Departure of Delegations
All the records of the 50th ISSF World Championship
50th ISSF World Championship All Events · Munich, GER
Twenty-seven World Record were set or tied, during the 50th ISSF World Championship in all shooting events that took place at the 1972 Olympic Shooting Range of Munich from the 29th of July to the 10th of August.
The overall results of this World Championship are outstanding. Twenty-seven World Records were tied or set during these days. Junior shooters, women teams, individual athletes, all of them contributed to rise up the limits of the shooting sport, setting new standards in the 15 Olympic and 40 non-Olympic events.
The Records of the 50th ISSF World Championships:
EWR |
Trap Women Team
|
GELISIO Deborah, IANNOTTI Giulia, ROSSI Jessica
|
ITA |
211 |
31.07 |
EWRJ |
Trap Women Junior Team
|
Qi Quiwen, ZHANG Dadan, ZHU Jingyu
|
CHN |
202 |
31.07 |
EWRJ |
10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
|
WU Jianing, YU Jikang, ZHU De Ming
|
CHN |
1174 |
31.07 |
EWR |
10m Air Rifle Women
|
YI Siling
|
CHN |
400 |
01.08 |
FWR |
10m Air Rifle Women
|
YI Siling
|
CHN |
505.6 |
01.08 |
WRJ |
Trap Men Junior Team
|
BAIESI Danny, FIORAVANTI Giulio, GRAZINI Valerio
|
ITA |
361 |
03.08 |
WRJ |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior Team
|
WU Jianing, ZHAO Shitao, ZHU De Ming |
CHN |
3478 |
03.08 |
EWR |
10m Running Target Mixed Women
|
LI Xue Yan
|
CHN
|
390 |
05.08 |
WR |
10m Running Target Mixed Women Team |
LI Xue Yan, SU Li, YANG Zeng
|
CHN |
1158 |
05.08 |
WRJ |
50m Rilfe 3 Positions Women Junior Team
|
BEARD Sarah, FURRER Amanda, SCHERER Sarah |
USA |
1747 |
05.08 |
WR |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Team |
BEYERLE Jamie, FONG Sandra, SOWASH Amy |
USA |
1758 |
05.08 |
EWR |
300m Rifle Prone Men |
BERG Vebjoern |
NOR |
600 |
05.08 |
EWR |
300m Rifle Prone Men |
HENRY Josselin
|
FRA |
600 |
05.08 |
EFWR |
Double Trap Men |
RICHMOND Joshua
|
USA |
196 |
05.08 |
EWR |
Double Trap Men |
MOSIN Vasily |
RUS |
147 |
05.08 |
WR |
Double Trap Men Team
|
RICHMOND Joshua, HOLGUIN Jeffrey, CRAWFORD William
|
USA |
433 |
05.08 |
EWRJ |
Double Trap Men Junior
|
NORIA Asher
|
IND |
146 |
05.08 |
EWR |
Double Trap Women |
LI Rui |
CHN |
115 |
05.08 |
WR |
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Team
|
LI Yuehong, DING Feng, ZHANG Jian
|
|
|
|
WRJ |
50m Rifle Prone Women Junior Team |
BRABKOVA Aneta, MAZUROVA Nikola, VRANKOVA Monika |
CZE |
1780 |
07.08 |
EWR |
50m Rifle Prone Women |
KIM Yooyeon |
KOR |
597 |
07.08 |
EWR |
50m Rifle Prone Women |
SAWANT Tejaswini |
IND |
597 |
08.08 |
EWR |
50m Rifle Prone Women |
NOWAKOWSKA Joanna Ewa |
POL |
597 |
08.08 |
EWR |
300m Rifle Prone Women |
BUCHER Bettina |
SUI |
599 |
09.08 |
WR |
300m Rifle Prone Women Team |
CHUARD Christine, GOBERVILLE Olivia, HOULMONT Catherine |
FRA |
1787 |
09.08 |
Marco Dalla Dea