Historical Results

Multi-Medalists Olympic Games WOMEN individual

Rank
Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Disciplines Events
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 1996;2000;2004;2008;2012;2016 3 1 2 6 Shotgun DT120;SK75
2 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/EUN/URS 1988;1992;1996 2 1 2 5 Pistol AP40;SP
3 DU Li CHN 2004;2008;2016 2 1 1 4 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
4 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina ROC/RUS 2016;2021 2 1   3 Pistol AP40;AP60W;SP
5 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 1992;1996;2000;2004 2   3 5 Pistol AP40;SP
6 MAUER Renata POL 1996;2000 2   1 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
7 GUO Wenjun CHN 2008;2012 2     2 Pistol AP40
8 SEKARIC Jasna SCG/YUG/IOP 1988;1992;2000;2004 1 3 1 5 Pistol AP40;SP
9 GALKINA Lioubov RUS 2004;2008 1 2   3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
9 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 2008;2012;2021 1 2   3 Shotgun TR125W;TR75
11 EMMONS Katerina CZE 2004;2008 1 1 1 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
11 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/URS 1988;2008 1 1 1 3 Pistol AP40;SP
13 BACOSI Diana ITA 2016;2021 1 1   2 Shotgun SK125W;SK75
13 CAINERO Chiara ITA 2008;2016 1 1   2 Shotgun SK75
13 CHEN Ying CHN 2008;2012 1 1   2 Pistol SP
13 LI Duihong CHN 1992;1996 1 1   2 Pistol SP
13 SPERBER Silvia FRG 1988 1 1   2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
13 TAO Luna CHN 2000 1 1   2 Pistol AP40;SP
19 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2004;2012 1   2 3 Pistol AP40;SP
20 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 2021 1   1 2 Rifle AR60W;R3X40
20 IGALY Diana HUN 2000;2004 1   1 2 Shotgun SK75
20 IVOSEV Aleksandra YUG 1996 1   1 2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
20 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2016 1   1 2 Pistol AP40;SP
20 MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira AZE 2000;2004 1   1 2 Shotgun SK75
20 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 1984 1   1 2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
20 YI Siling CHN 2012;2016 1   1 2 Rifle AR40
27 BALOGH Suzanne AUS 2004 1     1 Shotgun TR75
27 BEYERLE GRAY Jamie USA 2012 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
27 ENGLEDER Barbara GER 2016 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
27 ENGLISH Amber USA 2021 1     1 Shotgun SK125W
27 GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina LTU 2000 1     1 Shotgun TR75
27 HANSEN Pia SWE 2000 1     1 Shotgun DT120
27 JOHNSON Nancy USA 2000 1     1 Rifle AR40
27 KIM Jangmi KOR 2012 1     1 Pistol SP
27 KLOCHNEVA Olga RUS 1996 1     1 Pistol AP40
27 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 2008 1     1 Shotgun TR75
27 MEILI Launi USA 1992 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
27 ROSSI Jessica ITA 2012 1     1 Shotgun TR75
27 SHYLAVA Iryna URS 1988 1     1 Rifle AR40
27 SKINNER Catherine AUS 2016 1     1 Shotgun TR75
27 SPURGIN Pat USA 1984 1     1 Rifle AR40
27 THOM Linda CAN 1984 1     1 Pistol SP
27 THRASHER Virginia USA 2016 1     1 Rifle AR40
27 YANG Qian CHN 2021 1     1 Rifle AR60W
27 YEO Kab Soon KOR 1992 1     1 Rifle AR40
27 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 2016 1     1 Pistol AP40
27 ZHANG Shan CHN 1992 1     1 Shotgun SK
48 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 1988;1992   2   2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
48 WEI Ning CHN 2004;2012   2   2 Shotgun SK75
50 LEE Bo Na KOR 2004   1 1 2 Shotgun DT120;TR75
50 REAU Delphine FRA 2000;2012   1 1 2 Shotgun TR75
52 BOGACKA Sylwia POL 2012   1   1 Rifle AR40
52 BROWNING Kayle USA 2021   1   1 Shotgun TR125W
52 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 2000   1   1 Shotgun SK75
52 FOX Ruby USA 1984   1   1 Pistol SP
52 GALASHINA Anastasiia ROC 2021   1   1 Rifle AR60W
52 GELISIO Deborah ITA 2000   1   1 Shotgun DT120
52 GERASIMENOK Irina RUS 1996   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 2012   1   1 Pistol AP40
52 GOLDOBINA Tatiana RUS 2000   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 GUFLER Edith ITA 1984   1   1 Rifle AR40
52 HASEGAWA Tomoko JPN 1988   1   1 Pistol SP
52 HOLMER Ulrike FRG 1984   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 HORNEBER Petra GER 1996   1   1 Rifle AR40
52 HYKOVA Lenka CZE 2004   1   1 Pistol SP
52 IORGOVA Diana BUL 1996   1   1 Pistol SP
52 KANG Cho Hyun KOR 2000   1   1 Rifle AR40
52 KARSCH Monika GER 2016   1   1 Pistol SP
52 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 1996   1   1 Shotgun DT120
52 KIM Minjung KOR 2021   1   1 Pistol SP
52 KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta BUL 2021   1   1 Pistol AP60W
52 MAKSIMOVIC Ivana SRB 2012   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1992   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 MURDOCK Margaret USA 1976   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
52 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2008   1   1 Pistol SP
52 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2008   1   1 Pistol AP40
52 QUINTANAL Maria ESP 2004   1   1 Shotgun TR75
52 ROONEY Natalie NZL 2016   1   1 Shotgun TR75
52 TURISINI Valentina ITA 2004   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 ZHANG Binbin CHN 2016   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
52 ZYKOVA Yulia ROC 2021   1   1 Rifle R3X40
82 COGDELL Corey USA 2008;2016     2 2 Shotgun TR75
82 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER/MGL 1992;2008     2 2 Pistol SP
82 GAO E CHN 2000;2004     2 2 Shotgun DT120;TR75
85 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE 2004     1 1 Pistol SP
85 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 2012     1 1 Shotgun SK75
85 BINDER Aranka IOP 1992     1 1 Rifle AR40
85 BRINKER Christine GER 2008     1 1 Shotgun SK75
85 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 1988     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 DE LA CRUZ Eglys Yahima CUB 2008     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 DENCH Patricia AUS 1984     1 1 Pistol SP
85 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 2016     1 1 Pistol SP
85 FEKLISTOVA Maria RUS 2000     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 FORDER Annemarie AUS 2000     1 1 Pistol AP40
85 GAO Jing CHN 2000     1 1 Rifle AR40
85 HUDDLESTON Deserie AUS 1996     1 1 Shotgun DT120
85 JEWELL Wanda USA 1984     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 JIANG Ranxin CHN 2021     1 1 Pistol AP60W
85 KARIMOVA Yulia ROC 2021     1 1 Rifle R3X40
85 KSIAZKIEWICZ Malgorzata POL 1992     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 MALOUKHINA Anna URS 1988     1 1 Rifle AR40
85 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 2008     1 1 Rifle AR40
85 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 2021     1 1 Shotgun TR125W
85 SYKOROVA Adela CZE 2012     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 WANG Chengyi CHN 2004     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
85 WEI Meng CHN 2021     1 1 Shotgun SK125W
85 XIAO Jiaruixuan CHN 2021     1 1 Pistol SP
85 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita BLR 2000     1 1 Pistol SP
85 YU Dan CHN 2012     1 1 Rifle AR40
        55 55 54 164

OG 1976 Montreal (CAN): SILVER medal to female shooter MURDOCK Margaret (USA) in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN" (open)
OG 1992 Barcelona (ESP): GOLD medal to female shooter ZHANG Shan (CHN) in "SKEET MEN" (open)
BEYERLE GRAY Jamie (USA) - maiden name: BEYERLE
BRINKER Christine (GER) - married name: WENZEL
CHERKASOVA Valentina (URS) - maiden name: MAKAROVA
EMMONS Katerina (CZE) - maiden name: KURKOVA
ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) - maiden name: LECHNER
HASEGAWA Tomoko (JPN) - shooter name at the OG 1988 for FUKUSHIMA Michiko
HORNEBER Petra (GER) - maiden name: WITZL
HYKOVA Lenka (CZE) - married name: MARUSKOVA
KARSCH Monika (GER) - maiden name: MARTIN
KLOCHNEVA Olga (RUS) - married name: KOUSNETSOVA
KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta (BUL) - maiden name: BONEVA
KSIAZKIEWICZ Malgorzata (POL) - married name: KSIAZKIEWICZ KUBKA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/EUN/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MAKSIMOVIC Ivana (SRB) - married name: ANDUSIC MAKSIMOVIC
PADERINA Natalia (RUS) - maiden name: AKHMERTDINOVA
REAU Delphine (FRA) - maiden name: RACINET
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
SPERBER Silvia (FRG) - married name: SEIDERER
SYKOROVA Adela (CZE) - married name: BRUNS
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (BLR) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants
ROC - Russian Olympic Committee

 

Official Partners