Championship
Logo
Schedule
WEDNESDAY 22.02 Arrival of Delegations
 
THURSDAY 23.02 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:00 - 15:30 Equipment Control
09:00 - 14:20 Pre-Event Training Trap
12:30 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
15:30 Technical Meeting
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 24.02 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Women
09:00 - 13:30 Trap Women
09:45 - 12:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
10:00 - 14:20 Trap Men Day 1
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Rifle Men
11:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 25.02 09:00 - 10:00 Test Event - 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
09:45 - 12:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
10:00 - 13:30 Trap Men Day 2
11:00 Test Event - Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Men
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 26.02 Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap
09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Women
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:00 - 12:00 Test Event - Trap Mixed Team
09:00 - 14:00 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
11:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
13:15 Test Event - Final Trap Mixed Team
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:15 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 27.02 09:00 - 10:00 Test Event - 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
09:00 - 14:15 Double Trap Men
10:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
11:00 Test Event - Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Double Trap Men
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 28.02 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men
09:00 - 14:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet
11:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
11:30 - 12:20 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:30 - 12:30 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
12:15 Victory Ceremony
13:30 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 01.03 09:00 - 09:45 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
09:00 - 14:00 Skeet Women
10:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Day 1
10:15 - 11:45 50m Pistol Men
11:00 Final 25m Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Pistol Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Skeet Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 02.03 10:00 - 12:30 Skeet Men Day 2
14:30 Final Skeet Men
15:30 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 03.03 09:00 - 13:00 Test Event - Skeet Mixed Team
14:15 Test Event - Final Skeet Mixed Team
16:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 04.03 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN6612
2nation flagITA235
3nation flagAUS213
3nation flagJPN213
5nation flagIND1225
6nation flagTHA112
7nation flagUSA11
8nation flagSGP112
9nation flagHUN11
9nation flagVIE11
11nation flagGER22
12nation flagAZE11
12nation flagESP11
12nation flagFIN11
12nation flagGBR11
12nation flagIRI11
12nation flagNZL11
12nation flagPOL11
12nation flagSUI11
15151545

dated March 4, 2017

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: wcnewdelhi2017@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90


D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B, Tughlakabad Institutional Area
New Delhi – 110062
India