Championship

ISSF Junior World Championship

 

Lima, PER

27 Sep - 10 Oct 2021

Results

Rifle

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·08:15

·Final

Thursday 30. Sep·09:15

·Qualification

Monday 04. Oct·09:15

·Final

Monday 04. Oct·13:00

·Individual Competition

Sunday 03. Oct·11:30

·Qualification Relay 1

Wednesday 29. Sep·10:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Wednesday 29. Sep·12:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·10:15

·Final

Thursday 30. Sep·10:15

·Qualification

Tuesday 05. Oct·09:15

·Final

Tuesday 05. Oct·13:00

·Individual Competition

Sunday 03. Oct·13:00

·Qualification Part 1

Friday 01. Oct·09:00

·Qualification Part 2

Friday 01. Oct·10:15

·Bronze Match

Saturday 02. Oct·08:30

·Gold Match

Saturday 02. Oct·09:05

·Qualification

Friday 08. Oct·09:00

·Qualification part 2

Friday 08. Oct·10:00

·Bronze Match

Friday 08. Oct·11:15

·Gold Match

Friday 08. Oct·11:50

·Qualification

Tuesday 05. Oct·15:00

·Qualification part 2

Tuesday 05. Oct·16:00

·Bronze Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·09:00

·Gold Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·09:35

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·08:15

·Qualification part 2

Friday 01. Oct·14:30

·Bronze Match

Saturday 02. Oct·11:30

·Gold Match

Saturday 02. Oct·12:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·10:15

·Qualification part 2

Friday 01. Oct·15:30

·Bronze Match

Saturday 02. Oct·13:00

·Gold Match

Saturday 02. Oct·13:35

·Qualification

Wednesday 06. Oct·14:15

·Qualification part 2

Wednesday 06. Oct·15:30

·Bronze Match

Thursday 07. Oct·09:30

·Gold Match

Thursday 07. Oct·10:05

·Qualification

Wednesday 06. Oct·14:15

·Qualification part 2

Wednesday 06. Oct·15:30

·Bronze Match

Thursday 07. Oct·11:15

·Gold Match

Thursday 07. Oct·11:50

Pistol

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·16:15

·Final

Thursday 30. Sep·12:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 05. Oct·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 06. Oct·08:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 05. Oct·09:00

·Final

Wednesday 06. Oct·13:00

·Individual Competition

Saturday 09. Oct·09:00

·Individual Competition

Saturday 09. Oct·13:45

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·14:15

·Final

Thursday 30. Sep·11:15

·Qualification Precision

Sunday 03. Oct·11:30

·Qualification Rapid Fire

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Qualification

Sunday 03. Oct·11:30

·Final

Monday 04. Oct·10:45

·Individual Competition

Saturday 09. Oct·09:00

·Individual Competition

Saturday 09. Oct·13:45

·Qualification Part 1

Friday 01. Oct·11:30

·Qualification Part 2

Friday 01. Oct·12:45

·Bronze Match

Saturday 02. Oct·10:00

·Gold Match

Saturday 02. Oct·10:35

·Qualification

Thursday 07. Oct·09:00

·Qualification part 2

Thursday 07. Oct·09:40

·Bronze Match

Thursday 07. Oct·14:00

·Gold Match

Thursday 07. Oct·14:35

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·16:15

·Qualification part 2

Friday 01. Oct·17:30

·Bronze Match

Saturday 02. Oct·16:00

·Gold Match

Saturday 02. Oct·16:35

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·14:15

·Qualification part 2

Friday 01. Oct·16:30

·Bronze Match

Saturday 02. Oct·14:30

·Gold Match

Saturday 02. Oct·15:05

·Qualification

Friday 08. Oct·09:00

·Qualification part 2

Friday 08. Oct·10:15

·Bronze Match

Friday 08. Oct·13:30

·Gold Match

Friday 08. Oct·14:05

·Qualification

Tuesday 05. Oct·14:00

·Qualification part 2

Tuesday 05. Oct

·Bronze Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·11:00

·Gold Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·11:30

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Qualification

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Final

Tuesday 05. Oct·17:30

·Individual Competition

Friday 08. Oct·12:00

·Qualification Day 1

Wednesday 29. Sep·09:00

·Qualification Day 2

Thursday 30. Sep·09:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·09:00

·Final

Thursday 30. Sep·16:30

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Qualification

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Final

Tuesday 05. Oct·16:15

·Individual Competition

Friday 08. Oct·12:00

·Qualification Day 1

Wednesday 29. Sep·09:00

·Qualification Day 2

Thursday 30. Sep·09:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·09:00

·Final

Thursday 30. Sep·15:15

·Qualification

Thursday 07. Oct·09:00

·Bronze Match

Thursday 07. Oct·16:00

·Gold Match

Thursday 07. Oct·16:35

·Qualification

Saturday 02. Oct·10:00

·Bronze Match

Sunday 03. Oct·09:30

·Gold Match

Sunday 03. Oct·10:00

·Qualification

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Bronze Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·16:30

·Gold Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·17:15

·Qualification

Monday 04. Oct·09:00

·Bronze Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·15:00

·Gold Match

Wednesday 06. Oct·15:45

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·09:00

·Bronze Match

Friday 01. Oct·16:30

·Gold Match

Friday 01. Oct·17:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 29. Sep·09:00

·Bronze Match

Friday 01. Oct·15:00

·Gold Match

Friday 01. Oct·15:45

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagIND17161043
2nation flagUSA78621
3nation flagITA33410
4nation flagFRA3339
5nation flagGER31610
6nation flagHUN314
7nation flagESP2125
8nation flagBLR123
9nation flagCZE112
9nation flagROU112
9nation flagTHA112
9nation flagTUR112
13nation flagAUT11
13nation flagGRE11
13nation flagSVK11
13nation flagUKR11
393939117

dated October 10, 2021

General Information

 

Official Partners