Championship
Logo
Schedule
WEDNESDAY 20.02 Arrival of Delegations
 
THURSDAY 21.02 09:00 - 15:00 Unofficial Training
10:00 - 16:00 Equipment Control
15:00 Technical Meeting
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 22.02 09:00 - 15:00 Pre-Event Training
 
SATURDAY 23.02 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 1
09:15 - 10:30 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 1
10:00 - 13:30 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
11:45 - 13:00 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 2
12:45 - 15:30 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 2
14:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
15:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 24.02 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:45 - 11:00 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 1
12:00 - 15:00 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
12:15 - 13:30 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 2
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:00 Victory Ceremony
14:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
15:30 Victory Ceremony
16:15 Final 25m Pistol Women
17:15 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 25.02 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
09:15 - 10:30 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 1
10:30 - 15:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
11:45 - 13:00 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 2
12:45 - 15:30 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 2
14:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
15:00 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 26.02 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
09:45 - 11:00 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
10:30 - 15:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
12:15 - 13:30 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:00 Victory Ceremony
14:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
15:30 Victory Ceremony
16:15 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
17:15 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 27.02 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 1
10:25 - 11:15 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 2
12:00 - 12:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 1
12:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
13:00 Victory Ceremony
13:25 - 14:15 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 2
15:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 28.02 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagHUN33
1nation flagIND33
3nation flagCHN16310
4nation flagRUS112
5nation flagGER11
5nation flagSUI11
7nation flagROU11
7nation flagSRB11
7nation flagTPE11
10nation flagKOR44
11nation flagIRI11
11nation flagITA11
11nation flagKAZ11
10101030

dated February 28, 2019

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: wc2019newdelhi@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90

D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B, Tughlakabad, Institutional Area
New Delhi - 110062
India