Championships

World Cup Final

 


Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Running Target

   

Discontinued Events World Cup Finals

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) KIM Jonghyun (KOR)
2016 Bologna (ITA) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2015 Munich (GER) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) GRIGORIAN Kirill (RUS) DURKOVIC Bojan (CRO)
2014 Gabala (AZE) BRODMEIER Daniel (GER) ZHAO Shengbo (CHN) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER)
2013 Munich (GER) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) BRODMEIER Daniel (GER)
2012 Bangkok (THA) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) BUERGE Marcel (SUI) SAUVEPLANE Valerian (FRA)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) RABALSKI Sebastian (POL)
2010 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) BERG Vebjoern (NOR) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) BERG Vebjoern (NOR) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) POTENT Warren (AUS)
2008 Bangkok (THA) POTENT Warren (AUS) EMMONS Matthew (USA) YAMASHITA Toshikazu (JPN)
2007 Bangkok (THA) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) EMMONS Matthew (USA) POTENT Warren (AUS)
2006 Granada (ESP) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) TAMAS Thomas (USA) STARIK Guy (ISR)
2005 Munich (GER) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT)
2004 Bangkok (THA) LUSCH Christian (GER) SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury (BLR) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR)
2003 Milan (ITA) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA)
2002 Munich (GER) BERG-KNUTSEN Espen (NOR) EMMONS Matthew (USA) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR)
2001 Munich (GER) EDMAN Jonas (SWE) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR)
2000 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) GONCI Jozef (SVK) KOVALENKO Sergei (RUS)
1999 Munich (GER) TAMAS Thomas (USA) NEKHAEV Georgi (BLR) BICHLER Hubert (GER)
1998 Zurich (SUI) TAMAS Thomas (USA) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) HIRVI Juha (FIN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) FARNIK Thomas (AUT) and KLEES Christian (GER) MEEK Bill (USA)
1996 Naefels (SUI) HESS Olaf (GER) HIRVI Juha (FIN) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR)
1995 Munich (GER) GABRIELSSON Peter (SWE) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) ANANIEV Andrei (RUS)
1994 Munich (GER) BURY Michel (FRA) MAQUIN Dominique (FRA) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ)
1993 Munich (GER) HARSKOV Jens (DEN) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) STERN Jonathan (GBR)
1992 Munich (GER) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) GABRIELSSON Peter (SWE) STENVAAG Harald (NOR)
1991 Munich (GER) PLETIKOSIC Stevan (YUG) ZLYDENNI Alexander (URS) JIANG Rong (CHN)
1990 Munich (FRG) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) VARI Zsolt (HUN) IVANOV Kirill (URS)
1989 Munich (FRG) MARTYNOV Sergei (URS) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) HARSKOV Jens (DEN)
1988 Munich (FRG) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) ZAHONYI Attila (HUN) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH)

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) MIKEC Damir (SRB) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) SINGH Amanpreet (IND)
2016 Bologna (ITA) PANG Wei (CHN) RAI Jitu (IND) GIORDANO Giuseppe (ITA)
2015 Munich (GER) ZHANG Bowen (CHN) HOANG Xuan Vinh (VIE) WANG Zhiwei (CHN)
2014 Gabala (AZE) WANG Zhiwei (CHN) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) PANG Wei (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) WANG Zhiwei (CHN) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) JIN Jongoh (KOR)
2012 Bangkok (THA) ZHANG Tian (CHN) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN)
2010 Munich (GER) SZARENSKI Daryl (USA) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR) COSTA Joao (POR) KOPP Pavol (SVK)
2008 Bangkok (THA) JIN Jongoh (KOR) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2007 Bangkok (THA) LIN Zhongzai (CHN) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
2006 Granada (ESP) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) XU Kun (CHN) KOKOREV Boris (RUS)
2005 Munich (GER) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) LIN Zhongzai (CHN) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2004 Bangkok (THA) TENK Martin (CZE) SHI Xinglong (CHN) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
2003 Milan (ITA) XU Dan (CHN) TENK Martin (CZE) WANG Yifu (CHN)
2002 Munich (GER) TAN Zongliang (CHN) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS)
2001 Munich (GER) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) MUKHTAROV Dilshod (UZB) TENK Martin (CZE)
2000 Munich (GER) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) TENK Martin (CZE)
1999 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) TENK Martin (CZE) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN)
1998 Zurich (SUI) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) WANG Yifu (CHN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) XU Dan (CHN)
1996 Naefels (SUI) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) PYZHIANOV Sergei (RUS)
1995 Munich (GER) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) XU Dan (CHN)
1994 Munich (GER) MAKAROV Victor (UKR) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA)
1993 Munich (GER) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) XU Haifeng (CHN)
1992 Munich (GER) KOPRINKOV Spas (BUL) PYZHIANOV Sergei (EUN) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1991 Munich (GER) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) BABII Sorin (ROM)
1990 Munich (FRG) XU Haifeng (CHN) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) EDER Gernot (FRG)
1989 Munich (FRG) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN) POTTECK Uwe (GDR) KOKOREV Boris (URS)
1988 Munich (FRG) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) EDER Gernot (GDR) BASINSKI Igor (URS)

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top

1993-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) HU Binyuan (CHN) DAHIYA Sangram (IND) GASPARINI Davide (ITA)
2016 Rome (ITA) WILLETT James (AUS) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA) CHETCUTI William (MLT)
2015 Nicosia (CYP) SCOTT Steven (GBR) PAN Qiang (CHN) MOHD Asab (IND)
2014 Gabala (AZE) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA) WANG Hao (CHN) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2013 Abu Dhabi (UAE) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) ELLER Walton (USA) GASPARINI Davide (ITA)
2012 Maribor (SLO) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) SODHI Ronjan (IND) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
2011 Al Ain (UAE) SODHI Ronjan (IND) HU Binyuan (CHN) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS)
2010 Izmir (TUR) SODHI Ronjan (IND) MO Junjie (CHN) PAN Qiang (CHN)
2009 Beijing (CHN) MO Junjie (CHN) HU Binyuan (CHN) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA)
2008 Minsk (BLR) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) HU Binyuan (CHN) MOSIN Vasily (RUS)
2007 Belgrade (SRB) ELLER Walton (USA) HU Binyuan (CHN) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE)
2006 Granada (ESP) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) HU Binyuan (CHN) RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh (IND)
2005 Dubai (UAE) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) ELLER Walton (USA)
2004 Maribor (SLO) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) ELLER Walton (USA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
2003 Rome (ITA) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE) HU Binyuan (CHN) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
2002 Lonato (ITA) LI Shuangchun (CHN) LI Bo (CHN) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
2001 Doha (QAT) ELLER Walton (USA) LI Bo (CHN) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
2000 Nicosia (CYP) LI Bo (CHN) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
1999 Kuwait City (KUW) LI Bo (CHN) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
1998 Montecatini (ITA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) PERA Albano (ITA) MARINI Luca (ITA)
1997 Montecatini (ITA) PERA Albano (ITA) MARK Russell (AUS) MARINI Luca (ITA)
1996 Montecatini (ITA) PERA Albano (ITA) FRANZONI Claudio (ITA) BOLL Rodney (CAN)
1995 Munich (GER) CENCI Mirco (ITA) LI Bo (CHN) PERA Albano (ITA)
1994 Munich (GER) MARK Russell (AUS) BADE Lance (USA) OPPIO John (USA)
1993 Munich (GER) PERA Albano (ITA) KAUPPILA Raimo (FIN) CENCI Mirco (ITA)

10M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

1989-2004

2004 Bangkok (THA) BLINOV Alexander (RUS) PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav (UKR) JAKOSITS Michael (GER)
2003 Milan (ITA) LI Jie (CHN) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) KURZER Manfred (GER)
2002 Munich (GER) ZENG Guobin (CHN) KOLESOV Igor (RUS) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS)
2001 Munich (GER) KURZER Manfred (GER) YANG Ling (CHN) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN)
2000 Munich (GER) KURZER Manfred (GER) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN) SOLTI Attila (GUA)
1999 Munich (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) TORRES VIDAL Andres Felipe (COL) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN)
1998 Zurich (SUI) KURZER Manfred (GER) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) SIKE Jozsef (HUN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) WEDMAN Pasi (FIN)
1996 Naefels (SUI) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) JAKOSITS Michael (GER)
1995 Munich (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) ERMOLENKO Juri (RUS) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
1994 Munich (GER) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE)
1993 Munich (GER) XIAO Jun (CHN) ASRABAEV Anatoli (RUS) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE)
1992 Munich (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) ASRABAEV Anatoli (EUN) ALLEN Francis (USA)
1991 Munich (GER) VASILYEU Andrei (URS) RACANSKY Lubos (TCH) MESERTH Peter (GER)
1990 Munich (FRG) KERMIET Jan (TCH) NEIDENBERGER Joerg (FRG) VASILYEU Andrei (URS)
1989 Munich (FRG) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG) SOLTI Attila (HUN) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS)

50M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

1988

1988 Munich (FRG) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS) BODNAR Tibor (HUN) HEIESTAD Tor (NOR)

DOUBLE TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

1993-2004

2004 Maribor (SLO) LI Qingnian (CHN) HANSEN Pia (SWE) LEE Bo Na (KOR)
2003 Rome (ITA) LI Qingnian (CHN) CHEN Fang (CHN) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
2002 Lonato (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) HANSEN Pia (SWE) LIN Yi Chun (TPE)
2001 Doha (QAT) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) WU Meng Ying (TPE) HANSEN Pia (SWE)
2000 Nicosia (CYP) ZHANG Yafei (CHN) DING Hongping (CHN) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
1999 Kuwait City (KUW) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) HANSEN Pia (SWE)
1998 Montecatini (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) USIETO Gema (ESP)
1997 Montecatini (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) INNOCENTI Nadia (ITA)
1996 Montecatini (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) MEYER Cynthia (CAN)
1995 Munich (GER) XU Xiang (CHN) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) USIETO Gema (ESP)
1994 Munich (GER) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS) PUSILA Satu (FIN) LEGATE Shari (USA)
1993 Munich (GER) PUSILA Satu (FIN) JULIN Deena (USA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA)
WCF 1997 Lugano (SUI): 2 GOLD medals in "50M RIFLE PRONE MEN" - FARNIK Thomas (AUT) and KLEES Christian (GER)
WCF 1997 Lugano (SUI): No SILVER medal in "50M RIFLE PRONE MEN"