Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 20.06 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 21.06 09:00 - 16:50 Pre-Event Training Trap
09:30 - 18:00 Equipment Control
12:00 Technical Meeting
13:30 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
14:00 Opening Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 22.06 09:00 - 15:15 Trap Women
10:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Day 1
17:30 Finals Trap Women
18:45 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 23.06 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Women
10:00 - 13:30 Trap Men Day 2
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Rifle Men
11:00 Finals 10m Air Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Finals 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Finals Trap Men
16:15 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 24.06 09:00 - 13:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
09:00 - 14:50 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
09:15 - 10:45 50m Pistol Men
11:45 Finals 50m Pistol Men
12:30 Victory Ceremony
13:00 - 13:50 10m Air Rifle Women
13:30 Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap
14:45 Finals 10m Air Rifle Women
15:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 25.06 09:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
09:00 - 14:50 Double Trap Men
09:15 - 10:05 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 1
09:15 - 10:30 10m Air Pistol Men
11:00 - 11:50 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 2
11:30 Finals 10m Air Pistol Men
12:15 Victory Ceremony
13:30 Finals 25m Pistol Women
14:30 Victory Ceremony
14:30 - 18:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
16:15 Finals Double Trap Men
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 26.06 09:00 - 13:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:00 - 16:55 Pre-Event Training Skeet
09:15 - 10:05 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:00 Finals 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:30 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
14:00 Finals 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
15:00 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 27.06 09:00 - 15:25 Skeet Women
09:15 - 11:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
10:10 - 16:55 Skeet Men Day 1
12:00 Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
13:15 Victory Ceremony
17:45 Finals Skeet Women
19:00 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 28.06 09:15 - 12:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
10:10 - 14:15 Skeet Men Day 2
13:00 Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:45 Finals Skeet Men
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 29.06 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCRO213
2nation flagCHN1326
3nation flagKOR167
4nation flagBRA11
4nation flagBUL11
4nation flagCZE11
4nation flagDEN11
4nation flagFIN11
4nation flagGER11
4nation flagMLT11
4nation flagRUS11
4nation flagSMR11
4nation flagUKR11
4nation flagUSA11
15nation flagITA235
16nation flagGRE22
16nation flagIND22
18nation flagAUT11
18nation flagEGY11
18nation flagGBR11
18nation flagIRI11
18nation flagLBN11
18nation flagSVK11
24nation flagISR11
24nation flagMEX11
24nation flagPOL11
15151545

dated June 29, 2016

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: baku2016@aze-shooting.org
Tel: +994-50-5141515
Fax: +994-12-4989648


Shooting Federation of Azerbaijan Republic
Lermontov Str. 68
AZ 1066 Baku
Azerbaijan