Championship

ISSF World Championship

 

Cairo, EGY

12 Oct - 28 Oct 2022

Results

Rifle

·Qualification

Friday 14. Oct·08:00

·Ranking Match

Friday 14. Oct·12:15

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 14. Oct·12:15

·Elimination Relay 1

Friday 21. Oct·10:30

·Elimination Relay 2

Friday 21. Oct·13:00

·Qualification

Saturday 22. Oct·08:15

·Ranking Match

Saturday 22. Oct·10:45

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 22. Oct·10:45

·Individual

Tuesday 18. Oct·08:00

·Individual

Tuesday 25. Oct·10:30

·Individual

Wednesday 26. Oct·09:15

·Individual

Tuesday 25. Oct·07:45

·Qualification

Friday 14. Oct·12:00

·Ranking Match

Friday 14. Oct·16:15

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 14. Oct·16:15

·Elimination Relay 1

Thursday 20. Oct·08:15

·Elimination Relay 2

Thursday 20. Oct·10:30

·Qualification

Friday 21. Oct·08:15

·Ranking Match

Friday 21. Oct·10:45

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 21. Oct·10:45

·Individual

Monday 17. Oct·12:30

·Individual

Tuesday 25. Oct·13:00

·Individual

Wednesday 26. Oct·10:45

·Qualification

Wednesday 19. Oct·12:45

·Ranking Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·15:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·15:00

·Qualification

Friday 14. Oct·12:15

·Ranking Match

Saturday 15. Oct·09:00

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 15. Oct·09:00

·Individual

Thursday 13. Oct·10:45

·Qualification

Wednesday 19. Oct·08:30

·Ranking Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·12:45

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·12:45

·Qualification

Saturday 15. Oct·12:15

·Ranking Match

Sunday 16. Oct·16:30

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·16:30

·Individual

Thursday 13. Oct·12:15

·Qualification

Monday 17. Oct·08:00

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Monday 17. Oct·10:30

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Monday 17. Oct·10:30

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·10:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 23. Oct·14:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Monday 24. Oct·08:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Monday 24. Oct·09:45

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 24. Oct·09:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 18. Oct·16:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 18. Oct·17:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·10:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 26. Oct·12:45

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 26. Oct·14:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 26. Oct·15:45

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 26. Oct·15:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Thursday 27. Oct·11:45

·Qualification Stage 2

Thursday 27. Oct·13:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 27. Oct·14:30

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 27. Oct·14:30

·Qualification

Friday 21. Oct·14:00

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Friday 21. Oct·15:30

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Friday 21. Oct·15:30

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 21. Oct·15:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Monday 17. Oct·09:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Monday 17. Oct·11:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·15:00

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·15:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Thursday 13. Oct·14:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Thursday 13. Oct·15:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Friday 14. Oct·09:00

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 14. Oct·09:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 15. Oct·16:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Saturday 15. Oct·19:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·10:15

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·10:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 15. Oct·17:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 16. Oct·08:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·12:00

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·12:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 23. Oct·09:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 23. Oct·11:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·12:30

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·12:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 22. Oct·12:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Saturday 22. Oct·13:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·08:30

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·08:30

·Qualification Stage

Tuesday 25. Oct·10:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 25. Oct·15:30

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 25. Oct·15:30

·Qualification Stage

Tuesday 25. Oct·13:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 26. Oct·08:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 26. Oct·08:00

·Qualification Stage

Wednesday 26. Oct·09:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 27. Oct·08:15

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 27. Oct·08:15

·Qualification Stage

Wednesday 26. Oct·10:45

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 27. Oct·09:45

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 27. Oct·09:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 18. Oct·11:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 18. Oct·12:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·14:30

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·14:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 18. Oct·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 18. Oct·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·12:30

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·12:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 16. Oct·14:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 16. Oct·16:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·18:15

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·18:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 16. Oct·11:45

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 16. Oct·13:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·08:15

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·08:15

Pistol

·Qualification

Saturday 15. Oct·08:00

·Ranking Match

Saturday 15. Oct·14:00

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 15. Oct·14:00

·Qualification

Sunday 23. Oct·11:00

·Ranking Match 1

Sunday 23. Oct·17:00

·Ranking Match 2

Sunday 23. Oct·17:00

·Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·17:00

·Individual

Tuesday 25. Oct·08:00

·Individual

Wednesday 19. Oct·08:00

·Individual

Tuesday 18. Oct·13:15

·Qualification

Saturday 15. Oct·12:00

·Ranking Match

Saturday 15. Oct·16:30

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 15. Oct·16:30

·Qualification

Saturday 22. Oct·13:45

·Ranking Match 1

Saturday 22. Oct·16:15

·Ranking Match 2

Saturday 22. Oct·16:15

·Medal Match

Saturday 22. Oct·16:15

·Individual

Wednesday 19. Oct·10:00

·GRAND PRIX - Individual

Tuesday 25. Oct·08:00

·GRAND PRIX - Individual

Tuesday 18. Oct·13:15

·Qualification

Friday 21. Oct·10:30

·Ranking Match

Friday 21. Oct·12:45

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 21. Oct·12:45

·Qualification

Monday 17. Oct·09:00

·Ranking Match 1

Monday 17. Oct·13:00

·Ranking Match 2

Monday 17. Oct·13:00

·Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·13:00

·Individual

Saturday 15. Oct·13:45

·Individual

Saturday 15. Oct·09:30

·Individual

Wednesday 19. Oct·10:00

·Qualification

Thursday 20. Oct·08:15

·Ranking Match

Thursday 20. Oct·10:30

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 20. Oct·10:30

·Qualification

Saturday 15. Oct·08:00

·Ranking Match 1

Saturday 15. Oct·11:45

·Ranking Match 2

Saturday 15. Oct·11:45

·Medal Match

Saturday 15. Oct·11:45

·Individual

Saturday 15. Oct·13:45

·GRAND PRIX - Individual

Wednesday 19. Oct·10:00

·Qualification

Monday 17. Oct·14:15

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Monday 17. Oct·17:00

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Monday 17. Oct·17:00

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 17. Oct·17:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Thursday 20. Oct·12:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Thursday 20. Oct·14:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 20. Oct·15:30

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 20. Oct·15:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 19. Oct·14:20

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 19. Oct·15:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·17:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 19. Oct·17:00

·Qualification Stage

Monday 24. Oct·15:15

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Monday 24. Oct·17:00

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Monday 24. Oct·17:00

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 24. Oct·17:00

·Qualification

Saturday 22. Oct·11:15

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Saturday 22. Oct·12:45

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Saturday 22. Oct·12:45

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 22. Oct·12:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 18. Oct·13:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 18. Oct·15:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·16:45

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·16:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 15. Oct·15:45

·Qualification Stage 2

Saturday 15. Oct·16:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·08:30

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·08:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 16. Oct·09:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 16. Oct·10:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·13:30

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·13:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 16. Oct·11:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 16. Oct·12:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·14:45

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 16. Oct·14:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Monday 24. Oct·08:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Monday 24. Oct·10:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Monday 24. Oct·12:45

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 24. Oct·12:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 23. Oct·08:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 23. Oct·09:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·10:30

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 23. Oct·10:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Friday 21. Oct·15:15

·Qualification Stage 2

Friday 21. Oct·16:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Friday 21. Oct·17:30

·Gold Medal Match

Friday 21. Oct·17:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Monday 17. Oct·11:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Monday 17. Oct·12:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·08:30

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·08:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Monday 17. Oct·15:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 18. Oct·08:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·10:30

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 18. Oct·10:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Thursday 13. Oct·11:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Thursday 13. Oct·12:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 13. Oct·13:45

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 13. Oct·13:45

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN27161558
2nation flagIND1291334
3nation flagNOR73212
4nation flagGER42814
5nation flagKOR35614
6nation flagUKR3339
7nation flagUSA31610
8nation flagSUI210113
9nation flagFRA235
10nation flagDEN213
11nation flagPOL1236
12nation flagSRB1225
13nation flagAUT145
14nation flagFIN314
15nation flagITA22
16nation flagIRI134
17nation flagAZE11
17nation flagCZE11
17nation flagGRE11
17nation flagMGL11
17nation flagUZB11
22nation flagHUN33
23nation flagEST11
23nation flagPAK11
23nation flagSWE11
686873209

dated October 28, 2022

General Information

 

Official Partners