Championship
Logo
Live Ticker

The complete results of the Elimination and Qualification rounds (and MQS Extra) can be found under: SCHEDULE BY DISCIPLINE (menu on the right) -> Click on the according event name and then on "Results".

Please find here the Final Competition Schedule (as of 20 APR 2018).

RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men

1. CHERNOUSOV Artem

2. RIZVI Shahzar

3. DONKOV Samuil

24.04.2018

RESULTS - Trap Men

1. DE FILIPPIS Mauro

2. LIPTAK Jiri

3. ILNAM Yavuz

24.04.2018

STORY - Final Trap Men

Eight years later, Mauro De Filippis is gold again!

The Italian men’s Trap shooter signed a fantastic comeback pocketing the second World Cup gold of hi...

24.04.2018

STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Men

Chernousov wins breathtaking final by 0.2 to secure Air Pistol gold

The Russian athlete went from having 4.1 points of advantage on his followers after the 18th shot, d...

24.04.2018

STORY - Final Trap Women

Finland’s Satu Makela-Nummela claims Trap gold in the rain

The 2008 Olympic Champion beat Fatima Galvez and Alessandra Perilli to take the brightest medal in a...

23.04.2018

RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women

1. GALIABOVITCH Elena

2. LIN Yuemei

3. YAO Yushi

23.04.2018

RESULTS - Trap Women

1. MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu

2. GALVEZ Fatima

3. PERILLI Alessandra

23.04.2018

STORY - Final 25m Pistol Women

Australia’s first-time finalist Galiabovitch beats China’s Lin at the end ...

The 28-year-old Aussie took the first World Cup medal of her career in Changwon (KOR), prevailing ov...

23.04.2018

STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team

China, Russia and Republic of Korea win medals at the air rifle mixed team event

The first medal of the home team came today, at the 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team event. Song Soojoo and ...

23.04.2018

VIDEO - Final Trap Women

23.04.2018

VIDEO - Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team

23.04.2018

VIDEO - Final 25m Pistol Women

23.04.2018

VIDEO - Final 25m Pistol Women

Interview with Elena GALIABOVITCH (AUS)

23.04.2018

STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Men

Russia’s Dryagin and Maslennikov claim Air Rifle gold-silver combo on day-1

The two Russian teammates dueled right to the last shot during the first final match of the ISSF Wor...

22.04.2018

STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Women

Chinese 19-year-old Zhao Ruozhu takes Air Rifle gold in her World Cup debut

The young shooter also set a new World Record and a new Junior World Record, prevailing over Chinese...

22.04.2018

RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women

1. ZHAO Ruozhu

2. LIN Ying-Shin

3. STENE Jenny

22.04.2018

RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men

1. DRYAGIN Alexander

2. MASLENNIKOV Vladimir

3. PENI Istvan

22.04.2018

VIDEO - Final 10m Air Rifle Men

22.04.2018

VIDEO - Final 10m Air Rifle Women

22.04.2018

STORY - Opening Ceremony

The second ISSF World Cup of the season officially opened today in Changwon

The competition will also serve as a test event for the 2018 ISSF World Championship in all events, ...

21.04.2018

STORY

Changwon is ready to host the second stage of this year’s ISSF World Cup Series

More than 800 will participate in the competition, battling in the 15 Olympic shooting events and re...

17.04.2018

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagRUS224
2nation flagCHN2114
3nation flagAUS11
3nation flagFIN11
3nation flagITA11
6nation flagCZE11
6nation flagESP11
6nation flagIND11
6nation flagTPE11
10nation flagBUL11
10nation flagHUN11
10nation flagKOR11
10nation flagNOR11
10nation flagSMR11
10nation flagTUR11
77721

dated April 24, 2018

General Information

Entry

Entry list

 

Contact

E-Mail: wckor2018@gmail.com
Tel: +82-02-9794402 / 9794404
Fax: +82-02-9725653


Korean Shooting Federation
Mr. Bum Sik Chung
653 Hwarang-ro Nowon-gu
Seoul 01794
Republic of Korea

ISSF Academy

The ISSF Academy is proud to announce the launch of its new book on coaching, the ISSF Academy Official Coaching Guide to Olympic Trap. Read the description.