Championship
Schedule

All times are Gyor time, GMT + 0:00

FRIDAY
16.02
Arrival of Delegations
SATURDAY
17.02
09:00 - 18:00
Equipment Control
12:00
Technical Meeting - YOG
13:00 - 18:30
Pre-Event Training
SUNDAY
18.02
09:30 - 10:20
10m Air Pistol Women Youth
11:15
Final 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
11:15 - 12:30
10m Air Rifle Men Youth
13:30
Final 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
13:30 - 14:45
10m Air Pistol Men Youth
15:45
Final 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
15:45 - 16:35
10m Air Rifle Women Youth
17:30
Final 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
MONDAY
19.02
11:30
Technical Meeting
18:00
Opening Ceremony
TUESDAY
20.02
08:30 - 10:45
WEDNESDAY
21.02
09:30 - 11:30
15:15 - 16:30
10m Running Target Mixed Team
17:30
Final 10m Running Target Mixed Team
THURSDAY
22.02
08:30
10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
09:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
10:30
Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
10:30
10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
11:15
Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
11:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
12:30
10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
13:00
Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
13:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
13:45
Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
14:30
10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
15:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
15:30
Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
16:15
Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
18:00
Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
18:45
Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
12:45 - 14:00
15:00 - 16:15
SATURDAY
24.02
09:30 - 10:45
12:00 - 13:15
SUNDAY
25.02
08:30
10m Air Pistol Men Team
09:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Men Team
10:30
Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Men Team
10:30
10m Air Pistol Women Team
11:15
Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Men Team
11:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Women Team
12:30
10m Air Rifle Women Team
13:00
Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Women Team
13:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Women Team
13:45
Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Women Team
14:30
10m Air Rifle Men Team
15:15
Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Men Team
15:30
Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Women Team
16:15
Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Women Team
18:00
Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Men Team
18:45
Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Men Team
20:00
Closing Ceremony
MONDAY
26.02
Departure of Delegations
General Information

Contact

E-Mail: mssz@hunshooting.hu
Tel: +36-1-4606895
Fax: +36-1-4606896


Hungarian Shooting Sport Federation
Isvanmezei ut 1-3
1146 Budapest
Hungary

» Calendar

 

Official Partners