Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 30.07 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 31.07 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:30 Pre-Event Training Trap
15:00 Technical Meeting
19:00 Opening Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 01.08 08:30 Pre-Event Training Trap Day 2
08:30 Trap Women Junior Day 1
08:30 Trap Men Junior Day 1
 
THURSDAY 02.08 08:30 Trap Women Junior Day 2
08:30 Trap Men Junior Day 2
08:30 Trap Women Day 1
08:30 Trap Men Day 1
16:30 Final Trap Women Junior
17:30 Final Trap Men Junior
19:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 03.08 08:30 Trap Women Day 2
08:30 Trap Men Day 2
16:00 Final Trap Women
17:00 Final Trap Men
18:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 04.08 08:30 - 10:30 Quarterfinals/Semifinals Trap Junior Team
10:30 - 12:30 Medal Matches Trap Junior Team
12:30 - 15:30 Quarterfinals/Semifinals Trap Team
15:30 - 17:00 Medal Matches Trap Team
18:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 05.08 08:30 Trap Mixed Team Junior
08:30 Trap Mixed Team
08:30 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
16:00 Final Trap Mixed Team Junior
17:00 Final Trap Mixed Team
18:30 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 06.08 08:30 Double Trap Men
08:30 Double Trap Women
08:30 Double Trap Men Junior - GP only
15:45 Final Double Trap Mixed Team
17:15 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 07.08 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
08:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet
 
WEDNESDAY 08.08 08:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet Day 2
08:30 Skeet Women Junior Day 1
08:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
 
THURSDAY 09.08 08:30 Skeet Women Junior Day 2
08:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
08:30 Skeet Women Day 1
08:30 Skeet Men Day 1
17:00 Final Skeet Women Junior
18:00 Final Skeet Men Junior
19:30 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 10.08 08:30 Skeet Women Day 2
08:30 Skeet Men Day 2
16:15 Final Skeet Women
17:15 Final Skeet Men
18:45 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 11.08 08:30 - 10:30 Quarterfinals/Semifinals Skeet Junior Team
10:30 - 12:30 Medal Matches Skeet Junior Team
12:30 - 15:30 Quarterfinals/Semifinals Skeet Team
15:30 - 17:00 Medal Matches Skeet Team
18:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 12.08 08:30 Skeet Mixed Team Junior
08:30 Skeet Mixed Team
17:15 Final Skeet Mixed Team Junior
18:15 Final Skeet Mixed Team
19:45 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 13.08 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:30.06.2018
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info
Entry list

 

Contact

E-Mail: office@esc2018austria.at
Tel: +43-660-8266610


Austria Shooting Federation Clay Target and Combined
Mr. Josef Hahnenkamp
Am Lindenberg 1
2544 Leobersdorf
Austria