News

Records scored at the 51st ISSF World Championship in all Shooting events in Granada

51st ISSF World Championship All Events · Granada, ESP

10 new world records were established and 3 world records were equalled in senior events. Junior athletes also gave their best, setting 13 new world records and 6 new final world records.

WORLD RECORDS

Event

Phase

Old / New

Name

Nat

300m Standard Rifle Men

Elim

586 / 587

BREKNE Odd Arne

NOR

300m Standard Rifle Men

Elim

586 / 587

BUERGE Marcel

SUI

300m Standard Rifle Men

Comp

587 / 589

GRAFF Cyril

FRA

50m Rifle Prone Men

Qual

630.7 / 632.3

KAMENSKIY Sergey

RUS

10m Air Rifle Men

Team

1882.8 / 1886.5

YANG Haoran,

LIU Tianyou,

CAO Yifei

CHN

50m Pistol Men

Qual

581 / 583

JIN Jongoh

KOR

300m Rifle 3 Positions Women

Team

--- / 1717

KOWALCZYK Karolina, BOGACKA Sylwia, WRONSKA Paula

POL

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women

Team

1740 / 1750

GAUSS Beate,

ENGLEDER Barbara,

ROESKEN Eva

GER

50m Rifle Prone Women

Elim

--- / 628.5

GAUSS Beate

GER

50m Rifle Prone Women

Team

--- / 1869.6

GAUSS Beate,

ENGLEDER Barbara

STRAUB Isabella

GER



EQUALED WORLD RECORDS

Event

Phase

Old / New

Name

Nat

Double Trap Men

Team

424 / 424

BARILLA Antonino,

DI SPIGNO Daniele,

GASPARINI, Davide

ITA

Trap Women

Team

214 / 214

QUOOSS Katrin,

BECKMANN Jana,

GOEHRING Christiane

GER

Skeet Women

Qual

74 / 74

SHAKIROVA Albina

RUS



WORLD RECORDS JUNIOR

Event

Phase

Old / New

Name

Nat

50m Rifle Prone Men Junior

Qual

626.5 / 629.3

KAULICH Christoph

GER

50m Rifle Prone Men Junior

Team

1855.8 / 1856.6

KAULICH Christoph,

LINK Andre,

NITTEL Mario

GER

10m Air Rifle Men Junior

Qual

629.8 / 632.1

YANG Haoran

CHN

10m Air Rifle Men Junior

Team

1863.8 / 1869.6

BUFFARD Lorenzo,

RAYNAUD Alexis,

BAUDOUIN Brian

FRA

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior

Team

1716 / 1719

ZHANG Tianshuai,

WANG, Xinyu,

CAO Heyuan

CHN

50m Rifle Prone Women Junior

Elim

--- / 617.3

LUNINA Yelizaveta

KAZ

50m Rifle Prone Women Junior

Comp

617.3 / 624.2

NIEWADA Ines

FRA

50m Rifle Prone Women Junior

Team

--- / 1855.5

VATNE Jenny,

BUSK Sina Oleane,

HANSEN Karoline

NOR

10m Air Rifle Women Junior

Team

1241.2 / 1246.5

GSCHWANDTNER Selina,

KREUTZER Nina Laura,

BAENISCH Charleen

GER

Trap Women Junior

Team

203 / 211

MARZO Lisa Nicole,

RAFFAELLI Valeria,

IEZZI Alessia

ITA

Skeet Women Junior

Team

192 / 204

VIZZI Dania Jo,

CARSON Sydney,

HOUSTON Hannah Nicole

USA



EQUALED WORLD RECORDS JUNIOR

Event

Phase

Old / New

Name

Nat

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior

Qual

587 / 587

MAZUROVA Nikola 

CZE



FINALS WORLD RECORDS JUNIOR

Event

Phase

Old / New

Name

Nat

50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior

Finals

--- / 456.1

LINK Andre

GER

50m Rifle Prone Men Junior

Finals

--- / 207.6

KAULICH Christoph

GER

50m Rifle Prone Men Junior

Finals

--- / 207.6

RAYNAUD Alexis

FRA

50m Pistol Men Junior

Finals

--- / 193.6

POCHEPKO Andrey

RUS

25m Rapid Fire Men Junior

Finals

--- / 28

QUIQUAMPOIX Jean

FRA

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior

Finals

413.7 / 455.8

PEI Ruijiao

CHN

Marco Dalla Dea, Jan Ketzel