Championship
Logo
Schedule
FRIDAY 31.08 Arrival of Delegations
 
SATURDAY 01.09 Equipment Control
Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:30 - 16:00 Pre-Event Training Trap
09:00 - 13:30 Pre-Event Training
14:00 Technical Meeting
18:10 Opening Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 02.09 08:30 - 09:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 1
08:30 - 14:50 Trap Women Junior Day 1
09:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Day 1
10:00 - 10:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 2
11:00 - 12:30 50m Pistol Men Junior
11:30 - 12:20 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 1
12:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
13:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 - 13:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 2
15:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 03.09 08:00 - 09:15 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 1
08:30 - 12:00 Trap Women Junior Day 2
09:00 - 14:05 Trap Men Day 2
10:00 - 11:15 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 2
10:00 - 11:15 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 1
12:00 - 13:15 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 2
12:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
14:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
15:30 Final Trap Women Junior
16:45 Final Trap Men
17:45 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 04.09 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:30 - 14:45 Pre-Event Training Trap
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
09:00 - 10:30 50m Pistol Men
09:00 - 12:45 50m Running Target Men Slow Run
09:00 - 12:45 50m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
11:00 Victory Ceremony
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
11:30 - 12:20 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 1
13:00 - 13:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
13:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
13:15 - 14:05 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 2
14:00 Victory Ceremony
14:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
15:00 - 15:50 50m Rifle Prone Women Elimination 1
15:45 Victory Ceremony
16:45 - 17:35 50m Rifle Prone Women Elimination 2
19:00 Welcome Dinner
 
WEDNESDAY 05.09 08:30 - 13:55 Trap Men Junior Day 1
09:00 - 09:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
09:00 - 12:15 50m Running Target Men Fast Run
09:00 - 12:15 50m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
09:30 - 15:10 Trap Women Day 1
10:30 - 11:45 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
10:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
10:45 - 11:35 50m Rifle Prone Women
11:30 Victory Ceremony
12:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
13:30 Victory Ceremony
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 06.09 08:30 - 11:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 1
08:30 - 11:50 Trap Men Junior Day 2
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 1
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
09:00 - 12:45 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
09:00 - 12:45 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
09:30 - 13:05 Trap Women Day 2
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 2
11:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
12:00 - 14:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 2
12:15 Victory Ceremony
12:45 - 16:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
12:45 - 16:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
13:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Final Trap Men Junior
16:15 Final Trap Women
17:15 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 07.09 Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap
08:00 - 15:40 Trap Mixed Team
08:30 - 11:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
08:30 - 14:15 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
10:00 - 12:05 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
11:30 - 12:45 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
12:00 - 14:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
12:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
12:30 - 13:20 25m Pistol Women Junior Precision Stage
13:30 - 14:45 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
14:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
14:45 Victory Ceremony
15:30 - 18:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 2
15:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
17:00 Final Trap Mixed Team
18:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 08.09 08:30 - 11:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
08:30 - 12:00 Trap Mixed Team Junior
08:30 - 14:00 Double Trap Men
08:30 - 14:00 Double Trap Men Junior - GP only
09:00 - 13:30 10m Running Target Men Slow Run
09:00 - 13:30 10m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
09:00 - 13:30 10m Running Target Women Slow Run
09:00 - 13:30 10m Running Target Women Junior Slow Run - GP only
12:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
13:00 - 14:20 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
14:00 Final Trap Mixed Team Junior
14:40 - 15:10 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
15:30 Final 25m Pistol Women
16:45 Final 25m Pistol Women Junior
17:45 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 09.09 07:30 - 12:00 10m Running Target Men Fast Run
07:30 - 12:00 10m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
07:30 - 12:00 10m Running Target Women Fast Run
07:30 - 12:00 10m Running Target Women Junior Fast Run - GP only
08:30 - 12:50 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
08:30 - 14:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet
09:00 - 09:50 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
10:00 - 11:00 300m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 1
10:45 - 11:35 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
11:35 Victory Ceremony
11:45 - 12:45 300m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 2
12:30 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women Junior - GP only
13:10 - 14:50 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 1
13:35 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Men Junior
14:40 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women
15:45 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Men
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 10.09 08:30 - 12:50 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
08:30 - 13:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
09:05 - 14:50 Skeet Women Day 1
10:00 - 11:00 300m Rifle Prone Men
11:45 - 12:45 300m Rifle Prone Women
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
13:10 - 14:50 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
14:30 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
16:00 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 11.09 08:30 - 11:50 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
09:00 - 12:30 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
09:00 - 12:30 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
09:00 - 12:30 10m Running Target Mixed Women Stage 1
09:00 - 12:30 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 1 - GP only
09:05 - 12:50 Skeet Women Day 2
12:30 - 16:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
12:30 - 16:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
12:30 - 16:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Stage 2
12:30 - 16:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 2 - GP only
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
14:00 Victory Ceremony
14:45 Final Skeet Men Junior
16:00 Final Skeet Women
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 12.09 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
08:30 - 16:00 Pre-Event Training Skeet
09:00 - 11:05 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Precision Stage
09:00 - 11:30 Target Sprint Men
09:00 - 11:30 Target Sprint Men Junior
09:00 - 11:30 Target Sprint Women
09:00 - 11:30 Target Sprint Women Junior
10:00 - 12:00 300m Standard Rifle Men
11:30 - 12:20 25m Pistol Men Junior Precision Stage
12:45 - 15:45 300m Rifle 3 Positions Women
13:45 Final Target Sprint Women Junior
14:15 Final Target Sprint Men Junior
14:45 Final Target Sprint Women
15:30 Final Target Sprint Men
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 13.09 08:30 - 14:25 Skeet Women Junior Day 1
09:00 - 10:20 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Rapid Fire Stage
09:00 - 12:00 Target Sprint Men Team
09:00 - 12:00 Target Sprint Women Team
09:00 - 12:00 Target Sprint Mixed Team
09:05 - 16:25 Skeet Men Day 1
10:45 Victory Ceremony
11:00 - 11:30 25m Pistol Men Junior Rapid Fire Stage
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final Target Sprint Men Team
14:00 Final Target Sprint Women Team
15:00 Final Target Sprint Mixed Team
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 14.09 08:30 - 12:00 Skeet Women Junior Day 2
09:00 - 11:50 25m Standard Pistol Men
09:05 - 14:00 Skeet Men Day 2
10:00 - 13:00 300m Rifle 3 Positions Men
12:05 Victory Ceremony
12:30 - 13:45 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:15 Final Skeet Women Junior
16:30 Final Skeet Men
17:30 Victory Ceremony
18:30 Closing Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 15.09 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN2015843
2nation flagKOR11141136
3nation flagIND119727
4nation flagRUS991937
5nation flagGER77317
6nation flagITA73616
7nation flagSWE42410
8nation flagFRA4228
9nation flagUSA39719
10nation flagUKR34512
11nation flagNOR3238
12nation flagFIN314
13nation flagAUT2316
14nation flagSVK2125
15nation flagAUS22
16nation flagPOL1326
17nation flagIRI134
18nation flagDEN123
19nation flagESP112
20nation flagCZE123
20nation flagGBR123
22nation flagKUW112
23nation flagBRA11
23nation flagGRE11
23nation flagSLO11
23nation flagTUR11
27nation flagHUN325
28nation flagSRB33
29nation flagSUI257
30nation flagCRO235
31nation flagPRK224
32nation flagMGL11
33nation flagBLR11
33nation flagCYP11
33nation flagGEO11
33nation flagKAZ11
102102102306

dated September 15, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: 2018wch@gmail.com
Tel: +82-55-225-7233/7234
Fax: +82-55-225-4721


Organizing Committee
1101 Jinhae-daero, Jinhae-gu
51629, Changwon-si
Republic of Korea