Olympic Games Qualification

Quota Places by Nation and Name

Athletes who have won a Quota Place in the Mixed Team Events at the WCH Changwon 2018 are (still) eligible to obtain a Quota Place in Individual Events in the following Qualifying Competitions.

Version: (25.03.2019)

 NATIONEVENTNAMEYEARCHAMPIONSHIPCITY 
  10m Air Rifle MenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  10m Air Pistol MenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  Trap MenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
  Skeet MenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
  10m Air Rifle WomenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  10m Air Pistol WomenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2020ECH Wroclaw 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  25m Pistol WomenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019ECH Bologna 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
   still open2019WC Rio de Janeiro 
  Trap WomenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
  Skeet WomenWorld Ranking2020 By ISSF Rule 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   Tripartite Commission Invitation Place2020 IOC Tripartite 
   still open2019AFC Tipasa 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2019ASC Doha 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2020CQC (Europe) 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019ECH Lonato 
   still open2019OCH Sydney 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019PAG Lima 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
   still open2019WC Lahti 
nation flagAUSTrap MenWILLETT, James2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap WomenSCANLAN, Laetisha2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagAUT10m Air Rifle MenSTREMPFL, Martin2019WC New Delhi 
nation flagBLR50m Rifle 3 Positions MenSHCHERBATSEVICH, Yury2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagBUL25m Pistol WomenGROZDEVA, Maria2019WC Beijing 
   BONEVA, Antoaneta2019WC Munich 
nation flagCAN10m Air Pistol WomenKIEJKO, Lynda2018CAT Guadalajara 
nation flagCHISkeet WomenCROVETTO CHADID, Francisca2018CAT Guadalajara 
nation flagCHN10m Air Rifle MenLIU, Yukun2019WC New Delhi 
   HUI, Zicheng2018WCH Changwon 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenZHAO, Zhonghao2019WC Beijing 
   YANG, Haoran2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol MenPANG, Wei2019WC Munich 
   WU, Jiayu2019WC Munich 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenLIN, Junmin2018WCH Changwon 
   ZHANG, Jian2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap MenYU, Haicheng2019WC Acapulco 
  10m Air Rifle WomenZHAO, Ruozhu2019WC New Delhi 
   XU, Hong2019WC New Delhi 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenSHI, Mengyao2019WC New Delhi 
  10m Air Pistol WomenQIAN, Wei2019WC Munich 
   WANG, Qian2018WCH Changwon 
  25m Pistol WomenZHANG, Jingjing2019WC New Delhi 
  Trap WomenDENG, Weiyun2019WC Acapulco 
   WANG, Xiaojing2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet WomenZHANG, Donglian2019WC Acapulco 
  10m Air Rifle Mixed TeamZHAO, Ruozhu2018WCH Changwon 
   YANG, Haoran2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol Mixed TeamWANG, Qian2018WCH Changwon 
   WANG, Meng Yi2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagCRO10m Air Rifle MenMARICIC, Miran2018WCH Changwon 
   GORSA, Petar2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap MenGLASNOVIC, Josip2019WC Al Ain 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenPEJCIC, Snjezana2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagCUB25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenPUPO, Leuris2018CAT Guadalajara 
nation flagCYPTrap MenMAKRI, Andreas2019WC Changwon 
  Skeet WomenELEFTHERIOU, Andri2019WC Al Ain 
nation flagCZE50m Rifle 3 Positions MenNEPEJCHAL, Filip2019WC Beijing 
  Trap MenKOSTELECKY, David2019EUG Minsk 
  Skeet MenTOMECEK, Jakub2019WC Acapulco 
  10m Air Rifle WomenMAZUROVA, Nikola2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagDENSkeet MenHANSEN, Jesper2019WC Al Ain 
  10m Air Rifle WomenNIELSEN, Anna2019WC Beijing 
nation flagEGYTrap MenZAHER, Ahmed2019WC Acapulco 
nation flagESPTrap MenFERNANDEZ, Alberto2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap WomenGALVEZ, Fatima2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagFINSkeet MenPESONEN, Lari2019WC Changwon 
nation flagFRA25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenBESSAGUET, Clement2019WC Munich 
   QUIQUAMPOIX, Jean2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet MenPETIT, Emmanuel2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap WomenCORMENIER, Carole2019WC Al Ain 
   COUZY, Melanie2019WC Changwon 
  Skeet WomenANASTASSIOU, Lucie2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagGBRTrap MenCOWARD-HOLLEY, Matthew John2019WC Changwon 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenMCINTOSH, Seonaid2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap WomenBARR, Kirsty2019WC Al Ain 
nation flagGEO10m Air Pistol WomenSALUKVADZE, Nino2019WC Beijing 
nation flagGER25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenGEIS, Oliver2019WC Beijing 
   REITZ, Christian2019WC Munich 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenSTRAUB, Isabella2018WCH Changwon 
  25m Pistol WomenKARSCH, Monika2019WC Beijing 
   VENNEKAMP, Doreen2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagGRE10m Air Pistol WomenKORAKAKI, Anna2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagGUATrap WomenRUANO OLIVA, Adriana2018CAT Guadalajara 
nation flagHUN50m Rifle 3 Positions MenPENI, Istvan2019WC New Delhi 
  10m Air Rifle WomenMESZAROS, Eszter2019WC Munich 
  25m Pistol WomenMAJOR, Veronika2019WC New Delhi 
nation flagIND10m Air Rifle MenPANWAR, Divyansh Singh2019WC Beijing 
  10m Air Pistol MenSAURABH, Chaudhary2019WC New Delhi 
   VERMA, Abhishek2019WC Beijing 
  10m Air Rifle WomenMOUDGIL, Anjum2018WCH Changwon 
   CHANDELA, Apurvi2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol WomenBHAKER, Manu2019WC Munich 
  25m Pistol WomenSARNOBAT, Rahi2019WC Munich 
nation flagIRI10m Air Rifle WomenKHEDMATI, Najmeh2019WC Beijing 
nation flagISR10m Air Rifle MenRICHTER, Sergey2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagITA10m Air Rifle MenSUPPINI, Marco2019WC Munich 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenDE NICOLO, Marco2019WC New Delhi 
  Skeet MenROSSETTI, Gabriele2019WC Acapulco 
   FILIPPELLI, Riccardo2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap WomenROSSI, Jessica2019WC Acapulco 
   STANCO, Silvana2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet WomenBACOSI, Diana2019WC Changwon 
   CAINERO, Chiara2019WC Changwon 
nation flagJPN10m Air Rifle MenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  10m Air Pistol MenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  Trap MenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  Skeet MenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  10m Air Rifle WomenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  10m Air Pistol WomenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  25m Pistol WomenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  Trap WomenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
  Skeet WomenHost Country2018 By ISSF Rule 
nation flagKOR50m Rifle 3 Positions MenKIM, Jonghyun2019WC Munich 
  10m Air Pistol MenJIN, Jongoh2018WCH Changwon 
   LEE, Daemyung2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet MenKANG, Hyun Suk2019WC Changwon 
  10m Air Rifle WomenIM, Hana2018WCH Changwon 
   JUNG, Eunhea2018WCH Changwon 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenBAE, Sang Hee2019WC Beijing 
  10m Air Pistol WomenKIM, Minjung2019WC New Delhi 
   KIM, Bomi2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagKUWTrap MenAL FAIHAN, Abdulrahman2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet MenAL RASHEDI, Mansour2019WC Al Ain 
nation flagMEXTrap MenOROZCO DIAZ, Jorge Martin2018CAT Guadalajara 
nation flagMGL10m Air Pistol MenENKHTAIVAN, Davaakhuu2019WC Beijing 
  10m Air Pistol WomenTSOLMONBAATAR, Anudari2019WC Beijing 
nation flagNOR50m Rifle 3 Positions MenLARSEN, Henrik2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet MenWATNDAL, Erik2018WCH Changwon 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenDUESTAD, Jeanette Hegg2019WC Beijing 
   LUND, Katrine2019WC Munich 
nation flagNZLSkeet WomenTIPPLE, Chloe2019WC Acapulco 
nation flagPERTrap MenDE SOUZA FERREIRA, Alessandro2018CAT Guadalajara 
nation flagPOL50m Rifle 3 Positions MenBARTNIK, Tomasz2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol WomenBRES, Klaudia2019EUG Minsk 
  Skeet WomenJARMOLINSKA, Aleksandra2019WC Al Ain 
nation flagROU10m Air Rifle WomenCOMAN, Laura-Georgeta2019WC Munich 
nation flagRUS10m Air Rifle MenSHAMAKOV, Grigorii2019WC Beijing 
   KAMENSKIY, Sergey2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol MenCHERNOUSOV, Artem2018WCH Changwon 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenALIFIRENKO, Alexander2019WC Munich 
   KLIMOV, Alexei2018WCH Changwon 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenZYKOVA, Yulia2019WC Munich 
   KARIMOVA, Yulia2018WCH Changwon 
  25m Pistol WomenBATSARASHKINA, Vitalina2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet WomenVINOGRADOVA, Natalia2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Rifle Mixed TeamGALASHINA, Anastasiia2018WCH Changwon 
   MASLENNIKOV, Vladimir2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol Mixed TeamBATSARASHKINA, Vitalina2018WCH Changwon 
   CHERNOUSOV, Artem2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap Mixed TeamRABAYA, Ekaterina2018WCH Changwon 
   ALIPOV, Alexey2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagSRB50m Rifle 3 Positions MenSTEFANOVIC, Milutin2019WC Munich 
  10m Air Pistol MenMIKEC, Damir2019WC New Delhi 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenVUKASINOVIC, Sanja2019EUG Minsk 
  10m Air Pistol WomenARUNOVIC, Zorana2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagSUI50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenCHRISTEN, Nina2019WC New Delhi 
  25m Pistol WomenDIETHELM GERBER, Heidi2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagSVKTrap MenVARGA, Erik2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap WomenREHAK STEFECEKOVA, Zuzana2018WCH Changwon 
  Skeet WomenBARTEKOVA, Danka2018WCH Changwon 
  Trap Mixed TeamREHAK STEFECEKOVA, Zuzana2018WCH Changwon 
   VARGA, Erik2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagSWESkeet MenNILSSON, Stefan2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagTHATrap MenSRESTHAPORN, Savate2019WC Al Ain 
nation flagTPE10m Air Pistol WomenWU, Chia Ying2019WC New Delhi 
  25m Pistol WomenTIEN, Chia Chen2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagTUR25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenVARLIK, Ozgur2019EUG Minsk 
nation flagUKR10m Air Rifle MenTSARKOV, Oleh2019WC Munich 
  10m Air Pistol MenOMELCHUK, Oleh2019EUG Minsk 
   KOROSTYLOV, Pavlo2018WCH Changwon 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenPETRIV, Oleksandr2019WC Beijing 
  25m Pistol WomenKOSTEVYCH, Olena2018WCH Changwon 
nation flagUSA10m Air Rifle MenCHRISTENSON, Dempster2018CAT Guadalajara 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenNORTON, George2018CAT Guadalajara 
   MCPHAIL, Michael2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol MenHALL, James2018CAT Guadalajara 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenLEVERETT, Henry Turner2019WC Beijing 
  Skeet MenTHOMPSON, Frank2018CAT Guadalajara 
   HANCOCK, Vincent2018WCH Changwon 
  10m Air Rifle WomenMILES, Minden2018CAT Guadalajara 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenBEARD, Sarah2018CAT Guadalajara 
  25m Pistol WomenLAGAN, Alexis2018CAT Guadalajara 
  Trap WomenBROWNING, Kayle2018CAT Guadalajara 
   CARROLL, Ashley2019WC Changwon 
  Skeet WomenCONNOR, Caitlin2018WCH Changwon 
   RHODE, Kimberly2018WCH Changwon