News

ISSF Administrative Council: ISSF Committees elections results

ISSF Administrative Council Meeting · Moscow, RUS

During the second ISSF Administrative Council meeting of the day, the Council members voted to elect the new ISSF Committees members.

The ISSF Administrative Council, meeting in Moscow (RUS) this afternoon, elected the new ISSF Committees members. The elected members are:

ISSF Technical Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Aylward

Robert

USA

Grill

Wilhelm-Xaver

GER

Guerra Mollinedo

Rafael

CUB

Kyritsis

Petros

CYP

Strukic

Jadranka

CRO

 

ISSF Judges Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Aviarini

Andini

INA

Briez

Ghislaine

FRA

Johansson

Patrik

SWE

Maric

Nikola

SRB

Michael

Christian

GER

Tegoni

Nicola

ITA

Xenofontos

Kostakis

CYP

 

ISSF Rifle Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Fenati

Piero

ITA

Fujii

Wataru

JPN

Goodfellow

David

GBR

Jewell

Wanda

USA

Kink

Wolfgang

GER

Moenster

Jane

DEN

Papapanagiotou

Georgios

GRE

 

ISSF Pistol Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Grgic

Mitja

SRB

Lalia Filho

Alfredo

BRA

Lauritzen

Tom

NOR

Park

Ki Rim

KOR

Reynolds

Sharon

AUS

Staeuble

Ursula

SUI

Watterson

Stewart William

GBR

 

ISSF Shotgun Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Bunnag

Bhattakarka

THA

Ghelfi

Daniele

ITA

Giraud

Melis

TUR

Gisske

Bodo

GER

Imnaishvili

Tamaz

GEO

Themelidis

Panagiotis

GRE

Wahdan

Mohamed

EGY

 

ISSF Running Target Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Abramovic

Silke

GER

Heyer

Marc

AUT

Hunzinger

Christian

FRA

Johansson

Claes

SWE

Lee

Kwan Choon

KOR

Mrnak

Premysl

CZE

Valant

Elvira

SLO

 

ISSF Status and Eligibility Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Ballesteros Barrado

Ana

ESP

Benz

Marcel

SUI

Ertlova

Ivana

CZE

Leech

Jon Richard

GBR

Liptak

Jaroslav

SVK

Madronitsch

Tina

GER

Vrbek

Biserka

CRO

 

ISSF Medical Committee Members

Family Name

First Name

Nation

Arnot

Dr. Cathy

USA

Bodin

Dr. Rolf

SWE

Fazi

Dr. Francesco

ITA

Kabashima

Dr. Tsukasa

JPN

Lee

Dr. Kwon Ho

KOR

Nolte

Dr. Stefan

GER

Nozari

Dr. Neda

IRI

Marco Dalla Dea