Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 03. Sep·08:00-09:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 03. Sep·10:00-11:15

·Qualification

Monday 03. Sep

·Team

Monday 03. Sep

·Final

Monday 03. Sep·12:15

·Elimination 1

Thursday 06. Sep·08:30-11:15

·Elimination 2

Thursday 06. Sep·12:00-14:45

·Team

Thursday 06. Sep

·Qualification

Friday 07. Sep·08:30-11:15

·Final

Friday 07. Sep·12:15

·Elimination 1

Tuesday 04. Sep·11:30-12:20

·Elimination 2

Tuesday 04. Sep·13:15-14:05

·Team

Tuesday 04. Sep

·Competition

Wednesday 05. Sep·09:00-09:50

·Competition

Friday 14. Sep·10:00-13:00

·Team

Friday 14. Sep

·Elimination 1

Sunday 09. Sep·10:00-11:00

·Elimination 2

Sunday 09. Sep·11:45-12:45

·Team

Sunday 09. Sep

·Competition

Monday 10. Sep·10:00-11:00

·Competition

Wednesday 12. Sep·10:00-12:00

·Team

Wednesday 12. Sep

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 03. Sep·10:00-11:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 03. Sep·12:00-13:15

·Qualification

Monday 03. Sep

·Team

Monday 03. Sep

·Final

Monday 03. Sep·14:15

·Elimination 1

Friday 07. Sep·12:00-14:45

·Elimination 2

Friday 07. Sep·15:30-18:15

·Team

Friday 07. Sep

·Qualification

Saturday 08. Sep·08:30-11:15

·Final

Saturday 08. Sep·12:15

·Elimination 1

Tuesday 04. Sep·15:00-15:50

·Elimination 2

Tuesday 04. Sep·16:45-17:35

·Team

Tuesday 04. Sep

·Competition

Wednesday 05. Sep·10:45-11:35

·Competition

Wednesday 12. Sep·12:45-15:45

·Team

Wednesday 12. Sep

·Competition

Monday 10. Sep·11:45-12:45

·Team

Monday 10. Sep

·Qualification

Friday 07. Sep·11:30-12:45

·Team

Friday 07. Sep

·Final

Friday 07. Sep·14:00

·Qualification

Monday 10. Sep·09:00-11:45

·Team

Monday 10. Sep

·Final

Monday 10. Sep·12:45

·Competition

Sunday 09. Sep·09:00-09:50

·Team

Sunday 09. Sep

·Qualification

Friday 07. Sep·13:30-14:45

·Team

Friday 07. Sep

·Final

Friday 07. Sep·15:45

·Qualification

Tuesday 11. Sep·09:00-11:45

·Team

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Final

Tuesday 11. Sep·12:45

·Competition

Sunday 09. Sep·10:45-11:35

·Team

Sunday 09. Sep

·Qualification Relay 1

Sunday 02. Sep·08:30-09:20

·Qualification Relay 2

Sunday 02. Sep·10:00-10:50

·Qualification

Sunday 02. Sep

·Final

Sunday 02. Sep·12:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 05. Sep·09:00-09:50

·Final

Wednesday 05. Sep·10:45

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Thursday 06. Sep·09:00-10:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Thursday 06. Sep·11:00-12:15

·Qualification

Thursday 06. Sep

·Team

Thursday 06. Sep

·Final

Thursday 06. Sep·13:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 09. Sep·08:30-12:50

·Qualification

Monday 10. Sep

·Team

Monday 10. Sep

·Final

Monday 10. Sep·14:30

·Competition Precision Stage

Wednesday 12. Sep·09:00-11:05

·Competition

Thursday 13. Sep

·Team

Thursday 13. Sep

·Competition

Friday 14. Sep·09:00-11:50

·Team

Friday 14. Sep

·Competition

Tuesday 04. Sep·09:00-10:30

·Team

Tuesday 04. Sep

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 04. Sep·09:00-10:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 04. Sep·11:00-12:15

·Qualification

Tuesday 04. Sep

·Team

Tuesday 04. Sep

·Final

Tuesday 04. Sep·13:15

·Qualification Precision Stage

Friday 07. Sep·10:00-12:05

·Qualification

Saturday 08. Sep

·Team

Saturday 08. Sep

·Final

Saturday 08. Sep·15:30

·Qualification

Thursday 06. Sep·09:00-10:15

·Team

Thursday 06. Sep

·Final

Thursday 06. Sep·11:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 09. Sep·13:10-14:50

·Qualification

Monday 10. Sep

·Team

Monday 10. Sep

·Final

Monday 10. Sep·16:00

·Competition

Friday 14. Sep·12:30-13:45

·Team

Friday 14. Sep

·Competition Precision Stage

Wednesday 12. Sep·11:30-12:20

·Competition

Thursday 13. Sep

·Team

Thursday 13. Sep

·Competition

Sunday 02. Sep·11:00-12:30

·Team

Sunday 02. Sep

·Qualification

Wednesday 05. Sep·10:30-11:45

·Team

Wednesday 05. Sep

·Final

Wednesday 05. Sep·12:45

·Qualification Precision Stage

Friday 07. Sep·12:30-13:20

·Qualification

Saturday 08. Sep

·Team

Saturday 08. Sep

·Final

Saturday 08. Sep·16:45

·Qualification Relay 1

Sunday 02. Sep·11:30-12:20

·Qualification Relay 2

Sunday 02. Sep·13:00-13:50

·Qualification

Sunday 02. Sep

·Final

Sunday 02. Sep·15:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 04. Sep·13:00-13:50

·Final

Tuesday 04. Sep·14:45

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 02. Sep·09:00-16:30

·Qualification

Monday 03. Sep

·Team

Monday 03. Sep

·Final

Monday 03. Sep·16:45

·Competition

Saturday 08. Sep·08:30-14:00

·Team

Saturday 08. Sep

·Qualification Day 1

Thursday 13. Sep·09:05-16:25

·Qualification

Friday 14. Sep

·Team

Friday 14. Sep

·Final

Friday 14. Sep·16:30

·Qualification Day 1

Wednesday 05. Sep·09:30-15:10

·Qualification

Thursday 06. Sep

·Team

Thursday 06. Sep

·Final

Thursday 06. Sep·16:15

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 10. Sep·09:05-14:50

·Qualification

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Team

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Final

Tuesday 11. Sep·16:00

·Qualification Day 1

Wednesday 05. Sep·08:30-13:55

·Qualification

Thursday 06. Sep

·Team

Thursday 06. Sep

·Final

Thursday 06. Sep·15:00

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 10. Sep·08:30-13:30

·Qualification

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Team

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Final

Tuesday 11. Sep·14:45

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 02. Sep·08:30-14:50

·Qualification

Monday 03. Sep

·Team

Monday 03. Sep

·Final

Monday 03. Sep·15:30

·Qualification Day 1

Thursday 13. Sep·08:30-14:25

·Qualification

Friday 14. Sep

·Team

Friday 14. Sep

·Final

Friday 14. Sep·15:15

·Qualification

Friday 07. Sep·08:00-15:40

·Final

Friday 07. Sep·17:00

·Qualification

Saturday 08. Sep·08:30-12:00

·Final

Saturday 08. Sep·14:00

Running Target

·Qualification Slow Run

Saturday 08. Sep·09:00-13:30

·Qualification

Sunday 09. Sep

·Team

Sunday 09. Sep

·Final

Sunday 09. Sep·15:45

·Competition Stage 1

Tuesday 11. Sep·09:00-12:30

·Competition

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Team

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Competition Slow Run

Tuesday 04. Sep·09:00-12:45

·Competition

Wednesday 05. Sep

·Team

Wednesday 05. Sep

·Competition Stage 1

Thursday 06. Sep·09:00-12:45

·Competition

Thursday 06. Sep

·Team

Thursday 06. Sep

·Qualification Slow Run

Saturday 08. Sep·09:00-13:30

·Qualification

Sunday 09. Sep

·Team

Sunday 09. Sep

·Final

Sunday 09. Sep·14:40

·Competition Stage 1

Tuesday 11. Sep·09:00-12:30

·Competition

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Team

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Qualification Slow Run

Saturday 08. Sep·09:00-13:30

·Qualification

Sunday 09. Sep

·Final

Sunday 09. Sep·13:35

·Competition Stage 1

Tuesday 11. Sep·09:00-12:30

·Competition

Tuesday 11. Sep

·Competition Slow Run

Tuesday 04. Sep·09:00-12:45

·Competition

Wednesday 05. Sep

·Competition Stage 1

Thursday 06. Sep·09:00-12:45

·Competition

Thursday 06. Sep

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN2015843
2nation flagKOR11141136
3nation flagIND119727
4nation flagRUS991937
5nation flagGER77317
6nation flagITA73616
7nation flagSWE42410
8nation flagFRA4228
9nation flagUSA39719
10nation flagUKR34512
11nation flagNOR3238
12nation flagFIN314
13nation flagAUT2316
14nation flagSVK2125
15nation flagAUS22
16nation flagPOL1326
17nation flagIRI134
18nation flagDEN123
19nation flagESP112
20nation flagCZE123
20nation flagGBR123
22nation flagKUW112
23nation flagBRA11
23nation flagGRE11
23nation flagSLO11
23nation flagTUR11
27nation flagHUN325
28nation flagSRB33
29nation flagSUI257
30nation flagCRO235
31nation flagPRK224
32nation flagMGL11
33nation flagBLR11
33nation flagCYP11
33nation flagGEO11
33nation flagKAZ11
102102102306

dated September 15, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: 2018wch@gmail.com
Tel: +82-55-225-7233/7234
Fax: +82-55-225-4721


Organizing Committee
1101 Jinhae-daero, Jinhae-gu
51629, Changwon-si
Republic of Korea