Secretary General

Alexander Ratner, RUS

Chairman of Technical Committee

Jörg Brokamp, GER

Chairman of Athletes Committee

Kimberly Rhode, USA

Members of Executive Committee

Yair Davidovich, ISR

Alexandros Dimakakos, GRE

Pekka Kuusisto, FIN

Catherine Fettell, AUS

Dalgon Lee, KOR

Member

Christina Ahlstedt, SWE

Ali Dadgar, IRI

Rafael Guerra Mollinedo, CUB

Egbert Willem Jan IJzerman, NED

Chun Liang, CHN

György Nagy, HUN

Hugues Senger, FRA

Gerardo Trotta Arnone, VEN

Michael Vaz, SGP

Hans-Heinrich von Schönfels, GER

Chairman of the ISSF Technical Committee

Jörg Brokamp, GER

Chairman of the ISSF Athletes Committeee

Kimberly Rhode, USA

Chairman of the ISSF Judges Committee

Peter Underhill, GBR

Chairman of the ISSF Rifle Committeee

David Goodfellow, GBR

Chairman of the ISSF Pistol Committee

Susan Abbott, USA

Chairman of the ISSF Shotgun Committee

Demetris F. Lordos, CYP

Chairman of the ISSF Running Target Committee

Claes Johansson, SWE

Chairman of the ISSF Statutes and Eligibility Committee

Biserka Vrbek, CRO

Chairman of the ISSF Medical Committee

James M. Lally, USA

President African Shooting Federation

Hazem Hosny Ahmed, EGY

President Shooting Confederation of the Americas

Carlos Silva Monterroso, GUA

Nominee Asian Shooting Confederation

Ali Mohammed Al Kuwari, QAT

Nominee European Shooting Confederation

Anna Leshchikova, RUS

President Oceania Shooting Federation

Ewen Pirie, NZL

Honorary President

Olegario Vazquez Rana, MEX

ISSF Honorary Member

Mrs. Trudy Anliker-Nick, SUI

Derek R. Ivy, GBR

Max Mückl, GER

Mrs. Unni Nicolaysen, NOR

Jacques Trouve, FRA

Medhat M. Wahdan, EGY

ATHLETES

Chairman

Kimberly Rhode, USA

Members

Elena Allen, GBR

Daniele Di Spigno, ITA

Petar Gorsa, CRO

Olena Kostevych, UKR

Christian Reitz, GER

Cassio Cesar Rippel, BRA

PISTOL

Chairman

Mrs. Susan Abbott, USA

Members

Mitja Grgic, SRB

Alfredo Lalia Filho, BRA

Tom Lauritzen, NOR

Mrs. Sharon Reynolds, AUS

Tarek Sharara, EGY

Mrs. Ursula Stäuble, SUI

Stewart William Watterson, GBR

STATUTES

Chairman

Mrs. Biserka Vrbek, CRO

Members

Altankhuyag Chuluunbat, MGL

Mrs. Ivana Ertlova, CZE

Jon Richard Leech, GBR

Ms. Tina Madronitsch, GER

Alessandro Oliverio, ITA

Ingrid Stubsjoen, NOR

Robert Wälikangas, SWE

JUDGES

Chairman

Peter Underhill, GBR

Members

Mrs. Ghislaine Briez, FRA

Patrik Johansson, SWE

Christian Michael, GER

Raul Daniel Simo, ARG

Pawankumar Singh, IND

Kostakis Xenofontos, CYP

Ms Haijuan Yu, CHN

SHOTGUN

Chairman

Demetris F. Lordos, CYP

Members

Bhattakarka Bunnag, THA

Mrs. Melis Giraud, TUR

Bodo Gisske, GER

Tamaz Imnaishvili, GEO

Ms. Gleniss Lawrence, AUS

Panagiotis Themelidis, GRE

Mohamed Wahdan, EGY

MEDICAL

Chairman

Dr. James M. Lally, USA

Members

Dr. Cathy Arnot, USA

Dr. Rolf Bodin, SWE

Mrs. Jean Ann Coleman, GBR

Dr. Patrice Dandine, FRA

Takashi Doumoto, JPN

Prof. Nevin Ergun, TUR

Dr. Francesco Fazi, ITA

Dr. Evgenia Ivanova, RUS

Dr. Kwon Ho Lee, KOR

Tsogtsaikhan Naranjargal, MGL

Dr. Stefan Nolte, GER

Dr. Neda Nozari, IRI

Dr. Eleni Papastavropoulou-Giamarellou, GRE

Dr. Digpal Ranawat, IND