Championship
Schedule

All times are Changwon time, GMT + 9:00

FRIDAY
31.08
Arrival of Delegations
SATURDAY
01.09
Equipment Control
Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:30 - 16:00
Pre-Event Training Trap
09:00 - 13:30
Pre-Event Training
14:00
Technical Meeting
18:10
Opening Ceremony
SUNDAY
02.09
08:30 - 09:20
09:00 - 16:30
13:00
Victory Ceremony
16:00
Victory Ceremony
MONDAY
03.09
08:00 - 09:15
09:00 - 14:05
17:45
Victory Ceremony
TUESDAY
04.09
Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:30 - 14:45
Pre-Event Training Trap
09:00 - 10:30
11:00
Victory Ceremony
14:00
Victory Ceremony
15:45
Victory Ceremony
19:00
Welcome Dinner
WEDNESDAY
05.09
08:30 - 13:55
09:00 - 09:50
09:30 - 15:10
11:30
Victory Ceremony
13:30
Victory Ceremony
16:45
Victory Ceremony
THURSDAY
06.09
08:30 - 11:15
09:30 - 13:05
12:15
Victory Ceremony
14:15
Victory Ceremony
17:15
Victory Ceremony
FRIDAY
07.09
Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap
08:00 - 15:40
08:30 - 14:15
Pre-Event Training Double Trap
14:45
Victory Ceremony
18:00
Victory Ceremony
SATURDAY
08.09
08:30 - 11:15
08:30 - 14:00
08:30 - 14:00
Double Trap Men Junior - GP only
09:00 - 13:30
10m Running Target Women Junior Slow Run - GP only
17:45
Victory Ceremony
SUNDAY
09.09
07:30 - 12:00
07:30 - 12:00
10m Running Target Women Junior Fast Run - GP only
08:30 - 14:30
Pre-Event Training Skeet
11:35
Victory Ceremony
12:30
Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women Junior - GP only
16:45
Victory Ceremony
MONDAY
10.09
08:30 - 12:50
09:05 - 14:50
17:00
Victory Ceremony
TUESDAY
11.09
08:30 - 11:50
09:00 - 12:30
10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 1 - GP only
09:05 - 12:50
12:30 - 16:00
10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 2 - GP only
14:00
Victory Ceremony
17:00
Victory Ceremony
WEDNESDAY
12.09
Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
08:30 - 16:00
Pre-Event Training Skeet
09:00 - 11:30
Target Sprint Men
09:00 - 11:30
Target Sprint Men Junior
09:00 - 11:30
Target Sprint Women
09:00 - 11:30
Target Sprint Women Junior
13:45
Final Target Sprint Women Junior
14:15
Final Target Sprint Men Junior
14:45
Final Target Sprint Women
15:30
Final Target Sprint Men
16:00
Victory Ceremony
THURSDAY
13.09
08:30 - 14:25
09:00 - 12:00
Target Sprint Men Team
09:00 - 12:00
Target Sprint Women Team
09:00 - 12:00
Target Sprint Mixed Team
09:05 - 16:25
10:45
Victory Ceremony
11:45
Victory Ceremony
13:00
Final Target Sprint Men Team
14:00
Final Target Sprint Women Team
15:00
Final Target Sprint Mixed Team
16:00
Victory Ceremony
FRIDAY
14.09
08:30 - 12:00
09:05 - 14:00
12:05
Victory Ceremony
14:00
Victory Ceremony
17:30
Victory Ceremony
18:30
Closing Ceremony
SATURDAY
15.09
Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN2015843
2nation flagKOR11141136
3nation flagIND119727
4nation flagRUS991937
5nation flagGER77317
6nation flagITA73616
7nation flagSWE42410
8nation flagFRA4228
9nation flagUSA39719
10nation flagUKR34512
11nation flagNOR3238
12nation flagFIN314
13nation flagAUT2316
14nation flagSVK2125
15nation flagAUS22
16nation flagPOL1326
17nation flagIRI134
18nation flagDEN123
19nation flagESP112
20nation flagCZE123
20nation flagGBR123
22nation flagKUW112
23nation flagBRA11
23nation flagGRE11
23nation flagSLO11
23nation flagTUR11
27nation flagHUN325
28nation flagSRB33
29nation flagSUI257
30nation flagCRO235
31nation flagPRK224
32nation flagMGL11
33nation flagBLR11
33nation flagCYP11
33nation flagGEO11
33nation flagKAZ11
102102102306

dated September 15, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: 2018wch@gmail.com
Tel: +82-55-225-7233/7234
Fax: +82-55-225-4721


Organizing Committee
1101 Jinhae-daero, Jinhae-gu
51629, Changwon-si
Republic of Korea