Championship
Logo
Schedule
SATURDAY 14.09 Arrival of Delegations
 
SUNDAY 15.09 09:00 - 17:00 Pre-Event Training Skeet
09:30 - 12:30 Equipment Control
13:00 Technical Meeting
18:00 Opening Ceremony
 
MONDAY 16.09 09:00 - 16:00 Skeet Men Day 1
09:00 - 16:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
11:20 - 13:40 Skeet Women Day 1
11:20 - 13:40 Skeet Women Junior Day 1
 
TUESDAY 17.09 09:00 - 11:55 Skeet Men Day 2
09:00 - 11:55 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
11:20 - 14:50 Skeet Women Day 2
11:20 - 14:50 Skeet Women Junior Day 2
16:00 Finals Skeet Women
17:30 Medal Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 18.09 09:00 - 14:50 Skeet Men Day 3
09:00 - 14:50 Skeet Men Junior Day 3
16:00 Finals Skeet Men
17:30 Medal Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 19.09 09:00 - 14:45 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
 
FRIDAY 20.09 09:00 - 14:45 Double Trap Men
09:00 - 14:45 Double Trap Men Junior
16:00 Finals Double Trap Men
17:30 Medal Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 21.09 09:00 - 16:30 Pre-Event Training Trap
 
SUNDAY 22.09 09:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Day 1
09:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Junior Day 1
11:30 - 13:30 Trap Women Day 1
11:30 - 13:30 Trap Women Junior Day 1
 
MONDAY 23.09 09:00 - 12:00 Trap Men Day 2
09:00 - 12:00 Trap Men Junior Day 2
11:30 - 15:30 Trap Women Day 2
11:30 - 15:30 Trap Women Junior Day 2
16:15 Finals Trap Women
17:45 Medal Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 24.09 09:00 - 14:30 Trap Men Day 3
09:00 - 14:30 Trap Men Junior Day 3
15:30 Finals Trap Men
17:00 Medal Ceremony
17:30 Closing Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 25.09 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagITA84517
2nation flagUSA5128
3nation flagCZE235
4nation flagPER112
5nation flagDEN11
5nation flagESP11
5nation flagGER11
8nation flagRUS5510
9nation flagGBR123
10nation flagCHN112
10nation flagCRO112
12nation flagJPN11
12nation flagPOR11
14nation flagAUS11
14nation flagNOR11
14nation flagSWE11
19191957

dated September 25, 2013

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: registration@worldchlima2013.com
Tel: +511-436-5199
Fax: +511-537-4452

Organizing Committee:
Mr. Juan Fernando Villanueva