Results of the Olympic Cycles

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Top Results of Current Olympic Cycle 2017-2020

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (25 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 PENI Istvan HUN 628,0 249,8GoldEWRJ
2 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 625,9 249,5Silver 
3 SIDI Peter HUN 622,9 228,5Bronze 
4 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 622,3 207,7  
5 SONG Buhan CHN 625,8 186,8  
6 SHIMADA Atsushi JPN 627,7 164,1  
7 AKGUN Omer TUR 622,4 144,7  
8 KUMAR Ravi IND 623,9 123,4  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (24 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SONG Buhan CHN 624,4 249,5GoldWR, WRJ
2 SIDI Peter HUN 623,7 249,1Silver 
3 SHIMADA Atsushi JPN 628,2 227,4Bronze 
4 GAO Ting Jie CHN 625,8 206,1  
5 KUMAR Deepak IND 625,8 185,4  
6 SAMPSON Dane AUS 624,0 165,0  
7 NOROUZIYAN Pourya IRI 628,0 143,2  
8 KUMAR Ravi IND 624,0 122,0  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (19 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 629,2 250,9GoldWR
2 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 629,3 250,4Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 630,2 228,9Bronze 
4 AKGUN Omer TUR 628,9 207,6  
5 KUMAR Ravi IND 629,1 185,7  
6 DIAZ Jorge ESP 628,6 164,8  
7 KOVACEVIC Lazar SRB 627,8 142,4  
8 RICHTER Sergey ISR 627,8 121,2  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (08 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 628,1 250,9GoldEWR
2 YAO Yuncong CHN 627,2 250,9SilverEWR
3 PENI Istvan HUN 629,0 229,4Bronze 
4 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 626,0 207,8  
5 DRYAGIN Alexander RUS 628,5 185,3  
6 PANCHENKO Evgeny RUS 626,7 164,7  
7 AKGUN Omer TUR 627,6 143,6  
8 TORTUNGPANICH Napis THA 625,8 121,8  

European Championships 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,9 250,5GoldWR
2 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 626,4 247,7Silver 
3 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 626,3 225,5Bronze 
4 CAPANO Giuseppe Pio ITA 627,6 205,0  
5 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 628,5 184,9  
6 GORSA Petar CRO 628,9 164,4  
7 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 627,6 143,5  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 625,8 119,3  

Asian Championships 2017 (08 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SONG Buhan CHN 628,2 250,2GoldWRJ
2 CAO Yifei CHN 629,2 248,6Silver 
3 KUMAR Ravi IND 624,6 225,7Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 624,5 205,6  
5 KUMAR Deepak IND 627,5 185,0  
6 SKOROVAROV Vadim UZB 624,2 163,8  
7 YANG Haoran CHN 628,5 143,2  
8 RAHMAN Mohamad Irwan Abdul SGP 625,4 118,0  

Oceania Championships 2017 (31 October)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 624,2 251,2Gold 
2 ROSSITER Jack AUS 613,2 243,4Silver 
3 HOBERG Alex Chresten AUS 619,7 221,3Bronze 
4 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 611,4 197,9  
5 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 591,1 175,9  
6 HILL Rodney Grant NZL 587,8 155,2  

African Championships 2017 (01 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MAKKAR Youssef Helmy EGY 613,1 241,6Gold 
2 PIENAAR Bartholomeus Johannes RSA 606,4 240,8Silver 
3 BASSON Pierre RSA 612,3 218,9Bronze 
4 TALAT Hamada EGY 617,1 198,7  
5 ELSAEID Osama EGY 615,9 177,7  
6 JBALI Anis TUN 606,4 156,5  
7 KHEMIRI Seifeddine TUN 617,1 135,6  
8 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 604,0 114,0  

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (29 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1179 461,7Gold 
2 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 1182 458,5Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 1185 449,1BronzeEQWRJ
4 GORSA Petar CRO 1170 439,2  
5 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1177 428,0  
6 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 1172 414,3  
7 HUI Zicheng CHN 1181 405,6  
8 LIU Yukun CHN 1157 404,3  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (26 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HUI Zicheng CHN 1176 454,2Gold 
2 SUN Jian CHN 1177 451,5Silver 
3 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 1163 440,2Bronze 
4 TORTUNGPANICH Napis THA 1163 429,5  
5 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1159 420,6  
6 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1169 410,2  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 1168 400,1  
8 PAN Junhui CHN 1162 393,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1179 463,5Gold 
2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1186 460,9SilverEQWR
3 LIU Yukun CHN 1183 446,9Bronze 
4 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 1177 435,8  
5 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1176 425,1  
6 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 1180 415,0  
7 DALLINGER Maximilian GER 1176 403,3  
8 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1176 401,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (13 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PENI Istvan HUN 1182 458,4Gold 
2 HUI Zicheng CHN 1173 457,4Silver 
3 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1175 444,4Bronze 
4 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 1173 433,8  
5 GORSA Petar CRO 1182 424,8  
6 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1174 414,0  
7 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1179 404,7  
8 SINGH Satyendra IND 1173 396,7  

European Championships 2017 (26 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1165 461,4Gold 
2 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1154 458,1Silver 
3 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1157 447,6Bronze 
4 PENI Istvan HUN 1157 436,3  
5 GORSA Petar CRO 1158 425,7  
6 KURKI Juho FIN 1154 414,0  
7 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 1156 400,8  
8 RIZOV Anton BUL 1157 397,3  

Oceania Championships 2017 (06 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 1162 451,2Gold 
2 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 1121 443,3Silver 
3 CLOPATOFSKY SANCHEZ Daniel Alejandro AUS 1110 433,9Bronze 
4 GODWARD Will AUS 1136 415,8  
5 IRVINE Ian James NZL 1121 404,1  
6 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 1119 388,4  

African Championships 2017 (29 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MAKKAR Youssef Helmy EGY 1138 440,1Gold 
2 ELSAEID Osama EGY 1136 431,5Silver 
3 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 1086 420,8Bronze 
4 PIENAAR Bartholomeus Johannes RSA 1100 408,4  
5 TALAT Hamada EGY 1140 392,9  
6 VAN DER MERWE Rayzandu RSA 1020 357,0  
7 DHANJAL Gurupreet KEN 1028 335,4  

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (27 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 628,3 250,6GoldWR
2 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 626,2 250,1Silver 
3 KIM Jonghyun KOR 626,5 228,7Bronze 
4 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 629,2 207,1  
5 MATHIS Thomas AUT 626,3 186,1  
6 COX Lionel BEL 624,1 164,3  
7 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 616,3 143,4  
8 BOGAR Stian NOR 624,2 122,0  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (28 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 619,3 249,8GoldWR
2 LIU Yukun CHN 624,5 249,3SilverWRJ
3 ROMANCZYK Daniel POL 619,1 226,6Bronze 
4 HE Denghua CHN 621,1 205,7  
5 PARR Kenneth GBR 623,7 184,0  
6 LINK Andre GER 618,8 161,8  
7 SINGH Chain IND 618,8 141,9  
8 YAJIMA Midori JPN 623,1 121,3  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (21 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KIM Jonghyun KOR 628,8 248,3Gold 
2 BOGAR Stian NOR 625,4 248,2Silver 
3 MATHIS Thomas AUT 627,3 227,1Bronze 
4 NYMBURSKY Petr CZE 627,0 205,7  
5 DALLINGER Maximilian GER 628,6 184,5  
6 MORENO FLORES Remi FRA 625,7 163,2  
7 DALY James AUS 625,8 143,0  
8 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 626,5 121,4  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (11 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 630,2 249,8GoldEWR
2 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 626,3 248,9Silver 
3 COX Lionel BEL 627,7 227,9Bronze 
4 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 626,9 206,7  
5 PARR Kenneth GBR 627,2 187,0  
6 VLASOV Fedor RUS 627,3 165,4  
7 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 626,8 144,3  
8 MATHIS Thomas AUT 626,3 121,9  

European Championships 2017 (24 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 625,6 249,2Gold 
2 MATHIS Thomas AUT 616,0 249,2Silver 
3 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 617,0 228,0Bronze 
4 COX Lionel BEL 617,3 205,6  
5 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 616,4 184,5  
6 SEBIC Milenko SRB 617,2 164,0  
7 RUMPLER Stefan AUT 617,1 143,0  
8 SIGURDSSON Jon Thor ISL 616,5 122,2  

Oceania Championships 2017 (02 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 624,3 250,2Gold 
2 TAYLOR Ryan NZL 617,5 246,2Silver 
3 LOWE Jason Paul AUS 613,2 224,1Bronze 
4 DALY James AUS 616,5 203,2  
5 HUNT Martin NZL 614,8 181,7  
6 TAYLOR Denis Grant NZL 606,6 156,7  

African Championships 2017 (27 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ELSAEID Osama EGY 606,6 245,9Gold 
2 MAKKAR Youssef Helmy EGY 617,9 241,3Silver 
3 VENTER Zander RSA 612,3 221,6Bronze 
4 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 613,7 199,9  
5 BEN GACEM Hazem TUN 595,2 179,9  
6 TALAT Hamada EGY 608,3 159,1  
7 DHANJAL Gurupreet KEN 610,0 138,7  
8 SAINA Christopher KEN 601,9 107,8  

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (26 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 573 241,8GoldWR
2 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 583 241,1SilverEWRJ
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 585 218,8Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 584 197,9  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 585 177,4  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 586 155,7  
7 YANG Wei CHN 575 135,6  
8 XU Zhanyi CHN 580 113,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (28 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 578 240,1GoldWR
2 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 581 236,6Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 577 216,7Bronze 
4 XU Zhanyi CHN 577 197,9  
5 YANG Wei CHN 580 176,2  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 577 155,8  
7 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 576 135,6  
8 PU Qifeng CHN 581 117,1  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (22 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 585 240,9GoldWRJ
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 588 238,7Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 585 218,4Bronze 
4 SO Seungseob KOR 583 198,1  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 586 176,7  
6 OZER Tugrul TUR 582 156,6  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 586 136,2  
8 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 583 115,1  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (11 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YANG Wei CHN 578 240,1Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 579 237,9Silver 
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 580 217,1Bronze 
4 BANKIN Viktor UKR 581 195,3  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 579 175,7  
6 SO Seungseob KOR 578 155,2  
7 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 578 134,6  
8 WU Jianfeng CHN 578 115,2  

European Championships 2017 (10 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REITZ Christian GER 582 241,6GoldWR
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 581 241,4Silver 
3 KELES Ismail TUR 578 220,7Bronze 
4 CARRERA Pablo ESP 582 200,9  
5 KILIN Nikolai RUS 582 180,1  
6 PERIE Mathieu FRA 582 159,6  
7 SIGURGEIRSSON Asgeir ISL 578 136,8  
8 COSTA Joao POR 578 114,3  

Asian Championships 2017 (10 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 HE Zhengyang CHN 580 241,8GoldEWR, WRJ
2 YANG Wei CHN 576 241,1Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 577 219,6Bronze 
4 RIZVI Shahzar IND 583 199,6  
5 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 580 175,9  
6 BARKHORDARI Ebrahim IRI 576 156,8  
7 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 582 135,8  
8 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 577 116,2  

Oceania Championships 2017 (01 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BELL Kerry Edward AUS 561 235,8Gold 
2 EVGLEVSKI Sergei AUS 557 234,5Silver 
3 NOBES Thomas NZL 566 213,7Bronze 
4 QUICK Bruce AUS 546 192,7  
5 ZHAO Yue NZL 562 171,7  
6 NOBES Gerald Rollo NZL 542 147,1  

African Championships 2017 (02 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ALOTHMANI Ala TUN 572 236,0Gold 
2 IBRAHIM Hafez Gamal EGY 573 233,0Silver 
3 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 559 208,5Bronze 
4 CHIHAWI Faycel TUN 559 184,4  
5 FAYE Waly SEN 535 163,7  
6 BEN MBAREK Mohamed TUN 544 146,3  
7 NASR Mohamed EGY 555 126,0  
8 DIOUM El Hadji Ibra SEN 530 105,6  

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (29 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 31Gold 
2 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 590 29Silver 
3 SONG Jong Ho KOR 582 24Bronze 
4 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 577 22  
5 LAO Jiajie CHN 580 17  
6 REITZ Christian GER 578 12  
7 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 576   
8 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 576   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (25 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LAO Jiajie CHN 583 31Gold 
2 LIN Junmin CHN 585 31Silver 
3 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 579 23Bronze 
4 ATTANON Aekkata THA 579 17  
5 LU Zhiming CHN 584 15  
6 KUMAR Neeraj IND 579 9  
7 ARTAUD Boris FRA 577   
8 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 576   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (21 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 586 33Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 589 31Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 586 25Bronze 
4 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 592 21  
5 LI Yuehong CHN 591 17  
6 SONG Jong Ho KOR 585 10  
7 ARTAUD Boris FRA 584   
8 GEIS Oliver GER 583   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (10 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REITZ Christian GER 590 35GoldEWR
2 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 587 29Silver 
3 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 584 25Bronze 
4 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 585 21  
5 KIM Junhong KOR 590 15  
6 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 10  
7 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 583   
8 LI Yuehong CHN 583   

European Championships 2017 (25 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SUKHANOV Nikita RUS 582 33Gold 
2 OLESK Peeter EST 579 30Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 589 24Bronze 
4 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 579 19  
5 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 581 15  
6 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 578 8  
7 LLAMES Jorge ESP 577   
8 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 577   

Oceania Championships 2017 (05 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 EVGLEVSKI Sergei AUS 573 32Gold 
2 ASHMORE Thomas James AUS 550 21Silver 
3 QUICK Bruce AUS 558 18Bronze 
4 NOBES Gerald Rollo NZL 505 6  
5 COCK Graham NFK 449 3  
6 WILTON Mark NZL 472 2  

African Championships 2017 (27 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RASHAD Hesham EGY 561 16Gold 
2 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 550 16Silver 
3 TAHA Mahmoud EGY 558 12Bronze 
4 DE BEER Mornay RSA 450 4  
5 NIANE Marcel SEN 445 1  
6 KIRUI David Kiptoo KEN 441 1  
7 OTUNDO Laurynne Sanford KEN 437   
8 SAINA Christopher KEN 402   

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (27 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 561 229,3Gold 
2 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 571 228,0Silver 
3 SINGH Amanpreet IND 545 202,2Bronze 
4 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 545 185,3  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 562 166,2  
6 GOLKHANDAN Vahid IRI 551 142,0  
7 RAI Jitu IND 561 123,2  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RAI Jitu IND 559 230,1GoldWR
2 SINGH Amanpreet IND 561 226,9Silver 
3 GOLKHANDAN Vahid IRI 553 208,0Bronze 
4 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 553 188,4  
5 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 554 169,1  
6 WONG Guanjie Johnathan MAS 550 148,7  
7 ALANAZI Atallah Nidaa K KSA 554 129,2  
8 SONODA Yoshinobu JPN 552 102,0  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (20 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 561 230,5GoldWR
2 COSTA Joao POR 562 228,3Silver 
3 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 564 209,0Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 564 190,0  
5 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 560 171,5  
6 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 558 151,1  
7 DUBOVY Jindrich CZE 561 129,6  
8 LEE Daemyung KOR 567 112,3  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (09 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 568 230,4Gold 
2 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 563 228,5Silver 
3 MIKEC Damir SRB 559 205,5Bronze 
4 KOPP Pavol SVK 559 187,7  
5 GRIMM Philipp GER 560 168,5  
6 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 560 147,8  
7 HAN Seungwoo KOR 565 128,6  
8 BANKIN Viktor UKR 563 107,3  

European Championships 2017 (22 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 552 230,5GoldEWR
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 548 226,0Silver 
3 STRAUTMANIS Lauris LAT 548 208,7Bronze 
4 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 557 187,7  
5 DONKOV Samuil BUL 556 166,5  
6 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 551 148,0  
7 POSAVEC Zeljko CRO 548 126,4  
8 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 548 107,0  

Oceania Championships 2017 (03 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 QUICK Bruce AUS 528 223,3Gold 
2 HEINRICH Garry Peter AUS 542 217,4Silver 
3 BELL Kerry Edward AUS 534 197,2Bronze 
4 NOBES Thomas NZL 530 172,8  
5 CREEK Douglas NFK 498 153,1  
6 ZHAO Yue NZL 525 131,3  

African Championships 2017 (26 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MOSTAFA Ahmed Esmat Kamal EGY 534 217,9Gold 
2 ABDEL RAZEK Samy EGY 519 211,0Silver 
3 IBRAHIM Hafez Gamal EGY 520 184,3Bronze 
4 DE BEER Mornay RSA 488 170,7  
5 FAYE Waly SEN 493 146,4  
6 DIOUM El Hadji Ibra SEN 490 123,0  
7 NIANE Marcel SEN 484 103,8  
8 KIRUI David Kiptoo KEN 475 82,6  

TRAP MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2017 (03 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 RESCA Daniele ITA 122 43Gold 
2 LING Edward GBR 121 40Silver 
3 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 121 33Bronze 
4 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 123 25  
5 HALDEMAN Derek USA 121 21  
6 CHENAI Kynan IND 121 17  
7 PEETERS Yannick BEL 121   
8 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 121   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (29 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 119 48GoldWR
2 RESCA Daniele ITA 120 46Silver 
3 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 37Bronze 
4 BAILON Antonio ESP 121 31  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 26  
6 HEADING Aaron GBR 119 22  
7 D AMBROSIO Simone ITA 119   
8 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 117   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (25 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 D AMBROSIO Simone ITA 117 45GoldWR
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 43Silver 
3 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 120 33Bronze 
4 SANDHU Zoravar Singh IND 118 28  
5 BORELLO Fernando ARG 117 24  
6 ROBINSON Owen NZL 121 17  
7 DAVIS Bradley GBR 116   
8 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 115   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (20 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 123 45GoldEWR
2 BAILON Antonio ESP 124 42Silver 
3 HEADING Aaron GBR 122 32Bronze 
4 RESCA Daniele ITA 123 29  
5 PEETERS Yannick BEL 122 24  
6 DE SOUZA FERREIRA Alessandro PER 122 17  
7 WALLACE Jack AUS 122   
8 SANDHU Zoravar Singh IND 121   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (06 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 BAILON Antonio ESP 121 46GoldWR
2 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 123 43Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 31Bronze 
4 SILVA Manuel POR 120 28  
5 SCHILLER Matthew James AUS 122 21  
6 OBLET Dorian FRA 121 17  
7 MIOTTO Luca ITA 120   
8 AKTERZI Nihat CYP 120   

European Championships 2017 (27 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KOSTELECKY David CZE 120 45Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 120 44Silver 
3 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 119 35Bronze 
4 AZEVEDO Joao POR 120 27  
5 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 120 22  
6 O SULLIVAN Ian IRL 121 15  
7 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 118   
8 OBLET Dorian FRA 118   

Asian Championships 2017 (08 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 118 39Gold 
2 ALRASHIDI Talal KUW 118 38Silver 
3 CHENAI Kynan IND 116 30Bronze 
4 HAFEZI Ali IRI 115 26  
5 MOUSSA Alain LBN 114 21  
6 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 114 17  
7 ALKENDI Hamad UAE 114   
8 KHASSYANOV Victor KAZ 113   

Oceania Championships 2017 (06 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 FOSTER Geoffrey Bernard NZL 116 42Gold 
2 WILLETT James AUS 118 41Silver 
3 GRICE Thomas Derek AUS 116 33Bronze 
4 WALLACE Jack AUS 119 26  
5 MACKIE James Stuart NZL 112 16  
6 KABLE Glenn FIJ 111 13  

African Championships 2017 (25 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KAMAR Ahmed EGY 113 45Gold 
2 MEHELBA Abdel Aziz EGY 112 44Silver 
3 RAMAH Mohamed MAR 104 33Bronze 
4 ZAHER Ahmed EGY 113 25  
5 ELLOUMI Zied TUN 103 19  
6 HAFFARI Driss MAR 106 13  
7 GARGOUCH Marouane TUN 102   
8 HAJ ALI Younes MAR 99   

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2017 (05 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 141 68Gold 
2 MITTAL Ankur IND 145 66Silver 
3 HU Binyuan CHN 144 50Bronze 
4 FRENCH Matthew GBR 139 42  
5 BARILLA Antonino ITA 141 32  
6 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 141 22  
7 AL MUTAIRI Saad KUW 138   
8 SCOTT Steven GBR 138   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (27 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 HU Binyuan CHN 137 79GoldWR
2 DAHIYA Sangram IND 144 76Silver 
3 GASPARINI Davide ITA 137 56Bronze 
4 MITTAL Ankur IND 139 45  
5 ALKAABI Khaled UAE 136 35  
6 DEDMAN James GBR 136 24  
7 QI Ying CHN 136   
8 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 134   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (27 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 WILLETT James AUS 138 75GoldWR
2 MITTAL Ankur IND 137 74Silver 
3 DEDMAN James GBR 137 56BronzeWRJ
4 SCOTT Steven GBR 139 46  
5 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 137 36  
6 DAHIYA Sangram IND 138 24  
7 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 136   
8 ALKAABI Khaled UAE 135   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (22 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 MITTAL Ankur IND 138 75GoldEWR
2 WILLETT James AUS 135 73Silver 
3 QI Ying CHN 138 52Bronze 
4 LOEW Andreas GER 140 45  
5 BROL Enrique GUA 137 35  
6 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 136 26  
7 ALKAABI Khaled UAE 134   
8 VESCOVI Andrea ITA 133   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (03 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 138 78GoldWR
2 NEKRASOV Artem RUS 138 72Silver 
3 GASPARINI Davide ITA 135 56Bronze 
4 CHETCUTI Gianluca MLT 135 45  
5 MOSIN Vasily RUS 142 35  
6 BHARADWAJ Shapath IND 135 26  
7 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 135   
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 133   

European Championships 2017 (23 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 142 70Gold 
2 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 138 70Silver 
3 MOSIN Vasily RUS 135 52Bronze 
4 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 42  
5 BARILLA Antonino ITA 139 34  
6 NEKRASOV Artem RUS 134 25  
7 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 134   
8 CHETCUTI William MLT 134   

Asian Championships 2017 (05 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 MITTAL Ankur IND 137 71Gold 
2 ALKAABI Khaled UAE 138 70Silver 
3 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 136 53Bronze 
4 DAHIYA Sangram IND 140 43  
5 MOHD Asab IND 138 34  
6 CHEN Xinyu CHN 134 22  
7 ALMHEIRI Yahya UAE 133   
8 AL MUTAIRI Saad KUW 132   

Oceania Championships 2017 (03 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 TURNER Thomas AUS 126 70Gold 
2 WILLETT James AUS 134 68Silver 
3 PINNER Shane AUS 130 50Bronze 
4 WILSON Scott NZL 131 41  
5 SOUTH Branker NFK 113 31  
6 FULLER Timothy John NZL 105 14  

African Championships 2017 (21 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 RAMAH Mohamed MAR 122 67Gold 
2 HAFFARI Driss MAR 122 56Silver 
3 HOSSAM FOUAD Mohamed EGY 119 42Bronze 
4 BENSALEH Mohamed MAR 112 35  
5 MAZHAR Ayman EGY 108 26  
6 SABBOUR Hussein Ahmed Hussein EGY 112 16  

SKEET MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2017 (09 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123 54Gold 
2 HAAGA Vincent GER 122 52Silver 
3 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 42Bronze 
4 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 33  
5 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 122 25  
6 TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 122 11  
7 PETIT Emmanuel FRA 121   
8 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 121   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (26 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 122 59GoldWR
2 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 123 59SilverWR
3 GIL Federico ARG 122 49Bronze 
4 THOMPSON Frank USA 123 37  
5 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 124 28  
6 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 124 13  
7 KOSSI Oskari FIN 121   
8 ADAMS Paul AUS 121   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (02 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 122 57GoldWR
2 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123 53Silver 
3 ADAMS Paul AUS 123 45Bronze 
4 LAITINEN Timo FIN 121 35  
5 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 122 27  
6 SHEIKH Sheeraz IND 121 16  
7 HANSEN Jesper DEN 121   
8 SIMEONE Domenico ITA 120   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (26 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SABLONE Marco ITA 122 55Gold 
2 THOMPSON Frank USA 119 53Silver 
3 ADAMS Paul AUS 120 43Bronze 
4 HAASE Felix GER 120 33  
5 WAN Antao CHN 118 25  
6 SEGOVIA GONZALEZ Carlos MEX 121 15  
7 BAJWA Angad Vir Singh IND 118   
8 MOLINA BERNHARD Joaquin GUA 118   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 GIL Federico ARG 122 56Gold 
2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 55Silver 
3 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 123 44Bronze 
4 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 123 34  
5 KOSSI Oskari FIN 122 25  
6 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 124 16  
7 PETERSEN Emil Kjelgaard DEN 121   
8 LIU Jiangchi CHN 121   

European Championships 2017 (01 August)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SLAVICEK Milos CZE 122 54Gold 
2 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122 54Silver 
3 NILSSON Stefan SWE 121 43Bronze 
4 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 120 30  
5 ASTAKHOV Anton RUS 123 21  
6 INESHIN Andrei EST 121 14  
7 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 120   
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 119   

Asian Championships 2017 (12 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 119 53Gold 
2 YECHSHENKO Alexandr KAZ 118 49Silver 
3 YOKOUCHI Makoto JPN 118 41Bronze 
4 SHEIKH Sheeraz IND 118 33  
5 DOOSTI Ali IRI 118 24  
6 AL RASHEDI Mansour KUW 119 16  
7 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 118   
8 ALSAAD Abdulaziz KUW 116   

Oceania Championships 2017 (01 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ADAMS Paul AUS 122 54Gold 
2 FERGUSON Keith AUS 120 53Silver 
3 BOLDING James AUS 117 41Bronze 
4 WILSON Michael Paul NZL 113 31  
5 WASHBOURNE Barry Ronald NZL 96 20  
6 SPEERS Stephen Norman George NZL 99 8  

African Championships 2017 (22 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 120 54Gold 
2 FAKHOURY Clement SEN 110 49Silver 
3 RAMLAOUI Hassane SEN 116 36Bronze 
4 SEIF ELDIN Magdy EGY 117 28  
5 SHARAF Ibrahim EGY 117 18  
6 OUEDERNI Ahmed Dhia TUN 109 10  
7 ZEIN Hussein SEN 108   
8 ROBBANA Mohamed Samir TUN 105   

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (26 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 415,4 251,3Gold 
2 COMAN Laura-Georgeta ROU 414,1 249,7Silver 
3 PENG Xinyi CHN 415,1 228,5Bronze 
4 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 412,5 207,4  
5 SHI Mengyao CHN 415,1 186,0  
6 ARMINA Sadeghian IRI 422,3 165,3 QWRJ
7 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 417,3 144,3  
8 THRASHER Virginia USA 413,8 122,4  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (24 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SHI Mengyao CHN 418,6 252,1GoldWR, WRJ
2 DONG Lijie CHN 417,7 248,9Silver 
3 GHATKAR Pooja IND 418,0 228,8Bronze 
4 WU Mingyang CHN 417,6 207,0  
5 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 417,1 185,7  
6 BEER Jolyn GER 416,9 164,9  
7 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 416,9 143,2  
8 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 417,5 121,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (19 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ILIE Laura Georgeta ROU 420,7 250,2Gold 
2 VOGNAROVA Gabriela CZE 418,4 246,5Silver 
3 ARMINA Sadeghian IRI 419,4 227,1Bronze 
4 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 420,4 206,3  
5 GALASHINA Anastasiia RUS 420,6 183,8 QWRJ
6 PEER Franziska AUT 420,1 164,6  
7 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 420,8 143,9  
8 LEE Eunseo KOR 418,2 122,6  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (08 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PENG Xinyi CHN 418,9 248,1Gold 
2 SHI Mengyao CHN 419,6 248,1Silver 
3 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 419,2 225,7Bronze 
4 SAJJANAR Meghana IND 419,6 205,7  
5 GHATKAR Pooja IND 416,8 183,8  
6 JUNG Eunhea KOR 417,3 164,3  
7 PEER Franziska AUT 417,4 141,7  
8 LIU Ruxuan CHN 417,1 121,0  

European Championships 2017 (10 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 416,6 249,1Gold 
2 NIELSEN Stine DEN 417,1 247,8Silver 
3 VDOVINA Daria RUS 417,1 224,1Bronze 
4 GALASHINA Anastasiia RUS 416,8 205,7  
5 MUELLER Lisa GER 417,1 184,3  
6 PEER Franziska AUT 417,2 163,6  
7 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 417,6 143,5  
8 MAZUROVA Nikola CZE 418,4 121,5  

Asian Championships 2017 (08 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHI Mengyao CHN 414,8 251,0Gold 
2 ZHAO Ruozhu CHN 420,2 250,2Silver 
3 TAN Qian Xiu Adele SGP 416,8 228,2Bronze 
4 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 417,5 207,6  
5 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 415,7 186,4  
6 SAJJANAR Meghana IND 415,9 163,4  
7 GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya MGL 415,6 143,3  
8 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 415,2 120,9  

Oceania Championships 2017 (01 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ROSSITER Victoria Michelle Venning AUS 413,0 245,0Gold 
2 WOODROOFE Emma Alyce AUS 407,5 242,0Silver 
3 ADAMS Emma AUS 407,4 220,4Bronze 
4 BURGESS SMITH Jessica Rose NZL 403,0 195,4  
5 FREIMAN Helen NZL 395,8 173,4  
6 SHIELDS Bronwyn Clara NZL 387,6 147,7  

African Championships 2017 (02 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HASHAD Shimaa EGY 412,5 241,8Gold 
2 SNYDERS Tanya RSA 402,4 239,7Silver 
3 BEN TRAD Manel TUN 396,9 218,3Bronze 
4 TAYEE Merna EGY 412,2 197,9  
5 HUSSEIN Mennat Allah EGY 412,8 177,3  
6 JOUINI Nadia TUN 398,5 156,9  
7 RIAHI Meriam TUN 403,6 135,4  
8 MUNYI Poline Wambeti KEN 269,6   

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (28 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BEER Jolyn GER 589 459,9Gold 
2 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 589 457,5Silver 
3 ZHANG Yiwen CHN 581 448,2Bronze 
4 SHI Mengyao CHN 587 436,9  
5 ZHANG Binbin CHN 588 425,3  
6 NIELSEN Stine DEN 579 414,3  
7 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 584 402,5  
8 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 579 398,0  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (27 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHANG Yiwen CHN 584 455,7Gold 
2 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 585 453,8Silver 
3 ROESKEN Eva GER 585 443,6Bronze 
4 BEER Jolyn GER 584 433,0  
5 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 586 422,8  
6 SHIMIZU Ayano JPN 584 411,4  
7 SAWANT Tejaswini IND 582 402,4  
8 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 583 402,2  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (22 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 586 462,2Gold 
2 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 590 455,2Silver 
3 BEER Jolyn GER 586 444,6Bronze 
4 IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN 587 432,9  
5 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 586 422,5  
6 SENA Sabrina ITA 587 409,3  
7 NAGAY Agnieszka POL 587 399,5  
8 KHOROSHEVA Polina RUS 587 394,7  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (13 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SHI Mengyao CHN 589 459,0GoldWRJ
2 UNGERANK Nadine AUT 585 455,2Silver 
3 NIELSEN Stine DEN 588 444,9Bronze 
4 PEER Franziska AUT 585 433,4  
5 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 584 424,5  
6 ZHANG Binbin CHN 584 413,5  
7 LUSTENBERGER Petra SUI 584 404,0  
8 BEER Jolyn GER 590 403,6  

European Championships 2017 (27 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 580 458,5Gold 
2 PEER Franziska AUT 580 457,3Silver 
3 BEER Jolyn GER 578 444,5Bronze 
4 ZELJKOVIC Marta CRO 577 432,4  
5 MCINTOSH Jennifer GBR 580 423,0  
6 NAGAY Agnieszka POL 578 412,5  
7 NIELSEN Stine DEN 580 399,7  
8 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 578 397,4  

Oceania Championships 2017 (05 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RIDLEY Robyn AUS 566 444,9Gold 
2 WOODROOFE Emma Alyce AUS 546 437,9Silver 
3 JOHNSTON Sally NZL 555 423,3Bronze 
4 ADAMS Emma AUS 558 413,5  
5 WREN Denva NZL 538 392,7  
6 BURGESS SMITH Jessica Rose NZL 537 379,6  

African Championships 2017 (28 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHABAN Alzahraa EGY 548 443,7Gold 
2 SNYDERS Tanya RSA 533 430,3Silver 
3 TAYEE Merna EGY 553 406,2Bronze 
4 CHODO Mercy GHA 551 391,5  
5 MOHAMED Sarra Ashraf Ibrahim Ali EGY 501 373,3  

10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (25 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 385 240,9Gold 
2 LIN Yuemei CHN 380 237,0Silver 
3 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 391 218,7Bronze 
4 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 382 198,7  
5 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 383 177,5  
6 YU Ai Wen TPE 378 158,1  
7 CAI Xiaoxue CHN 383 136,2  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 377 115,0  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (26 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LIN Yuemei CHN 380 240,8GoldWR
2 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 380 237,8Silver 
3 TEO Shun Xie SGP 380 217,4Bronze 
4 YU Ai Wen TPE 384 196,5  
5 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 379 175,6  
6 SKERIES Michelle GER 379 154,4  
7 SRAO Harveen IND 379 133,6  
8 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 381 113,7  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 385 241,2Gold 
2 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 390 238,3Silver 
3 LIN Yuemei CHN 384 217,5Bronze 
4 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 384 198,5  
5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 388 177,8  
6 HU Jun CHN 385 157,0  
7 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 389 135,4  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 386 114,4  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (11 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 STEINER Sylvia AUT 389 237,5Gold 
2 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 386 236,1Silver 
3 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 388 216,7Bronze 
4 CAI Xiaoxue CHN 387 196,5  
5 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 388 175,6  
6 KIM Bomi KOR 384 156,0  
7 AXENOVA Olga KAZ 384 134,1  
8 BARTKOW KWIATKOWSKA Beata POL 385 108,0  

European Championships 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 389 246,9GoldWR
2 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 382 239,5Silver 
3 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 385 218,9Bronze 
4 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 390 198,5  
5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 385 178,4  
6 REITZ Sandra GER 382 157,4  
7 HOCHMUTH Julia GER 382 136,0  
8 BARTKOW KWIATKOWSKA Beata POL 383 107,3  

Asian Championships 2017 (10 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KONISHI Yukari JPN 382 245,3Gold 
2 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 383 241,6Silver 
3 SIDHU Heena IND 380 217,2Bronze 
4 YU Ai Wen TPE 382 195,5  
5 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 380 173,6  
6 QIAN Wei CHN 381 154,8  
7 LE THI Linh Chi VIE 380 133,8  
8 WANG Qian CHN 379 115,0  

Oceania Championships 2017 (31 October)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GALIABOVITCH Elena AUS 377 238,9Gold 
2 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS 370 232,8Silver 
3 GILLMAN Kristy AUS 374 206,2Bronze 
4 MUNGO Lauren NZL 371 182,3  
5 NOBES Samantha NZL 363 161,4  
6 PHILLIPS Fiona Lucy NZL 357 137,8  

African Championships 2017 (01 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHARNI Olfa TUN 379 234,9Gold 
2 ELGOHARI Hala EGY 367 231,7Silver 
3 ESMAT Dina EGY 376 213,0Bronze 
4 ELHODHOD Afaf EGY 364 192,1  
5 KALAI Ines TUN 365 169,5  
6 NASRI Noura TUN 373 146,2  
7 NIANG Sinna SEN 356 123,6  
8 ETETI Micquette CMR 344 106,5  

25M PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (27 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KIM Minjung KOR 583 34Gold 
2 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 585 34Silver 
3 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 585 30Bronze 
4 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 583 24  
5 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 577 19  
6 SKERIES Michelle GER 583 16  
7 LIN Yuemei CHN 586 12  
8 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 591 9  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 YANGPAIBOON Naphaswan THA 579 38Gold 
2 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 584 30Silver 
3 SKERIES Michelle GER 583 27Bronze 
4 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 583 23  
5 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 580 21  
6 LIN Yuemei CHN 588 16  
7 KONISHI Yukari JPN 579 14  
8 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 582 9  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (20 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 585 36Gold 
2 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 585 34Silver 
3 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 587 26Bronze 
4 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 583 22  
5 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 586 20  
6 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 586 16  
7 KIM Minjung KOR 589 12  
8 MAJOR Veronika HUN 584 8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (09 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 LIN Yuemei CHN 589 36Gold 
2 KIM Minjung KOR 582 34Silver 
3 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 587 27Bronze 
4 STEINER Sylvia AUT 583 23  
5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 586 17  
6 MENG Qin CHN 584 12  
7 BRES Klaudia POL 582 10  
8 BAIBUSSINOVA Zauresh KAZ 583 8  

European Championships 2017 (28 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 KARSCH Monika GER 582 39GoldEWR
2 BRES Klaudia POL 585 33Silver 
3 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 585 29Bronze 
4 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 585 24  
5 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 585 18  
6 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 587 15  
7 STEINER Sylvia AUT 582 10  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 584 7  

Oceania Championships 2017 (02 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS 571 25Gold 
2 GALIABOVITCH Elena AUS 577 23Silver 
3 PHILLIPS Fiona Lucy NZL 541 12Bronze 
4 ERICKSON Olivia Kate AUS 551 10  
5 PERRETT Kay Diane NZL 525 6  
6 NOBES Samantha NZL 539 5  

African Championships 2017 (26 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 NASSR Radwan Amira Fattouh EGY 557 18Gold 
2 KALAI Ines TUN 561 17Silver 
3 CHARNI Olfa TUN 569 12Bronze 
4 NASRI Noura TUN 534 8  
5 ELKAMSHANY Hadeir Saad Mohamed EGY 536 5  
6 ABDELRAHMAN Esraa Tarek Sayed Hanafy EGY 480 5  
7 NIANG Sokhna SEN 507 2  
8 NIANG Sinna SEN 561 1  

TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2017 (02 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ROSSI Jessica ITA 73 43Gold 
2 SKINNER Catherine AUS 71 41Silver 
3 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 71 32Bronze 
4 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 71 27  
5 SALMI Marika FIN 71 22  
6 CARROLL Ashley USA 72 16  
7 COUET Adeline FRA 70   
8 STANCO Silvana ITA 70   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (28 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 IEZZI Alessia ITA 72 41Gold 
2 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 69 41Silver 
3 BASSIL Ray LBN 70 32Bronze 
4 SMITH Penny AUS 70 28  
5 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 69 24  
6 SKINNER Catherine AUS 73 18  
7 WANG Xiaojing CHN 69   
8 CARROLL Ashley USA 69   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (24 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 SMITH Penny AUS 68 40GoldWR
2 ROSSI Jessica ITA 66 38Silver 
3 VEROMAA Mopsi FIN 68 27Bronze 
4 DAVYDOVA Anastassiya KAZ 68 23  
5 WANG Xiaojing CHN 69 18  
6 REN Hongyu CHN 69 10  
7 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 66   
8 BARR Kirsty GBR 66   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (19 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 CARROLL Ashley USA 70 42GoldWR
2 ROONEY Natalie NZL 71 42SilverWR
3 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 73 30Bronze 
4 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 71 26  
5 COX Emma Elizabeth AUS 71 23  
6 GELISIO Deborah ITA 73 17  
7 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 70   
8 BROWNING Kayle USA 70   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (05 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 WANG Xiaojing CHN 71 45GoldWR
2 BASSIL Ray LBN 70 42Silver 
3 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 72 33Bronze 
4 IEZZI Alessia ITA 71 28  
5 ROONEY Natalie NZL 70 23  
6 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 70 18  
7 SALMI Marika FIN 70   
8 HANSEN Pia SWE 70   

European Championships 2017 (25 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 PERILLI Arianna SMR 70 37Gold 
2 RABAYA Ekaterina RUS 70 37Silver 
3 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 72 28Bronze 
4 BARSUK Tatiana RUS 69 24  
5 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 70 19  
6 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 68 14  
7 SAUZET Marina FRA 68   
8 ROSSI Jessica ITA 67   

Asian Championships 2017 (07 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ZHANG Xinqiu CHN 64 37Gold 
2 BASSIL Ray LBN 66 33Silver 
3 DMITRIYENKO Mariya KAZ 66 26Bronze 
4 PAK Yong Hui PRK 66 20  
5 WANG Xiaojing CHN 65 17  
6 LI Qingnian CHN 65 14  
7 YANG Sol I PRK 64   
8 PARVARESH NIA Marziyeh IRI 63   

Oceania Championships 2017 (05 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 74 42Gold 
2 SKINNER Catherine AUS 72 37Silver 
3 ROONEY Natalie NZL 68 30Bronze 
4 SMITH Penny AUS 71 27  
5 WOODWARD Tania NZL 56 15  

African Championships 2017 (24 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 GABER Suzan EGY 63 34Gold 
2 RAMMAH Mariem MAR 54 31Silver 
3 RAKHA Nadin Ayman Ibrahim EGY 41 17Bronze 
4 ABDEL KADER OMAR Maryam EGY 53 16  
5 MESFIOUI Yasmina MAR 58 12  
6 HTETTOU Nadiya MAR 51 11  

SKEET WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2017 (08 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 73 54Gold 
2 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 72 52Silver 
3 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 72 43Bronze 
4 RHODE Kimberly USA 74 33  
5 BACOSI Diana ITA 72 24  
6 SHI Hong Yan CHN 72 14  
7 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 72   
8 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 72   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (25 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 73 56GoldEWR
2 BACOSI Diana ITA 70 56SilverEWR
3 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 72 44Bronze 
4 CONNOR Caitlin USA 73 32  
5 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 70 25  
6 WEI Meng CHN 72 15  
7 TIPPLE Chloe NZL 70   
8 CAO Yi CHN 69   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 73 56GoldWR
2 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 73 51Silver 
3 TIPPLE Chloe NZL 71 42Bronze 
4 CONNOR Caitlin USA 72 35  
5 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 70 25  
6 BACOSI Diana ITA 72 14  
7 IMPRASERTSUK Isarapa THA 70   
8 HUANG Sixue CHN 70   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (25 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 70 54Gold 
2 CONNOR Caitlin USA 72 53Silver 
3 CAO Yi CHN 72 41Bronze 
4 JACOB Katharina Monika USA 69 30 WRJ
5 COSTA Chiara ITA 69 22  
6 WIESLHUBER Katrin GER 71 14  
7 SHI Hong Yan CHN 69   
8 HILL Amber GBR 69   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (30 April)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 WEI Meng CHN 71 54Gold 
2 RHODE Kimberly USA 73 52Silver 
3 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 71 41Bronze 
4 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 71 30  
5 CAINERO Chiara ITA 71 22  
6 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 71 15  
7 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 71   
8 ORYNBAY Assem KAZ 71   

European Championships 2017 (30 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 67 50Gold 
2 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 67 50Silver 
3 WENZEL Christine GER 68 39Bronze 
4 JARMOLINSKA Aleksandra POL 69 29  
5 ANDREOU Panagiota CYP 67 21  
6 BACOSI Diana ITA 68 11  
7 WISSMER Nele GER 67   
8 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 66   

Asian Championships 2017 (11 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 WEI Meng CHN 67 55Gold 
2 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 64 54Silver 
3 CHAUHAN Maheshwari IND 68 40Bronze 
4 RATHORE Rashmmi IND 64 32  
5 GAO Jinmei CHN 66 24  
6 AL SHAMAA Eman KUW 67 14  
7 PANARINA Olga KAZ 63   
8 LO Pei-Yu TPE 62   

Oceania Championships 2017 (31 October)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 COLES Laura AUS 67 51Gold 
2 JONES Aislin AUS 69 51Silver 
3 TIPPLE Chloe NZL 69 39Bronze 
4 LONSDALE Natasha AUS 60 26