Results

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Top Results of Last Olympic Cycle 2009-2012

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (06 August)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1180 98,5 1278,5GoldOR, FOR
2 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1171 101,5 1272,5Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 1172 99,3 1271,3Bronze 
4 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1171 100,0 1271,0  
5 ZHU Qinan CHN 1170 100,2 1270,2  
6 SIDI Peter HUN 1168 101,0 1269,0  
7 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1169 98,8 1267,8  
8 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1171 96,3 1267,3  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (04 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 1178 97,6 1275,6Gold 
2 HAN Jinseop KOR 1176 98,2 1274,2Silver 
3 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1174 99,3 1273,3Bronze 
4 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 1173 99,2 1272,2  
5 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1173 98,8 1271,8  
6 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1174 97,7 1271,7  
7 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1173 97,2 1270,2  
8 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1172 96,0 1268,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (25 October)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PARKER Jason USA 1171 95,5 1266,5Gold 
2 HAN Jinseop KOR 1166 97,5 1263,5Silver 
3 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1167 96,0 1263,0Bronze 
4 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1163 97,3 1260,3  
5 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1159 100,8 1259,8  
6 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1163 92,9 1255,9  
7 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1158 97,8 1255,8  
8 BEYELER Simon SUI 1158 97,2 1255,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (21 September)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1181 97,5 1278,5Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1174 100,6 1274,6Silver 
3 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1175 98,5 1273,5Bronze 
4 LAN Xing CHN 1172 100,4 1272,4  
5 BEYELER Simon SUI 1170 98,7 1268,7  
6 SIDI Peter HUN 1167 101,5 1268,5  
7 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1167 96,8 1263,8  
8 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1165 98,1 1263,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (28 October)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1181 97,7 1278,7Gold 
2 SIDI Peter HUN 1174 97,8 1271,8Silver 
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1174 97,6 1271,6Bronze 
4 PARKER Jason USA 1170 100,1 1270,1  
5 JUSTUS Julian GER 1170 99,5 1269,5  
6 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1170 99,5 1269,5  
7 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 1173 95,9 1268,9  
8 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1166 93,8 1259,8  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (28 October)
Wuxi (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1177 100,3 1277,3Gold 
2 HAN Jinseop KOR 1180 94,6 1274,6Silver 
3 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1180 90,0 1270,0Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 1169 98,3 1267,3  
5 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1167 99,8 1266,8  
6 HE Zhaohui CHN 1165 100,6 1265,6  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1164 98,4 1262,4  
8 QIU Jian CHN 1164 95,5 1259,5  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (28 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1179 99,2 1278,2Gold 
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 1173 95,7 1268,7Silver 
3 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1169 99,2 1268,2Bronze 
4 ECKHARDT Maik GER 1166 101,0 1267,0  
5 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1169 97,6 1266,6  
6 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 1167 98,7 1265,7  
7 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1172 92,4 1264,4  
8 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1167 94,4 1261,4  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (17 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PARKER Jason USA 1173 100,1 1273,1Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1172 98,7 1270,7Silver 
3 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 1167 100,0 1267,0Bronze 
4 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1169 97,3 1266,3  
5 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 1166 99,4 1265,4  
6 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1169 95,6 1264,6  
7 MARKOJA Robert SLO 1166 96,7 1262,7  
8 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 1168 94,5 1262,5  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (27 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1180 100,6 1280,6Gold 
2 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1181 97,6 1278,6Silver 
3 BEYELER Simon SUI 1177 97,2 1274,2Bronze 
4 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1176 97,3 1273,3  
5 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1178 95,3 1273,3  
6 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1180 92,9 1272,9  
7 HAN Jinseop KOR 1175 97,1 1272,1  
8 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1174 97,4 1271,4  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (24 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 1176 95,4 1271,4Gold 
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 1169 101,0 1270,0Silver 
3 HAN Jinseop KOR 1171 97,0 1268,0Bronze 
4 GONCI Jozef SVK 1168 99,7 1267,7  
5 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1165 101,1 1266,1  
6 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1165 100,3 1265,3  
7 FARNIK Thomas AUT 1165 100,1 1265,1  
8 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1166 99,0 1265,0  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (14 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1176 102,2 1278,2Gold 
2 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1172 100,5 1272,5Silver 
3 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1177 94,9 1271,9Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 1169 100,0 1269,0  
5 HAN Jinseop KOR 1171 97,8 1268,8  
6 HUCKLE James Charles GBR 1168 99,1 1267,1  
7 HEIN Joseph USA 1168 98,2 1266,2  
8 CASTRO Daniel ESP 1167 97,2 1264,2  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (19 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 1181 99,4 1280,4Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1177 100,3 1277,3Silver 
3 BEYELER Simon SUI 1180 96,8 1276,8Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 1175 100,4 1275,4  
5 EMMONS Matthew USA 1172 101,2 1273,2  
6 HANSEN Are NOR 1174 98,5 1272,5  
7 HEIN Joseph USA 1175 96,4 1271,4  
8 KAMENSKI Alexei RUS 1172 97,2 1269,2  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (22 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LAN Xing CHN 1177 100,8 1277,8Gold 
2 RIZOV Anton BUL 1181 95,6 1276,6Silver 
3 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1178 96,3 1274,3Bronze 
4 ZHU Qinan CHN 1175 98,9 1273,9  
5 HAN Jinseop KOR 1175 98,5 1273,5  
6 SIDI Peter HUN 1175 98,0 1273,0  
7 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 1175 97,9 1272,9  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1179 88,0 1267,0  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (27 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1170 102,6 1272,6Gold 
2 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 1172 98,0 1270,0Silver 
3 SIDI Peter HUN 1166 102,4 1268,4Bronze 
4 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1165 102,4 1267,4  
5 CAO Yifei CHN 1165 100,4 1265,4  
6 HEIN Joseph USA 1166 96,4 1262,4  
7 SOKOLOV Alexandre RUS 1166 93,6 1259,6  
8 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1167 90,3 1257,3  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (23 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JUSTUS Julian GER 1173 99,5 1272,5Gold 
2 ZHANG Fu CHN 1168 100,7 1268,7Silver 
3 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1171 96,1 1267,1Bronze 
4 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 1166 101,0 1267,0  
5 LI Jie CHN 1170 96,6 1266,6  
6 GONCI Jozef SVK 1165 99,0 1264,0  
7 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 1165 97,6 1262,6  
8 HEIN Joseph USA 1166 94,7 1260,7  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (27 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1178 98,6 1276,6Gold 
2 PARKER Jason USA 1174 100,2 1274,2Silver 
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1175 97,5 1272,5Bronze 
4 HAMAN Vaclav CZE 1170 101,3 1271,3  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 1169 100,7 1269,7  
6 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 1171 98,2 1269,2  
7 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1169 99,3 1268,3  
8 HEIN Joseph USA 1172 94,9 1266,9  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (30 June)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1181 97,4 1278,4Gold 
2 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1176 98,9 1274,9Silver 
3 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 1171 97,1 1268,1Bronze 
4 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1174 93,9 1267,9  
5 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 1172 95,4 1267,4  
6 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 1170 96,7 1266,7  
7 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1169 92,7 1261,7  
8 BERG Vebjoern NOR 1169 91,6 1260,6  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (15 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 NARANG Gagan IND 1166 98,0 1264,0Gold 
2 HAN Jinseop KOR 1165 96,9 1261,9Silver 
3 KAMENSKI Alexei RUS 1167 94,7 1261,7Bronze 
4 ZHANG Senmao CHN 1159 100,4 1259,4  
5 ZHANG Lei CHN 1163 95,8 1258,8  
6 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1160 98,7 1258,7  
7 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1160 94,5 1254,5  
8 VLASOV Fedor RUS 1158 95,3 1253,3  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (23 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1179 97,7 1276,7Gold 
2 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1180 95,9 1275,9Silver 
3 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 1173 98,4 1271,4Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 1169 102,1 1271,1  
5 SOKOLOV Alexandre RUS 1171 98,5 1269,5  
6 HAN Jinseop KOR 1170 99,4 1269,4  
7 WEINGART Denis GER 1170 98,3 1268,3  
8 ZHANG Lei CHN 1172 96,0 1268,0  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (20 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 HE Zhaohui CHN 1182 101,5 1283,5GoldWRJ
2 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 1178 98,7 1276,7Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 1176 99,8 1275,8Bronze 
4 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1179 95,9 1274,9  
5 FARNIK Thomas AUT 1174 98,8 1272,8  
6 JUSTUS Julian GER 1173 98,9 1271,9  
7 HAN Jinseop KOR 1172 98,4 1270,4  
8 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 1174 96,1 1270,1  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (25 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HE Zhaohui CHN 1181 103,8 1284,8Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1173 96,6 1269,6Silver 
3 JOHANSON Anders SWE 1172 96,5 1268,5Bronze 
4 ZHANG Lei CHN 1168 97,4 1265,4  
5 KAMENSKI Alexei RUS 1169 95,9 1264,9  
6 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1172 92,6 1264,6  
7 ECKHARDT Maik GER 1168 96,5 1264,5  
8 MARKOJA Robert SLO 1168 94,9 1262,9  

European Championships 2011 (07 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 1171 102,7 1273,7Gold 
2 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1171 98,5 1269,5Silver 
3 RIZOV Anton BUL 1170 98,3 1268,3Bronze 
4 BEYELER Simon SUI 1171 96,7 1267,7  
5 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1168 97,2 1265,2  
6 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1170 94,1 1264,1  
7 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1168 95,4 1263,4  
8 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 1169 87,3 1256,3  

European Championships 2009 (19 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 1170 99,7 1269,7Gold 
2 FARNIK Thomas AUT 1171 97,1 1268,1Silver 
3 JUSTUS Julian GER 1166 98,5 1264,5Bronze 
4 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1166 98,0 1264,0  
5 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1169 94,5 1263,5  
6 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1167 95,9 1262,9  
7 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 1165 96,0 1261,0  
8 KAMENSKI Alexei RUS 1165 94,3 1259,3  

Asian Championships 2012 (21 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1148 93,0 1241,0Gold 
2 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1142 96,3 1238,3Silver 
3 NARANG Gagan IND 1134 98,0 1232,0Bronze 
4 HAN Jinseop KOR 1142 87,8 1229,8  
5 KHAN Imran Hasan IND 1139 85,4 1224,4  
6 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1130 89,4 1219,4  
7 TSEDEVDORJ Munkh-Erdene MGL 1130 88,7 1218,7  
8 SAMARAKOON Mangala SRI 1131 86,2 1217,2  

Asian Games 2010 (18 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HAN Jinseop KOR 1169 100,0 1269,0Gold 
2 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1166 98,5 1264,5Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 1161 101,3 1262,3Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 1162 99,8 1261,8  
5 YAJIMA Midori JPN 1165 94,5 1259,5  
6 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1158 98,0 1256,0  
7 DOVGUN Vitaliy KAZ 1160 95,3 1255,3  
8 PIREKEYEV Igor KAZ 1160 95,0 1255,0  

Pan American Games 2011 (21 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PARKER Jason USA 1155 94,1 1249,1Gold 
2 WALLACE Matthew J USA 1150 97,0 1247,0Silver 
3 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 1153 92,0 1245,0Bronze 
4 RUIZ MARTINEZ Blas MEX 1149 94,3 1243,3  
5 ESTPINAN Reinier CUB 1147 95,9 1242,9  
6 SANCHEZ Jose Luis MEX 1145 95,5 1240,5  
7 SYCH Grzegorz CAN 1143 97,2 1240,2  
8 IEMMA HERNANDEZ Julio Cesar VEN 1145 94,9 1239,9  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (24 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HEIN Joseph USA 1170 98,4 1268,4Gold 
2 NORTON George USA 1157 98,8 1255,8Silver 
3 WALLACE Matthew J USA 1160 91,9 1251,9Bronze 
4 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 1153 94,0 1247,0  
5 MONCADA Gonzalo CHI 1150 94,3 1244,3  
6 SYCH Grzegorz CAN 1148 96,0 1244,0  
7 ANGELONI Juan Diego ARG 1150 93,0 1243,0  
8 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian ARG 1146 92,3 1238,3  

Oceania Championships 2011 (29 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 GODWARD William AUS 1150 93,3 1243,3Gold 
2 GULVIN Christopher AUS 1146 91,3 1237,3Silver 
3 SAMPSON Dane Kevin AUS 1136 93,1 1229,1Bronze 
4 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 1128 97,0 1225,0  
5 IRVINE Ian James NZL 1129 94,7 1223,7  
6 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 1111 81,0 1192,0  

African Championships 2011 (22 October)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HOSEN Amgad EGY 1139 91,8 1230,8Gold 
2 DARWISH Ahmed EGY 1112 91,5 1203,5Silver 
3 DU PLESSIS Hendrik RSA 1114 85,8 1199,8Bronze 
4 FATHY Abdel Mageed EGY 1105 91,1 1196,1  
5 SENORE Martin RSA 1093 89,9 1182,9  
6 SENORE Fred RSA 1094 88,1 1182,1  

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (03 August)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 600 105,5 705,5GoldFOR, EOR, FWR, EWR
2 COX Lionel BEL 599 102,2 701,2Silver 
3 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 596 105,0 701,0Bronze 
4 KARMAKAR Joydeep IND 595 104,1 699,1  
5 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 595 103,2 698,2  
6 HAN Jinseop KOR 595 103,2 698,2  
7 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 595 103,0 698,0  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 595 102,6 697,6  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (02 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 599 104,9 703,9Gold 
2 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 599 104,8 703,8Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 598 104,2 702,2Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 598 103,6 701,6  
5 BERG Vebjoern NOR 598 103,4 701,4  
6 SINGH Hariom IND 598 102,9 700,9  
7 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 598 102,3 700,3  
8 LIU Gang CHN 598 102,0 700,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (24 October)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 596 103,9 699,9Gold 
2 BUERGE Marcel SUI 596 103,1 699,1Silver 
3 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 595 104,1 699,1Bronze 
4 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 595 103,5 698,5  
5 GRAFF Cyril FRA 594 103,9 697,9  
6 BOGAR Stian NOR 595 102,7 697,7  
7 WANG Weiyi CHN 593 104,0 697,0  
8 HAN Jinseop KOR 592 103,1 695,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (20 September)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 599 103,8 702,8Gold 
2 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 599 102,8 701,8Silver 
3 RABALSKI Sebastian POL 596 103,4 699,4Bronze 
4 GRAFF Cyril FRA 595 104,2 699,2  
5 BUERGE Marcel SUI 596 103,1 699,1  
6 WANG Weiyi CHN 595 104,0 699,0  
7 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 597 102,0 699,0  
8 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 594 104,4 698,4  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (27 October)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 600 103,2 703,2GoldEWR
2 BERG Vebjoern NOR 596 105,7 701,7Silver 
3 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 598 103,5 701,5Bronze 
4 ROTHMUND Armin GER 597 104,4 701,4  
5 STARIK Guy ISR 597 104,0 701,0  
6 POTENT Warren AUS 597 102,9 699,9  
7 HEIN Joseph USA 597 101,8 698,8  
8 KARMAKAR Joydeep IND 596 102,7 698,7  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (27 October)
Wuxi (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BERG Vebjoern NOR 596 105,3 701,3Gold 
2 MCPHAIL Michael USA 596 104,9 700,9Silver 
3 POTENT Warren AUS 596 104,1 700,1Bronze 
4 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 595 105,1 700,1  
5 HENRY Josselin FRA 593 104,7 697,7  
6 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 594 103,0 697,0  
7 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 592 104,1 696,1  
8 GONCI Jozef SVK 591 104,3 695,3  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (24 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 595 104,9 699,9Gold 
2 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 595 103,7 698,7Silver 
3 MCPHAIL Michael USA 594 104,6 698,6Bronze 
4 BOGAR Stian NOR 594 104,5 698,5  
5 STARIK Guy ISR 594 102,5 696,5  
6 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 592 104,3 696,3  
7 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 592 102,7 694,7  
8 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 593 101,7 694,7  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (20 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 597 104,1 701,1Gold 
2 GRAFF Cyril FRA 598 102,9 700,9Silver 
3 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 597 102,8 699,8Bronze 
4 MCPHAIL Michael USA 598 101,5 699,5  
5 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 596 103,0 699,0  
6 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 595 103,1 698,1  
7 RASER Stefan AUT 595 102,6 697,6  
8 VAN DER VELDE Rolf NED 595 101,6 696,6  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WANG Weiyi CHN 599 105,0 704,0Gold 
2 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 597 105,1 702,1Silver 
3 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 598 103,8 701,8Bronze 
4 HAN Jinseop KOR 599 102,6 701,6  
5 BUERGE Marcel SUI 597 104,4 701,4  
6 PLANER Christian AUT 597 104,4 701,4  
7 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 598 103,2 701,2  
8 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 598 102,9 700,9  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (29 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WANG Weiyi CHN 597 106,4 703,4Gold 
2 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 599 104,2 703,2Silver 
3 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 596 104,8 700,8Bronze 
4 STENVAAG Harald NOR 596 104,0 700,0  
5 GONCI Jozef SVK 596 102,8 698,8  
6 TAYLOR Ryan NZL 596 101,2 697,2  
7 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 596 100,1 696,1  
8 NIELSEN Kenneth DEN 596 99,0 695,0  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (11 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 598 102,4 700,4Gold 
2 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 596 103,6 699,6Silver 
3 GRAFF Cyril FRA 595 103,0 698,0Bronze 
4 CHOI Young Jeon KOR 593 104,2 697,2  
5 ECKHARDT Maik GER 593 103,2 696,2  
6 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 593 102,3 695,3  
7 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 594 100,5 694,5  
8 JACOBSSON Jonas SWE 593 100,4 693,4  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (22 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 597 105,6 702,6Gold 
2 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 598 103,1 701,1Silver 
3 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 597 103,3 700,3Bronze 
4 WANG Weiyi CHN 596 104,0 700,0  
5 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 598 101,9 699,9  
6 PLANER Christian AUT 599 100,9 699,9  
7 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 596 102,9 698,9  
8 TIAN Hui CHN 597 101,8 698,8  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (20 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 598 105,3 703,3Gold 
2 NIELSEN Kenneth DEN 598 103,4 701,4Silver 
3 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 599 102,2 701,2Bronze 
4 BUERGE Marcel SUI 598 102,9 700,9  
5 MATHIS Thomas AUT 598 102,7 700,7  
6 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 597 103,2 700,2  
7 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 598 101,3 699,3  
8 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 598 100,2 698,2  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (24 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 POTENT Warren AUS 600 103,7 703,7GoldEWR
2 KARMAKAR Joydeep IND 599 103,4 702,4Silver 
3 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 597 103,7 700,7Bronze 
4 MCPHAIL Michael USA 598 102,5 700,5  
5 BUERGE Marcel SUI 597 102,2 699,2  
6 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 594 103,1 697,1  
7 KIM Jonghyun KOR 594 102,9 696,9  
8 GHALAY Sushil IND 594 101,5 695,5  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (20 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HEIN Joseph USA 598 104,2 702,2Gold 
2 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 598 103,9 701,9Silver 
3 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 598 103,2 701,2Bronze 
4 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 596 105,1 701,1  
5 HENRY Josselin FRA 597 104,1 701,1  
6 ECKHARDT Maik GER 596 104,5 700,5  
7 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 597 103,4 700,4  
8 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 596 104,3 700,3  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (30 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 104,2 703,2Gold 
2 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 597 105,8 702,8Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 598 104,1 702,1Bronze 
4 PANTZAR Bjoern SWE 597 104,5 701,5  
5 ROTHMUND Armin GER 598 103,2 701,2  
6 POTENT Warren AUS 597 104,1 701,1  
7 PLANER Christian AUT 598 103,0 701,0  
8 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 597 103,2 700,2  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (02 July)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MCPHAIL Michael USA 599 103,8 702,8Gold 
2 STARIK Guy ISR 597 105,2 702,2Silver 
3 PLANER Christian AUT 598 103,5 701,5Bronze 
4 EMMONS Matthew USA 598 103,4 701,4  
5 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 597 102,7 699,7  
6 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 598 101,4 699,4  
7 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 597 101,8 698,8  
8 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 597 101,7 698,7  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (12 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 POTENT Warren AUS 596 104,0 700,0Gold 
2 HENRY Josselin FRA 596 103,4 699,4Silver 
3 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 597 102,3 699,3Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 597 101,7 698,7  
5 MCPHAIL Michael USA 595 103,4 698,4  
6 HAN Jinseop KOR 594 102,9 696,9  
7 CHOI Young Jeon KOR 595 101,1 696,1  
8 STENVAAG Harald NOR 594 101,0 695,0  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (20 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 POTENT Warren AUS 597 104,5 701,5Gold 
2 HENRY Josselin FRA 595 103,8 698,8Silver 
3 MCPHAIL Michael USA 594 104,7 698,7Bronze 
4 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 595 103,4 698,4  
5 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 594 103,1 697,1  
6 NARANG Gagan IND 595 101,6 696,6  
7 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 595 101,5 696,5  
8 ZHANG Senmao CHN 594 101,6 695,6  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (18 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 STARIK Guy ISR 598 105,3 703,3Gold 
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 597 105,0 702,0Silver 
3 MCPHAIL Michael USA 598 103,0 701,0Bronze 
4 GONCI Jozef SVK 598 102,9 700,9  
5 POTENT Warren AUS 597 103,8 700,8  
6 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 597 103,8 700,8  
7 PLANER Christian AUT 596 102,1 698,1  
8 BECVAR Vaclav CZE 597 99,9 696,9  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (28 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 POTENT Warren AUS 598 104,4 702,4Gold 
2 BERG Vebjoern NOR 596 105,7 701,7Silver 
3 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 597 102,3 699,3Bronze 
4 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 596 101,8 697,8  
5 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 595 102,8 697,8  
6 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 593 104,0 697,0  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 594 102,9 696,9  
8 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 595 101,2 696,2  

European Championships 2011 (05 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 598 104,8 702,8Gold 
2 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 598 102,5 700,5Silver 
3 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 598 102,0 700,0Bronze 
4 LOPEZ Javier ESP 598 101,5 699,5  
5 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 598 101,2 699,2  
6 BOGAR Stian NOR 598 100,5 698,5  
7 MADLAL Leor Ovadia ISR 597 101,3 698,3  
8 HALODA Vladimir CZE 597 98,2 695,2  

European Championships 2009 (17 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PLANER Christian AUT 598 104,0 702,0Gold 
2 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 596 104,9 700,9Silver 
3 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 596 104,4 700,4Bronze 
4 BRANDT Carsten DEN 596 104,1 700,1  
5 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 596 103,9 699,9  
6 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 597 102,3 699,3  
7 KRASKOWSKI Robert POL 595 103,7 698,7  
8 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 595 102,1 697,1  

Asian Championships 2012 (16 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 YAJIMA Midori JPN 593 101,3 694,3Gold 
2 HAN Jinseop KOR 592 101,8 693,8Silver 
3 WANG Weiyi CHN 594 99,7 693,7Bronze 
4 LEE Hyun Tae KOR 592 100,7 692,7  
5 OLZOD Enkhsaikhan MGL 593 99,7 692,7  
6 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 591 101,3 692,3  
7 KIM Jonghyun KOR 592 100,3 692,3  
8 MELSITOV Yuriy KAZ 591 100,6 691,6  

Asian Games 2010 (15 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KIM Hakman KOR 595 103,3 698,3Gold 
2 MELSITOV Yuriy KAZ 594 103,9 697,9Silver 
3 TIAN Hui CHN 593 104,4 697,4Bronze 
4 HAN Jinseop KOR 594 102,4 696,4  
5 SAMARAKOON Mangala SRI 592 104,2 696,2  
6 TIAN Pu CHN 592 103,6 695,6  
7 KIM Jonghyun KOR 596 99,6 695,6  
8 ALKHATRI Hamed Said OMA 593 100,9 693,9  

Pan American Games 2011 (19 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MCPHAIL Michael USA 591 102,2 693,2Gold 
2 SULIGOY Alex Misael ARG 590 101,5 691,5Silver 
3 PARKER Jason USA 588 102,8 690,8Bronze 
4 RUIZ MARTINEZ Blas MEX 589 101,1 690,1  
5 VELARTE Angel Rosendo ARG 589 100,3 689,3  
6 GERARD Ned ISV 588 100,8 688,8  
7 IEMMA HERNANDEZ Julio Cesar VEN 585 101,6 686,6  
8 MONCADA Gonzalo CHI 587 91,0 678,0  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (22 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ANGELONI Juan Diego ARG 590 103,5 693,5Gold 
2 RIVERA Alexander PUR 590 102,9 692,9Silver 
3 RUIZ MARTINEZ Blas MEX 589 102,2 691,2Bronze 
4 IEMMA HERNANDEZ Julio Cesar VEN 591 99,5 690,5  
5 DION Michel CAN 590 100,5 690,5  
6 NIEFER Cory CAN 587 102,6 689,6  
7 ZOCCALI ALBIZU Marcelo ARG 589 100,0 689,0  
8 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian ARG 588 100,5 688,5  

Oceania Championships 2011 (30 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 POTENT Warren AUS 597 103,0 700,0Gold 
2 SAMPSON Dane Kevin AUS 590 102,5 692,5Silver 
3 VERSACE Thomas Patrick AUS 589 100,5 689,5Bronze 
4 ARTHUR Lindsay NZL 587 102,3 689,3  
5 GRAIN Michael David NZL 582 101,0 683,0  
6 COOKSON Craig NZL 580 102,9 682,9  

African Championships 2011 (20 October)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MOHAMED Hazem EGY 586 100,1 686,1Gold 
2 FARAG Mahmoud EGY 585 98,8 683,8Silver 
3 SENORE Fred RSA 583 99,2 682,2Bronze 
4 MYBURGH Roelof Jacobus RSA 576 102,5 678,5  
5 SENORE Martin RSA 581 95,9 676,9  
6 PADAM Jesvinder KEN 573 99,5 672,5  
7 DARWISH Ahmed EGY 569 100,3 669,3  
8 DHANJAL Gurupreet KEN 569 98,7 667,7  

African Championships 2010 (27 March)
Tipaza (ALG)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DJARI Mohamed ALG 552 96,2 648,2Gold 
2 AMARI Fethi ALG 551 96,2 647,2Silver 
3 GRISH Adel LBA 544 93,5 637,5Bronze 
4 BEN GACEM Hazem TUN 541 95,2 636,2  
5 SHAGAN Mohamed LBA 540 95,7 635,7  
6 LECHEHEB Adel ALG 516 74,1 590,1  
7 FAYE Mamadou SEN 538 538  
8 NIANG Oumar SEN 530 530  

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (30 July)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 599 103,1 702,1GoldEOR
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 102,5 701,5SilverEOR
3 NARANG Gagan IND 598 103,1 701,1Bronze 
4 WANG Tao CHN 598 102,4 700,4  
5 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 596 103,8 699,8  
6 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 596 103,1 699,1  
7 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 597 101,6 698,6  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 597 94,5 691,5  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (31 July)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 103,5 702,5Gold 
2 SIDI Peter HUN 599 101,4 700,4Silver 
3 NARANG Gagan IND 597 102,0 699,0Bronze 
4 ZHU Qinan CHN 597 101,9 698,9  
5 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 596 102,9 698,9  
6 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 597 101,9 698,9  
7 EMMONS Matthew USA 597 101,5 698,5  
8 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 596 100,6 696,6  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (27 October)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 598 102,8 700,8Gold 
2 RICHTER Sergey ISR 598 102,5 700,5Silver 
3 KRUGLOV Serguei RUS 598 101,4 699,4Bronze 
4 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 597 102,2 699,2  
5 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 597 102,0 699,0  
6 WANG Tao CHN 593 102,9 695,9  
7 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 592 102,0 694,0  
8 KULISH Serhiy UKR 591 102,1 693,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (22 September)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 600 103,8 703,8GoldFWR, EWR
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 598 103,4 701,4Silver 
3 SIDI Peter HUN 597 104,0 701,0Bronze 
4 GONCI Jozef SVK 598 102,4 700,4  
5 RIZOV Anton BUL 597 103,2 700,2  
6 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 596 104,1 700,1  
7 RICHTER Sergey ISR 598 101,4 699,4  
8 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 596 103,2 699,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (26 October)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 597 104,5 701,5Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 596 102,7 698,7Silver 
3 SIDI Peter HUN 595 103,3 698,3Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 596 101,8 697,8  
5 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 595 102,8 697,8  
6 KRUGLOV Serguei RUS 595 101,9 696,9  
7 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 595 101,5 696,5  
8 RICHTER Sergey ISR 594 101,0 695,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (26 October)
Wuxi (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 598 103,7 701,7Gold 
2 SIDI Peter HUN 599 101,5 700,5Silver 
3 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 595 103,6 698,6Bronze 
4 CAO Yifei CHN 596 102,5 698,5  
5 HAMAN Vaclav CZE 595 101,7 696,7  
6 NARANG Gagan IND 591 104,1 695,1  
7 RICHTER Sergey ISR 592 103,0 695,0  
8 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 593 99,9 692,9  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (21 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 598 103,6 701,6Gold 
2 RICHTER Sergey ISR 597 104,1 701,1Silver 
3 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 598 102,3 700,3Bronze 
4 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 597 103,1 700,1  
5 LORETAN Pascal SUI 597 102,7 699,7  
6 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 597 102,4 699,4  
7 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 597 102,4 699,4  
8 ZHU Qinan CHN 596 102,3 698,3  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (15 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 103,7 702,7Gold 
2 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 597 104,7 701,7Silver 
3 KULISH Serhiy UKR 597 104,5 701,5Bronze 
4 ZHU Qinan CHN 599 102,3 701,3  
5 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 597 103,7 700,7  
6 SIDI Peter HUN 597 102,5 699,5  
7 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 596 103,3 699,3  
8 BEYELER Simon SUI 597 101,3 698,3  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WANG Tao CHN 599 103,4 702,4Gold 
2 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 597 105,2 702,2Silver 
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 598 104,2 702,2Bronze 
4 KULISH Serhiy UKR 597 104,3 701,3  
5 ZHU Qinan CHN 597 103,1 700,1  
6 KRUGLOV Serguei RUS 599 101,1 700,1  
7 HANSEN Are NOR 597 102,4 699,4  
8 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 597 101,6 698,6  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (26 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 596 103,3 699,3Gold 
2 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 597 102,2 699,2Silver 
3 WANG Tao CHN 596 103,0 699,0Bronze 
4 HANSEN Are NOR 597 102,0 699,0  
5 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 595 103,0 698,0  
6 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 595 102,4 697,4  
7 RICHTER Sergey ISR 595 102,3 697,3  
8 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 595 101,7 696,7  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (09 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 598 104,6 702,6Gold 
2 RICHTER Sergey ISR 597 104,6 701,6Silver 
3 WANG Tao CHN 597 104,4 701,4Bronze 
4 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 597 103,2 700,2  
5 GRAFF Cyril FRA 597 101,6 698,6  
6 KIM Jonghyun KOR 597 101,4 698,4  
7 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 596 101,9 697,9  
8 MONNIER Jeremy FRA 595 100,6 695,6  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (16 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 597 103,8 700,8Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 101,8 700,8Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 597 103,4 700,4Bronze 
4 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 597 102,7 699,7  
5 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 598 100,9 698,9  
6 WANG Tao CHN 596 102,4 698,4  
7 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 596 102,2 698,2  
8 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 596 99,9 695,9  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (18 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 599 104,0 703,0Gold 
2 WANG Tao CHN 598 103,5 701,5Silver 
3 GONCI Jozef SVK 599 100,8 699,8Bronze 
4 RIZOV Anton BUL 598 101,3 699,3  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 597 101,9 698,9  
6 HANSEN Are NOR 596 102,4 698,4  
7 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 596 102,1 698,1  
8 BINDRA Abhinav IND 596 100,7 696,7  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (22 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAO Yifei CHN 596 102,8 698,8Gold 
2 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 594 103,9 697,9Silver 
3 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 595 101,9 696,9Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 594 102,8 696,8  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 596 100,7 696,7  
6 KIM Jonghyun KOR 594 101,6 695,6  
7 P T Raghunath IND 594 100,9 694,9  
8 GAO Ting Jie CHN 592 102,3 694,3  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (18 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 597 104,3 701,3Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 598 103,2 701,2Silver 
3 NARANG Gagan IND 597 103,3 700,3Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 596 104,2 700,2  
5 WANG Tao CHN 596 103,8 699,8  
6 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 596 103,4 699,4  
7 RAWLINGS Matthew USA 597 102,1 699,1  
8 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 596 103,1 699,1  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (24 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 599 104,1 703,1Gold 
2 WANG Tao CHN 597 104,2 701,2Silver 
3 KRUGLOV Serguei RUS 597 103,9 700,9Bronze 
4 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 597 103,2 700,2  
5 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 598 101,3 699,3  
6 NARANG Gagan IND 596 102,9 698,9  
7 GONCI Jozef SVK 596 101,9 697,9  
8 HALL Jonathan USA 596 101,7 697,7  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (28 June)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 597 104,2 701,2Gold 
2 GAO Ting Jie CHN 598 102,7 700,7Silver 
3 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 596 104,4 700,4Bronze 
4 RICHTER Sergey ISR 596 104,3 700,3  
5 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 596 103,7 699,7  
6 NARANG Gagan IND 597 101,1 698,1  
7 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 597 99,5 696,5  
8 MONNIER Jeremy FRA 596 100,3 696,3  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (10 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 597 103,3 700,3Gold 
2 CAO Yifei CHN 595 103,6 698,6Silver 
3 NARANG Gagan IND 594 102,7 696,7Bronze 
4 RAWLINGS Matthew USA 594 102,6 696,6  
5 MONNIER Jeremy FRA 595 101,0 696,0  
6 KAMENSKI Alexei RUS 595 100,7 695,7  
7 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 595 100,4 695,4  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 596 97,1 693,1  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (18 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 598 101,5 699,5Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 597 102,3 699,3Silver 
3 HAMAN Vaclav CZE 595 104,3 699,3Bronze 
4 CAO Yifei CHN 596 102,3 698,3  
5 RAWLINGS Matthew USA 595 102,8 697,8  
6 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 597 100,8 697,8  
7 KIM Dae Seon KOR 595 102,5 697,5  
8 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 595 101,7 696,7  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (16 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 RICHTER Sergey ISR 599 102,7 701,7GoldEWRJ
2 SIDI Peter HUN 597 104,5 701,5Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 597 103,6 700,6Bronze 
4 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 597 103,3 700,3  
5 HANSEN Are NOR 597 103,1 700,1  
6 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 597 102,6 699,6  
7 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 597 101,0 698,0  
8 GIRULIS Karolis LTU 597 100,4 697,4  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (23 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 596 103,1 699,1Gold 
2 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 596 102,8 698,8Silver 
3 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 595 102,6 697,6Bronze 
4 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 596 101,5 697,5  
5 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 596 100,9 696,9  
6 CAO Yifei CHN 596 100,6 696,6  
7 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 597 98,6 695,6  
8 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 596 99,3 695,3  

European Championships 2012 (19 February)
Vierumaeki (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 597 104,5 701,5Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 101,9 700,9Silver 
3 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 597 103,8 700,8Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 599 101,6 700,6  
5 MONNIER Jeremy FRA 596 103,9 699,9  
6 RICHTER Sergey ISR 598 101,9 699,9  
7 GORSA Petar CRO 598 101,9 699,9  
8 HANSEN Are NOR 596 103,8 699,8  

European Championships 2011 (06 March)
Brescia (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 596 102,7 698,7Gold 
2 SOKOLOV Alexandre RUS 595 103,4 698,4Silver 
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 596 101,5 697,5Bronze 
4 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 595 102,2 697,2  
5 JUSTUS Julian GER 595 101,6 696,6  
6 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 596 99,7 695,7  
7 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 595 100,2 695,2  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 596 99,2 695,2  

European Championships 2010 (12 March)
Meraker (NOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KRUGLOV Serguei RUS 598 102,0 700,0Gold 
2 SIDI Peter HUN 597 102,1 699,1Silver 
3 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 597 101,7 698,7Bronze 
4 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 597 101,7 698,7  
5 HANSEN Are NOR 595 102,3 697,3  
6 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 596 101,1 697,1  
7 WALLOWSKY Juergen GER 597 99,6 696,6  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 598 97,2 695,2  

European Championships 2009 (22 February)
Prague (CZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 100,6 699,6Gold 
2 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 595 102,5 697,5Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 595 102,1 697,1Bronze 
4 GONCI Jozef SVK 595 102,0 697,0  
5 KONTNY Damian GER 595 101,9 696,9  
6 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 595 101,7 696,7  
7 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 595 101,1 696,1  
8 SIDI Peter HUN 595 100,4 695,4  

Asian Championships 2012 (13 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BINDRA Abhinav IND 597 104,1 701,1Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 598 102,8 700,8Silver 
3 WANG Tao CHN 598 101,9 699,9Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 595 103,2 698,2  
5 LIU Tianyou CHN 597 100,7 697,7  
6 ISMAILOV Ruslan KGZ 594 102,5 696,5  
7 NYANTAI Bayaraa MGL 593 102,8 695,8  
8 YU Jaechul KOR 593 101,8 694,8  

Asian Championships 2012 (16 December)
Nanchang (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CAO Yifei CHN 599 102,7 701,7Gold 
2 WANG Tao CHN 598 103,6 701,6Silver 
3 LI Jie CHN 595 104,9 699,9Bronze 
4 KLEIMYONOV Alexey KAZ 592 102,7 694,7  
5 TSEDEVDORJ Munkh-Erdene MGL 593 100,4 693,4  
6 ZHANG Jin SIN 590 102,4 692,4  
7 AL SUBAIE Khaled KUW 590 100,6 690,6  
8 MAJCHACHEEP Varavut THA 589 100,3 689,3  

Asian Championships 2011 (19 October)
Kuwait City (KUW)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 598 102,2 700,2Gold 
2 BINDRA Abhinav IND 594 103,6 697,6Silver 
3 SINGH Satyendra IND 593 103,7 696,7Bronze 
4 LIU Tianyou CHN 596 100,1 696,1  
5 WANG Tao CHN 592 103,7 695,7  
6 ISMAILOV Ruslan KGZ 592 103,2 695,2  
7 NARANG Gagan IND 592 102,5 694,5  
8 AHMAD Mahdi IRI 593 100,0 693,0  

Asian Championships 2009 (18 December)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 NARANG Gagan IND 597 104,0 701,0Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 596 104,7 700,7Silver 
3 ZHAO Shengbo CHN 595 103,4 698,4Bronze 
4 P T Raghunath IND 593 103,9 696,9  
5 ISMAILOV Ruslan KGZ 592 101,9 693,9  
6 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 592 101,1 693,1  
7 AL SUBAIE Khaled KUW 591 100,9 691,9  
8 TSEDEVDORJ Munkh-Erdene MGL 589 102,0 691,0  

Asian Games 2010 (13 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 598 104,0 702,0Gold 
2 NARANG Gagan IND 597 103,7 700,7Silver 
3 KIM Kiwon KOR 596 104,0 700,0Bronze 
4 BOLDBAATAR Bishrel MGL 594 103,0 697,0  
5 KIM Jonghyun KOR 593 103,9 696,9  
6 YU Jikang CHN 595 101,7 696,7  
7 ISMAILOV Ruslan KGZ 593 101,7 694,7  
8 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 593 100,9 693,9  

Pan American Games 2011 (17 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RAWLINGS Matthew USA 595 101,7 696,7Gold 
2 HALL Jonathan USA 594 102,6 696,6Silver 
3 MONCADA Gonzalo CHI 586 102,9 688,9Bronze 
4 MARISCAL ARCINIEGA Jose De Jesus MEX 591 97,8 688,8  
5 NIEFER Cory CAN 588 100,3 688,3  
6 SANDOVAL Octavio GUA 585 101,9 686,9  
7 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian ARG 586 100,3 686,3  
8 SANCHEZ Jose Luis MEX 586 98,8 684,8  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (20 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RAWLINGS Matthew USA 597 100,7 697,7Gold 
2 NIEFER Cory CAN 593 100,8 693,8Silver 
3 WALLIZER Bryant USA 591 102,2 693,2Bronze 
4 SANCHEZ Jose Luis MEX 590 100,6 690,6  
5 ROSITO Rocco BRA 590 99,6 689,6  
6 RUIZ MARTINEZ Blas MEX 588 100,7 688,7  
7 ZOCCALI ALBIZU Marcelo ARG 588 100,3 688,3  
8 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 589 98,0 687,0  

Oceania Championships 2011 (28 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 GODWARD William AUS 582 99,1 681,1Gold 
2 COOMBES John AUS 578 101,8 679,8Silver 
3 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 576 99,2 675,2Bronze 
4 VITLER Tyren AUS 569 97,1 666,1  

African Championships 2011 (18 October)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ABDELLAH Mohamed EGY 596 103,7 699,7Gold 
2 SOLIMAN Peter EGY 592 99,1 691,1Silver 
3 HAMDY ABDELKADER Mohamed EGY 590 100,6 690,6Bronze 
4 VAN AS Vincent RSA 587 102,5 689,5  
5 MEIRING Davin RSA 571 99,7 670,7  
6 GROBBELAAR Frans Jooste RSA 559 93,2 652,2  
7 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 541 93,8 634,8  
8 IDRIS Seed Ahmed SUD 508 87,9 595,9  

African Championships 2010 (25 March)
Tipaza (ALG)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FRANCIS Martinus Jacobus RSA 579 97,9 676,9Gold 
2 PRINSLOO Andre Daniel RSA 573 98,2 671,2Silver 
3 BENWALI Mahmud LBA 571 94,3 665,3Bronze 
4 DJARI Mohamed ALG 562 94,0 656,0  
5 GRISH Adel LBA 564 90,1 654,1  
6 BENSOUNA Al Kader ALG 548 100,3 648,3  
7 SHAGAN Mohamed LBA 539 92,6 631,6  
8 AMARI Fethi ALG 523 96,4 619,4  

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (05 August)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 562 100,0 662,0Gold 
2 CHOI Young Rae KOR 569 92,5 661,5Silver 
3 WANG Zhiwei CHN 566 92,6 658,6Bronze 
4 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 563 95,5 658,5  
5 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 559 97,0 656,0  
6 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 564 91,9 655,9  
7 REITZ Christian GER 560 94,3 654,3  
8 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 560 92,0 652,0  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (01 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 572 97,7 669,7Gold 
2 LEE Daemyung KOR 567 98,2 665,2Silver 
3 PODLESNYY Vyacheslav KAZ 568 94,1 662,1Bronze 
4 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 567 92,6 659,6  
5 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 564 94,6 658,6  
6 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 562 93,0 655,0  
7 ZHANG Tian CHN 561 91,6 652,6  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 563 89,3 652,3  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (24 October)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZHANG Tian CHN 565 99,9 664,9Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 566 95,0 661,0Silver 
3 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 562 97,1 659,1Bronze 
4 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 559 97,5 656,5  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 554 97,9 651,9  
6 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 559 92,8 651,8  
7 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 555 95,0 650,0  
8 CHOI Young Rae KOR 551 96,0 647,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (20 September)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 568 99,9 667,9Gold 
2 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 569 96,9 665,9Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 561 98,1 659,1Bronze 
4 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 568 88,2 656,2  
5 JIN Jongoh KOR 562 93,7 655,7  
6 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 561 93,1 654,1  
7 WU Xiao CHN 559 92,9 651,9  
8 BRUNO Francesco ITA 556 95,4 651,4  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (26 October)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 565 97,5 662,5Gold 
2 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 562 95,0 657,0Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 559 97,8 656,8Bronze 
4 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 556 98,7 654,7  
5 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 559 92,3 651,3  
6 USTAOGLU Abdullah GER 556 95,0 651,0  
7 KOPP Pavol SVK 559 92,0 651,0  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 555 95,3 650,3  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (26 October)
Wuxi (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 575 96,8 671,8Gold 
2 COSTA Joao POR 564 94,5 658,5Silver 
3 KOPP Pavol SVK 560 96,6 656,6Bronze 
4 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 561 92,6 653,6  
5 SHI Xinglong CHN 558 95,6 653,6  
6 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 558 95,2 653,2  
7 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 560 93,0 653,0  
8 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 560 92,6 652,6  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (25 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 572 92,8 664,8Gold 
2 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 565 98,2 663,2Silver 
3 ZHANG Tian CHN 565 95,6 660,6Bronze 
4 JIN Jongoh KOR 562 98,2 660,2  
5 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 563 92,9 655,9  
6 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 559 95,9 654,9  
7 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 558 96,6 654,6  
8 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 558 94,9 652,9  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (20 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 574 93,9 667,9Gold 
2 ZHANG Tian CHN 568 96,6 664,6Silver 
3 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 561 96,2 657,2Bronze 
4 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 561 96,2 657,2  
5 WANG Zhiwei CHN 564 93,1 657,1  
6 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 562 93,4 655,4  
7 TURNER Jason USA 561 93,5 654,5  
8 MOWRER Nickolaus USA 562 89,1 651,1  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (24 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 562 97,4 659,4Gold 
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 563 95,4 658,4Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 564 94,3 658,3Bronze 
4 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 562 95,7 657,7  
5 SCHMIDT Florian GER 570 87,2 657,2  
6 PANICHPATIKUM Jakkrit THA 566 90,0 656,0  
7 KAZAK Andrei BLR 569 86,4 655,4  
8 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 563 89,6 652,6  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (27 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 567 97,0 664,0Gold 
2 BRUNO Francesco ITA 563 96,8 659,8Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 561 95,9 656,9Bronze 
4 LEE Daemyung KOR 563 93,3 656,3  
5 WU Xiao CHN 566 89,8 655,8  
6 ZHANG Tian CHN 562 92,7 654,7  
7 MIKEC Damir SRB 560 94,5 654,5  
8 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 559 94,7 653,7  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (09 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BRUNO Francesco ITA 564 98,2 662,2Gold 
2 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 564 96,6 660,6Silver 
3 LEE Daemyung KOR 566 93,1 659,1Bronze 
4 KIM Yeong Koo KOR 570 88,8 658,8  
5 LUKASHYK Kanstantsin BLR 566 92,4 658,4  
6 COSTA Joao POR 563 94,2 657,2  
7 PU Qifeng CHN 564 91,8 655,8  
8 KOPP Pavol SVK 565 90,8 655,8  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (22 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 573 97,0 670,0Gold 
2 WU Xiao CHN 566 94,3 660,3Silver 
3 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 562 93,3 655,3Bronze 
4 KOPP Pavol SVK 562 91,6 653,6  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 559 94,3 653,3  
6 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 559 93,7 652,7  
7 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 559 93,1 652,1  
8 GRUNDER Lukas SUI 561 91,1 652,1  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (19 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 568 97,7 665,7Gold 
2 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 568 94,9 662,9Silver 
3 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 562 97,6 659,6Bronze 
4 TAN Zongliang CHN 565 94,0 659,0  
5 CARRERA Pablo ESP 563 95,9 658,9  
6 KOPP Pavol SVK 561 96,7 657,7  
7 ZHANG Tian CHN 561 93,8 654,8  
8 SCHMIDT Florian GER 562 86,0 648,0  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (23 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LIN Zhongzai CHN 567 95,7 662,7Gold 
2 JIN Jongoh KOR 566 95,9 661,9Silver 
3 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 567 94,9 661,9Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 556 96,3 652,3  
5 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 553 95,9 648,9  
6 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 558 90,7 648,7  
7 ZHANG Tian CHN 552 92,1 644,1  
8 LIM Swee Hon SIN 552 88,0 640,0  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (19 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 564 98,1 662,1Gold 
2 USTAOGLU Abdullah GER 560 96,4 656,4Silver 
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 559 94,2 653,2Bronze 
4 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 559 94,0 653,0  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 559 93,4 652,4  
6 BIDNYAK Ivan UKR 558 92,6 650,6  
7 ZHANG Tian CHN 557 92,5 649,5  
8 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 555 92,6 647,6  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (30 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 563 97,0 660,0Gold 
2 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 563 95,8 658,8Silver 
3 WU Jing CHN 559 98,4 657,4Bronze 
4 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 564 93,0 657,0  
5 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 559 97,1 656,1  
6 ZHANG Tian CHN 566 89,9 655,9  
7 COSTA Joao POR 560 95,4 655,4  
8 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 557 93,1 650,1  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (01 July)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 569 96,0 665,0Gold 
2 KOPP Pavol SVK 571 93,7 664,7Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 569 94,1 663,1Bronze 
4 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 561 99,6 660,6  
5 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 567 93,5 660,5  
6 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 561 96,9 657,9  
7 MIKEC Damir SRB 563 94,2 657,2  
8 FABO Jan SVK 560 92,7 652,7  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (11 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 575 99,6 674,6Gold 
2 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 573 92,0 665,0Silver 
3 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 567 95,2 662,2Bronze 
4 KOKOREV Boris RUS 567 93,6 660,6  
5 LEE Daemyung KOR 563 93,4 656,4  
6 SHI Xinglong CHN 559 96,8 655,8  
7 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 561 94,2 655,2  
8 MEYER Hans Joerg GER 555 95,5 650,5  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (19 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 568 92,5 660,5Gold 
2 KOPP Pavol SVK 561 96,1 657,1Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 557 97,5 654,5Bronze 
4 SHI Xinglong CHN 558 95,4 653,4  
5 KIRIAKOV Tanyu BUL 557 96,4 653,4  
6 CARRERA Pablo ESP 557 95,5 652,5  
7 TURNER Jason USA 558 93,1 651,1  
8 MIKEC Damir SRB 557 91,5 648,5  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (17 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 567 99,5 666,5Gold 
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 574 92,1 666,1Silver 
3 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 568 96,9 664,9Bronze 
4 COSTA Joao POR 568 95,4 663,4  
5 GRUNDER Lukas SUI 564 98,9 662,9  
6 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 568 92,0 660,0  
7 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 567 93,0 660,0  
8 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 564 93,4 657,4  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (28 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SHI Xinglong CHN 571 90,6 661,6Gold 
2 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 563 96,6 659,6Silver 
3 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 558 94,4 652,4Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 560 91,1 651,1  
5 KOBAYASHI Susumu JPN 559 91,9 650,9  
6 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 557 93,2 650,2  
7 SCHMIDT Florian GER 557 92,7 649,7  
8 COSTA Joao POR 556 92,4 648,4  

European Championships 2011 (06 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 564 97,4 661,4Gold 
2 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 565 94,9 659,9Silver 
3 COSTA Joao POR 563 95,5 658,5Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 560 97,8 657,8  
5 GRUNDER Lukas SUI 563 94,8 657,8  
6 MIKEC Damir SRB 560 97,1 657,1  
7 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 561 95,3 656,3  
8 KAZAK Andrei BLR 563 89,6 652,6  

European Championships 2009 (18 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 COSTA Joao POR 565 91,7 656,7Gold 
2 MEYER Hans Joerg GER 557 96,8 653,8Silver 
3 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 558 93,5 651,5Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 561 90,1 651,1  
5 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 557 93,5 650,5  
6 CARRERA Pablo ESP 556 93,3 649,3  
7 BRUNO Francesco ITA 555 94,0 649,0  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 556 92,3 648,3  

Asian Championships 2012 (13 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 573 95,0 668,0Gold 
2 ZHANG Tian CHN 568 94,8 662,8Silver 
3 WU Xiao CHN 569 93,4 662,4Bronze 
4 LEE Daemyung KOR 563 95,0 658,0  
5 ENGACHEV Oleg QAT 564 92,3 656,3  
6 PANICHPATIKUM Jakkrit THA 558 96,8 654,8  
7 VOZMISHCHEV Sergey UZB 561 90,8 651,8  
8 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 561 90,6 651,6  

Asian Games 2010 (13 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PU Qifeng CHN 565 96,5 661,5Gold 
2 JIN Jongoh KOR 566 93,5 659,5Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 556 97,7 653,7Bronze 
4 LEE Sang Do KOR 560 91,1 651,1  
5 PANG Wei CHN 558 93,0 651,0  
6 HORIMIZU Koujirou JPN 556 93,6 649,6  
7 SINGH Omkar IND 557 91,2 648,2  
8 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 557 91,1 648,1  

Pan American Games 2011 (18 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SANCHEZ Sergio GUA 559 89,9 648,9Gold 
2 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 548 92,0 640,0Silver 
3 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 545 94,9 639,9Bronze 
4 HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto MEX 549 88,4 637,4  
5 ZORRILLA Yulio CUB 545 90,1 635,1  
6 MOWRER Nickolaus USA 545 89,4 634,4  
7 YAMAMOTO Stenio BRA 545 86,5 631,5  
8 OLVERA Juan Bernardo MEX 544 86,7 630,7  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (20 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TURNER Jason USA 568 97,6 665,6Gold 
2 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 555 91,0 646,0Silver 
3 BONILLA Frank VEN 552 89,6 641,6Bronze 
4 KNIJNENBURG Rudolf BOL 548 93,5 641,5  
5 YAMAMOTO Stenio BRA 547 93,6 640,6  
6 NUNEZ Marcos Jun VEN 549 91,4 640,4  
7 HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto MEX 541 98,5 639,5  
8 BEAMAN Brian USA 544 87,1 631,1  

Oceania Championships 2011 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 NOBES Thomas NZL 538 90,2 628,2Gold 
2 CASAGRANDE Alfio Paul AUS 532 86,7 618,7Silver 
3 QUICK Bruce AUS 534 82,1 616,1Bronze 
4 MOORE David AUS 525 90,4 615,4  
5 EARLE Alan NZL 498 85,9 583,9  
6 JOHNSON Terry NZL 478 80,8 558,8  

African Championships 2011 (19 October)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WAGIH Karim EGY 537 91,9 628,9Gold 
2 VAN TONDER Daniel Francois RSA 537 91,1 628,1Silver 
3 ABDEL RAZEK Samy EGY 527 90,7 617,7Bronze 
4 EL HOSSINY Walyd EGY 496 94,9 590,9  
5 D ALMEIDA Claude SEN 502 76,4 578,4  
6 NIANG Mamadou SEN 469 82,7 551,7  
7 FAYE Waly SEN 459 91,2 550,2  

African Championships 2010 (26 March)
Tipaza (ALG)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZIADI Fateh ALG 506 85,0 591,0Gold 
2 KHELIFI Badreddine ALG 493 88,2 581,2Silver 
3 GUERROUDJ Nacer ALG 494 84,0 578,0Bronze 
4 D ALMEIDA Claude SEN 469 84,3 553,3  
5 FAYE Mamadou SEN 462 76,4 538,4  
6 ABBAS Khalid SUD 451 81,4 532,4  
7 BALL Thierno Cire SEN 449 76,4 525,4  
8 ELHAG Ibrahim SUD 444 444  

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (03 August)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 PUPO Leuris CUB 586 34 GoldFOR, EFWR
2 KUMAR Vijay IND 585 30 Silver 
3 DING Feng CHN 588 27 Bronze 
4 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 592 23  OR, WR
5 ZHANG Jian CHN 584 17   
6 REITZ Christian GER 583 13   
7 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 583   
8 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582   

ISSF World Championships 2010 (06 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 585 202,1 787,1Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 587 198,6 785,6Silver 
3 LI Yuehong CHN 584 198,1 782,1Bronze 
4 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 581 199,8 780,8  
5 REITZ Christian GER 582 198,6 780,6  
6 STRNAD Martin CZE 580 200,3 780,3  
7 SPIRELJA Sasa CRO 580   
8 SAUVAGE Thibaut FRA 579   

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (26 October)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 STRNAD Martin CZE 585 32 Gold 
2 REITZ Christian GER 589 29 Silver 
3 ZHANG Jian CHN 588 25 Bronze 
4 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 586 22   
5 KIM Daeyoong KOR 586 17   
6 DING Feng CHN 584 12   
7 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 583   
8 KUMAR Vijay IND 582   

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (21 September)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 590 32 Gold 
2 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 587 30 Silver 
3 SANDERSON Keith USA 581 26 Bronze 
4 DING Feng CHN 582 23   
5 MILEV Emil USA 576 19   
6 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 584 14   
7 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 574   
8 KUMAR Vijay IND 567   

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (28 October)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 579 31 Gold 
2 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 575 28 Silver 
3 LLAMES Jorge ESP 588 22 Bronze 
4 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 584 19   
5 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 578 12   
6 REITZ Christian GER 587 11   
7 STRNAD Martin CZE 578   
8 STUKACHEV Ivan RUS 573   

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (26 October)
Wuxi (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 582 201,6 783,6Gold 
2 REITZ Christian GER 583 197,9 780,9Silver 
3 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 580 199,1 779,1Bronze 
4 KUMAR Vijay IND 579 199,8 778,8  
5 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 578 197,6 775,6  
6 MAGMET Taras UKR 579 193,7 772,7  
7 SANDERSON Keith USA 577   
8 CHAUSHEV Sabin BUL 577   

ISSF World Cup 2012 (27 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 590 33 GoldEFWR
2 DING Feng CHN 586 30 Silver 
3 ZHANG Jian CHN 584 26 Bronze 
4 REITZ Christian GER 583 21   
5 MONTIS Santiago ESP 583 16   
6 STRNAD Martin CZE 588 11   
7 CHA Sangjun KOR 582   
8 MILEV Emil USA 582   

ISSF World Cup 2012 (19 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 590 34 GoldFWR
2 REITZ Christian GER 590 34 SilverFWR
3 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 586 29 Bronze 
4 MILEV Emil USA 585 22   
5 HA MINH Thanh VIE 586 15   
6 ALIFIRENKO Sergei RUS 584 11   
7 ZHANG Jian CHN 583   
8 LLAMES Jorge ESP 583   

ISSF World Cup 2012 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 584 34 GoldEFWR
2 REITZ Christian GER 586 30 Silver 
3 KIM Daeyoong KOR 585 25 Bronze 
4 ZHANG Jian CHN 585 20   
5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 588 17   
6 DING Feng CHN 586 11   
7 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 581   
8 PUPO Leuris CUB 580   

ISSF World Cup 2011 (29 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 583 33 GoldFWR
2 KALIOUJNYI Viatcheslav RUS 588 31 Silver 
3 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 584 24 Bronze 
4 ZHOU Zhiguo CHN 583 19   
5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 583 15   
6 SANDERSON Keith USA 584 7   
7 DING Feng CHN 582   
8 MILEV Emil USA 581   

ISSF World Cup 2011 (13 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 581 32 Gold 
2 SANDERSON Keith USA 581 28 Silver 
3 LLAMES Jorge ESP 580 20 Bronze 
4 BONDARUK Roman UKR 581 18   
5 HA MINH Thanh VIE 582 14   
6 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 580 12   
7 ZHANG Jian CHN 580   
8 LUETKEVEDDER Gregor GER 579   

ISSF World Cup 2011 (21 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 584 29 Gold 
2 KUMAR Vijay IND 584 29 Silver 
3 DING Feng CHN 589 24 Bronze 
4 PUPO Leuris CUB 585 20   
5 KIM Daeyoong KOR 583 16   
6 FIALA Josef CZE 583 10   
7 DAUMAL Fabrice FRA 582   
8 POLIAKOV Sergei RUS 581   

ISSF World Cup 2011 (20 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 REITZ Christian GER 583 33 GoldEFWR
2 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 581 31 Silver 
3 MILEV Emil USA 583 25 Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 582 21   
5 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 589 15   
6 ZHANG Jian CHN 586 9   
7 HA MINH Thanh VIE 581   
8 SANDERSON Keith USA 581   

ISSF World Cup 2010 (27 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LI Yuehong CHN 580 201,4 781,4Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 584 191,9 775,9Silver 
3 ZHANG Penghui CHN 577 194,2 771,2Bronze 
4 SINGH Gurpreet IND 575 192,7 767,7  
5 TAMANG Pemba IND 576 191,7 767,7  
6 BALSLEY Brad USA 577 181,5 758,5  
7 SANDERSON Keith USA 572   
8 KUMAR Vijay IND 572   

ISSF World Cup 2010 (22 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LI Yuehong CHN 585 200,8 785,8Gold 
2 STUKACHEV Ivan RUS 582 201,4 783,4Silver 
3 DING Feng CHN 581 197,8 778,8Bronze 
4 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 582 194,1 776,1  
5 LLAMES Jorge ESP 585 190,4 775,4  
6 ZHANG Jian CHN 582 191,6 773,6  
7 KUMAR Vijay IND 581   
8 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 580   

ISSF World Cup 2010 (28 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DING Feng CHN 589 197,5 786,5Gold 
2 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 583 202,1 785,1Silver 
3 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582 200,8 782,8Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 581 199,7 780,7  
5 LI Yuehong CHN 583 196,0 779,0  
6 SINGH Gurpreet IND 580 194,6 774,6  
7 TAMANG Pemba IND 580   
8 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 579   

ISSF World Cup 2010 (03 July)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DAUMAL Fabrice FRA 582 195,2 777,2Gold 
2 REITZ Christian GER 582 192,0 774,0Silver 
3 FIALA Josef CZE 579 191,2 770,2Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 584 186,2 770,2  
5 VOGN Rene DEN 581 182,6 763,6  
6 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 579   
7 SINGH Gurpreet IND 578   
8 DANILUK Piotr POL 578   

ISSF World Cup 2009 (14 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 590 200,2 790,2Gold 
2 SANDERSON Keith USA 589 198,3 787,3Silver 
3 ZHANG Jian CHN 588 197,7 785,7Bronze 
4 REITZ Christian GER 589 195,4 784,4  
5 KANG Min Su KOR 585 196,9 781,9  
6 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 585 183,8 768,8  
7 LIU Wei CHN 584   
8 TAMANG Pemba IND 579   

ISSF World Cup 2009 (22 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SANDERSON Keith USA 584 196,5 780,5Gold 
2 KUMAR Vijay IND 581 199,4 780,4Silver 
3 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 579 198,5 777,5Bronze 
4 BRAYKO Dmitry RUS 581 195,1 776,1  
5 GOELDEN Jan-Marcel GER 580 194,4 774,4  
6 LLAMES Jorge ESP 581 192,7 773,7  
7 ZHANG Jian CHN 578   
8 SPANGENBERG Marco GER 577   

ISSF World Cup 2009 (18 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 584 201,3 785,3Gold 
2 STRNAD Martin CZE 586 194,2 780,2Silver 
3 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 195,0 780,0Bronze 
4 BONDARUK Roman UKR 583 194,0 777,0  
5 ZHANG Jian CHN 584 191,7 775,7  
6 CHAUSHEV Sabin BUL 585 182,8 767,8  
7 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 582   
8 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 580   

ISSF World Cup 2009 (27 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MAGMET Taras UKR 584 200,6 784,6Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 588 193,1 781,1Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 582 198,0 780,0Bronze 
4 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 584 195,9 779,9  
5 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 192,7 777,7  
6 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 581 194,2 775,2  
7 BRAYKO Dmitry RUS 581   
8 STRNAD Martin CZE 579   

European Championships 2011 (10 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 585 30 Gold 
2 BONDARUK Roman UKR 584 30 Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 587 23 Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 589 19   
5 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 581 15   
6 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 580 10   
7 CHAUSHEV Sabin BUL 579   
8 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 578   

European Championships 2009 (22 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LLAMES Jorge ESP 586 200,7 786,7Gold 
2 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 583 202,4 785,4Silver 
3 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 580 200,8 780,8Bronze 
4 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 582 198,7 780,7  
5 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 581 198,4 779,4  
6 SAUVAGE Thibaut FRA 584 195,1 779,1  
7 MONTIS Santiago ESP 580   
8 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 580   

Asian Championships 2012 (18 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JANG Dae Kyu KOR 582 31 Gold 
2 LI Yuehong CHN 584 30 Silver 
3 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 583 27 Bronze 
4 KIM Daeyoong KOR 579 20   
5 DING Feng CHN 588 17   
6 HA MINH Thanh VIE 579 9   
7 KUMAR Vijay IND 577   
8 TAMANG Pemba IND 577   

Asian Games 2010 (15 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LI Yuehong CHN 583 199,8 782,8Gold 
2 HA MINH Thanh VIE 583 196,7 779,7Silver 
3 ZHANG Jian CHN 582 196,2 778,2Bronze 
4 HWANG Yoon Sam KOR 579 198,8 777,8  
5 DING Feng CHN 580 196,2 776,2  
6 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 579 194,5 773,5  
7 ADZHA Hafiz MAS 579   
8 CHA Sangjun KOR 577   

Pan American Games 2011 (22 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MILEV Emil USA 579 24 Gold 
2 PEREZ Juan Francisco CUB 568 23 Silver 
3 DI MAURO Franco VEN 571 19 Bronze 
4 DUARTE Emerson BRA 574 17   
5 MOLINA Julio ESA 563 8   
6 GOMEZ Douglas VEN 558 7   
7 SANCHEZ Sergio GUA 557   
8 FELIZIA Daniel Cesar ARG 556   

Championships of the Americas 2010 (22 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PUPO Leuris CUB 578 204,8 782,8Gold 
2 MILEV Emil USA 576 198,0 774,0Silver 
3 DUARTE Emerson BRA 570 193,5 763,5Bronze 
4 FELIZIA Daniel Cesar ARG 569 192,9 761,9  
5 BALSLEY Brad USA 568 192,1 760,1  
6 CARDOSO JR Fernando BRA 559 191,7 750,7  
7 SANTOS Ricardo Miguel BRA 557   
8 GOMEZ Douglas VEN 555   

Oceania Championships 2011 (29 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 QUICK Bruce AUS 562 20 Gold 
2 CHAPMAN David J AUS 569 17 Silver 
3 FINKEN Lucas AUS 539 14 Bronze 
4 NOBES Gerald Rollo NZL 526 7   
5 JOHNSON Terry NZL 387 2   

African Championships 2011 (23 October)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TAHA Mahmud EGY 564 18 Gold 
2 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 558 17 Silver 
3 SALAH Amir EGY 511 11 Bronze 
4 VAN TONDER Daniel Francois RSA 538 7   
5 MADHAR Shaminderpal KEN 308 1   

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (28 July)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 588 100,2 688,2Gold 
2 TESCONI Luca ITA 584 101,8 685,8Silver 
3 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 585 100,2 685,2Bronze 
4 PANG Wei CHN 586 97,7 683,7  
5 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 583 100,6 683,6  
6 CARRERA Pablo ESP 585 98,3 683,3  
7 COSTA Joao POR 583 99,3 682,3  
8 JAHNSSON Kai FIN 583 96,1 679,1  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (03 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 586 103,4 689,4Gold 
2 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 590 99,2 689,2Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 587 102,1 689,1Bronze 
4 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 587 98,5 685,5  
5 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 583 98,4 681,4  
6 COSTA Joao POR 582 99,4 681,4  
7 BIDNYAK Ivan UKR 584 97,3 681,3  
8 MIKEC Damir SRB 584 94,7 678,7  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (27 October)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582 102,8 684,8Gold 
2 TAN Zongliang CHN 585 99,7 684,7Silver 
3 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 583 101,5 684,5Bronze 
4 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 580 102,7 682,7  
5 CARRERA Pablo ESP 582 100,1 682,1  
6 KELES Ismail TUR 582 99,0 681,0  
7 LEE Daemyung KOR 580 100,9 680,9  
8 TESCONI Luca ITA 580 95,3 675,3  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (22 September)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 589 101,7 690,7Gold 
2 ZHANG Tian CHN 587 99,8 686,8Silver 
3 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 582 100,9 682,9Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 584 97,8 681,8  
5 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 579 101,7 680,7  
6 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 579 97,8 676,8  
7 COSTA Joao POR 576 100,6 676,6  
8 BEAMAN Brian USA 577 98,0 675,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (27 October)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 587 100,0 687,0Gold 
2 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 581 104,8 685,8Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 581 101,8 682,8Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 582 100,3 682,3  
5 JIN Jongoh KOR 584 98,2 682,2  
6 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 584 97,7 681,7  
7 SINGH Omkar IND 581 100,5 681,5  
8 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 582 99,2 681,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (28 October)
Wuxi (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 591 100,0 691,0Gold 
2 PANG Wei CHN 589 101,0 690,0Silver 
3 MAI Jiajie CHN 585 102,9 687,9Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 584 101,7 685,7  
5 GRUNDER Lukas SUI 585 99,1 684,1  
6 LEE Daemyung KOR 582 100,7 682,7  
7 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 584 97,5 681,5  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 580 101,3 681,3  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (20 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LEE Daemyung KOR 591 100,3 691,3Gold 
2 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 588 101,8 689,8Silver 
3 KUSHNIROV Denys UKR 585 103,0 688,0Bronze 
4 JAHNSSON Kai FIN 588 99,9 687,9  
5 TAN Zongliang CHN 585 100,1 685,1  
6 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 583 99,2 682,2  
7 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 585 96,4 681,4  
8 KIM Young Wook KOR 583 98,2 681,2  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (16 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TAN Zongliang CHN 585 99,6 684,6Gold 
2 KELES Ismail TUR 582 102,3 684,3Silver 
3 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 583 101,0 684,0Bronze 
4 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 586 97,3 683,3  
5 PANG Wei CHN 583 99,5 682,5  
6 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 582 99,5 681,5  
7 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 582 99,2 681,2  
8 ZHANG Tian CHN 582 98,1 680,1  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (26 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 590 101,1 691,1Gold 
2 TAN Zongliang CHN 589 97,9 686,9Silver 
3 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 586 100,5 686,5Bronze 
4 CARRERA Pablo ESP 586 99,3 685,3  
5 KUSHNIROV Denys UKR 585 99,2 684,2  
6 ZHANG Tian CHN 583 101,1 684,1  
7 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 584 99,6 683,6  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 583 98,9 681,9  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (24 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 585 100,7 685,7Gold 
2 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 582 98,0 680,0Silver 
3 ZHANG Tian CHN 582 97,8 679,8Bronze 
4 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 583 96,2 679,2  
5 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 581 98,0 679,0  
6 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 580 98,9 678,9  
7 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 580 98,3 678,3  
8 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 579 97,7 676,7  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (11 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 588 100,9 688,9Gold 
2 LEE Daemyung KOR 589 99,1 688,1Silver 
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 588 99,9 687,9Bronze 
4 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 587 100,6 687,6  
5 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 588 98,3 686,3  
6 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 584 101,1 685,1  
7 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 585 99,7 684,7  
8 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 584 99,4 683,4  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (17 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 585 104,2 689,2Gold 
2 COSTA Joao POR 587 100,8 687,8Silver 
3 BEAMAN Brian USA 586 100,6 686,6Bronze 
4 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 583 101,3 684,3  
5 JAHNSSON Kai FIN 584 100,1 684,1  
6 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 584 98,6 682,6  
7 ZHANG Tian CHN 585 96,6 681,6  
8 SCHMIDT Florian GER 583 96,8 679,8  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (21 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 586 101,3 687,3Gold 
2 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 584 102,9 686,9Silver 
3 LEE Daemyung KOR 585 99,3 684,3Bronze 
4 KOPP Pavol SVK 582 102,0 684,0  
5 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 585 98,3 683,3  
6 MIKEC Damir SRB 584 98,3 682,3  
7 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 586 95,8 681,8  
8 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 582 98,8 680,8  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (24 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 583 99,4 682,4Gold 
2 SINGH Omkar IND 584 97,2 681,2Silver 
3 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 581 98,5 679,5Bronze 
4 PU Qifeng CHN 581 98,3 679,3  
5 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 578 100,2 678,2  
6 JUNG Samaresh IND 579 98,6 677,6  
7 MIKEC Damir SRB 579 98,0 677,0  
8 ZHANG Bin CHN 578 97,7 675,7  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (20 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 583 103,2 686,2Gold 
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 585 100,9 685,9Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 587 98,5 685,5Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 583 101,6 684,6  
5 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 584 99,8 683,8  
6 SHI Xinglong CHN 584 99,3 683,3  
7 KOPP Pavol SVK 584 98,8 682,8  
8 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 582 100,4 682,4  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (25 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 586 101,1 687,1Gold 
2 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 586 99,3 685,3Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 582 101,8 683,8Bronze 
4 ZHANG Tian CHN 582 100,9 682,9  
5 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 583 98,8 681,8  
6 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 581 100,4 681,4  
7 POH Lip Meng SIN 581 99,0 680,0  
8 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 581 97,3 678,3  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (29 June)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 586 99,9 685,9Gold 
2 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 585 100,7 685,7Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 585 99,8 684,8Bronze 
4 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 584 99,5 683,5  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 584 98,9 682,9  
6 BEAMAN Brian USA 583 99,8 682,8  
7 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 584 98,5 682,5  
8 ZHANG Bin CHN 583 99,1 682,1  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (12 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 587 104,0 691,0Gold 
2 JIN Jongoh KOR 594 95,7 689,7SilverWR
3 SHI Xinglong CHN 584 101,9 685,9Bronze 
4 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 583 101,5 684,5  
5 WONG Fai HKG 581 100,9 681,9  
6 NGUYEN Manh Tuong VIE 581 99,2 680,2  
7 PRAKASH Om IND 581 98,2 679,2  
8 KOKOREV Boris RUS 583 96,2 679,2  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (20 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SHI Xinglong CHN 582 101,0 683,0Gold 
2 MAI Jiajie CHN 582 100,8 682,8Silver 
3 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 583 99,5 682,5Bronze 
4 LENGERER Patrik GER 585 96,5 681,5  
5 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 582 98,6 680,6  
6 KOPP Pavol SVK 581 99,5 680,5  
7 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 581 99,2 680,2  
8 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 581 98,0 679,0  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (19 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 586 103,4 689,4Gold 
2 LEE Daemyung KOR 586 100,7 686,7Silver 
3 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 584 102,6 686,6Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 586 98,6 684,6  
5 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 583 101,2 684,2  
6 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 583 99,5 682,5  
7 BEAMAN Brian USA 583 99,2 682,2  
8 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 584 97,5 681,5  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (24 May)
Milan (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 GRUNDER Lukas SUI 588 103,1 691,1GoldEWRJ
2 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 583 99,2 682,2Silver 
3 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 582 98,6 680,6Bronze 
4 ZHANG Bin CHN 581 98,4 679,4  
5 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 582 97,2 679,2  
6 KNAPIK Wojciech POL 581 97,6 678,6  
7 BEAMAN Brian USA 580 98,2 678,2  
8 SINGH Omkar IND 581 94,6 675,6  

European Championships 2012 (18 February)
Vierumaeki (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CARRERA Pablo ESP 584 103,1 687,1Gold 
2 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 584 101,7 685,7Silver 
3 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 586 98,5 684,5Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 585 99,0 684,0  
5 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 581 101,8 682,8  
6 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 581 98,6 679,6  
7 KELES Ismail TUR 582 96,0 678,0  
8 KOCARENKO Vladislav BLR 579 98,7 677,7  

European Championships 2011 (05 March)
Brescia (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 589 100,8 689,8Gold 
2 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 588 101,1 689,1Silver 
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 586 100,4 686,4Bronze 
4 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 584 102,1 686,1  
5 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 588 98,0 686,0  
6 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 583 101,5 684,5  
7 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 583 99,2 682,2  
8 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 582 99,7 681,7  

European Championships 2010 (13 March)
Meraker (NOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 583 100,6 683,6Gold 
2 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 581 101,0 682,0Silver 
3 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 583 99,0 682,0Bronze 
4 GIMENEZ Miguel Salvador ESP 581 100,6 681,6  
5 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 580 101,4 681,4  
6 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 584 97,4 681,4  
7 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 581 99,4 680,4  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 581 97,4 678,4  

European Championships 2009 (22 February)
Prague (CZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 586 98,6 684,6Gold 
2 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 581 103,3 684,3Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 583 100,5 683,5Bronze 
4 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 583 99,9 682,9  
5 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 585 97,5 682,5  
6 KOPP Pavol SVK 581 99,1 680,1  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 579 99,2 678,2  
8 FABO Jan SVK 579 98,0 677,0  

Asian Championships 2012 (15 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 587 102,6 689,6Gold 
2 WANG Zhiwei CHN 586 97,1 683,1Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 584 98,7 682,7Bronze 
4 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 582 100,4 682,4  
5 MOK Jin Mun KOR 581 99,9 680,9  
6 BARKHORDARI Ebrahim IRI 577 99,7 676,7  
7 LEE Daemyung KOR 578 98,3 676,3  
8 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 577 97,0 674,0  

Asian Championships 2012 (15 December)
Nanchang (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 583 103,3 686,3Gold 
2 MAI Jiajie CHN 585 98,2 683,2Silver 
3 SHI Xinglong CHN 581 99,4 680,4Bronze 
4 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 580 99,9 679,9  
5 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 580 99,0 679,0  
6 KWON Tong Hyok PRK 580 99,0 679,0  
7 SINGH Amanpreet IND 581 96,9 677,9  
8 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 583 94,9 677,9  

Asian Championships 2011 (20 October)
Kuwait City (KUW)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WU Xiao CHN 589 100,2 689,2Gold 
2 TAN Zongliang CHN 583 100,8 683,8Silver 
3 SINGH Omkar IND 581 100,8 681,8Bronze 
4 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 583 98,2 681,2  
5 PANG Wei CHN 578 101,6 679,6  
6 AHMADI Mohammad IRI 578 100,9 678,9  
7 HORIMIZU Koujirou JPN 577 101,6 678,6  
8 KUMAR Vijay IND 579 99,1 678,1  

Asian Championships 2009 (20 December)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SHI Xinglong CHN 583 100,5 683,5Gold 
2 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 582 99,2 681,2Silver 
3 PU Qifeng CHN 581 98,5 679,5Bronze 
4 SINGH Omkar IND 577 100,7 677,7  
5 KANG Jae Suk KOR 579 98,7 677,7  
6 KHAN Zakir IND 578 99,2 677,2  
7 SIRIWORAWET Nattapol THA 578 99,0 677,0  
8 MUKHAMEDRAKHIMOV Azizjon UZB 574 96,3 670,3  

Asian Games 2010 (14 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LEE Daemyung KOR 585 100,8 685,8Gold 
2 TAN Zongliang CHN 585 99,5 684,5Silver 
3 KUMAR Vijay IND 579 101,4 680,4Bronze 
4 KIM Jong Su PRK 581 98,6 679,6  
5 LEE Sang Do KOR 580 98,8 678,8  
6 JIN Jongoh KOR 581 97,7 678,7  
7 WONG Fai HKG 580 98,1 678,1  
8 PU Qifeng CHN 580 97,7 677,7  

Pan American Games 2011 (16 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 583 98,7 681,7Gold 
2 DANIEL Roger TRI 577 99,1 676,1Silver 
3 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 575 100,2 675,2Bronze 
4 GRAU POTRILLE Jorge CUB 572 101,1 673,1  
5 BROWN Will USA 575 97,4 672,4  
6 HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto MEX 573 96,8 669,8  
7 KNIJNENBURG Rudolf BOL 571 98,7 669,7  
8 PERALTA ENCISO Alex Fernan COL 576 93,3 669,3  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (24 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BEAMAN Brian USA 580 102,3 682,3Gold 
2 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 585 96,4 681,4Silver 
3 BONILLA Frank VEN 582 95,6 677,6Bronze 
4 TURNER Jason USA 578 99,5 677,5  
5 MOWRER Nickolaus USA 570 101,3 671,3  
6 MOLINA Julio ESA 571 100,0 671,0  
7 HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto MEX 571 99,9 670,9  
8 URQUIZA Daniel Zacarias MEX 569 94,5 663,5  

Oceania Championships 2011 (30 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 REPACHOLI Daniel AUS 572 101,9 673,9Gold 
2 ROBERTS Chris AUS 566 96,2 662,2Silver 
3 MOORE David AUS 558 94,3 652,3Bronze 
4 YELAVICH Gregory NZL 560 91,0 651,0  
5 NOBES Gerald Rollo NZL 551 99,3 650,3  
6 NOBES Thomas NZL 551 94,0 645,0  

African Championships 2011 (21 October)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WAGIH Karim EGY 572 101,3 673,3Gold 
2 ABDEL RAZEK Samy EGY 572 98,1 670,1Silver 
3 ZIADI Fateh ALG 570 98,8 668,8Bronze 
4 MADIHEN Ibrahim LBA 566 97,7 663,7  
5 EL OUED Mohamed Habib TUN 564 97,4 661,4  
6 LECHEHEB Adel ALG 564 94,5 658,5  
7 NASR Mohamed EGY 559 99,3 658,3  
8 ADJABI Amine ALG 558 96,8 654,8  

African Championships 2010 (23 March)
Tipaza (ALG)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 EL OUED Mohamed Habib TUN 577 95,1 672,1Gold 
2 ZIADI Fateh ALG 564 96,8 660,8Silver 
3 MADIHEN Ibrahim LBA 563 97,6 660,6Bronze 
4 LECHEHEB Adel ALG 552 95,4 647,4  
5 MELKI Chokri TUN 553 93,8 646,8  
6 MEHALI Tayeb ALG 549 97,3 646,3  
7 BEN MANSOUR Bashir LBA 544 97,2 641,2  
8 AMRI Farid TUN 542 542  

TRAP MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (06 August)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 24 146GoldEFOR
2 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 23 146SilverEFOR
3 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 124 21 145Bronze 
4 DIAMOND Michael AUS 125 20 145 OR, EWR
5 SERRANO Jesus ESP 123 21 144  
6 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 122 21 143  
7 MACEK Bostjan SLO 121 121  
8 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 121  

ISSF World Championships 2011 (06 September)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 125 24 149GoldEWR, EFWR
2 KOSTELECKY David CZE 122 24 146Silver 
3 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 122 23 145Bronze 
4 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 22 144  
5 WOJTASIEWICZ Jaromir POL 124 20 144  
6 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 122 19 141  
7 PINERO Sergio DOM 122 122  
8 SZOLLAR Andras HUN 122 122  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (03 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121 22 143Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 122 20 142Silver 
3 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 123 19 142Bronze 
4 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 18 141  
5 LI Yajun CHN 122 18 140  
6 TURNER Jacob USA 121 18 139  
7 CHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre FRA 121 121  
8 NIKANDROV Yuriy UKR 121 121  

ISSF World Championships 2009 (09 August)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 122 24 146Gold 
2 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 22 145Silver 
3 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 123 22 145Bronze 
4 KOSTELECKY David CZE 122 22 144  
5 LI Yang CHN 124 18 142  
6 SERRANO Jesus ESP 123 18 141  
7 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 122  
8 MURPHY Philip IRL 122 122  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (23 September)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 123 22 145Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 120 25 145Silver 
3 SERRANO Jesus ESP 119 25 144Bronze 
4 LING Edward GBR 120 22 142  
5 FRASCA Erminio ITA 121 20 141  
6 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 120 17 137  
7 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 119 119  
8 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 117 117  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (06 October)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DIAMOND Michael AUS 119 23 142Gold 
2 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 119 23 142Silver 
3 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 119 21 140Bronze 
4 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 117 20 137  
5 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 116 19 135  
6 KOSTELECKY David CZE 117 17 134  
7 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 115 115  
8 HEADING Aaron GBR 114 114  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (22 September)
Izmir (TUR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 120 24 144Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 121 22 143Silver 
3 VELLA Adam AUS 120 23 143Bronze 
4 DIAMOND Michael AUS 119 23 142  
5 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 118 19 137  
6 KOSTELECKY David CZE 117 19 136  
7 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 115 115  
8 RESCA Daniele ITA 114 114  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (02 November)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DIAMOND Michael AUS 117 17 134Gold 
2 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 117 16 133Silver 
3 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 118 12 130Bronze 
4 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 111 18 129  
5 HADDEN Ryan USA 109 15 124  
6 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 110 13 123  
7 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 106 106  
8 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 105 105  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (31 March)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HADDEN Ryan USA 123 25 148Gold 
2 FRASCA Erminio ITA 122 22 144Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 121 23 144Bronze 
4 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 119 23 142  
5 SCHMITS Roberto BRA 121 20 141  
6 SERRANO Jesus ESP 120 20 140  
7 BINDRICH Karsten GER 119 119  
8 LING Edward GBR 118 118  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (27 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 119 24 143Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 119 22 141Silver 
3 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 21 140Bronze 
4 LING Edward GBR 118 22 140  
5 KOSAREV Maxim RUS 118 19 137  
6 GURKIN Pavel RUS 118 16 134  
7 PEETERS Yannick BEL 118 118  
8 TURNER Jacob USA 117 117  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (04 May)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 121 23 144Gold 
2 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 119 23 142Silver 
3 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 121 21 142Bronze 
4 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 120 21 141  
5 SELVA Stefano SMR 118 21 139  
6 KAMAR Ahmed EGY 119 20 139  
7 LING Edward GBR 118 118  
8 KOSTELECKY David CZE 118 118  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (08 March)
Concepcion (CHI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 123 22 145Gold 
2 GURKIN Pavel RUS 122 21 143Silver 
3 SERRANO Jesus ESP 122 21 143Bronze 
4 AMICI Francesco SMR 121 22 143  
5 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 21 143  
6 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 121 21 142  
7 KOSTELECKY David CZE 120 120  
8 LIU Jie CHN 120 120  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (25 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 120 23 143Gold 
2 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 121 22 143Silver 
3 RUETTGEROTH Stefan GER 121 21 142Bronze 
4 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 119 22 141  
5 DIAMOND Michael AUS 120 18 138  
6 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 121 17 138  
7 KOSTELECKY David CZE 119 119  
8 TONNA Jeffrey MLT 118 118  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (27 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 121 24 145Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 21 144Silver 
3 GACH Jiri CZE 120 23 143Bronze 
4 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 119 18 137  
5 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 119 17 136  
6 CHEBANOV Igor RUS 119 14 133  
7 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 119  
8 SERRANO Jesus ESP 119 119  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (10 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SERRANO Jesus ESP 124 22 146Gold 
2 DIAMOND Michael AUS 123 23 146Silver 
3 HEADING Aaron GBR 122 22 144Bronze 
4 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 123 20 143  
5 SINGH Mansher IND 123 20 143  
6 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 123 19 142  
7 FILIPOVIC Mario SVK 122 122  
8 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (04 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 122 23 145Gold 
2 RESCA Daniele ITA 123 21 144Silver 
3 MULLINS John USA 122 22 144Bronze 
4 SINGH Anirudh IND 122 21 143  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 21 143  
6 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121 21 142  
7 PINERO Sergio DOM 121 121  
8 DIAMOND Michael AUS 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (24 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 VELLA Adam AUS 121 22 143Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 120 19 139Silver 
3 HADDEN Ryan USA 118 20 138Bronze 
4 DIAMOND Michael AUS 119 18 137  
5 KOSTELECKY David CZE 119 18 137  
6 MEQLAD Naser KUW 121 13 134  
7 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 115 115  
8 HUANG Xin CHN 115 115  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (19 May)
Dorset (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 121 23 144Gold 
2 YU Xiaokai CHN 122 21 143Silver 
3 KOSTELECKY David CZE 122 21 143Bronze 
4 HEADING Aaron GBR 121 21 142  
5 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121 19 140  
6 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 16 139  
7 KOSAREV Maxim RUS 121 121  
8 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 120 120  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (10 June)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 119 24 143Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 121 22 143Silver 
3 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 121 22 143Bronze 
4 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 120 23 143  
5 KOSTELECKY David CZE 120 22 142  
6 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 120 20 140  
7 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 119 119  
8 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 119 119  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (04 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HADDEN Ryan USA 116 23 139Gold 
2 SERRANO Jesus ESP 118 21 139Silver 
3 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 118 19 137Bronze 
4 KOSTELECKY David CZE 116 18 134  
5 MEQLAD Naser KUW 117 17 134  
6 PINERO Sergio DOM 115 18 133  
7 SINGH Mansher IND 115 115  
8 TURNER Jacob USA 114 114  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (15 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 125 23 148GoldEWR
2 GAO Bo CHN 123 22 145Silver 
3 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 123 22 145Bronze 
4 VARGA Erik SVK 124 20 144  
5 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 124 19 143  
6 SERRANO Jesus ESP 123 18 141  
7 SAVVIDES Phidias CYP 123 123  
8 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 122 122  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (13 June)
Minsk (BLR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 25 147Gold 
2 DIAMOND Michael AUS 123 21 144Silver 
3 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 121 21 142Bronze 
4 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 120 22 142  
5 BURNETT Derek IRL 118 23 141  
6 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 118 21 139  
7 WALLACE Matthew USA 117 117  
8 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 116 116  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (23 June)
San Marino (SMR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HADDEN Ryan USA 121 23 144Gold 
2 KOSTELECKY David CZE 121 23 144Silver 
3 PINERO Sergio DOM 121 22 143Bronze 
4 FILIPOVIC Mario SVK 119 22 141  
5 DIAMOND Michael AUS 121 20 141  
6 DUPONT Philippe BEL 119 16 135  
7 BURNETT Derek IRL 118 118  
8 TRONC Yves FRA 117 117  

European Championships 2012 (25 May)
Larnaca (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 24 146Gold 
2 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 122 22 144Silver 
3 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 122 22 144Bronze 
4 FILIPOVIC Mario SVK 122 21 143  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 18 141  
6 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 18 141  
7 BINDRICH Karsten GER 120 120  
8 DESERT Antonin FRA 120 120  

European Championships 2011 (05 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 VARGA Erik SVK 124 23 147Gold 
2 KOSTELECKY David CZE 123 23 146Silver 
3 MACEK Bostjan SLO 124 22 146Bronze 
4 KOSAREV Maxim RUS 123 22 145  
5 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 21 144  
6 GACH Jiri CZE 123 20 143  
7 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 123 123  
8 GURKIN Pavel RUS 123 123  

European Championships 2010 (28 June)
Kazan (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 124 23 147Gold 
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 25 146Silver 
3 BURNETT Derek IRL 121 23 144Bronze 
4 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 121 22 143  
5 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 122 19 141  
6 GACH Jiri CZE 120 20 140  
7 BINDRICH Karsten GER 120 120  
8 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 120 120  

European Championships 2009 (20 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 25 144Gold 
2 SCHERHAUFER Andreas AUT 122 20 142Silver 
3 FILIPOVIC Mario SVK 122 20 142Bronze 
4 MACEK Bostjan SLO 119 22 141  
5 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 120 21 141  
6 BINDRICH Karsten GER 120 21 141  
7 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 119 119  
8 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 118 118  

Asian Championships 2012 (21 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 122 17 139Gold 
2 ALRASHIDI Talal KUW 117 17 134Silver 
3 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 117 15 132Bronze 
4 ALARYANI Dhaher UAE 114 16 130  
5 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 114 16 130  
6 KHASSYANOV Victor KAZ 116 13 129  
7 ASMAR Nidal LIB 114 114  
8 MEQLAD Naser KUW 113 113  

Asian Championships 2012 (08 December)
Patiala (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 117 21 138Gold 
2 OYAMA Shigetaka JPN 114 21 135Silver 
3 MEQLAD Naser KUW 114 20 134Bronze 
4 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 113 19 132  
5 SINGH Anirudh IND 109 18 127  
6 TONDAIMAN Prithviraj IND 112 11 123  
7 HSIAO Kai-Hsiang TPE 106 106  
8 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 105 105  

Asian Championships 2011 (25 November)
Kuala Lumpur (MAS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SINGH Mansher IND 120 22 142Gold 
2 DU Yu CHN 120 20 140Silver 
3 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 118 22 140Bronze 
4 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 120 19 139  
5 LI Yajun CHN 119 18 137  
6 ALKENDI Hamad UAE 116 17 133  
7 MEQLAD Naser KUW 116 116  
8 GORUN Alexandr KAZ 116 116  

Asian Championships 2010 (31 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MEQLAD Naser KUW 120 19 139Gold 
2 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 120 18 138Silver 
3 SONG Nam Jun KOR 117 18 135Bronze 
4 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 115 19 134  
5 LE Nghia VIE 112 22 134  
6 HUANG I Chieh TPE 112 21 133  
7 SODHI Birendeep IND 111 111  
8 SINGH Mansher IND 110 110  

Asian Championships 2009 (02 October)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 121 19 140Gold 
2 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 117 20 137Silver 
3 SINGH Mansher IND 113 21 134Bronze 
4 MEQLAD Naser KUW 115 19 134  
5 TIAN Anyinan CHN 112 21 133  
6 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 114 14 128  
7 KHASSYANOV Victor KAZ 111 111  
8 SULTAN Anwer IND 109 109  

Asian Games 2010 (19 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MEQLAD Naser KUW 118 20 138Gold 
2 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 120 17 137Silver 
3 SALEM Joe LIB 121 15 136Bronze 
4 AL YAZGIE Abdo LIB 115 21 136  
5 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 119 17 136  
6 SRESTHAPORN Savate THA 116 13 129  
7 ZHANG Yongjie CHN 115 115  
8 ISHAYA HANNA Joseph LIB 115 115  

Pan American Games 2011 (19 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 124 22 146Gold 
2 CARO GUARNIERI Danilo COL 123 22 145Silver 
3 SCHMITS Roberto BRA 120 23 143Bronze 
4 GOSSETT Matthew USA 121 21 142  
5 LORENZO Eduardo DOM 119 21 140  
6 PINERO Sergio DOM 119 20 139  
7 PEREZ Juan Carlos BOL 118 118  
8 TURNER Jacob USA 118 118  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (21 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 119 23 142Gold 
2 PINERO Sergio DOM 119 20 139Silver 
3 BOZA Francisco PER 116 23 139Bronze 
4 WIETFELDT Collin Craig USA 117 19 136  
5 TORDECILLA GUERRA Nicolas COL 116 19 135  
6 BASTOS Rodrigo BRA 116 18 134  
7 PACUSSICH Marco PER 116 116  
8 AUERBACH Robert John TRI 115 115  

Oceania Championships 2011 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 KABLE Glenn FIJ 116 22 138Gold 
2 STOKES Matthew AUS 119 19 138Silver 
3 VELLA Adam AUS 115 21 136Bronze 
4 BROWNE COLE Myles NZL 115 18 133  
5 FOSTER Geoffrey Bernard NZL 112 20 132  
6 SINCLAIR Allan NZL 112 19 131  
7 DIPIETRO Daniel AUS 111 111  

African Championships 2011 (28 May)
Rabat (MAR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ZAHER Ahmed EGY 119 22 141Gold 
2 VAN WYK Gielie Frederik NAM 115 20 135Silver 
3 MEDHAT Adham EGY 114 20 134Bronze 
4 BORNMAN Neels RSA 115 18 133  
5 DAVIS Martin RSA 117 16 133  
6 ALI BENALI Mokhtar ALG 115 17 132  
7 CHAOUCH Chakib MAR 114 114  
8 THOMPSON Richard Eric RSA 114 114  

African Championships 2010 (23 March)
Tipaza (ALG)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 AHNEISH Mustafa LBA 116 17 133Gold 
2 ALI BENALI Mokhtar ALG 108 21 129Silver 
3 JELAIDI Fahd MAR 110 18 128Bronze 
4 ZEROUAL Mahjoub MAR 110 18 128  
5 SAHLI Mohamed Said MAR 105 22 127  
6 BELHOUCHET Belkacem ALG 105 19 124  
7 KHMIR Ashrf LBA 100 100  
8 SLIMANE Nizar TUN 98 98  

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (02 August)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 143 45 188Gold 
2 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 137 49 186Silver 
3 MOSIN Vasily RUS 140 45 185Bronze 
4 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 140 45 185  
5 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 139 45 184  
6 BOGNAR Richard HUN 137 45 182  
7 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 136 136  
8 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 136 136  

ISSF World Championships 2011 (10 September)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LI Jun CHN 146 48 194Gold 
2 LOEW Andreas GER 146 48 194Silver 
3 ELLER Walton USA 145 48 193Bronze 
4 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 146 47 193  
5 CHETCUTI William MLT 146 47 193  
6 HU Binyuan CHN 147 43 190  
7 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 145 145  
8 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 145 145  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (05 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 146 50 196GoldEFWR
2 MOSIN Vasily RUS 147 46 193SilverEWR
3 HU Binyuan CHN 144 49 193Bronze 
4 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 48 192  
5 BOGNAR Richard HUN 145 45 190  
6 SHIH Wei Tin TPE 145 43 188  
7 PAN Qiang CHN 144 144  
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 144 144  

ISSF World Championships 2009 (13 August)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 146 44 190Gold 
2 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 42 186Silver 
3 WANG Nan CHN 144 42 186Bronze 
4 ELLER Walton USA 143 42 185  
5 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 40 183  
6 SODHI Ronjan IND 143 40 183  
7 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 142 142  
8 SCOTT Steven GBR 141 141  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (24 September)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 145 47 192Gold 
2 SODHI Ronjan IND 144 47 191Silver 
3 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 143 47 190Bronze 
4 MOSIN Vasily RUS 141 46 187  
5 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 140 46 186  
6 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 141 40 181  
7 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 140 140  
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 139 139  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (04 October)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SODHI Ronjan IND 142 45 187Gold 
2 HU Binyuan CHN 144 43 187Silver 
3 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 138 47 185Bronze 
4 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 136 44 180  
5 ELLER Walton USA 136 42 178  
6 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 136 42 178  
7 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 136 136  
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 134 134  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (20 September)
Izmir (TUR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SODHI Ronjan IND 143 49 192Gold 
2 MO Junjie CHN 141 47 188Silver 
3 PAN Qiang CHN 144 43 187Bronze 
4 MOSIN Vasily RUS 143 43 186  
5 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 140 44 184  
6 MARK Russell AUS 141 42 183  
7 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 139 139  
8 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 139 139  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (31 October)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MO Junjie CHN 144 45 189Gold 
2 HU Binyuan CHN 144 42 186Silver 
3 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 42 186Bronze 
4 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 142 41 183  
5 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 142 39 181  
6 MARK Russell AUS 140 36 176  
7 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 140 140  
8 SODHI Ronjan IND 137 137  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (28 March)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 148 50 198GoldFWR, EWR
2 CHETCUTI William MLT 147 47 194Silver 
3 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 50 193Bronze 
4 XUEREB Nathan Lee MLT 144 47 191  
5 LOEW Andreas GER 145 46 191  
6 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 145 45 190  
7 ELLER Walton USA 143 143  
8 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 142 142  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (23 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 142 46 188Gold 
2 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 142 46 188Silver 
3 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140 44 184Bronze 
4 ELLER Walton USA 139 45 184  
5 CRAWFORD William USA 141 42 183  
6 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 139 41 180  
7 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 138 138  
8 LI Jun CHN 138 138  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (06 May)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 144 49 193Gold 
2 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 142 49 191Silver 
3 MOSIN Vasily RUS 145 45 190Bronze 
4 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 145 45 190  
5 CHETCUTI William MLT 142 45 187  
6 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 142 44 186  
7 SODHI Ronjan IND 142 142  
8 FAULDS Richard GBR 142 142  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (03 March)
Concepcion (CHI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 148 46 194GoldWR
2 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 142 48 190Silver 
3 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 46 189Bronze 
4 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 143 44 187  
5 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 142 42 184  
6 GEREBICS Roland HUN 143 41 184  
7 SODHI Ronjan IND 142 142  
8 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 142 142  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (27 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FAULDS Richard GBR 141 47 188Gold 
2 RICHMOND Joshua USA 140 46 186Silver 
3 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 140 44 184Bronze 
4 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 139 44 183  
5 MARK Russell AUS 142 41 183  
6 TREMBATH Craig AUS 139 40 179  
7 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 139 139  
8 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 139 139  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (24 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 CHETCUTI William MLT 141 44 185Gold 
2 SODHI Ronjan IND 142 41 183Silver 
3 LI Jun CHN 140 42 182Bronze 
4 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 143 37 180  
5 MOSIN Vasily RUS 142 35 177  
6 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 141 35 176  
7 MIROSHNICHENKO Vladimir RUS 139 139  
8 MO Junjie CHN 138 138  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (12 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 146 49 195Gold 
2 HU Binyuan CHN 146 48 194Silver 
3 SODHI Ronjan IND 145 49 194Bronze 
4 RICHMOND Joshua USA 145 47 192  
5 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 144 47 191  
6 BOGNAR Richard HUN 145 46 191  
7 PRAJ Filip SVK 144 144  
8 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 143 143  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (06 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 144 48 192Gold 
2 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 144 47 191Silver 
3 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 141 50 191Bronze 
4 BHATNAGAR Vikram IND 140 46 186  
5 PAN Qiang CHN 142 43 185  
6 WANG Nan CHN 140 41 181  
7 MITTAL Ajay IND 140 140  
8 CRAWFORD William USA 139 139  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (22 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MO Junjie CHN 146 45 191Gold 
2 MARK Russell AUS 145 42 187Silver 
3 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 145 40 185Bronze 
4 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 145 40 185  
5 ALMARRI Hamad QAT 145 39 184  
6 MOSIN Vasily RUS 143 41 184  
7 BHATNAGAR Vikram IND 140 140  
8 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 140 140  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (16 May)
Dorset (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 PAN Qiang CHN 147 46 193GoldEWR
2 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 143 47 190Silver 
3 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 45 189Bronze 
4 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 45 188  
5 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 143 39 182  
6 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 141 39 180  
7 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140 140  
8 MOSIN Vasily RUS 140 140  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (12 June)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SODHI Ronjan IND 145 50 195Gold 
2 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 146 47 193Silver 
3 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 146 47 193Bronze 
4 MO Junjie CHN 143 48 191  
5 SCOTT Steven GBR 142 49 191  
6 BOGNAR Richard HUN 144 45 189  
7 GEREBICS Roland HUN 141 141  
8 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 141 141  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (06 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 140 45 185Gold 
2 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 139 44 183Silver 
3 GEREBICS Roland HUN 136 46 182Bronze 
4 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 136 44 180  
5 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 138 42 180  
6 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 135 42 177  
7 LI Shuangchun CHN 135 135  
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 134 134  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (17 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 145 43 188Gold 
2 FAULDS Richard GBR 143 44 187Silver 
3 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 144 43 187Bronze 
4 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 144 42 186  
5 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 41 185  
6 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 146 36 182  
7 MARK Russell AUS 143 143  
8 GEREBICS Roland HUN 143 143  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (10 June)
Minsk (BLR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 HU Binyuan CHN 147 49 196GoldFWR, EWR
2 SODHI Ronjan IND 145 49 194Silver 
3 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 142 48 190Bronze 
4 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 141 47 188  
5 RICHMOND Joshua USA 141 47 188  
6 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 140 48 188  
7 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 139 139  
8 ELLER Walton USA 139 139  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (20 June)
San Marino (SMR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MO Junjie CHN 144 49 193Gold 
2 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 145 46 191Silver 
3 RICHMOND Joshua USA 142 48 190Bronze 
4 WANG Nan CHN 141 48 189  
5 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 140 46 186  
6 SODHI Ronjan IND 141 45 186  
7 FAULDS Richard GBR 139 139  
8 WALTON Stevan GBR 139 139  

European Championships 2012 (22 May)
Larnaca (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 146 49 195Gold 
2 SCOTT Steven GBR 142 48 190Silver 
3 MOSIN Vasily RUS 144 45 189Bronze 
4 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 45 187  
5 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 141 44 185  
6 WALTON Stevan GBR 141 35 176  
7 LOEW Andreas GER 140 140  
8 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 139 139  

European Championships 2011 (07 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 146 48 194Gold 
2 FAULDS Richard GBR 145 48 193Silver 
3 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 147 46 193Bronze 
4 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 144 47 191  
5 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 145 46 191  
6 CHETCUTI William MLT 143 47 190  
7 LOEW Andreas GER 143 143  
8 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 143 143  

European Championships 2010 (30 June)
Kazan (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 143 48 191Gold 
2 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 140 47 187Silver 
3 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 140 46 186Bronze 
4 MOSIN Vasily RUS 139 47 186  
5 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 138 47 185  
6 CHETCUTI William MLT 139 44 183  
7 GASPARINI Davide ITA 138 138  
8 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 136 136  

European Championships 2009 (15 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 145 47 192Gold 
2 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 142 48 190Silver 
3 GEREBICS Roland HUN 144 46 190Bronze 
4 LOEW Andreas GER 146 44 190  
5 MOSIN Vasily RUS 143 45 188  
6 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 140 45 185  
7 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140 140  
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 140 140  

Asian Championships 2012 (14 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALMAKTOUM Juma UAE 139 42 181Gold 
2 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 138 42 180Silver 
3 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 139 39 178Bronze 
4 LI Jun CHN 136 41 177  
5 DHAHI Mohammad UAE 138 39 177  
6 HU Binyuan CHN 138 36 174  
7 CHUN Hongjae KOR 136 136  
8 MOHD Asab IND 135 135  

Asian Championships 2012 (01 December)
Patiala (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALMAKTOUM Juma UAE 139 47 186Gold 
2 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 136 48 184Silver 
3 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 136 47 183Bronze 
4 AZIZIAN Masoud IRI 136 43 179  
5 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 132 40 172  
6 DAHIYA Sangram IND 131 37 168  
7 ALSHOWAIER Jarrah KUW 130 130  
8 ALKENDI Abdulla UAE 130 130  

Asian Championships 2011 (27 November)
Kuala Lumpur (MAS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 148 46 194GoldEWR
2 MO Junjie CHN 144 44 188Silver 
3 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 144 41 185Bronze 
4 AL ATHBA Masoud QAT 140 43 183  
5 PAN Qiang CHN 139 40 179  
6 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 143 34 177  
7 AL MUTAIRI Saad KUW 137 137  
8 ALMAKTOUM Juma UAE 136 136  

Asian Championships 2010 (02 April)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 136 42 178Gold 
2 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 133 43 176Silver 
3 ALMUTAIRI Mashfi KUW 133 42 175Bronze 
4 HIMANSHU Himanshu IND 133 42 175  
5 AL ATHBI Rashid QAT 133 42 175  
6 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 134 40 174  
7 ALMARRI Hamad QAT 131 131  
8 KHAMGASEM Athimeth THA 130 130  

Asian Championships 2009 (26 September)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SODHI Ronjan IND 144 43 187Gold 
2 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 140 44 184Silver 
3 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 140 44 184Bronze 
4 ALKENDI Abdulla UAE 132 42 174  
5 ALMUTAIRI Mashfi KUW 133 40 173  
6 CHOPRA Vikram IND 132 33 165  
7 ALMARRI Hamad QAT 131 131  
8 FAN Jing CHN 129 129  

Asian Games 2010 (21 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SODHI Ronjan IND 139 47 186Gold 
2 ALMAKTOUM Juma UAE 138 44 182Silver 
3 ALMARRI Hamad QAT 136 45 181Bronze 
4 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 137 44 181  
5 PAN Qiang CHN 143 38 181  
6 MO Junjie CHN 136 44 180  
7 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 136 136  
8 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 136 136  

Pan American Games 2011 (20 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ELLER Walton USA 147 48 195Gold 
2 TORRES LABOY Jose PUR 136 49 185Silver 
3 GRACA Luiz Fernando BRA 132 50 182Bronze 
4 BROL Enrique GUA 132 48 180  
5 BROL Herbert GUA 133 46 179  
6 TEJEDA Henry DOM 136 43 179  
7 CARO GUARNIERI Danilo COL 131 131  
8 MORALES Manuel DOM 129 129  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (23 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FUZARO Filipe BRA 137 42 179Gold 
2 RUPERT Ian USA 134 44 178Silver 
3 CRAWFORD William USA 130 46 176Bronze 
4 GRACA Luiz Fernando BRA 132 44 176  
5 SANTIN Jaison Sandro BRA 132 41 173  
6 BENNAZAR ORTIZ Lucas Rafael PUR 131 33 164  
7 BROL Enrique GUA 127 127  
8 TEJEDA Henry DOM 125 125  

Oceania Championships 2011 (28 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MARK Russell AUS 138 38 176Gold 
2 KIRLEY Nicholas AUS 131 39 170Silver 
3 EDE Graeme NZL 124 42 166Bronze 
4 HABERMAN Steve AUS 127 36 163  
5 SINCLAIR Allan NZL 104 31 135  
6 WOODWARD Brant NZL 83 30 113  

African Championships 2011 (30 May)
Rabat (MAR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DAVIS Alistair RSA 138 44 182Gold 
2 HASSAN KHODJA Mehdi Aladin ALG 129 40 169Silver 
3 OULD MOKHTAR Mokthar ALG 130 39 169Bronze 
4 DE WET Tobie Daniel RSA 128 38 166  
5 FERRAT Lounis ALG 128 37 165  
6 BOUAIN Mohamed MAR 123 36 159  
7 RADOUANI Aziz MAR 119 119  
8 MILADI Hechmi TUN 104 104  

African Championships 2010 (27 March)
Tipaza (ALG)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 OULD MOKHTAR Mokthar ALG 132 43 175Gold 
2 FERRAT Lounis ALG 122 41 163Silver 
3 HASSAN KHODJA Mehdi Aladin ALG 121 41 162Bronze 
4 OUEDERNI Ahmed Dhia TUN 100 34 134  
5 KHMIR Ashrf LBA 90 33 123  
6 AL MAQOURI Akkram LBA 82 26 108  
7 ROBBANA Mohamed Samir TUN 78 78  
8 FAKHOURY Clement SEN 76 76  

SKEET MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2012 (31 July)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 25 148GoldOR, FOR
2 GOLDING Anders DEN 122 24 146Silver 
3 AL-ATTIYA Nasser QAT 121 23 144Bronze 
4 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 121 23 144  
5 LODDE Luigi ITA 120 23 143  
6 SYCHRA Jan CZE 120 23 143  
7 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 119 119  
8 THOMPSON Frank USA 119 119  

ISSF World Championships 2011 (13 September)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 125 24 149GoldEWR
2 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 25 149Silver 
3 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 124 25 149Bronze 
4 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 123 25 148  
5 RAMELLA Fabio SUI 123 24 147  
6 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 124 23 147  
7 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 123 123  
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 123 123  

ISSF World Championships 2010 (10 August)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 124 25 149Gold 
2 FALCO Ennio ITA 124 25 149Silver 
3 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 25 148Bronze 
4 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP 123 25 148  
5 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 24 147  
6 GOLDING Anders DEN 123 24 147  
7 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 122 122  
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 122  

ISSF World Championships 2009 (16 August)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 124 25 149Gold 
2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 25 148Silver 
3 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 25 147Bronze 
4 DULOHERY Shawn USA 122 24 146  
5 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 23 145  
6 HLAVACEK Leos CZE 122 23 145  
7 GOLDING Anders DEN 122 122  
8 GLYDA Andrzej POL 121 121  

ISSF World Cup Final 2012 (25 September)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 GOLDING Anders DEN 124 25 149Gold 
2 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 24 146Silver 
3 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 23 145Bronze 
4 TERRAS Anthony FRA 119 25 144  
5 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 121 23 144  
6 HANSEN Jesper DEN 121 22 143  
7 NILSSON Stefan SWE 117 117  
8 MITAS Efthimios GRE 117 117  

ISSF World Cup Final 2011 (03 October)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 121 25 146Gold 
2 BROVOLD Tore NOR 118 25 143Silver 
3 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 118 23 141Bronze 
4 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 115 24 139  
5 UNDSETH Ole Eilif NOR 117 22 139  
6 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 115 22 137  
7 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 114 114  
8 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 113 113  

ISSF World Cup Final 2010 (19 September)
Izmir (TUR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 25 147Gold 
2 GOLDING Anders DEN 121 24 145Silver 
3 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 121 24 145Bronze 
4 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 121 24 145  
5 BROVOLD Tore NOR 121 23 144  
6 LODDE Luigi ITA 121 21 142  
7 TERRAS Anthony FRA 119 119  
8 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 118 118  

ISSF World Cup Final 2009 (02 November)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121 24 145Gold 
2 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 21 143Silver 
3 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 20 142Bronze 
4 BROVOLD Tore NOR 118 24 142  
5 SYCHRA Jan CZE 120 20 140  
6 JENSEN Harald NOR 120 19 139  
7 MERILUOTO Heikki FIN 116 116  
8 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 115 115  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (26 March)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 MITAS Efthimios GRE 125 25 150GoldEWR, EFWR
2 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 123 25 148Silver 
3 VALDEZ ROMERO Carlos Alberto MEX 124 24 148Bronze 
4 TERRAS Anthony FRA 125 23 148 EWR
5 TAZZA Giancarlo ITA 122 25 147  
6 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 123 24 147  
7 RINGBORG Niklas SWE 122 122  
8 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122 122  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (21 April)
London (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 NILSSON Stefan SWE 123 25 148Gold 
2 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 122 25 147Silver 
3 BROVOLD Tore NOR 121 25 146Bronze 
4 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 24 146  
5 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 121 23 144  
6 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 21 143  
7 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 121 121  
8 HAMDY Mostafa EGY 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2012 (07 May)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 25 147Gold 
2 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 25 147Silver 
3 HANSEN Jesper DEN 122 24 146Bronze 
4 MITAS Efthimios GRE 120 25 145  
5 LODDE Luigi ITA 121 24 145  
6 BROVOLD Tore NOR 121 24 145  
7 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 120 120  
8 CHASIKOS Andreas CYP 120 120  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (07 March)
Concepcion (CHI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 SYCHRA Jan CZE 125 25 150GoldEWR, EFWR
2 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 24 148Silver 
3 UNDSETH Ole Eilif NOR 123 24 147Bronze 
4 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 123 24 147  
5 THOMPSON Frank USA 123 23 146  
6 GOLDING Anders DEN 123 22 145  
7 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 122  
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 122  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (31 March)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 MCGRATH Jon USA 124 25 149Gold 
2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 124 25 149Silver 
3 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 124 24 148Bronze 
4 LODDE Luigi ITA 123 24 147  
5 BROVOLD Tore NOR 123 24 147  
6 BRICKELL Richard GBR 124 23 147  
7 SKOROBOGATOV Aleksey RUS 123 123  
8 TSURANOV Konstantin RUS 123 123  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (22 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP 125 22 147GoldEWR
2 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 123 23 146Silver 
3 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 22 145Bronze 
4 BROVOLD Tore NOR 123 22 145  
5 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 22 145  
6 HILSER Ivo CZE 123 21 144  
7 LOIK Ivan UKR 123 123  
8 ALDIHANI Naser KUW 122 122  

ISSF World Cup 2011 (15 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 GOLDING Anders DEN 124 25 149Gold 
2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 124 25 149Silver 
3 MITAS Efthimios GRE 123 23 146Bronze 
4 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 122 23 145  
5 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 123 22 145  
6 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 21 145  
7 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 121 121  
8 JENSEN Tom Beier NOR 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (09 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 25 149Gold 
2 MCLELLAND Randal USA 124 25 149Silver 
3 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 123 24 147Bronze 
4 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 24 146  
5 GREEF Jan-Cor NED 122 24 146  
6 DUJARRIC LEMBCKE Julio Elizardo DOM 122 20 142  
7 BERTOSSI Michele ITA 121 121  
8 WANG Ying CHN 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (19 April)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 25 149Gold 
2 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 122 24 146Silver 
3 LODDE Luigi ITA 122 24 146Bronze 
4 DUN Yueheng CHN 120 24 144  
5 WENZEL Tino GER 121 22 143  
6 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 120 23 143  
7 BAYER Thomas USA 119 119  
8 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 119 119  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (14 May)
Dorset (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 23 146Gold 
2 MITAS Efthimios GRE 123 22 145Silver 
3 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 23 145Bronze 
4 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 21 144  
5 WANG Ying CHN 122 22 144  
6 SYCHRA Jan CZE 123 20 143  
7 MCLELLAND Randal USA 122 122  
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 122  

ISSF World Cup 2010 (15 June)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 25 148Gold 
2 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 124 24 148Silver 
3 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 25 147Bronze 
4 GOLDING Anders DEN 122 25 147  
5 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 123 24 147  
6 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 123 20 143  
7 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 122 122  
8 MCLELLAND Randal USA 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (09 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 125 23 148GoldEWR
2 FALCO Ennio ITA 123 24 147Silver 
3 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 122 24 146Bronze 
4 LOIK Ivan UKR 122 23 145  
5 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP 122 21 143  
6 MITAS Efthimios GRE 122 21 143  
7 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 121 121  
8 ALMUTAIRI Salah KUW 121 121  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (20 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 SYCHRA Jan CZE 125 24 149GoldEWR
2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 25 148Silver 
3 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 123 25 148Bronze 
4 BROVOLD Tore NOR 123 23 146  
5 INESHIN Andrei EST 123 22 145  
6 JENSEN Harald NOR 123 21 144  
7 AKSYUTIN Sergey RUS 123 123  
8 LESKINEN Lauri FIN 123 123  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (08 June)
Minsk (BLR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121 25 146Gold 
2 MERILUOTO Heikki FIN 121 25 146Silver 
3 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 121 25 146Bronze 
4 BROVOLD Tore NOR 121 25 146  
5 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 121 24 145  
6 HAPKE Thorsten GER 121 23 144  
7 INESHIN Andrei EST 120 120  
8 SYCHRA Jan CZE 120 120  

ISSF World Cup 2009 (18 June)
San Marino (SMR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 121 25 146Gold 
2 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 121 24 145Silver 
3 BROVOLD Tore NOR 118 25 143Bronze 
4 WEGNER Axel GER 119 24 143  
5 JENSEN Harald NOR 120 22 142  
6 HANSEN Jesper DEN 118 24 142  
7 FALCO Ennio ITA 118 118  
8 ALLEN Malcolm GBR 118 118  

European Championships 2012 (20 May)
Larnaca (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 122 25 147Gold 
2 MITAS Efthimios GRE 121 25 146Silver 
3 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 22 145Bronze 
4 CHASIKOS Andreas CYP 121 24 145  
5 TOMECEK Jakub CZE 122 23 145  
6 NYDRLE Tomas CZE 121 23 144  
7 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP 121 121  
8 MERILUOTO Heikki FIN 120 120  

European Championships 2011 (12 August)
Belgrade (SRB)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 124 25 149Gold 
2 WENZEL Tino GER 124 25 149Silver 
3 TOMECEK Jakub CZE 124 25 149Bronze 
4 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 24 148  
5 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 124 24 148  
6 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 124 23 147  
7 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 124 124  
8 NILSSON Stefan SWE 123 123  

European Championships 2010 (03 July)
Kazan (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SYCHRA Jan CZE 124 24 148Gold 
2 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121 25 146Silver 
3 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 121 25 146Bronze 
4 FALCO Ennio ITA 121 25 146  
5 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 121 24 145  
6 SALAVANTAKIS Georgios GRE 121 23 144  
7 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 120 120  
8 BROVOLD Tore NOR 120 120  

European Championships 2009 (25 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 BROVOLD Tore NOR 125 25 150GoldEWR, EFWR
2 FALCO Ennio ITA 123 24 147Silver 
3 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122 25 147Bronze 
4 JENSEN Harald NOR 121 24 145  
5 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 22 144  
6 AKSYUTIN Sergey RUS 121 21 142  
7 HLAVACEK Leos CZE 121 121  
8 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 120 120  

Asian Championships 2012 (17 January)
Doha (QAT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total MedalRecord
1 AL-ATTIYA Nasser QAT 125 25 150GoldEWR, EFWR
2 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 122 25 147Silver 
3 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 121 25 146Bronze 
4 CHO Kwang Soo KOR 121 24 145  
5 JIN Di CHN 122 23 145  
6 AHMAD Mohamed UAE 121 23 144  
7 GURON Parampal Singh IND 120 120  
8 ALDIHANI Naser KUW 120 120  

Asian Championships 2012 (04 December)
Patiala (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 120 24 144Gold 
2 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 117 24 141Silver 
3 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 118 23 141Bronze 
4 SINGH Man IND 117 24 141  
5 AL ZAHLI Bader OMA 117 20 137  
6 YECHSHENKO Alexandr KAZ 117 19 136  
7 LEE Joon Kit Joseph MAS 117 117  
8 SINGH Smit IND 116 116  

Asian Championships 2011 (30 November)
Kuala Lumpur (MAS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 SINGH Man IND 124 25 149Gold 
2 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 120 24 144Silver 
3 WANG Moran CHN 120 23 143Bronze 
4 CHANG CHIEN Ming Shan TPE 119 23 142  
5 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 119 21 140  
6 HAMAD Masoud QAT 119 20 139  
7 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 119 119  
8 ABUSHARIB Saeed QAT 118 118  

Asian Championships 2010 (05 April)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 119 23 142Gold 
2 HATHAICHUKIAT Jiranunt THA 116 24 140Silver 
3 KARAMAT Amin PAK 117 23 140Bronze 
4 ALDIHANI Naser KUW 117 21 138  
5 AHMAD Mohamed UAE 114 21 135  
6 ALMUTAIRI Salah KUW 117 18 135  
7 CHANG Chia Hao TPE 114 114  
8 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 113 113  

Asian Championships 2009 (29 September)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 124 24 148Gold 
2 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 121 25 146Silver 
3 YAKSHIN Sergey KAZ 122 24 146Bronze 
4 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 120 22 142  
5 HAMAD Rashid QAT 117 24 141  
6 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 116 23 139  
7 WATANABE Kenji JPN 116 116  
8 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 116 116  

Asian Games 2010 (24 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 121 23 144Gold 
2 HAMAD Masoud QAT 120 22 142Silver 
3 AL-ATTIYA Nasser QAT 119 21 140Bronze 
4 TANG Shuai CHN 117 20 137  
5 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 117 20 137  
6 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 116 21 137  
7 CHO Yongseong KOR 116 116  
8 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 116 116  

Pan American Games 2011 (22 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 25 147Gold 
2 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 122 23 145Silver 
3 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel CUB 121 21 142Bronze 
4 MASKELL Michael BAR 118 23 141  
5 BERMUDEZ Luis PUR 119 22 141  
6 RODRIGUEZ Javier MEX 120 21 141  
7 DUJARRIC LEMBCKE Julio Elizardo DOM 118 118  
8 ZACHRISSON JOGLAR Rodrigo Severino GUA 118 118  

Championships of the Americas 2010 (26 November)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 RODRIGUEZ Javier MEX 122 25 147Gold 
2 THOMPSON Frank USA 122 24 146Silver 
3 BILBAO RAADT Bonifacio CHI 121 23 144Bronze 
4 CASWELL Jason CAN 121 22 143  
5 BERMUDEZ Luis PUR 120 23 143  
6 SCHAEFFER Juan Ramon GUA 121 20 141  
7 YARAD Marcelo CHI 120 120  
8 MATELLINI WALKER Marco Rodolfo PER 119 119  

Oceania Championships 2011 (29 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Total Medal
1 BARTON Clive AUS 118 23 141Gold 
2 ADAMS Paul AUS 116 24 140Silver 
3 FERGUSON Keith AUS