Results

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Top Results of Current Olympic Cycle 2017-2020

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (03 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 632,4 248,4Gold 
2 GORSA Petar CRO 628,0 247,5Silver 
3 MARICIC Miran CRO 628,1 227,3Bronze 
4 HUI Zicheng CHN 631,3 206,1  
5 YANG Haoran CHN 632,2 185,7  
6 KUMAR Deepak IND 630,1 164,1  
7 SEDAGHAT Mahyar IRI 628,0 143,0  
8 NAM Taeyun KOR 628,2 121,4  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (25 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 PENI Istvan HUN 628,0 249,8GoldEWRJ
2 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 625,9 249,5Silver 
3 SIDI Peter HUN 622,9 228,5Bronze 
4 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 622,3 207,7  
5 SONG Buhan CHN 625,8 186,8  
6 SHIMADA Atsushi JPN 627,7 164,1  
7 AKGUN Omer TUR 622,4 144,7  
8 KUMAR Ravi IND 623,9 123,4  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (04 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PENI Istvan HUN 625,5 249,5Gold 
2 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 627,1 248,7Silver 
3 KUMAR Ravi IND 626,9 226,4Bronze 
4 KUMAR Deepak IND 625,2 205,8  
5 RICHTER Sergey ISR 626,8 184,1  
6 PICKL Bernhard AUT 624,3 162,7  
7 FIRMAPAZ Facundo ARG 625,4 142,4  
8 BAUDOUIN Brian FRA 625,1 118,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (22 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 DRYAGIN Alexander RUS 628,8 251,2GoldWR
2 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 629,0 250,2Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 627,9 228,5Bronze 
4 KUMAR Ravi IND 629,2 208,4  
5 YANG Haoran CHN 632,9 186,9  
6 BABUTA Arjun IND 627,0 165,2  
7 HUI Zicheng CHN 627,6 144,0  
8 SONG Soojoo KOR 628,9 122,6  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (11 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JUSTUS Julian GER 626,2 248,7Gold 
2 KURKI Juho FIN 625,9 247,1Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 629,8 226,5Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 626,1 205,4  
5 LARSEN Henrik NOR 626,2 184,9  
6 YAO Yuncong CHN 626,2 163,2  
7 NYMBURSKY Petr CZE 626,4 141,7  
8 BAUDOUIN Brian FRA 627,2 120,3  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (26 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 629,7 249,5Gold 
2 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 632,8 248,8Silver 
3 LU Shao-Chuan TPE 629,2 227,9Bronze 
4 GORSA Petar CRO 629,8 206,9  
5 SEBIC Milenko SRB 629,3 186,0  
6 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 631,3 164,3  
7 STREMPFL Martin AUT 629,4 143,9  
8 JANY Patrik SVK 630,1 121,9  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (24 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SONG Buhan CHN 624,4 249,5GoldWR, WRJ
2 SIDI Peter HUN 623,7 249,1Silver 
3 SHIMADA Atsushi JPN 628,2 227,4Bronze 
4 GAO Ting Jie CHN 625,8 206,1  
5 KUMAR Deepak IND 625,8 185,4  
6 SAMPSON Dane AUS 624,0 165,0  
7 NOROUZIYAN Pourya IRI 628,0 143,2  
8 KUMAR Ravi IND 624,0 122,0  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (19 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 629,2 250,9GoldWR
2 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 629,3 250,4Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 630,2 228,9Bronze 
4 AKGUN Omer TUR 628,9 207,6  
5 KUMAR Ravi IND 629,1 185,7  
6 DIAZ Jorge ESP 628,6 164,8  
7 KOVACEVIC Lazar SRB 627,8 142,4  
8 RICHTER Sergey ISR 627,8 121,2  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (08 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 628,1 250,9GoldEWR
2 YAO Yuncong CHN 627,2 250,9SilverEWR
3 PENI Istvan HUN 629,0 229,4Bronze 
4 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 626,0 207,8  
5 DRYAGIN Alexander RUS 628,5 185,3  
6 PANCHENKO Evgeny RUS 626,7 164,7  
7 AKGUN Omer TUR 627,6 143,6  
8 TORTUNGPANICH Napis THA 625,8 121,8  

European Championships 2018 (23 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,5 251,0GoldWR
2 DRYAGIN Alexander RUS 629,5 248,2Silver 
3 GORSA Petar CRO 626,5 227,0Bronze 
4 LARSEN Henrik NOR 632,1 206,7  
5 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 629,6 185,1  
6 HAGELUND Endre NOR 626,1 163,8  
7 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 626,2 143,6  
8 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 629,2 121,6  

European Championships 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,9 250,5GoldWR
2 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 626,4 247,7Silver 
3 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 626,3 225,5Bronze 
4 CAPANO Giuseppe Pio ITA 627,6 205,0  
5 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 628,5 184,9  
6 GORSA Petar CRO 628,9 164,4  
7 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 627,6 143,5  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 625,8 119,3  

Asian Games 2018 (20 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YANG Haoran CHN 632,9 249,1Gold 
2 KUMAR Deepak IND 626,3 247,7Silver 
3 LU Shao-Chuan TPE 625,2 226,8Bronze 
4 KUMAR Ravi IND 626,7 205,2  
5 SONG Soojoo KOR 629,7 184,4  
6 HUI Zicheng CHN 627,2 163,0  
7 NEKOUNAM Amir Mohammad IRI 625,7 141,4  
8 SKOROVAROV Vadim UZB 624,5 119,9  

Asian Championships 2017 (08 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SONG Buhan CHN 628,2 250,2GoldWRJ
2 CAO Yifei CHN 629,2 248,6Silver 
3 KUMAR Ravi IND 624,6 225,7Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 624,5 205,6  
5 KUMAR Deepak IND 627,5 185,0  
6 SKOROVAROV Vadim UZB 624,2 163,8  
7 YANG Haoran CHN 628,5 143,2  
8 RAHMAN Mohamad Irwan Abdul SGP 625,4 118,0  

Oceania Championships 2017 (31 October)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 624,2 251,2Gold 
2 ROSSITER Jack AUS 613,2 243,4Silver 
3 HOBERG Alex Chresten AUS 619,7 221,3Bronze 
4 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 611,4 197,9  
5 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 591,1 175,9  
6 HILL Rodney Grant NZL 587,8 155,2  

African Championships 2017 (01 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MAKKAR Youssef Helmy EGY 613,1 241,6Gold 
2 PIENAAR Bartholomeus Johannes RSA 606,4 240,8Silver 
3 BASSON Pierre RSA 612,3 218,9Bronze 
4 TALAT Hamada EGY 617,1 198,7  
5 ELSAEID Osama EGY 615,9 177,7  
6 JBALI Anis TUN 606,4 156,5  
7 KHEMIRI Seifeddine TUN 617,1 135,6  
8 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 604,0 114,0  

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (07 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1182 460,4Gold 
2 GORSA Petar CRO 1179 457,4Silver 
3 MCPHAIL Michael USA 1177 446,9Bronze 
4 LARSEN Henrik NOR 1179 437,0  
5 YANG Haoran CHN 1180 427,4  
6 HUI Zicheng CHN 1182 416,4  
7 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 1180 401,4  
8 SAMPSON Dane AUS 1177 401,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (29 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1179 461,7Gold 
2 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 1182 458,5Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 1185 449,1BronzeEQWRJ
4 GORSA Petar CRO 1170 439,2  
5 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1177 428,0  
6 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 1172 414,3  
7 HUI Zicheng CHN 1181 405,6  
8 LIU Yukun CHN 1157 404,3  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (10 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHEORAN Akhil IND 1174 455,6Gold 
2 PICKL Bernhard AUT 1173 452,0Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 1178 442,3Bronze 
4 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1176 430,9  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 1169 419,4  
6 KUSALE Swapnil IND 1168 407,2  
7 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1176 397,7  
8 FU Zuyun CHN 1167 396,6  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (26 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1185 460,6Gold 
2 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1179 459,0Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 1180 448,2Bronze 
4 EMMONS Matthew USA 1177 436,2  
5 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1183 426,7  
6 GORSA Petar CRO 1177 416,4  
7 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1179 404,8  
8 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1178 395,7  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (10 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PENI Istvan HUN 1178 451,4Gold 
2 OLSEN Steffen DEN 1177 450,2Silver 
3 YANG Haoran CHN 1178 441,0Bronze 
4 BACCI Lorenzo ITA 1173 430,7  
5 LARSEN Henrik NOR 1174 419,3  
6 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 1175 409,7  
7 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 1174 398,3  
8 NYMBURSKY Petr CZE 1177 398,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 1180 465,3GoldWR
2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1181 463,4Silver 
3 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1179 447,7Bronze 
4 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 1179 437,0  
5 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1179 426,4  
6 LARSEN Henrik NOR 1181 414,6  
7 GORSA Petar CRO 1181 404,7  
8 SIDI Peter HUN 1178 403,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (26 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HUI Zicheng CHN 1176 454,2Gold 
2 SUN Jian CHN 1177 451,5Silver 
3 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 1163 440,2Bronze 
4 TORTUNGPANICH Napis THA 1163 429,5  
5 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1159 420,6  
6 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1169 410,2  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 1168 400,1  
8 PAN Junhui CHN 1162 393,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1179 463,5Gold 
2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1186 460,9SilverEQWR
3 LIU Yukun CHN 1183 446,9Bronze 
4 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 1177 435,8  
5 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1176 425,1  
6 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 1180 415,0  
7 DALLINGER Maximilian GER 1176 403,3  
8 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1176 401,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (13 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PENI Istvan HUN 1182 458,4Gold 
2 HUI Zicheng CHN 1173 457,4Silver 
3 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 1175 444,4Bronze 
4 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 1173 433,8  
5 GORSA Petar CRO 1182 424,8  
6 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1174 414,0  
7 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1179 404,7  
8 SINGH Satyendra IND 1173 396,7  

European Championships 2017 (26 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1165 461,4Gold 
2 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1154 458,1Silver 
3 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1157 447,6Bronze 
4 PENI Istvan HUN 1157 436,3  
5 GORSA Petar CRO 1158 425,7  
6 KURKI Juho FIN 1154 414,0  
7 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 1156 400,8  
8 RIZOV Anton BUL 1157 397,3  

Asian Games 2018 (21 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HUI Zicheng CHN 1172 453,3Gold 
2 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1160 452,7Silver 
3 MATSUMOTO Takayuki JPN 1163 441,4Bronze 
4 YANG Haoran CHN 1174 431,1  
5 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1159 418,8  
6 SEDAGHAT Mahyar IRI 1164 406,0  
7 TORTUNGPANICH Napis THA 1164 396,0  
8 VONGSUKDEE Thongphaphum THA 1164 394,7  

Oceania Championships 2017 (06 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 1162 451,2Gold 
2 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 1121 443,3Silver 
3 CLOPATOFSKY SANCHEZ Daniel Alejandro AUS 1110 433,9Bronze 
4 GODWARD Will AUS 1136 415,8  
5 IRVINE Ian James NZL 1121 404,1  
6 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 1119 388,4  

African Championships 2017 (29 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MAKKAR Youssef Helmy EGY 1138 440,1Gold 
2 ELSAEID Osama EGY 1136 431,5Silver 
3 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 1086 420,8Bronze 
4 PIENAAR Bartholomeus Johannes RSA 1100 408,4  
5 TALAT Hamada EGY 1140 392,9  
6 VAN DER MERWE Rayzandu RSA 1020 357,0  
7 DHANJAL Gurupreet KEN 1028 335,4  

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (06 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 582 241,5Gold 
2 CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 587 241,5Silver 
3 LEE Daemyung KOR 584 220,6Bronze 
4 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 582 198,5  
5 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 582 177,7  
6 HAN Seungwoo KOR 581 158,8  
7 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 582 136,9  
8 VERMA Abhishek IND 583 118,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (26 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 573 241,8GoldWR
2 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 583 241,1SilverEWRJ
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 585 218,8Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 584 197,9  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 585 177,4  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 586 155,7  
7 YANG Wei CHN 575 135,6  
8 XU Zhanyi CHN 580 113,8  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (03 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RIZVI Shahzar IND 579 242,3GoldWR
2 REITZ Christian GER 588 239,7Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 578 219,0Bronze 
4 MITHARVAL Om Prakash IND 576 198,4  
5 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 574 177,8  
6 CARRILLO Marko PER 574 154,2  
7 FOUQUET Florian FRA 575 134,6  
8 MOWRER Nickolaus USA 574 112,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (24 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 584 240,0Gold 
2 RIZVI Shahzar IND 582 239,8Silver 
3 DONKOV Samuil BUL 586 217,1Bronze 
4 PU Qifeng CHN 581 196,1  
5 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 584 176,2  
6 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 583 155,6  
7 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 583 135,5  
8 BANKIN Viktor UKR 581 113,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (09 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WU Jiayu CHN 580 241,2Gold 
2 WANG Meng Yi CHN 580 241,0Silver 
3 CARRERA Pablo ESP 579 220,6Bronze 
4 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 585 197,8  
5 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 583 177,5  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 580 158,3  
7 KUSHNIROV Denys UKR 586 137,3  
8 CALLAGHAN Kristian Michael Smeeton GBR 579 110,8  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 582 243,6GoldWR
2 REITZ Christian GER 586 242,4Silver 
3 PU Qifeng CHN 582 221,1Bronze 
4 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 580 198,7  
5 CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 590 179,4  
6 KIM Song Guk PRK 582 157,8  
7 MITHARVAL Om Prakash IND 582 136,9  
8 JIN Jongoh KOR 581 116,3  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (28 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 578 240,1GoldWR
2 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 581 236,6Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 577 216,7Bronze 
4 XU Zhanyi CHN 577 197,9  
5 YANG Wei CHN 580 176,2  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 577 155,8  
7 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 576 135,6  
8 PU Qifeng CHN 581 117,1  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (22 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 585 240,9GoldWRJ
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 588 238,7Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 585 218,4Bronze 
4 SO Seungseob KOR 583 198,1  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 586 176,7  
6 OZER Tugrul TUR 582 156,6  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 586 136,2  
8 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 583 115,1  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (11 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YANG Wei CHN 578 240,1Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 579 237,9Silver 
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 580 217,1Bronze 
4 BANKIN Viktor UKR 581 195,3  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 579 175,7  
6 SO Seungseob KOR 578 155,2  
7 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 578 134,6  
8 WU Jianfeng CHN 578 115,2  

European Championships 2018 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 583 241,6Gold 
2 CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 584 239,8Silver 
3 COSTA Joao POR 584 218,8Bronze 
4 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 581 196,8  
5 CARRERA Pablo ESP 579 175,1  
6 DONKOV Samuil BUL 582 156,8  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 580 135,7  
8 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 579 116,4  

European Championships 2017 (10 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REITZ Christian GER 582 241,6GoldWR
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 581 241,4Silver 
3 KELES Ismail TUR 578 220,7Bronze 
4 CARRERA Pablo ESP 582 200,9  
5 KILIN Nikolai RUS 582 180,1  
6 PERIE Mathieu FRA 582 159,6  
7 SIGURGEIRSSON Asgeir ISL 578 136,8  
8 COSTA Joao POR 578 114,3  

Asian Games 2018 (21 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAURABH Chaudhary IND 586 240,7Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 581 239,7Silver 
3 VERMA Abhishek IND 580 219,3Bronze 
4 WU Jiayu CHN 582 197,6  
5 JIN Jongoh KOR 584 178,4  
6 LEE Daemyung KOR 579 156,4  
7 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 579 136,1  
8 WANG Meng Yi CHN 581 114,6  

Asian Championships 2017 (10 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 HE Zhengyang CHN 580 241,8GoldEWR, WRJ
2 YANG Wei CHN 576 241,1Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 577 219,6Bronze 
4 RIZVI Shahzar IND 583 199,6  
5 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 580 175,9  
6 BARKHORDARI Ebrahim IRI 576 156,8  
7 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 582 135,8  
8 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 577 116,2  

Oceania Championships 2017 (01 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BELL Kerry Edward AUS 561 235,8Gold 
2 EVGLEVSKI Sergei AUS 557 234,5Silver 
3 NOBES Thomas NZL 566 213,7Bronze 
4 QUICK Bruce AUS 546 192,7  
5 ZHAO Yue NZL 562 171,7  
6 NOBES Gerald Rollo NZL 542 147,1  

African Championships 2017 (02 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ALOTHMANI Ala TUN 572 236,0Gold 
2 IBRAHIM Hafez Gamal EGY 573 233,0Silver 
3 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 559 208,5Bronze 
4 CHIHAWI Faycel TUN 559 184,4  
5 FAYE Waly SEN 535 163,7  
6 BEN MBAREK Mohamed TUN 544 146,3  
7 NASR Mohamed EGY 555 126,0  
8 DIOUM El Hadji Ibra SEN 530 105,6  

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (10 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LIN Junmin CHN 590 32Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 584 31Silver 
3 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 586 24Bronze 
4 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 586 20  
5 GEIS Oliver GER 591 12  
6 KIM Junhong KOR 589 12  
7 BASHIR Ghulam Mustafa PAK 583   
8 YAO Zhaonan CHN 582   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (29 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 31Gold 
2 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 590 29Silver 
3 SONG Jong Ho KOR 582 24Bronze 
4 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 577 22  
5 LAO Jiajie CHN 580 17  
6 REITZ Christian GER 578 12  
7 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 576   
8 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 576   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (08 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 586 29Gold 
2 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 581 28Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 586 24Bronze 
4 LI Yuehong CHN 586 20  
5 LIN Junmin CHN 582 16  
6 YAO Zhaonan CHN 578 11  
7 ANISH Anish IND 578   
8 SAUTER Aaron GER 577   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (25 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KIM Junhong KOR 586 38GoldWR
2 REITZ Christian GER 584 34Silver 
3 GEIS Oliver GER 587 29Bronze 
4 SONG Jong Ho KOR 586 25  
5 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 585 18  
6 ARTAUD Boris FRA 585 15  
7 WANG Liang CHN 584   
8 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 583   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (12 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LIN Junmin CHN 586 30Gold 
2 YAO Zhaonan CHN 579 28Silver 
3 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 579 22Bronze 
4 ZHANG Jian CHN 581 18  
5 ARTAUD Boris FRA 581 16  
6 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 580 13  
7 SANDERSON Keith USA 578   
8 STRNAD Martin CZE 577   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (27 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LIN Junmin CHN 587 32Gold 
2 GEIS Oliver GER 581 30Silver 
3 ALVAREZ Jorge CUB 581 25Bronze 
4 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 585 22  
5 ALIFIRENKO Alexander RUS 583 16  
6 REITZ Christian GER 585 13  
7 KIM Junhong KOR 580   
8 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 580   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (25 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LAO Jiajie CHN 583 31Gold 
2 LIN Junmin CHN 585 31Silver 
3 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 579 23Bronze 
4 ATTANON Ekkata THA 579 17  
5 LU Zhiming CHN 584 15  
6 KUMAR Neeraj IND 579 9  
7 ARTAUD Boris FRA 577   
8 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 576   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (21 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 586 33Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 589 31Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 586 25Bronze 
4 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 592 21  
5 LI Yuehong CHN 591 17  
6 SONG Jong Ho KOR 585 10  
7 ARTAUD Boris FRA 584   
8 GEIS Oliver GER 583   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (10 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REITZ Christian GER 590 35GoldEWR
2 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 587 29Silver 
3 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 584 25Bronze 
4 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 585 21  
5 KIM Junhong KOR 590 15  
6 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 10  
7 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 583   
8 LI Yuehong CHN 583   

European Championships 2017 (25 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SUKHANOV Nikita RUS 582 33Gold 
2 OLESK Peeter EST 579 30Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 589 24Bronze 
4 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 579 19  
5 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 581 15  
6 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 578 8  
7 LLAMES Jorge ESP 577   
8 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 577   

Asian Games 2018 (25 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YAO Zhaonan CHN 585 34Gold 
2 LIN Junmin CHN 588 33Silver 
3 KIM Junhong KOR 589 29Bronze 
4 HA MINH Thanh VIE 579 20  
5 PHAN Cong Minh VIE 579 13  
6 YULIANTO Anang INA 579 7  
7 SONG Jong Ho KOR 578   
8 BASHIR Ghulam Mustafa PAK 577   

Oceania Championships 2017 (05 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 EVGLEVSKI Sergei AUS 573 32Gold 
2 ASHMORE Thomas James AUS 550 21Silver 
3 QUICK Bruce AUS 558 18Bronze 
4 NOBES Gerald Rollo NZL 505 6  
5 COCK Graham NFK 449 3  
6 WILTON Mark NZL 472 2  

African Championships 2017 (27 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RASHAD Hesham EGY 561 16Gold 
2 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 550 16Silver 
3 TAHA Mahmoud EGY 558 12Bronze 
4 DE BEER Mornay RSA 450 4  
5 NIANE Marcel SEN 445 1  
6 KIRUI David Kiptoo KEN 441 1  
7 OTUNDO Laurynne Sanford KEN 437   
8 SAINA Christopher KEN 402   

TRAP MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (03 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 122 48GoldEWR
2 VARGA Erik SVK 123 47Silver 
3 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 122 32Bronze 
4 WILLETT James AUS 122 28  
5 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 122 23  
6 ELLER Walton USA 123 17  
7 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122   
8 DU Yu CHN 122   

ISSF World Championships 2017 (03 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 RESCA Daniele ITA 122 43Gold 
2 LING Edward GBR 121 40Silver 
3 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 121 33Bronze 
4 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 123 25  
5 HALDEMAN Derek USA 121 21  
6 CHENAI Kynan IND 121 17  
7 PEETERS Yannick BEL 121   
8 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 121   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (29 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 119 48GoldWR
2 RESCA Daniele ITA 120 46Silver 
3 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 37Bronze 
4 BAILON Antonio ESP 121 31  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 26  
6 HEADING Aaron GBR 119 22  
7 D'AMBROSIO Simone ITA 119   
8 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 117   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (06 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SOSA Lyndon LUX 122 46Gold 
2 BUCCOLIERI Emanuele ITA 121 45Silver 
3 TORNROOS Vesa FIN 123 32Bronze 
4 PEETERS Yannick BEL 121 28  
5 BAILON Antonio ESP 120 22  
6 LAAKSO Jukka FIN 122 17  
7 SOLYOM Laszlo AUT 120   
8 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 120   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (24 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 122 45Gold 
2 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 123 42Silver 
3 ILNAM Yavuz TUR 122 34Bronze 
4 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 122 29  
5 TUNCER N Tolga TUR 121 23  
6 HEADING Aaron GBR 121 20  
7 KOSTELECKY David CZE 119   
8 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 119   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (13 June)
Siggiewi (MLT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 HEADING Aaron GBR 117 42Gold 
2 DU Yu CHN 118 38Silver 
3 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 116 30Bronze 
4 MAKRI Andreas CYP 117 24  
5 MOUSSA Alain LBN 119 20  
6 KOSTELECKY David CZE 117 17  
7 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 116   
8 AZEVEDO Joao POR 115   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (17 July)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 PROSPERI Simone Lorenzo ITA 118 43Gold 
2 FRASCA Erminio ITA 120 41Silver 
3 HALES Nathan GBR 118 30Bronze 
4 GUERRERO Sebastien FRA 114 26  
5 ZHOU Feixiang CHN 115 21  
6 DESERT Antonin FRA 114 16  
7 KOWALCZYK Piotr POL 113   
8 WALLACE Casey USA 113   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (25 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 D'AMBROSIO Simone ITA 117 45GoldWR
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 43Silver 
3 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 120 33Bronze 
4 SANDHU Zoravar Singh IND 118 28  
5 BORELLO Fernando ARG 117 24  
6 ROBINSON Owen NZL 121 17  
7 DAVIS Bradley GBR 116   
8 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 115   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (20 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 123 45GoldEWR
2 BAILON Antonio ESP 124 42Silver 
3 HEADING Aaron GBR 122 32Bronze 
4 RESCA Daniele ITA 123 29  
5 PEETERS Yannick BEL 122 24  
6 DE SOUZA FERREIRA Alessandro PER 122 17  
7 WALLACE Jack AUS 122   
8 SANDHU Zoravar Singh IND 121   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (06 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 BAILON Antonio ESP 121 46GoldWR
2 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 123 43Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 31Bronze 
4 SILVA Manuel POR 120 28  
5 SCHILLER Matthew James AUS 122 21  
6 OBLET Dorian FRA 121 17  
7 MIOTTO Luca ITA 120   
8 AKTERZI Nihat CYP 120   

European Championships 2018 (03 August)
Leobersdorf (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 MACEK Bostjan SLO 124 46Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 122 44Silver 
3 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 121 36Bronze 
4 VARGA Erik SVK 122 31  
5 DESERT Antonin FRA 121 24  
6 TUNCER N Tolga TUR 123 15  
7 HEADING Aaron GBR 121   
8 LING Edward GBR 121   

European Championships 2017 (27 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KOSTELECKY David CZE 120 45Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 120 44Silver 
3 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 119 35Bronze 
4 AZEVEDO Joao POR 120 27  
5 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 120 22  
6 O'SULLIVAN Ian IRL 121 15  
7 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 118   
8 OBLET Dorian FRA 118   

Asian Games 2018 (20 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 YANG Kun-Pi TPE 118 48GoldEWR, WRJ
2 LAKSHAY Lakshay IND 119 43Silver 
3 AHN Daemyeong KOR 119 30Bronze 
4 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 119 26  
5 EUM Jiwon KOR 119 23  
6 TOPACIO Hagen Alexander PHI 118 18  
7 MOUSSA Alain LBN 117   
8 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 117   

Asian Championships 2017 (08 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 118 39Gold 
2 ALRASHIDI Talal KUW 118 38Silver 
3 CHENAI Kynan IND 116 30Bronze 
4 HAFEZI Ali IRI 115 26  
5 MOUSSA Alain LBN 114 21  
6 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 114 17  
7 ALKENDI Hamad UAE 114   
8 KHASSYANOV Victor KAZ 113   

Oceania Championships 2017 (06 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 FOSTER Geoffrey Bernard NZL 116 42Gold 
2 WILLETT James AUS 118 41Silver 
3 GRICE Thomas Derek AUS 116 33Bronze 
4 WALLACE Jack AUS 119 26  
5 MACKIE James Stuart NZL 112 16  
6 KABLE Glenn FIJ 111 13  
7 ROBINSON Owen NZL 111   
8 DONALD Angus PNG 111   

African Championships 2017 (25 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KAMAR Ahmed EGY 113 45Gold 
2 MEHELBA Abdel Aziz EGY 112 44Silver 
3 RAMAH Mohamed MAR 104 33Bronze 
4 ZAHER Ahmed EGY 113 25  
5 ELLOUMI Zied TUN 103 19  
6 HAFFARI Driss MAR 106 13  
7 GARGOUCH Marouane TUN 102   
8 HAJ ALI Younes MAR 99   

SKEET MEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (14 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 125 59GoldEQWR, EWR
2 WATNDAL Erik NOR 122 55Silver 
3 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 123 46Bronze 
4 PETIT Emmanuel FRA 122 37  
5 TOMECEK Jakub CZE 124 27  
6 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 123 17  
7 AL RASHEDI Mansour KUW 122   
8 KORTE Sven GER 122   

ISSF World Championships 2017 (09 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123 54Gold 
2 HAAGA Vincent GER 122 52Silver 
3 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 42Bronze 
4 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 33  
5 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 122 25  
6 TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 122 11  
7 PETIT Emmanuel FRA 121   
8 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 121   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (26 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 122 59GoldWR
2 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 123 59SilverWR
3 GIL Federico ARG 122 49Bronze 
4 THOMPSON Frank USA 123 37  
5 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 124 28  
6 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 124 13  
7 KOSSI Oskari FIN 121   
8 ADAMS Paul AUS 121   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (11 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 59GoldEWR
2 ADAMS Paul AUS 121 59SilverEWR
3 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 120 49Bronze 
4 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 122 37  
5 THOMPSON Frank USA 119 26  
6 ATALAH Jorge CHI 121 15  
7 KOSSI Oskari FIN 119   
8 HANSEN Jesper DEN 119   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (29 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 59GoldEWR
2 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122 55Silver 
3 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 122 43Bronze 
4 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121 33  
5 AL RASHEDI Mansour KUW 121 25  
6 LEE Jongjun KOR 121 15  
7 JANSSON Henrik SWE 121   
8 GHETU Vlad-Mihail ROU 120   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (09 June)
Siggiewi (MLT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 56Gold 
2 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 121 54Silver 
3 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 121 45Bronze 
4 ASTAKHOV Anton RUS 124 33  
5 STARTSEV Yaroslav RUS 122 26  
6 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 121 16  
7 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 120   
8 THOMPSON Frank USA 120   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (13 July)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 LEE Jongjun KOR 123 54Gold 
2 TAZZA Giancarlo ITA 123 53Silver 
3 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 42Bronze 
4 ENGEN Jorgen NOR 122 32  
5 THOMPSON Frank USA 122 24  
6 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 122 13  
7 JUNGMAN Phillip Russell USA 121   
8 BIN FUTAIS Saif UAE 121   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (02 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 122 57GoldWR
2 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123 53Silver 
3 ADAMS Paul AUS 123 45Bronze 
4 LAITINEN Timo FIN 121 35  
5 BIN FUTAIS Saif UAE 122 27  
6 SHEIKH Sheeraz IND 121 16  
7 HANSEN Jesper DEN 121   
8 SIMEONE Domenico ITA 120   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (26 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SABLONE Marco ITA 122 55Gold 
2 THOMPSON Frank USA 119 53Silver 
3 ADAMS Paul AUS 120 43Bronze 
4 HAASE Felix GER 120 33  
5 WAN Antao CHN 118 25  
6 SEGOVIA GONZALEZ Carlos MEX 121 15  
7 BAJWA Angad Vir Singh IND 118   
8 MOLINA BERNHARD Joaquin GUA 118   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 GIL Federico ARG 122 56Gold 
2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 55Silver 
3 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 123 44Bronze 
4 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 123 34  
5 KOSSI Oskari FIN 122 25  
6 BIN FUTAIS Saif UAE 124 16  
7 PETERSEN Emil Kjelgaard DEN 121   
8 LIU Jiangchi CHN 121   

European Championships 2018 (10 August)
Leobersdorf (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 HANSEN Jesper DEN 122 55Gold 
2 WATNDAL Erik NOR 122 52Silver 
3 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 123 42Bronze 
4 NILSSON Stefan SWE 123 34  
5 JAFAROV Emin AZE 123 25  
6 KORTE Sven GER 124 16  
7 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 121   
8 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 121   

European Championships 2017 (01 August)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SLAVICEK Milos CZE 122 54Gold 
2 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122 54Silver 
3 NILSSON Stefan SWE 121 43Bronze 
4 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 120 30  
5 ASTAKHOV Anton RUS 123 21  
6 INESHIN Andrei EST 121 14  
7 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 120   
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 119   

Asian Games 2018 (26 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 AL RASHEDI Mansour KUW 123 52Gold 
2 JIN Di CHN 121 52Silver 
3 BIN FUTAIS Saif UAE 121 43Bronze 
4 ALMUTAIRI Saeid Mugbel T. KSA 122 31  
5 CHAND Usman PAK 122 21  
6 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 124 12  
7 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 121   
8 AL-ATTIYA Nasser QAT 121   

Asian Championships 2017 (12 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 BIN FUTAIS Saif UAE 119 53Gold 
2 YECHSHENKO Alexandr KAZ 118 49Silver 
3 YOKOUCHI Makoto JPN 118 41Bronze 
4 SHEIKH Sheeraz IND 118 33  
5 DOOSTI Ali IRI 118 24  
6 AL RASHEDI Mansour KUW 119 16  
7 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 118   
8 ALSAAD Abdulaziz KUW 116   

Oceania Championships 2017 (01 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ADAMS Paul AUS 122 54Gold 
2 FERGUSON Keith AUS 120 53Silver 
3 WILSON Michael Paul NZL 117 41Bronze 
4 BOLDING James AUS 113 31  
5 WASHBOURNE Barry Ronald NZL 96 20  
6 SPEERS Stephen Norman George NZL 99 8  
7 MEERS Mitchell NFK 76   
8 SOUTH Branker NFK 73   

African Championships 2017 (22 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 120 54Gold 
2 FAKHOURY Clement SEN 110 49Silver 
3 RAMLAOUI Hassane SEN 116 36Bronze 
4 SEIF ELDIN Magdy EGY 117 28  
5 SHARAF Ibrahim EGY 117 18  
6 OUEDERNI Ahmed Dhia TUN 109 10  
7 ZEIN Hussein SEN 108   
8 ROBBANA Mohamed Samir TUN 105   

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (03 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 IM Hana KOR 630,9 251,1Gold 
2 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 628,7 248,4Silver 
3 JUNG Eunhea KOR 630,7 228,0Bronze 
4 CHANDELA Apurvi IND 627,5 207,0  
5 TAN Qian Xiu Adele SGP 628,7 184,3  
6 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 629,0 163,4  
7 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 627,0 142,9  
8 STRAUB Isabella GER 627,1 122,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (26 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 415,4 251,3Gold 
2 COMAN Laura-Georgeta ROU 414,1 249,7Silver 
3 PENG Xinyi CHN 415,1 228,5Bronze 
4 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 412,5 207,4  
5 SHI Mengyao CHN 415,1 186,0  
6 ARMINA Sadeghian IRI 422,3 165,3 QWRJ
7 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 417,3 144,3  
8 THRASHER Virginia USA 413,8 122,4  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (03 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 COMAN Laura-Georgeta ROU 626,8 251,5Gold 
2 XU Hong CHN 627,0 251,0Silver 
3 GHOSH Mehuli IND 629,1 228,4BronzeQWRJ
4 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 626,7 208,6  
5 SUN Ting CHN 629,5 186,4 QWR
6 ZHAO Huixin CHN 627,8 164,6  
7 CHANDELA Apurvi IND 626,8 144,1  
8 DVORSAK Ziva SLO 626,8 121,2  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (22 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ZHAO Ruozhu CHN 628,8 252,4GoldWR, WRJ
2 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 628,6 251,0Silver 
3 STENE Jenny NOR 628,3 229,1Bronze 
4 WU Mingyang CHN 629,6 208,4 QWR
5 VELOSO Martina Lindsay SGP 628,5 185,9  
6 KEUM Jihyeon KOR 628,3 163,1  
7 NIELSEN Stine DEN 628,0 141,0  
8 JUNG Eunhea KOR 629,2 120,4  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (09 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 WU Mingyang CHN 629,3 252,2Gold 
2 ZHU Yingjie CHN 633,4 251,8SilverQWR, QWRJ
3 ZHAO Ruozhu CHN 627,6 230,2Bronze 
4 NIELSEN Stine DEN 629,2 206,9  
5 THRASHER Virginia USA 627,4 186,3  
6 SHIMIZU Ayano JPN 626,8 163,5  
7 VOGNAROVA Gabriela CZE 628,1 143,3  
8 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 627,7 122,2  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (24 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 630,3 250,3Gold 
2 WU Mingyang CHN 631,1 249,8Silver 
3 IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN 631,3 229,0Bronze 
4 CHANDELA Apurvi IND 630,9 205,4  
5 WANG Luyao CHN 629,1 186,1  
6 VOGNAROVA Gabriela CZE 629,4 162,9  
7 JUNG Eunhea KOR 631,4 142,0  
8 SHIMIZU Ayano JPN 629,4 121,1  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (24 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SHI Mengyao CHN 418,6 252,1GoldWR, WRJ
2 DONG Lijie CHN 417,7 248,9Silver 
3 GHATKAR Pooja IND 418,0 228,8Bronze 
4 WU Mingyang CHN 417,6 207,0  
5 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 417,1 185,7  
6 BEER Jolyn GER 416,9 164,9  
7 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 416,9 143,2  
8 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 417,5 121,8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (19 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ILIE Laura-Georgeta ROU 420,7 250,2Gold 
2 VOGNAROVA Gabriela CZE 418,4 246,5Silver 
3 ARMINA Sadeghian IRI 419,4 227,1Bronze 
4 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 420,4 206,3  
5 GALASHINA Anastasiia RUS 420,6 183,8 QWRJ
6 PEER Franziska AUT 420,1 164,6  
7 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 420,8 143,9  
8 LEE Eunseo KOR 418,2 122,6  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (08 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PENG Xinyi CHN 418,9 248,1Gold 
2 SHI Mengyao CHN 419,6 248,1Silver 
3 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 419,2 225,7Bronze 
4 SAJJANAR Meghana IND 419,6 205,7  
5 GHATKAR Pooja IND 416,8 183,8  
6 JUNG Eunhea KOR 417,3 164,3  
7 PEER Franziska AUT 417,4 141,7  
8 LIU Ruxuan CHN 417,1 121,0  

European Championships 2018 (23 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 NIELSEN Stine DEN 627,6 249,1Gold 
2 KOMOROWSKA Katarzyna POL 626,5 248,7Silver 
3 SMEETS Manon NED 625,0 226,8Bronze 
4 IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN 625,1 204,1  
5 ZIVIANI Martina ITA 625,1 183,9  
6 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 625,0 161,8  
7 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 628,4 141,3 QWR
8 BEER Jolyn GER 626,2 121,0  

European Championships 2017 (10 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 416,6 249,1Gold 
2 NIELSEN Stine DEN 417,1 247,8Silver 
3 VDOVINA Daria RUS 417,1 224,1Bronze 
4 GALASHINA Anastasiia RUS 416,8 205,7  
5 MUELLER Lisa GER 417,1 184,3  
6 PEER Franziska AUT 417,2 163,6  
7 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 417,6 143,5  
8 MAZUROVA Nikola CZE 418,4 121,5  

Asian Games 2018 (20 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHAO Ruozhu CHN 631,9 250,9Gold 
2 JUNG Eunhea KOR 627,0 248,6Silver 
3 GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya MGL 626,6 227,4Bronze 
4 ARMINA Sadeghian IRI 624,7 206,3  
5 CHANDELA Apurvi IND 629,4 186,0  
6 VELOSO Martina Lindsay SGP 624,3 164,0  
7 AHMADI Elaheh IRI 626,2 141,8  
8 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 624,0 121,2  

Asian Championships 2017 (08 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHI Mengyao CHN 414,8 251,0Gold 
2 ZHAO Ruozhu CHN 420,2 250,2Silver 
3 TAN Qian Xiu Adele SGP 416,8 228,2Bronze 
4 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 417,5 207,6  
5 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 415,7 186,4  
6 SAJJANAR Meghana IND 415,9 163,4  
7 GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya MGL 415,6 143,3  
8 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 415,2 120,9  

Oceania Championships 2017 (01 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ROSSITER Victoria Michelle Venning AUS 413,0 245,0Gold 
2 WOODROOFE Emma Alyce AUS 407,5 242,0Silver 
3 ADAMS Emma AUS 407,4 220,4Bronze 
4 BURGESS SMITH Jessica Rose NZL 403,0 195,4  
5 FREIMAN Helen NZL 395,8 173,4  
6 SHIELDS Bronwyn Clara NZL 387,6 147,7  

African Championships 2017 (02 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HASHAD Shimaa EGY 412,5 241,8Gold 
2 SNYDERS Tanya RSA 402,4 239,7Silver 
3 BEN TRAD Manel TUN 396,9 218,3Bronze 
4 TAYEE Merna EGY 412,2 197,9  
5 HUSSEIN Mennat Allah EGY 412,8 177,3  
6 JOUINI Nadia TUN 398,5 156,9  
7 RIAHI Meriam TUN 403,6 135,4  
8 MUNYI Poline Wambeti KEN 269,6   

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (08 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 1173 461,1Gold 
2 STRAUB Isabella GER 1176 459,5Silver 
3 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 1174 446,4Bronze 
4 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 1175 435,0  
5 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 1170 424,4  
6 WAN Xiangyan CHN 1172 414,3  
7 STENE Jenny NOR 1172 404,7  
8 PEER Franziska AUT 1176 400,9  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (28 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BEER Jolyn GER 589 459,9Gold 
2 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 589 457,5Silver 
3 ZHANG Yiwen CHN 581 448,2Bronze 
4 SHI Mengyao CHN 587 436,9  
5 ZHANG Binbin CHN 588 425,3  
6 NIELSEN Stine DEN 579 414,3  
7 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 584 402,5  
8 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 579 398,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (08 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 PEI Ruijiao CHN 1178 455,4GoldQWR
2 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 1170 454,2Silver 
3 SUN Ting CHN 1167 442,2Bronze 
4 PEER Franziska AUT 1167 430,7  
5 BEER Jolyn GER 1164 421,4  
6 DVORSAK Ziva SLO 1169 410,5  
7 KOESTEL Beate GER 1160 399,9  
8 ZHAO Huixin CHN 1168 399,3  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (27 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WANG Zeru CHN 1169 458,3Gold 
2 PEER Franziska AUT 1175 458,2Silver 
3 DVORSAK Ziva SLO 1178 445,4Bronze 
4 ZHANG Binbin CHN 1170 434,9  
5 SHIMIZU Ayano JPN 1169 424,6  
6 ILINA Anna UKR 1168 414,4  
7 BEER Jolyn GER 1170 403,8  
8 LEE Eunseo KOR 1169 398,7  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (12 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 1178 460,0Gold 
2 JIANG Ting CHN 1172 455,0Silver 
3 WANG Zeru CHN 1168 440,4Bronze 
4 BEER Jolyn GER 1169 432,1  
5 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 1169 420,9  
6 WAN Xiangyan CHN 1172 408,4  
7 BEARD Sarah USA 1170 397,3  
8 STRAUB Isabella GER 1165 394,4  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (27 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 AHMADI Elaheh IRI 1176 455,4Gold 
2 ZHANG Binbin CHN 1180 444,0SilverEQWR
3 VELOSO Martina Lindsay SGP 1177 432,4BronzeQWRJ
4 ZYKOVA Yulia RUS 1178 423,1  
5 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 1177 413,4  
6 IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN 1178 402,5  
7 BAE Sang Hee KOR 1176 402,1  
8 NITHYANADAM Gaayathri IND 1176   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (27 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHANG Yiwen CHN 584 455,7Gold 
2 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 585 453,8Silver 
3 ROESKEN Eva GER 585 443,6Bronze 
4 BEER Jolyn GER 584 433,0  
5 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 586 422,8  
6 SHIMIZU Ayano JPN 584 411,4  
7 SAWANT Tejaswini IND 582 402,4  
8 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 583 402,2  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (22 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 586 462,2Gold 
2 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 590 455,2Silver 
3 BEER Jolyn GER 586 444,6Bronze 
4 IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN 587 432,9  
5 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 586 422,5  
6 SENA Sabrina ITA 587 409,3  
7 NAGAY Agnieszka POL 587 399,5  
8 KHOROSHEVA Polina RUS 587 394,7  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (13 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SHI Mengyao CHN 589 459,0GoldWRJ
2 UNGERANK Nadine AUT 585 455,2Silver 
3 NIELSEN Stine DEN 588 444,9Bronze 
4 PEER Franziska AUT 585 433,4  
5 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 584 424,5  
6 ZHANG Binbin CHN 584 413,5  
7 LUSTENBERGER Petra SUI 584 404,0  
8 BEER Jolyn GER 590 403,6  

European Championships 2017 (27 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 580 458,5Gold 
2 PEER Franziska AUT 580 457,3Silver 
3 BEER Jolyn GER 578 444,5Bronze 
4 ZELJKOVIC Marta CRO 577 432,4  
5 MCINTOSH Jennifer GBR 580 423,0  
6 NAGAY Agnieszka POL 578 412,5  
7 NIELSEN Stine DEN 580 399,7  
8 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 578 397,4  

Asian Games 2018 (22 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya MGL 1175 458,8Gold 
2 CHULUUNBADRAKH Narantuya MGL 1173 451,4Silver 
3 JAMBOZORG Mahlagha IRI 1162 441,2Bronze 
4 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP 1171 430,9  
5 JEONG Mira KOR 1161 420,0  
6 BAE Sang Hee KOR 1163 409,7  
7 AHMADI Elaheh IRI 1163 400,6  
8 VELOSO Martina Lindsay SGP 1160 398,2  

Oceania Championships 2017 (05 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RIDLEY Robyn AUS 566 444,9Gold 
2 WOODROOFE Emma Alyce AUS 546 437,9Silver 
3 JOHNSTON Sally NZL 555 423,3Bronze 
4 ADAMS Emma AUS 558 413,5  
5 WREN Denva NZL 538 392,7  
6 BURGESS SMITH Jessica Rose NZL 537 379,6  

African Championships 2017 (28 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHABAN Alzahraa EGY 548 443,7Gold 
2 SNYDERS Tanya RSA 533 430,3Silver 
3 TAYEE Merna EGY 553 406,2Bronze 
4 CHODO Mercy GHA 551 391,5  
5 MOHAMED Sarra Ashraf Ibrahim Ali EGY 501 373,3  

10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (04 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 584 241,1Gold 
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 583 239,8Silver 
3 KIM Bomi KOR 580 218,8Bronze 
4 WANG Qian CHN 583 198,1  
5 JIANG Ranxin CHN 583 178,7 QWRJ
6 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 586 157,2  
7 BRES Klaudia POL 580 136,9  
8 KIM Minjung KOR 581 116,5  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (25 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 385 240,9Gold 
2 LIN Yuemei CHN 380 237,0Silver 
3 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 391 218,7Bronze 
4 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 382 198,7  
5 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 383 177,5  
6 YU Ai Wen TPE 378 158,1  
7 CAI Xiaoxue CHN 383 136,2  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 377 115,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (04 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BHAKER Manu IND 572 237,5GoldQWRJ
2 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 579 237,1Silver 
3 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 575 217,0Bronze 
4 DESWAL Yashaswini Singh IND 571 196,1  
5 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 580 177,0  
6 REITZ Sandra GER 571 155,8  
7 HOCHMUTH Julia GER 573 129,2  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 570 110,4  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (25 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 578 241,7Gold 
2 JI Xiaojing CHN 576 241,2Silver 
3 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 576 219,2Bronze 
4 MOMCILOVIC VELICKOVIC Bobana SRB 577 196,5  
5 XIONG Yaxuan CHN 576 176,4  
6 KIM Jangmi KOR 575 157,8  
7 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 580 136,0  
8 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 580 116,5  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (12 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 587 243,7GoldQWR
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 576 240,1Silver 
3 KLAISUBAN Pim-On THA 572 219,1Bronze 
4 JI Xiaojing CHN 575 199,0  
5 CASTELAO Joana POR 574 176,2  
6 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 576 155,2  
7 MOMCILOVIC VELICKOVIC Bobana SRB 576 135,3  
8 YU Ai Wen TPE 578 116,0  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (27 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 582 240,1Gold 
2 WANG Qian CHN 580 238,9Silver 
3 KIM Minjung KOR 581 219,5Bronze 
4 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 578 198,3  
5 MAJOR Veronika HUN 578 176,6  
6 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 586 157,4  
7 YU Ai Wen TPE 577 136,6  
8 CASTELAO Joana POR 578 112,3  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (26 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LIN Yuemei CHN 380 240,8GoldWR
2 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 380 237,8Silver 
3 TEO Shun Xie SGP 380 217,4Bronze 
4 YU Ai Wen TPE 384 196,5  
5 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 379 175,6  
6 SKERIES Michelle GER 379 154,4  
7 SRAO Harveen IND 379 133,6  
8 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 381 113,7  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 385 241,2Gold 
2 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 390 238,3Silver 
3 LIN Yuemei CHN 384 217,5Bronze 
4 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 384 198,5  
5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 388 177,8  
6 HU Jun CHN 385 157,0  
7 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 389 135,4  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 386 114,4  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (11 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 STEINER Sylvia AUT 389 237,5Gold 
2 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 386 236,1Silver 
3 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 388 216,7Bronze 
4 CAI Xiaoxue CHN 387 196,5  
5 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 388 175,6  
6 KIM Bomi KOR 384 156,0  
7 AXENOVA Olga KAZ 384 134,1  
8 BARTKOW KWIATKOWSKA Beata POL 385 108,0  

European Championships 2018 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 573 240,2Gold 
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 581 239,8Silver 
3 MOMCILOVIC VELICKOVIC Bobana SRB 572 219,0Bronze 
4 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 583 197,8 QWR
5 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 572 177,9  
6 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 571 155,2  
7 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 579 134,2  
8 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 576 113,6  

European Championships 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 389 246,9GoldWR
2 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 382 239,5Silver 
3 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 385 218,9Bronze 
4 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 390 198,5  
5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 385 178,4  
6 REITZ Sandra GER 382 157,4  
7 HOCHMUTH Julia GER 382 136,0  
8 BARTKOW KWIATKOWSKA Beata POL 383 107,3  

Asian Games 2018 (24 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WANG Qian CHN 580 240,3Gold 
2 KIM Minjung KOR 575 237,6Silver 
3 SIDHU Heena IND 571 219,2Bronze 
4 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 571 192,9  
5 BHAKER Manu IND 574 176,2  
6 KWAK Junghye KOR 571 155,6  
7 BUI Thuy Thu Thuy VIE 570 134,0  
8 YU Ai Wen TPE 571 114,5  

Asian Championships 2017 (10 December)
Wako City (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KONISHI Yukari JPN 382 245,3Gold 
2 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 383 241,6Silver 
3 SIDHU Heena IND 380 217,2Bronze 
4 YU Ai Wen TPE 382 195,5  
5 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush IRI 380 173,6  
6 QIAN Wei CHN 381 154,8  
7 LE THI Linh Chi VIE 380 133,8  
8 WANG Qian CHN 379 115,0  

Oceania Championships 2017 (31 October)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GALIABOVITCH Elena AUS 377 238,9Gold 
2 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS 370 232,8Silver 
3 GILLMAN Kristy AUS 374 206,2Bronze 
4 MUNGO Lauren NZL 371 182,3  
5 NOBES Samantha NZL 363 161,4  
6 PHILLIPS Fiona Lucy NZL 357 137,8  

African Championships 2017 (01 May)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHARNI Olfa TUN 379 234,9Gold 
2 ELGOHARI Hala EGY 367 231,7Silver 
3 ESMAT Dina EGY 376 213,0Bronze 
4 ELHODHOD Afaf EGY 364 192,1  
5 KALAI Ines TUN 365 169,5  
6 NASRI Noura TUN 373 146,2  
7 NIANG Sinna SEN 356 123,6  
8 ETETI Micquette CMR 344 106,5  

25M PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (08 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 587 37Gold 
2 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 588 37Silver 
3 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 586 31Bronze 
4 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 585 26  
5 KARSCH Monika GER 586 18  
6 LEE Jungeun KOR 585 16  
7 ALMUBARAK Aldana Saad QAT 584 11  
8 TEH Xiu Hong SGP 584 7  

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (27 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KIM Minjung KOR 583 34Gold 
2 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 585 34Silver 
3 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 585 30Bronze 
4 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 583 24  
5 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 577 19  
6 SKERIES Michelle GER 583 16  
7 LIN Yuemei CHN 586 12  
8 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 591 9  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (10 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 582 29Gold 
2 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 577 27Silver 
3 LAMOLLE Mathilde FRA 580 24Bronze 
4 CHEN Yan CHN 585 23  
5 BHAKER Manu IND 581 19  
6 SKERIES Michelle GER 583 17  
7 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 577 13  
8 QIN Sihang CHN 582 8  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (23 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 GALIABOVITCH Elena AUS 583 34Gold 
2 LIN Yuemei CHN 584 34Silver 
3 YAO Yushi CHN 584 30Bronze 
4 SARNOBAT Rahi IND 588 26  
5 CSONKA Zsofia HUN 586 20  
6 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 582 15  
7 KARSCH Monika GER 584 11  
8 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 586 10  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (10 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 583 35Gold 
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 581 32Silver 
3 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 590 29Bronze 
4 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 581 23  
5 YANGPAIBOON Naphaswan THA 578 19  
6 REITZ Sandra GER 577 15  
7 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 589 11  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 582 6  

ISSF World Cup 2018 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 XIONG Yaxuan CHN 586 31Gold 
2 YAO Yushi CHN 583 29Silver 
3 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 588 24Bronze 
4 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 586 21  
5 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 588 17  
6 MEDVEDEVA Svetlana RUS 582 14  
7 STEINER Sylvia AUT 589 10  
8 KIM Jangmi KOR 586 9  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 YANGPAIBOON Naphaswan THA 579 38Gold 
2 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 584 30Silver 
3 SKERIES Michelle GER 583 27Bronze 
4 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 583 23  
5 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 580 21  
6 LIN Yuemei CHN 588 16  
7 KONISHI Yukari JPN 579 14  
8 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 582 9  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (20 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 585 36Gold 
2 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 585 34Silver 
3 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 587 26Bronze 
4 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 583 22  
5 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 586 20  
6 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 586 16  
7 KIM Minjung KOR 589 12  
8 MAJOR Veronika HUN 584 8  

ISSF World Cup 2017 (09 June)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 LIN Yuemei CHN 589 36Gold 
2 KIM Minjung KOR 582 34Silver 
3 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 587 27Bronze 
4 STEINER Sylvia AUT 583 23  
5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 586 17  
6 MENG Qin CHN 584 12  
7 BRES Klaudia POL 582 10  
8 BAIBUSSINOVA Zauresh KAZ 583 8  

European Championships 2017 (28 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 KARSCH Monika GER 582 39GoldEWR
2 BRES Klaudia POL 585 33Silver 
3 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 585 29Bronze 
4 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 585 24  
5 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 585 18  
6 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 587 15  
7 STEINER Sylvia AUT 582 10  
8 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 584 7  

Asian Games 2018 (22 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 SARNOBAT Rahi IND 580 34Gold 
2 YANGPAIBOON Naphaswan THA 585 34Silver 
3 KIM Minjung KOR 585 29Bronze 
4 LIN Yuemei CHN 583 26  
5 PRUCKSAKORN Tanyaporn THA 584 20  
6 BHAKER Manu IND 593 16 EQWRJ
7 KWAK Junghye KOR 580 13  
8 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 581 8  

Oceania Championships 2017 (02 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS 571 25Gold 
2 GALIABOVITCH Elena AUS 577 23Silver 
3 PHILLIPS Fiona Lucy NZL 541 12Bronze 
4 ERICKSON Olivia Kate AUS 551 10  
5 PERRETT Kay Diane NZL 525 6  
6 NOBES Samantha NZL 539 5  

African Championships 2017 (26 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 NASSR Radwan Amira Fattouh EGY 557 18Gold 
2 KALAI Ines TUN 561 17Silver 
3 CHARNI Olfa TUN 569 12Bronze 
4 NASRI Noura TUN 534 8  
5 ELKAMSHANY Hadeir Saad Mohamed EGY 536 5  
6 ABDELRAHMAN Esraa Tarek Sayed Hanafy EGY 480 5  
7 NIANG Sokhna SEN 507 2  
8 NIANG Sinna SEN 561 1  

TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (06 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 117 45Gold 
2 WANG Xiaojing CHN 117 45Silver 
3 STANCO Silvana ITA 119 36Bronze 
4 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 117 30  
5 LIN Yi Chun TPE 119 25  
6 MARTINEZ Beatriz ESP 116 19  
7 COUZY Melanie FRA 115   
8 ROSSI Jessica ITA 115   

ISSF World Championships 2017 (02 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ROSSI Jessica ITA 73 43Gold 
2 SKINNER Catherine AUS 71 41Silver 
3 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 71 32Bronze 
4 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 71 27  
5 SALMI Marika FIN 71 22  
6 CARROLL Ashley USA 72 16  
7 COUET Adeline FRA 70   
8 STANCO Silvana ITA 70   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (28 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 IEZZI Alessia ITA 72 41Gold 
2 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 69 41Silver 
3 BASSIL Ray LBN 70 32Bronze 
4 SMITH Penny AUS 70 28  
5 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 69 24  
6 SKINNER Catherine AUS 73 18  
7 WANG Xiaojing CHN 69   
8 CARROLL Ashley USA 69   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (05 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 CARROLL Ashley USA 118 48GoldWR
2 SKINNER Catherine AUS 116 44Silver 
3 SKINNER Aeriel Alease USA 119 34BronzeQWR
4 VEROMAA Mopsi FIN 116 28  
5 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 117 23  
6 PALMITESSA Maria Lucia ITA 118 14 QWRJ
7 CAPORUSCIO Federica ITA 115   
8 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 114   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (23 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 118 41Gold 
2 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 118 37Silver 
3 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 122 27BronzeQWR
4 WANG Xiaojing CHN 119 23  
5 SMITH Penny AUS 117 20  
6 BARSUK Tatiana RUS 117 16  
7 NAKAYAMA Yukie JPN 116   
8 QUOOSS Katrin GER 116   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (12 June)
Siggiewi (MLT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 118 44Gold 
2 QUOOSS Katrin GER 117 41Silver 
3 RABAYA Ekaterina RUS 116 30Bronze 
4 CORMENIER Carole FRA 115 27  
5 SMITH Penny AUS 115 23  
6 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 115 17  
7 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 114   
8 ROSSI Jessica ITA 114   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (16 July)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SALMI Marika FIN 105 41Gold 
2 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 110 41Silver 
3 COUZY Melanie FRA 106 31Bronze 
4 ANTIKAINEN Noora FIN 108 25  
5 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 113 21  
6 NAKAYAMA Yukie JPN 105 17  
7 QUOOSS Katrin GER 104   
8 ROONEY Natalie NZL 103   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (24 February)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 SMITH Penny AUS 68 40GoldWR
2 ROSSI Jessica ITA 66 38Silver 
3 VEROMAA Mopsi FIN 68 27Bronze 
4 DAVYDOVA Anastassiya KAZ 68 23  
5 WANG Xiaojing CHN 69 18  
6 REN Hongyu CHN 69 10  
7 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 66   
8 BARR Kirsty GBR 66   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (19 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 CARROLL Ashley USA 70 42GoldWR
2 ROONEY Natalie NZL 71 42SilverWR
3 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 73 30Bronze 
4 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 71 26  
5 COX Emma Elizabeth AUS 71 23  
6 GELISIO Deborah ITA 73 17  
7 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 70   
8 BROWNING Kayle USA 70   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (05 May)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 WANG Xiaojing CHN 71 45GoldWR
2 BASSIL Ray LBN 70 42Silver 
3 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 72 33Bronze 
4 IEZZI Alessia ITA 71 28  
5 ROONEY Natalie NZL 70 23  
6 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 70 18  
7 SALMI Marika FIN 70   
8 HANSEN Pia SWE 70   

European Championships 2018 (03 August)
Leobersdorf (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 COUZY Melanie FRA 119 41Gold 
2 BARR Kirsty GBR 118 39Silver 
3 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 118 31Bronze 
4 CAPORUSCIO Federica ITA 122 26 EQWR
5 PALMITESSA Maria Lucia ITA 117 20  
6 MUNOZ DE LEON MORAL Francisca ESP 118 14  
7 MARTINEZ Beatriz ESP 117   
8 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 117   

European Championships 2017 (25 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 PERILLI Arianna SMR 70 37Gold 
2 RABAYA Ekaterina RUS 70 37Silver 
3 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 72 28Bronze 
4 BARSUK Tatiana RUS 69 24  
5 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 70 19  
6 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 68 14  
7 SAUZET Marina FRA 68   
8 ROSSI Jessica ITA 67   

Asian Games 2018 (20 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ZHANG Xinqiu CHN 117 45Gold 
2 KANG Geeeun KOR 116 44Silver 
3 BASSIL Ray LBN 119 34Bronze 
4 DMITRIYENKO Mariya KAZ 119 27  
5 LIU Wan-Yu TPE 118 19  
6 TOMAR Seema IND 116 12  
7 SINGH Shreyasi IND 116   
8 WANG Xiaojing CHN 116   

Asian Championships 2017 (07 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ZHANG Xinqiu CHN 64 37Gold 
2 BASSIL Ray LBN 66 33Silver 
3 DMITRIYENKO Mariya KAZ 66 26Bronze 
4 PAK Yong Hui PRK 66 20  
5 WANG Xiaojing CHN 65 17  
6 LI Qingnian CHN 65 14  
7 YANG Sol I PRK 64   
8 PARVARESH NIA Marziyeh IRI 63   

Oceania Championships 2017 (05 November)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 74 42Gold 
2 SKINNER Catherine AUS 72 37Silver 
3 ROONEY Natalie NZL 68 30Bronze 
4 SMITH Penny AUS 71 27  
5 WOODWARD Tania NZL 56 15  

African Championships 2017 (24 April)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 GABER Suzan EGY 63 34Gold 
2 RAMMAH Mariem MAR 54 31Silver 
3 RAKHA Nadin Ayman Ibrahim EGY 41 17Bronze 
4 ABDEL KADER OMAR Maryam EGY 53 16  
5 MESFIOUI Yasmina MAR 58 12  
6 HTETTOU Nadiya MAR 51 11  

SKEET WOMEN Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (11 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 CONNOR Caitlin USA 118 57Gold 
2 RHODE Kimberly USA 118 56Silver 
3 ENGLISH Amber USA 119 46Bronze 
4 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 121 36  
5 VINOGRADOVA Natalia RUS 118 26  
6 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 119 14  
7 NIKOLAOU Konstantia CYP 117   
8 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 116   

ISSF World Championships 2017 (08 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 73 54Gold 
2 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 72 52Silver 
3 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 72 43Bronze 
4 RHODE Kimberly USA 74 33  
5 BACOSI Diana ITA 72 24  
6 SHI Hong Yan CHN 72 14  
7 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 72   
8 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 72   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (25 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 73 56GoldEWR
2 BACOSI Diana ITA 70 56SilverEWR
3 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 72 44Bronze 
4 CONNOR Caitlin USA 73 32  
5 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 70 25  
6 WEI Meng CHN 72 15  
7 TIPPLE Chloe NZL 70   
8 CAO Yi CHN 69   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (10 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 122 56GoldQWR, EWR
2 CONNOR Caitlin USA 115 52Silver 
3 HILL Amber GBR 116 42Bronze 
4 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 117 32  
5 WEI Meng CHN 114 24  
6 GIL Melisa ARG 114 13  
7 WIESLHUBER Katrin GER 113   
8 CHEN Xiaoyao CHN 111   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (28 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 119 58GoldWR
2 HILL Amber GBR 119 55Silver 
3 ENGLISH Amber USA 118 44Bronze 
4 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 118 34  
5 SZAMREJ Natalia POL 120 22  
6 HAUFF Vanessa GER 120 14  
7 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 117   
8 ZHANG Donglian CHN 117   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (08 June)
Siggiewi (MLT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 HILL Amber GBR 112 52Gold 
2 ENGLISH Amber USA 111 48Silver 
3 ZHANG Donglian CHN 111 40Bronze 
4 BACOSI Diana ITA 109 30  
5 CONNOR Caitlin USA 111 21  
6 SYKOROVA Veronika SVK 109 14  
7 RHODE Kimberly USA 108   
8 ISHIHARA Naoko JPN 108   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (12 July)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 122 55GoldEQWR
2 CONNOR Caitlin USA 121 55Silver 
3 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 120 44Bronze 
4 DI MARZIANTONIO Chiara ITA 120 35  
5 KIM Minji KOR 120 23  
6 CHE Yufei CHN 118 14 QWRJ
7 CROVETTO CHADID Francisca CHI 118   
8 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 117   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (01 March)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 73 56GoldWR
2 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 73 51Silver 
3 TIPPLE Chloe NZL 71 42Bronze 
4 CONNOR Caitlin USA 72 35  
5 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 70 25  
6 BACOSI Diana ITA 72 14  
7 IMPRASERTSUK Isarapa THA 70   
8 HUANG Sixue CHN 70   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (25 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   MedalRecord
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 70 54Gold 
2 CONNOR Caitlin USA 72 53Silver 
3 CAO Yi CHN 72 41Bronze 
4 JACOB Katharina Monika USA 69 30 WRJ
5 COSTA Chiara ITA 69 22  
6 WIESLHUBER Katrin GER 71 14  
7 SHI Hong Yan CHN 69   
8 HILL Amber GBR 69   

ISSF World Cup 2017 (30 April)
Larnaka (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 WEI Meng CHN 71 54Gold 
2 RHODE Kimberly USA 73 52Silver 
3 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 71 41Bronze 
4 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 71 30  
5 CAINERO Chiara ITA 71 22  
6 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 71 15  
7 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 71   
8 ORYNBAY Assem KAZ 71   

European Championships 2018 (10 August)
Leobersdorf (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 119 54Gold 
2 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 120 52Silver 
3 LARSSON Victoria SWE 119 43Bronze 
4 ANDREOU Panagiota CYP 119 32  
5 CAINERO Chiara ITA 118 23  
6 MESSERSCHMIDT Nadine GER 118 15  
7 MALOVICHKO Iryna UKR 116   
8 HAUFF Vanessa GER 116   

European Championships 2017 (30 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 67 50Gold 
2 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 67 50Silver 
3 WENZEL Christine GER 68 39Bronze 
4 JARMOLINSKA Aleksandra POL 69 29  
5 ANDREOU Panagiota CYP 67 21  
6 BACOSI Diana ITA 68 11  
7 WISSMER Nele GER 67   
8 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 66   

Asian Games 2018 (26 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 119 55Gold 
2 WEI Meng CHN 120 54Silver 
3 KIM Minji KOR 116 42Bronze 
4 AL SHAMAA Eman KUW 115 32  
5 ZHANG Donglian CHN 121 22  
6 PANARINA Olga KAZ 116 14  
7 ISHIHARA Naoko JPN 114   
8 ORYNBAY Assem KAZ 114   

Asian Championships 2017 (11 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 WEI Meng CHN 67 55Gold 
2 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 64 54Silver 
3 CHAUHAN Maheshwari IND 68 40Bronze 
4 RATHORE Rashmmi IND 64 32  
5 GAO Jinmei CHN 66 24  
6 AL SHAMAA Eman KUW 67 14  
7 PANARINA Olga KAZ 63   
8 LO Pei-Yu TPE 62   

Oceania Championships 2017 (31 October)
Gold Coast (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Finals   Medal
1 COLES Laura AUS 67 51Gold 
2 JONES Aislin AUS 69 51Silver 
3 TIPPLE Chloe NZL 69 39Bronze 
4 LONSDALE Natasha AUS 60 26  

10M AIR RIFLE MIXED TEAM Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (02 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHAO Ruozhu; YANG Haoran CHN 840,5 500,9Gold 
2 WU Mingyang; SONG Buhan CHN 836,5 500,6Silver 
3 GALASHINA Anastasiia; MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 836,0 434,2Bronze 
4 COMAN Laura-Georgeta; MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 837,8 390,5  
5 STRAUB Isabella; DALLINGER Maximilian GER 836,3 346,9  
6 BOLDINOVA Daria; PANCHENKO Evgeny RUS 835,7   
7 CHANDELA Apurvi; KUMAR Ravi IND 835,6   
8 STENE Jenny; HAGELUND Endre NOR 834,2   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (24 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WU Mingyang; SONG Buhan CHN 835,4 499,8Gold 
2 ARSOVIC Andrea; STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 829,8 496,8Silver 
3 SHI Mengyao; SUI Gengcheng CHN 837,3 430,3Bronze 
4 SAJJANAR Meghana; KUMAR Deepak IND 829,0 387,4  
5 AHMADI Elaheh; BAGHERI Hossein IRI 827,7 345,9  
6 COMAN Laura-Georgeta; MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 825,5   
7 GUSTIN Valentina; PETANJEK Borna CRO 824,5   
8 SHIMIZU Ayano; SHIMADA Atsushi JPN 823,2   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (05 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 XU Hong; CHEN Keduo CHN 835,2 502,0GoldWR
2 COMAN Laura-Georgeta; MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 832,9 498,4Silver 
3 GHOSH Mehuli; KUMAR Deepak IND 834,3 435,1Bronze 
4 CHANDELA Apurvi; KUMAR Ravi IND 837,9 392,6  
5 SUN Ting; MAO Chenwei CHN 831,7 348,9  
6 UNGERANK Nadine; SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 830,0   
7 PEER Franziska; PICKL Bernhard AUT 829,2   
8 ZUMAYA FLORES Goretti Alejandra; BLANCO MARTINEZ Luis Emiliano MEX 827,6   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (23 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ZHAO Ruozhu; YANG Haoran CHN 836,3 499,3Gold 
2 VDOVINA Daria; MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 838,7 498,8SilverQWR
3 KEUM Jihyeon; SONG Soojoo KOR 838,3 435,4Bronze 
4 ZUBLASING Petra; ARMIRAGLIO Riccardo ITA 837,5 391,4  
5 CHANDELA Apurvi; KUMAR Ravi IND 836,5 351,0  
6 LIN Ying-Shin; LU Shao-Chuan TPE 836,2   
7 PEJCIC Snjezana; GORSA Petar CRO 835,7   
8 GHOSH Mehuli; KUMAR Deepak IND 835,3   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (13 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 WU Mingyang; YAO Yuncong CHN 833,1 497,7Gold 
2 ZHAO Ruozhu; YANG Haoran CHN 842,0 495,7SilverQWR
3 GSCHWANDTNER Selina; JUSTUS Julian GER 833,2 433,1Bronze 
4 THRASHER Virginia; CHRISTENSON Dempster USA 835,7 391,8  
5 DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg; LARSEN Henrik NOR 834,8 341,7  
6 SHIMIZU Ayano; OKADA Naoya JPN 832,4   
7 ZUBLASING Petra; WEITHALER Simon ITA 832,4   
8 ZIVIANI Martina; BACCI Lorenzo ITA 832,0   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (28 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 GALASHINA Anastasiia; KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 838,2 499,6Gold 
2 WU Mingyang; SONG Buhan CHN 839,5 497,9Silver 
3 WANG Luyao; YU Haonan CHN 838,4 433,1BronzeQWRJ
4 ENGLER Tal; RICHTER Sergey ISR 838,7 389,8  
5 JUNG Eunhea; KIM Hyeonjun KOR 839,7 347,7  
6 JOHANSSON Lotten; MADSEN Marcus SWE 838,0   
7 KEUM Jihyeon; SONG Soojoo KOR 837,2   
8 VDOVINA Daria; MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 837,1   

European Championships 2018 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 VDOVINA Daria; MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 837,8 498,3GoldWR
2 ARSOVIC Andrea; STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 835,1 495,0Silver 
3 ILINA Anna; TSARKOV Oleh UKR 837,1 431,9Bronze 
4 ZUBLASING Petra; ARMIRAGLIO Riccardo ITA 835,7 390,0  
5 VOITSEKHIVSKA Mariia; KULISH Serhiy UKR 838,5 346,1 QWR
6 BORDET Jade; RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 834,1   
7 BUSK Sina Oleane; HAGELUND Endre NOR 833,9   
8 BABIC Milica; KOVACEVIC Lazar SRB 833,8   

European Championships 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ARSOVIC Andrea; STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 521,4 5Gold 
2 VDOVINA Daria; MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 521,6 2Silver 
3 GSCHWANDTNER Selina; DALLINGER Maximilian GER 521,5 5Bronze 
4 OLRY Jennifer; PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 519,0 0  
5 HOFMANN Olivia; PICKL Bernhard AUT 519,7   
6 MAZUROVA Nikola; HRCKULAK David CZE 521,2   
7 PEJCIC Snjezana; GORSA Petar CRO 521,2   
8 ZVISKOVA Tanya; RIZOV Anton BUL 519,9   

Asian Games 2018 (19 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LIN Ying-Shin; LU Shao-Chuan TPE 829,8 494,1Gold 
2 ZHAO Ruozhu; YANG Haoran CHN 831,1 492,5Silver 
3 CHANDELA Apurvi; KUMAR Ravi IND 835,3 429,9Bronze 
4 JUNG Eunhea; KIM Hyeonjun KOR 836,7 389,4  
5 GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya; NYANTAI Bayaraa MGL 832,1 346,6  
6 VELOSO Martina Lindsay; RAHMAN Mohamad Irwan Abdul SGP 829,7   
7 KHEDMATI Najmeh; NEKOUNAM Amir Mohammad IRI 828,4   
8 SHIMIZU Ayano; SHIMADA Atsushi JPN 823,3   

10M AIR PISTOL MIXED TEAM Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (02 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina; CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 772 488,1GoldWR
2 WANG Qian; WANG Meng Yi CHN 772 480,2Silver 
3 KOSTEVYCH Olena; OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 775 416,7Bronze 
4 ARUNOVIC Zorana; MIKEC Damir SRB 772 376,7  
5 FRANQUET Sonia; CARRERA Pablo ESP 771 331,6  
6 REITZ Sandra; REITZ Christian GER 771   
7 JI Xiaojing; WU Jiayu CHN 771   
8 KIM Minjung; LEE Daemyung KOR 769   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (24 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SIDHU Heena; RAI Jitu IND 767 483,4Gold 
2 GOBERVILLE Celine; FOUQUET Florian FRA 766 481,1Silver 
3 CAI Xiaoxue; YANG Wei CHN 764 418,2Bronze 
4 YU Ai Wen; KUO Kuan-Ting TPE 760 373,0  
5 KOROSTYLOVA Yulia; KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 761 333,2  
6 SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush; GOLKHANDAN Vahid IRI 760   
7 KONISHI Yukari; MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 752   
8 NG Pei Chin Bibiana; WONG Guanjie Johnathan MAS 750   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (05 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BHAKER Manu; MITHARVAL Om Prakash IND 770 476,1Gold 
2 REITZ Sandra; REITZ Christian GER 777 475,2SilverQWR
3 GOBERVILLE Celine; FOUQUET Florian FRA 769 415,1Bronze 
4 AGRAWAL Mahima Turhi; RIZVI Shahzar IND 763 372,4  
5 CHEN Yan; ZHANG Hao CHN 758 323,8  
6 GRANADOS GOMEZ Nathalia; MOWRER Nickolaus USA 757   
7 BAIBUSSINOVA Zauresh; YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 755   
8 HOCHMUTH Julia; SCHWALD Michael GER 754   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (26 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JI Xiaojing; WU Jiayu CHN 772 487,7GoldWR
2 REITZ Sandra; REITZ Christian GER 771 484,2Silver 
3 ARUNOVIC Zorana; MIKEC Damir SRB 776 424,3Bronze 
4 BHAKER Manu; MITHARVAL Om Prakash IND 778 378,6 QWR
5 KONARIEVA Polina; OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 774 338,0  
6 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina; GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 768   
7 LOMOVA Margarita; CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 768   
8 GOBERVILLE Sandrine; PERIE Mathieu FRA 767   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (13 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 FRANQUET Sonia; CARRERA Pablo ESP 769 479,0Gold 
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana; MIKEC Damir SRB 772 477,5Silver 
3 KORAKAKI Anna; KORAKAKIS Dionysios GRE 767 416,7Bronze 
4 LAGAN Alexis; MOWRER Nickolaus USA 768 372,8  
5 MOMCILOVIC VELICKOVIC Bobana; GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 766 332,0  
6 BUI Thuy Thu Thuy; TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 766   
7 LE THI Linh Chi; HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 766   
8 JI Xiaojing; WU Jiayu CHN 765   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (28 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KOSTEVYCH Olena; OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 778 481,0GoldEQWR
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana; MIKEC Damir SRB 774 480,8Silver 
3 XIONG Yaxuan; PU Qifeng CHN 772 416,5Bronze 
4 KWAK Junghye; JIN Jongoh KOR 773 376,1  
5 KIM Minjung; LEE Daemyung KOR 773 335,9  
6 LOMOVA Margarita; CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 771   
7 GOBERVILLE Celine; FOUQUET Florian FRA 770   
8 JI Xiaojing; WU Jiayu CHN 770   

European Championships 2018 (23 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LOMOVA Margarita; CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 775 482,8GoldQWR, WR
2 ARUNOVIC Zorana; MIKEC Damir SRB 772 480,0Silver 
3 KOSTEVYCH Olena; OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 771 416,6Bronze 
4 MARCONI Ilenia; DI MARTINO Dario ITA 770 371,3  
5 CASTELAO Joana; COSTA Joao POR 770 328,9  
6 GOBERVILLE Celine; FOUQUET Florian FRA 769   
7 KORAKAKI Anna; GAMPIERAKIS Georgios GRE 769   
8 FRANQUET Sonia; CARRERA Pablo ESP 767   

European Championships 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ARUNOVIC Zorana; MIKEC Damir SRB 491 5Gold 
2 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina; GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 483 4Silver 
3 NASIROVA Nigar; LUNEV Ruslan AZE 477 5Bronze 
4 BONEVA Antoaneta; DONKOV Samuil BUL 481 1  
5 HOCHMUTH Julia; REITZ Christian GER 480   
6 KOSTEVYCH Olena; KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 482   
7 PARDON Karine; PERIE Mathieu FRA 483   
8 FRANQUET Sonia; CARRERA Pablo ESP 481   

Asian Games 2018 (19 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JI Xiaojing; WU Jiayu CHN 769 473,2Gold 
2 KIM Minjung; LEE Daemyung KOR 768 467,6Silver 
3 LE Thi Linh Chi; TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 762 407,5Bronze 
4 SATO Akiko; MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 766 362,2  
5 BAIBUSSINOVA Zauresh; ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 759 323,9  
6 BHAKER Manu; VERMA Abhishek IND 759   
7 SHING Ho Ching; WONG Siu Lung HKG 758   
8 PRUCKSAKORN Tanyaporn; KULCHAIRATTANA Pongpol THA 758   

TRAP MIXED TEAM Back to Top

ISSF World Championships 2018 (07 September)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana; VARGA Erik SVK 146 45GoldEQWR
2 RABAYA Ekaterina; ALIPOV Alexey RUS 146 40SilverEQWR
3 BARR Kirsty; HEADING Aaron GBR 141 33Bronze 
4 STANCO Silvana; DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 144 28  
5 ROSSI Jessica; PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 142 22  
6 SARITURK Safiye; TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 145 18  
7 SCANLAN Laetisha; WILLETT James AUS 141   
8 KONSTANTINIDOU Georgia; MAKRI Andreas CYP 141   

ISSF World Championships 2017 (04 September)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SMITH Penny; GRICE Thomas Derek AUS 95 33Gold 
2 MARTINEZ Beatriz; BAILON Antonio ESP 97 32Silver 
3 CARROLL Ashley; HALDEMAN Derek USA 95 41Bronze 
4 SKINNER Catherine; WALLACE Jack AUS 96 38  
5 BARSUK Tatiana; ALIPOV Alexey RUS 95   
6 GALVEZ Fatima; FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 94   
7 BASSIL Ray; MOUSSA Alain LBN 94   
8 RODRIGUES Ana Rita; BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 94   

ISSF World Cup Final 2017 (24 October)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MARTINEZ Beatriz; BAILON Antonio ESP 139 42Gold 
2 ROSSI Jessica; PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 139 40Silver 
3 CARROLL Ashley; HALDEMAN Derek USA 139 31Bronze 
4 GALVEZ Fatima; FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 139 28  
5 WANG Xiaojing; YU Shuo CHN 142 23  
6 SMITH Penny; GRICE Thomas Derek AUS 144 18  
7 IEZZI Alessia; GRAZINI Valerio ITA 138   
8 BROWNING Kayle; WALLACE Casey USA 135   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (07 March)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu; TORNROOS Vesa FIN 143 44GoldQWR, WR
2 ZHANG Xinqiu; HE Weidong CHN 143 41SilverQWR
3 SKINNER Aeriel Alease; WERTZ Mick Alton USA 139 33Bronze 
4 WANG Xiaojing; CHEN Yuxi CHN 140 28  
5 PERILLI Alessandra; BERTI Gian Marco SMR 142 22  
6 PALMITESSA Maria Lucia; BUCCOLIERI Emanuele ITA 141 19  
7 SKINNER Catherine; ILES-CREVATIN Mitchell AUS 139   
8 CARROLL Ashley; WALLACE Casey USA 138   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (25 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana; VARGA Erik SVK 141 41Gold 
2 SMITH Penny; WALLACE Jack AUS 141 38Silver 
3 ALHAWAL Sarah; ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 145 29BronzeQWR
4 RABAYA Ekaterina; EGOROV Nikita RUS 143 26  
5 IEZZI Alessia; GRAZINI Valerio ITA 141 22  
6 GALVEZ Fatima; FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 142 18  
7 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu; KOPRA Vili FIN 141   
8 ZHANG Xinqiu; HE Weidong CHN 140   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (14 June)
Siggiewi (MLT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana; VARGA Erik SVK 132 42Gold 
2 STANCO Silvana; BUCCOLIERI Emanuele ITA 139 39Silver 
3 ROSSI Jessica; PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 130 31Bronze 
4 GALVEZ Fatima; FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 137 25  
5 MARTINEZ Beatriz; BAILON Antonio ESP 132 19  
6 SPOTAKOVA Jana; KOVACOCY Marian SVK 130 16  
7 BARR Kirsty; COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 130   
8 DMITRIYENKO Mariya; KHASSYANOV Victor KAZ 130   

ISSF World Cup 2018 (18 July)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 COGDELL Corey; WALLACE Casey USA 132 43Gold 
2 COUZY Melanie; GUERRERO Sebastien FRA 136 42Silver 
3 BROWNING Kayle; HINTON William USA 132 32Bronze 
4 CORMENIER Carole; DESERT Antonin FRA 130 26  
5 CAMPOS-MARTYN Augusta Rose; SHAW Mark GBR 129 22  
6 MUNOZ DE LEON MORAL Francisca; BAILON Antonio ESP 130 16  
7 ROSSI Fiammetta; FRASCA Erminio ITA 128   
8 SALMI Marika; KYYRONEN Mirka FIN 128   

European Championships 2018 (05 August)
Leobersdorf (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ROSSI Jessica; PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 145 47GoldEQWR, WR
2 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana; VARGA Erik SVK 144 44Silver 
3 SARITURK Safiye; TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 143 29Bronze 
4 MUNOZ DE LEON MORAL Francisca; BAILON Antonio ESP 145 26 EQWR
5 SEWARD Ellie; HEADING Aaron GBR 142 20  
6 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu; TORNROOS Vesa FIN 145 15 EQWR
7 CAPORUSCIO Federica; BUCCOLIERI Emanuele ITA 142   
8 COUZY Melanie; GUERRERO Sebastien FRA 142   

European Championships 2017 (28 July)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ROSSI Jessica; PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 93 41Gold 
2 MACEK Jasmina; BLAZINSEK Tomaz SLO 94 39Silver 
3 BARSUK Tatiana; SMYKOV Maksim RUS 94 37Bronze 
4 SPOTAKOVA Jana; KOVACOCY Marian SVK 94 37  
5 PERILLI Arianna; AMICI Francesco SMR 97   
6 GALVEZ Fatima; BAILON Antonio ESP 95   
7 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana; SLAMKA Michal SVK 93   
8 RODRIGUES Ana Rita; AZEVEDO Joao POR 92   

Asian Games 2018 (21 August)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BASSIL Ray; MOUSSA Alain LBN 143 43Gold 
2 LIN Yi Chun; YANG Kun-Pi TPE 146 42SilverQWR
3 WANG Xiaojing; DU Yu CHN 146 31BronzeQWR
4 ALHAWAL Shahad; ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 138 26  
5 KANG Geeeun; AHN Daemyeong KOR 143 22  
6 SINGH Shreyasi; LAKSHAY Lakshay IND 142 16  
7 AL KHALAF Kholoud Hassan; AL RUMAIHI Mohammed QAT 138   
8 SEREDA Oxana; MOGILEVSKIY Andrey KAZ 133   

Asian Championships 2017 (09 August)
Astana (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ALHAWAL Sarah; AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 88 36Gold 
2 OH Taekeun; KANG Geeeun KOR 90 35Silver 
3 SINGH Shreyasi; CHENAI Kynan IND 91 40Bronze 
4 BASSIL Ray; MOUSSA Alain LBN 90 38  
5 DAVYDOVA Anastassiya; KOLOMOYETS Maxim KAZ 87   
6 DMITRIYENKO Mariya; KHASSYANOV Viktor KAZ 87   
7 WANG Xiaojing; SHENG Yongpeng CHN 87   
8 PARVARESH NIA Marziyeh; PARVARESH NIA Mohammad Hossein IRI 86   

ISSF Academy

The ISSF Academy is proud to announce the launch of its new book on coaching, the ISSF Academy Official Coaching Guide to Olympic Trap. Read the description.