Historical Results

Multi-Medalists Olympic Games WOMEN individual / team

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Disciplines Events
1 RHODE Kimberly USA 1996;2000;2004;2008;2012;2016 3 1 2 6 Shotgun DT120;SK75
2 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina ROC/RUS 2016;2021 2 2   4 Pistol AP40;AP60W;APMIX;SP
3 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/EUN/URS 1988;1992;1996 2 1 2 5 Pistol AP40;SP
4 DU Li CHN 2004;2008;2016 2 1 1 4 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
5 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 1992;1996;2000;2004 2   3 5 Pistol AP40;SP
6 MAUER Renata POL 1996;2000 2   1 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
7 GUO Wenjun CHN 2008;2012 2     2 Pistol AP40
7 YANG Qian CHN 2021 2     2 Rifle AR60W;ARMIX
9 SEKARIC Jasna SCG/YUG/IOP 1988;1992;2000;2004 1 3 1 5 Pistol AP40;SP
10 GALKINA Lioubov RUS 2004;2008 1 2   3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
10 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 2008;2012;2021 1 2   3 Shotgun TR125W;TR75
12 EMMONS Katerina CZE 2004;2008 1 1 1 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
12 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/URS 1988;2008 1 1 1 3 Pistol AP40;SP
14 BACOSI Diana ITA 2016;2021 1 1   2 Shotgun SK125W;SK75
14 CAINERO Chiara ITA 2008;2016 1 1   2 Shotgun SK75
14 CHEN Ying CHN 2008;2012 1 1   2 Pistol SP
14 LI Duihong CHN 1992;1996 1 1   2 Pistol SP
14 SPERBER Silvia FRG 1988 1 1   2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
14 TAO Luna CHN 2000 1 1   2 Pistol AP40;SP
20 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2004;2012;2021 1   3 4 Pistol AP40;APMIX;SP
21 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 2021 1   1 2 Rifle AR60W;R3X40
21 IGALY Diana HUN 2000;2004 1   1 2 Shotgun SK75
21 IVOSEV Aleksandra YUG 1996 1   1 2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
21 JIANG Ranxin CHN 2021 1   1 2 Pistol AP60W;APMIX
21 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2016 1   1 2 Pistol AP40;SP
21 MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira AZE 2000;2004 1   1 2 Shotgun SK75
21 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 1984 1   1 2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
21 YI Siling CHN 2012;2016 1   1 2 Rifle AR40
29 BALOGH Suzanne AUS 2004 1     1 Shotgun TR75
29 ENGLEDER Barbara GER 2016 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
29 ENGLISH Amber USA 2021 1     1 Shotgun SK125W
29 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 2021 1     1 Shotgun TRMIX
29 GRAY Jamie Lynn USA 2012 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
29 GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina LTU 2000 1     1 Shotgun TR75
29 HANSEN Pia SWE 2000 1     1 Shotgun DT120
29 JOHNSON Nancy USA 2000 1     1 Rifle AR40
29 KIM Jangmi KOR 2012 1     1 Pistol SP
29 KLOCHNEVA Olga RUS 1996 1     1 Pistol AP40
29 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 2008 1     1 Shotgun TR75
29 MEILI Launi USA 1992 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
29 ROSSI Jessica ITA 2012 1     1 Shotgun TR75
29 SHYLAVA Iryna URS 1988 1     1 Rifle AR40
29 SKINNER Catherine AUS 2016 1     1 Shotgun TR75
29 SPURGIN Pat USA 1984 1     1 Rifle AR40
29 THOM Linda CAN 1984 1     1 Pistol SP
29 THRASHER Virginia USA 2016 1     1 Rifle AR40
29 YEO Kab Soon KOR 1992 1     1 Rifle AR40
29 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 2016 1     1 Pistol AP40
29 ZHANG Shan CHN 1992 1     1 Shotgun SK
50 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 1988;1992   2   2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
50 WEI Ning CHN 2004;2012   2   2 Shotgun SK75
52 LEE Bo Na KOR 2004   1 1 2 Shotgun DT120;TR75
52 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 2021   1 1 2 Shotgun TR125W;TRMIX
52 REAU Delphine FRA 2000;2012   1 1 2 Shotgun TR75
55 BOGACKA Sylwia POL 2012   1   1 Rifle AR40
55 BROWNING Kayle USA 2021   1   1 Shotgun TR125W
55 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 2000   1   1 Shotgun SK75
55 FOX Ruby USA 1984   1   1 Pistol SP
55 GALASHINA Anastasiia ROC 2021   1   1 Rifle AR60W
55 GELISIO Deborah ITA 2000   1   1 Shotgun DT120
55 GERASIMENOK Irina RUS 1996   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 2012   1   1 Pistol AP40
55 GOLDOBINA Tatiana RUS 2000   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 GUFLER Edith ITA 1984   1   1 Rifle AR40
55 HASEGAWA Tomoko JPN 1988   1   1 Pistol SP
55 HOLMER Ulrike FRG 1984   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 HORNEBER Petra GER 1996   1   1 Rifle AR40
55 HYKOVA Lenka CZE 2004   1   1 Pistol SP
55 IORGOVA Diana BUL 1996   1   1 Pistol SP
55 KANG Cho Hyun KOR 2000   1   1 Rifle AR40
55 KARSCH Monika GER 2016   1   1 Pistol SP
55 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 1996   1   1 Shotgun DT120
55 KIM Minjung KOR 2021   1   1 Pistol SP
55 KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta BUL 2021   1   1 Pistol AP60W
55 MAKSIMOVIC Ivana SRB 2012   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1992   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 MURDOCK Margaret USA 1976   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
55 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2008   1   1 Pistol SP
55 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2008   1   1 Pistol AP40
55 QUINTANAL Maria ESP 2004   1   1 Shotgun TR75
55 ROONEY Natalie NZL 2016   1   1 Shotgun TR75
55 TUCKER Mary Carolynn USA 2021   1   1 Rifle ARMIX
55 TURISINI Valentina ITA 2004   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 ZHANG Binbin CHN 2016   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
55 ZYKOVA Yulia ROC 2021   1   1 Rifle R3X40
86 COGDELL Corey USA 2008;2016     2 2 Shotgun TR75
86 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER/MGL 1992;2008     2 2 Pistol SP
86 GAO E CHN 2000;2004     2 2 Shotgun DT120;TR75
86 KARIMOVA Yulia ROC 2021     2 2 Rifle ARMIX;R3X40
90 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE 2004     1 1 Pistol SP
90 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 2012     1 1 Shotgun SK75
90 BERNAU Madelynn Ann USA 2021     1 1 Shotgun TRMIX
90 BINDER Aranka IOP 1992     1 1 Rifle AR40
90 BRINKER Christine GER 2008     1 1 Shotgun SK75
90 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 1988     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 DE LA CRUZ Eglys Yahima CUB 2008     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 DENCH Patricia AUS 1984     1 1 Pistol SP
90 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 2016     1 1 Pistol SP
90 FEKLISTOVA Maria RUS 2000     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 FORDER Annemarie AUS 2000     1 1 Pistol AP40
90 GAO Jing CHN 2000     1 1 Rifle AR40
90 HUDDLESTON Deserie AUS 1996     1 1 Shotgun DT120
90 JEWELL Wanda USA 1984     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 KSIAZKIEWICZ Malgorzata POL 1992     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 MALOUKHINA Anna URS 1988     1 1 Rifle AR40
90 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 2008     1 1 Rifle AR40
90 SYKOROVA Adela CZE 2012     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 WANG Chengyi CHN 2004     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
90 WEI Meng CHN 2021     1 1 Shotgun SK125W
90 XIAO Jiaruixuan CHN 2021     1 1 Pistol SP
90 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita BLR 2000     1 1 Pistol SP
90 YU Dan CHN 2012     1 1 Rifle AR40
        58 58 57 173

OG 1976 Montreal (CAN): SILVER medal to female shooter MURDOCK Margaret (USA) in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN" (open)
OG 1992 Barcelona (ESP): GOLD medal to female shooter ZHANG Shan (CHN) in "SKEET MEN" (open)
BEYERLE GRAY Jamie (USA) - maiden name: BEYERLE
BRINKER Christine (GER) - married name: WENZEL
CHERKASOVA Valentina (URS) - maiden name: MAKAROVA
EMMONS Katerina (CZE) - maiden name: KURKOVA
ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) - maiden name: LECHNER
HASEGAWA Tomoko (JPN) - shooter name at the OG 1988 for FUKUSHIMA Michiko
HORNEBER Petra (GER) - maiden name: WITZL
HYKOVA Lenka (CZE) - married name: MARUSKOVA
KARSCH Monika (GER) - maiden name: MARTIN
KLOCHNEVA Olga (RUS) - married name: KOUSNETSOVA
KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta (BUL) - maiden name: BONEVA
KSIAZKIEWICZ Malgorzata (POL) - married name: KSIAZKIEWICZ KUBKA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/EUN/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MAKSIMOVIC Ivana (SRB) - married name: ANDUSIC MAKSIMOVIC
MURDOCK Margaret (USA) - married name: THOMPSON
PADERINA Natalia (RUS) - maiden name: AKHMERTDINOVA
REAU Delphine (FRA) - maiden name: RACINET
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
SPERBER Silvia (FRG) - married name: SEIDERER
SYKOROVA Adela (CZE) - married name: BRUNS
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (BLR) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants
ROC - Russian Olympic Committee

 

Official Partners