Championship

ISSF World Cup

 

Rio de Janeiro, BRA

9 Apr - 19 Apr 2022

Results

Rifle

·Qualification Stage

Monday 11. Apr·09:00

·Final Stage Elimination

Monday 11. Apr·12:00

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 11. Apr·12:30

·Qualification Stage

Thursday 14. Apr·11:30

·Final Stage Elimination

Friday 15. Apr·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 15. Apr·10:45

·Qualification Stage

Monday 11. Apr·11:00

·Final Stage Elimination

Monday 11. Apr·14:00

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 11. Apr·14:30

·Qualification Stage

Friday 15. Apr·11:30

·Final Stage Elimination

Saturday 16. Apr·09:00

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·09:45

·Qualification Stage

Tuesday 12. Apr·14:00

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Wednesday 13. Apr·09:15

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Wednesday 13. Apr·09:15

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·09:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 17. Apr·12:15

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 17. Apr·13:35

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 17. Apr·15:00

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 17. Apr·15:40

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 13. Apr·11:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 13. Apr·11:45

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·13:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·13:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 13. Apr·12:45

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 13. Apr·13:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·14:45

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·15:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 16. Apr·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Saturday 16. Apr·10:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·13:00

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·13:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 16. Apr·12:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Saturday 16. Apr·13:45

·Bronze Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·15:15

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·15:45

Pistol

·Qualification Stage

Tuesday 12. Apr·09:00

·Final Stage Elimination

Tuesday 12. Apr·11:15

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 12. Apr·11:45

·QUALIFICATION

Saturday 16. Apr·12:00

·QUALIFICATION Relay 1

Saturday 16. Apr·12:00

·QUALIFICATION Relay 2

Saturday 16. Apr·12:35

·QUALIFICATION Relay 3

Saturday 16. Apr·13:10

·Qualification Relay 3

Sunday 17. Apr·10:00

·Elimination Relay 1

Sunday 17. Apr·13:00

·Elimination Relay 2

Sunday 17. Apr·13:00

·Medal Match

Sunday 17. Apr·13:40

·Qualification Stage

Tuesday 12. Apr·11:00

·Final Stage Elimination

Tuesday 12. Apr·13:15

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 12. Apr·13:45

·QUALIFICATION

Thursday 14. Apr·11:00

·Qualification

Thursday 14. Apr·11:00

·Elimination Relay 1

Friday 15. Apr·13:00

·Elimination Relay 2

Friday 15. Apr·13:00

·Medal Match

Friday 15. Apr·13:40

·Qualification Stage

Wednesday 13. Apr·09:30

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Wednesday 13. Apr·11:00

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Wednesday 13. Apr·11:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·11:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 13. Apr·14:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 13. Apr·15:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·16:15

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·16:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 13. Apr·16:15

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 13. Apr·17:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·18:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Apr·18:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 17. Apr·15:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Monday 18. Apr·08:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Monday 18. Apr·10:15

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 18. Apr·10:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Friday 15. Apr·15:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Friday 15. Apr·16:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·11:15

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 16. Apr·11:50

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagGER73212
2nation flagNOR34310
3nation flagCZE325
4nation flagFRA1225
5nation flagUSA1146
6nation flagIRI1124
7nation flagCRO112
8nation flagSRB11
8nation flagSVK11
10nation flagTHA314
11nation flagBRA123
12nation flagGRE11
12nation flagISR11
14nation flagAUT11
14nation flagHUN11
14nation flagROU11
14nation flagSUI11
19192159

dated April 19, 2022

General Information

 

Official Partners