Welcome To The

International Shooting

World

Historical Results

Men

Women

Mixed

 
 

Current Events SHOTGUN TEAM World Championships

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

TRAP MEN TEAM Back to Top

1929-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Kuwait (KUW) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    AL FAIHAN AbdulrahmanELLER WaltonDE FILIPPIS Mauro
    ALRASHIDI TalalDAVEY Grayson TrentPELLIELO Giovanni
    ALMUDHAF KhaledWALLACE CaseyGRAZINI Valerio
         
2017 Moscow (RUS) Italy (ITA) Czech Republic (CZE) Spain (ESP)
    RESCA DanieleLIPTAK JiriFERNANDEZ Alberto
    GRAZINI ValerioKOSTELECKY DavidBAILON Antonio
    PELLIELO GiovanniSTEPAN VladimirRODRIGUEZ URIS Jose Luis
         
2015 Lonato (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA) San Marino (SMR)
    ALIPOV AlexeyPELLIELO GiovanniSELVA Stefano
    SMYKOV MaksimFABBRIZI MassimoBERTI Gian Marco
    ZOTOV DenisGRAZINI ValerioMANCINI Manuel
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Italy (ITA) Kuwait (KUW) Czech Republic (CZE)
    PELLIELO GiovanniALDEEHANI FehaidLIPTAK Jiri
    GRAZINI ValerioALRASHIDI TalalKOSTELECKY David
    FABBRIZI MassimoAL FAIHAN AbdulrahmanDANEK Robin
         
2013 Lima (PER) Spain (ESP) Portugal (POR) Croatia (CRO)
    FERNANDEZ AlbertoBRUNO FARIA Jose ManuelGLASNOVIC Anton
    SERRANO JesusCOLACO RicardoCERNOGORAZ Giovanni
    BAILON AntonioAZEVEDO JoaoSEDMAK Sasa
         
2011 Belgrade (SRB) Italy (ITA) Czech Republic (CZE) Great Britain (GBR)
    FABBRIZI MassimoKOSTELECKY DavidHEADING Aaron
    PELLIELO GiovanniGACH JiriLING Edward
    VIGANO RodolfoLIPTAK JiriEXTON Carl
         
2010 Munich (GER) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) San Marino (SMR)
    PELLIELO GiovanniLI YajunSELVA Stefano
    FRASCA ErminioSUN ChonglunMANCINI Manuel
    FABBRIZI MassimoYU XiaokaiAMICI Francesco
         
2009 Maribor (SLO) Italy (ITA) Slovakia (SVK) Czech Republic (CZE)
    FABBRIZI MassimoKOVACOCY MarianKOSTELECKY David
    FRASCA ErminioVARGA ErikDANEK Robin
    PELLIELO GiovanniFILIPOVIC MarioLIPTAK Jiri
         
2007 Nicosia (CYP) Kuwait (KUW) Italy (ITA) Ireland (IRL)
    ALMUDHAF KhaledPELLIELO GiovanniMURPHY Philip
    MEQLAD NaserFRASCA ErminioBURNETT Derek
    AL FAIHAN AbdulrahmanFABBRIZI MassimoMALONE David
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Russian Federation (RUS) India (IND) United States of America (USA)
    GURKIN PavelSANDHU Manavjit SinghERICKSON Bret
    ALIPOV AlexeySINGH MansherWALLACE Matthew
    KOSAREV MaximSULTAN AnwerBADE Lance
         
2005 Lonato (ITA) Italy (ITA) Australia (AUS) France (FRA)
    MOLA MassimilianoTURNER ThomasCLAMENS Stephane
    FABBRIZI MassimoDIAMOND MichaelCHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre
    PELLIELO GiovanniVELLA AdamTRONC Yves
         
2003 Nicosia (CYP) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA) Slovakia (SVK)
    ALIPOV AlexeyPELLIELO GiovanniSLAMKA Vladimir
    KOSAREV MaximVENTURINI MarcoFILIPOVIC Mario
    CHEBANOV IgorFABBRIZI MassimoCAVARA Roman
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Ireland (IRL) Australia (AUS) Finland (FIN)
    BURNETT DerekDIAMOND MichaelANDELIN Tommi
    MALONE DavidMARK RussellLAITINEN Ville
    MURPHY PhilipVELLA AdamNUMMELA Petri
         
2001 Cairo (EGY) Australia (AUS) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    DIAMOND MichaelERICKSON BretGURKIN Pavel
    KELLEY BenjaminLAKATOS JoshuaALIPOV Alexey
    CASSELLS NathanBADE LanceDEREVSKIY Ivan
         
1999 Tampere (FIN) Australia (AUS) Russian Federation (RUS) United States of America (USA)
    DIAMOND MichaelALIPOV AlexeyGRAZIOLI Dominic
    MARK RussellLYUBOMIROV SergeyDEPUYDT Matthew
    KABLE GlennCHEBANOV IgorBADE Lance
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) Portugal (POR)
    VENTURINI MarcoGRAZIOLI DominicSILVA Jose
    TITTARELLI MarcelloGRAVES JamesREBELO Joao
    PELLIELO GiovanniBADE LancePEREIRA Luis
         
1997 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) Portugal (POR) Australia (AUS)
    PELLIELO GiovanniREBELO JoaoKELLEY Benjamin
    SCALZONE RobertoSILVA JoseMARK Russell
    VIGANO RodolfoSILVA ManuelVELLA Adam
         
1995 Nicosia (CYP) Italy (ITA) Australia (AUS) United States of America (USA)
    PELLIELO GiovanniDIAMOND MichaelBALLARD Brian
    TITTARELLI MarcelloMARK RussellBADE Lance
    VENTURINI MarcoPETRIELLA FilippoLAKATOS Joshua
         
1994 Fagnano (ITA) Italy (ITA) Portugal (POR) Germany (GER)
    PELLIELO GiovanniREBELO JoaoBINDRICH Karsten
    SCALZONE RobertoPEREIRA LuisDAMME Joerg
    VENTURINI MarcoSILVA ManuelHILLE Bjoern
         
1993 Barcelona (ESP) Italy (ITA) Spain (ESP) Germany (GER)
    PELLIELO GiovanniBLADAS JoseDAMME Joerg
    SCALZONE RobertoMARTIN PedroKIRCHSTEIN Olaf
    VENTURINI MarcoPEREZ Jose LuisMOELLER Uwe
         
1991 Perth (AUS) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR) Spain (ESP)
    CHORDASH RichardBODEN PeterBLADAS Jose
    ERICKSON BretCROFT PeterAXPE Rafael
    WALDRON JayGILL KevinTORNE Juan
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Italy (ITA) Portugal (POR) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    CIONI DanieleMARQUES AntonioDAMME Joerg
    PERA AlbanoREBELO JoaoFICHTNER Thomas
    VENTURINI MarcoSILVA ManuelREHBERG Ralf
         
1989 Montecatini (ITA) Italy (ITA) Hungary (HUN) Portugal (POR)
    CIONI DanieleBODO ZoltanMARQUES Antonio
    PERA AlbanoGOMBOS KarolyREBELO Joao
    VENTURINI MarcoPUTZ IstvanTINOCO Luis
         
1987 Valencia (VEN) Portugal (POR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA)
    CAVACO HelderLAVRINENKO OleksandrBLASI Ken
    REBELO JoaoMONAKOV DmytroCARLISLE Daniel
    PINTO JoseSAALISTE UrmasHAAS George Allen
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Italy (ITA) Soviet Union (URS)
    BEDNARIK MiroslavCIONI DanieleASANOV Alexandr
    MACHAN JosefGIOVANNETTI LucianoLAVRINENKO Oleksandr
    PAROUBEK JindrichPERA AlbanoSTARODUB Alexander
         
1985 Montecatini (ITA) Italy (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BASAGNI SilvanoASANOV AlexandrBEDNARIK Miroslav
    CIONI DanieleYAMBULATOV RustamMACHAN Josef
    GIOVANNETTI LucianoLAVRINENKO OleksandrPAROUBEK Jindrich
         
1983 Edmonton (CAN) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Australia (AUS)
    CARLISLE DanielASANOV AlexandrBOYD Graeme
    PIFFATH PeterLAVRINENKO OleksandrELLIS Eli James
    JOHNSON DayneSEMENOV IgorMAXWELL John
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Italy (ITA) France (FRA) Soviet Union (URS)
    BASAGNI SilvanoBLEIN ChristopheASANOV Alexandr
    CIONI DanieleBLONDEAU BernardLAVRINENKO Oleksandr
    GIOVANNETTI LucianoCARREGA MichelOKHOTSKY Sergei
    GIANI Angelo AlbertoMAHAUT PatrickSEMENOV Igor
         
1981 Tucuman (ARG) Soviet Union (URS) Spain (ESP) Great Britain (GBR)
    ASANOV AlexandrAZCUE LARRANAGA EstebanBODEN Peter
    LAVRINENKO OleksandrSAINZ PedroCROFT Peter
    OKHOTSKY SergeiSANCHO NAVARRO RicardoYOUNG James
    YAMBULATOV RustamVALLDUVI CASALS EladioTENNISON John
         
1979 Montecatini (ITA) Italy (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA)
    BASAGNI SilvanoASANOV AlexandrBOUTIN Pierre
    CARNEROLI AlbertoYAMBULATOV RustamDEMARLE Christian
    GIOVANNETTI LucianoOKHOTSKY SergeiBLONDEAU Bernard
    GIANI Angelo AlbertoNIKANDROV JurijCARREGA Michel
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Japan (JPN) Spain (ESP)
    BANNERMAN LeeNUMAJIRI KanGRANADOS Luis
    CARLISLE DanielKODAIRA MitsuyoshiSANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo
    VOSS RandyOBARA MasaoRUMOROSO Ruiz
    ZOBELL WalterWATANABE KazumiVALLDUVI CASALS Eladio
         
1977 Antibes (FRA) Italy (ITA) Spain (ESP) United States of America (USA)
    BASAGNI SilvanoAZCUE LARRANAGA EstebanBOWIE Hugh
    CARNEROLI AlbertoSANCHO NAVARRO RicardoHALDEMAN Donald
    DANNA CarloRUMOROSO RuizLITTLE Frank
    GIANI Angelo AlbertoVALLDUVI CASALS EladioPOINDEXTER James
         
1975 Munich (FRG) United States of America (USA) Canada (CAN) Spain (ESP)
    CARLISLE DanielIVANNY LarryAZCUE LARRANAGA Esteban
    DIXON CharvinPLATZ JamesBLADAS SANTASUSAGNA Jaime
    HALDEMAN DonaldPRIMROSE JohnSANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo
    ZOBELL WalterWLADICHUK EdwardVALLDUVI CASALS Eladio
         
1974 Berne (SUI) France (FRA) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    BAUD Jean JacquesBASAGNI SilvanoBLASI Ken
    CARREGA MichelCARNEROLI AlbertoLITTLE Frank
    LAGARRIGUE DanielMATTARELLI EnnioPOINDEXTER James
    PEREIRA RobertROSATTI GiorgioZOBELL Walter
         
1973 Melbourne (AUS) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Australia (AUS)
    ALIPOV AlexanderBOWIE HughELLIS Eli James
    ANDROSHKIN AlexanderGILBERT KennethLOWRY Kenneth
    GALKIN GennadyLITTLE FrankSMITH Douglas
    VEHM PeeterSKALSKY HarryWRAY Peter
         
1971 Bologna (ITA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    BLECHER PeterBASAGNI SilvanoBAUD Jean Jacques
    LEIBINGER HeinzGIANI SerafinoCANDELO Pierre
    ROSELIUS LudwigMATTARELLI EnnioCARREGA Michel
    UNDERBERG HubertusROSATTI GiorgioPREVOST Michel
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Italy (ITA)
    COLUMBO JamesBAUD Jean JacquesBASAGNI Silvano
    KRAPF DallasCANDELO PierreMATTARELLI Ennio
    STAFFORD LarryCARREGA MichelROSATTI Giorgio
    ZOBELL WalterVENENY DenisROSSINI Galliano
         
1969 San Sebastian (ESP) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) United Arab Republic (UAR)
    BERTOZZI UmbertoBECK JamesDALY Assem
    GIANI AlbertoGARRIGUS ThomasMEHREZ Mohamed Shahine
    MATTARELLI EnnioHOWARD TerrySABET Mounir
    ROSATTI GiorgioSTAFFORD LarryWAHDAN Medhat
         
1967 Bologna (ITA) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    BASAGNI SilvanoBECK JamesALIPOV Alexander
    MATTARELLI EnnioBISHOP ChrisDARASELIYA Karlo
    SCALZONE AngeloHICKS BillyKOSTYLEV Yuriy
    ROSSINI GallianoLOFFELMACHER RaichardSENICHEV Pavel
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Romania (ROM) Soviet Union (URS)
    HICKS BillyDUMITRESCU IonALIPOV Alexander
    HORNER GordonFLORESCU GeorgeNIKANDROV Jurij
    JENSEN CharlesENACHE GheorgheSENICHEV Pavel
    JONES KenPOPOVICI StefanZIMENKO Vladimir
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United Arab Republic (UAR)
    KALININ SergeiASSMUS GerhardEL BADRAWI Hussam
    NIKANDROV JurijMARSCHEIDER JoachimBEDAIR Choukry
    SENICHEV PavelKRAMER Karl HeinzMEHREZ Mohamed Shahine
    ZIMENKO VladimirREHDER HeinzSALEH Youssef
         
1959 Cairo (UAR) Italy (ITA) Lebanon (LIB) United Arab Republic (UAR)
    CASCIANO Edoardo  
    TOMASSINI Giorgio  
    ROSSINI Galliano  
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    KALININ SergeiCASCIANO EdoardoCLARK Homer
    NIKANDROV JurijCICERI AllessandroEVERHART Wyeth C.
    STYEPIN ValentinCICERI DanieleEISENLAUER Francis
    ZIMENKO VladimirROSSINI GallianoSESSIONS Edward O.
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Italy (ITA) Sweden (SWE) Egypt (EGY)
    DE DONATO RaffaeleALWEN KnutGHALEB Seif Allah
    MERLO CesareALWEN ClaesBADRAWI Mohamed Ezzedine
    ROSSINI GallianoHOLMQVIST KnutSENOUSSI Rafie
    TUCCIMEI GuglielmoMALMGREN BengtRIAD Aly
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Egypt (EGY) Italy (ITA)
    ALWEN KnutGHALEB Seif AllahBELLINI Italo
    HOLMQVIST KnutFARES YoussefCROCCO Albino
    LILJEDAHL HansMARABOUTI MichelMANFREDI Adolfo
    PALMSTIERNA CarlSHAHINE SherifROSSINI Galliano
         
1950 Madrid (ESP) Italy (ITA) Greece (GRE) Spain (ESP)
    SALA CarloCOUTZIS JeanAMIGO Mascort
    BELLINI ItaloMANFREDISERRAHIMA
    PRATI GiulioCOUTZIS GeorgeSARASQUETA V.
    PRATI GiacomoLINARDAKIS PanagiotisJUAN GARCIA Rafael
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Argentina (ARG) Sweden (SWE) Uruguay (URU)
    BOZZI LeonBORG IvarMALUGANI L.
    DE GIACOMI JuanKLEBERG KlasBARRERA H.
    MARTINI TRONCONI Juan AngelLILJEDAHL HansNOCETTI J.
    ROCCHI FulvioPALMSTIERNA CarlFLEURGUIN F.
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Egypt (EGY) Finland (FIN)
    HOEGFELDT NilsGHALEB Seif AllahEKMAN Werner
    KLEBERG KlasMAKARIUS FaridDE PRADO Albert
    LILJEDAHL HansLABIB MahmoudHUBER Konrad Walentin
    PALMSTIERNA CarlSHAHINE SherifROSENLEW Sven-Erik Theodor
         
1939 Berlin (GER) Germany (GER) Italy (ITA) Hungary (HUN)
     MANFREDI AdolfoDORA Sandor
     PIERVITALI LorenzoLUMNICZER Sandor
     RAMPONI DinoSTRASSBURGER Istvan
      SZAPARY Ladislaus
         
1938 Luhacovice (TCH) Poland (POL) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Hungary (HUN)
    KISZKURNO Jozef DORA Sandor
    ZIEGENHIRTE Wilhelm LUMNICZER Sandor
    LYSZKOWSKI Konstantyn SZAPARY Ladislaus
    SZTUKOWSKI Stefan STRASSBURGER Istvan
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Finland (FIN) Germany (GER) Sweden (SWE)
    AF FORSELLES AkeSACK RudolfADLERS Torsten
    EKMAN WernerSCHOEBEL KurtEKBLOM Axel W.
    HEINONEN WernerVON GRAMONKLEBERG Klas
    HUBER Konrad WalentinVON DEN BONGARTLUNDGREN Gunnar
         
1936 Berlin (GER) Hungary (HUN) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GBR)
    DORA Sandor  
    HALASY DR. Gyula  
    LUMNICZER Sandor  
    STRASSBURGER Istvan  
         
1935 Bruxelles (BEL) Hungary (HUN) Belgium (BEL) Germany (GER)
    DORA Pal  
    DORA Sandor  
    LUMNICZER Sandor  
    STRASSBURGER Istvan  
         
1934 Budapest (HUN) Hungary (HUN) Germany (GER) Denmark (DEN)
    LUMNICZER Sandor  
    DORA Pal  
    MONTAGH Andras  
    STRASSBURGER Istvan  
         
1933 Vienna (AUT) Hungary (HUN) Denmark (DEN) Austria (AUT)
    DORA Pal  
    DORA Sandor  
    LUMNICZER Sandor  
    MONTAGH Andras  
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Austria (AUT) Hungary (HUN) Poland (POL)
    BAUMGARTNER AugustDORA SandorBARANSKI Tadeusz
    CZERNIN OttoDORA PalBARANOWSKI
    MUEHLBAUER HahsLUMNICZER SandorKISZKURNO Jozef
     MONTAGH AndrasLYSZKOWSKI Konstantyn
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Hungary (HUN) Finland (FIN) Germany (GER)
    DORA SandorAF FORSELLES AkeKELLER Helmuth
    DORA PalEKMAN WernerSCHIVY L.
    LUMNICZER SandorHUBER Robert WaldemarSACK Rudolf
    STRASSBURGER IstvanHUBER Konrad WalentinSIERSLORPFF
         

DOUBLE TRAP MEN TEAM Back to Top

1989-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) India (IND)
    VESCOVI AndreaYANG YiyangMITTAL Ankur
    DI SPIGNO DanieleLIU AnlongMOHD Asab
    INNOCENTI MarcoQI YingVIHAN Shardul
         
2017 Moscow (RUS) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    DI SPIGNO DanieleHU BinyuanFOKEEV Vitaly
    BARILLA AntoninoCHEN XinyuNEKRASOV Artem
    CHIANESE AlessandroYANG YiyangMOSIN Vasily
         
2015 Lonato (ITA) Great Britain (GBR) Russian Federation (RUS) India (IND)
    KNEALE TimMOSIN VasilyMOHD Asab
    COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew JohnFOKEEV VitalyMITTAL Ankur
    FRENCH MatthewNEKRASOV ArtemDAHIYA Sangram
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BARILLA AntoninoRICHMOND JoshuaHU Binyuan
    DI SPIGNO DanieleHOLGUIN JeffreyMO Junjie
    GASPARINI DavideELLER WaltonLI Jun
         
2013 Lima (PER) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA)
    HALDEMAN DerekHU BinyuanBARILLA Antonino
    ELLER WaltonWANG HaoGASPARINI Davide
    HOLGUIN JeffreyPAN QiangDI SPIGNO Daniele
         
2011 Belgrade (SRB) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Kuwait (KUW)
    HU BinyuanFOKEEV VitalyALMUTAIRI Mashfi
    LI JunMOSIN VasilyALAFASI Hamad
    MO JunjieLEYBO MikhailALDEEHANI Fehaid
         
2010 Munich (GER) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS) Great Britain (GBR)
    RICHMOND JoshuaMOSIN VasilyKNEALE Tim
    HOLGUIN JeffreyFOKEEV VitalySCOTT Steven
    CRAWFORD WilliamLEYBO MikhailWILSON Peter Robert Russell
         
2009 Maribor (SLO) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) Great Britain (GBR)
    HOLGUIN JeffreyD'ANIELLO FrancescoSCOTT Steven
    RICHMOND JoshuaFRANZONI ClaudioFAULDS Richard
    ELLER WaltonDI SPIGNO DanieleWALTON Stevan
         
2007 Nicosia (CYP) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Great Britain (GBR)
    DI SPIGNO DanieleHU BinyuanSCOTT Steven
    D'ANIELLO FrancescoWANG NanFAULDS Richard
    FRANZONI ClaudioPAN QiangWILSON Peter Robert Russell
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    RICHMOND JoshuaWANG NanFOKEEV Vitaly
    ELLER WaltonHU BinyuanMOROZOV Boris
    KEEVER BillPAN QiangMOSIN Vasily
         
2005 Lonato (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States of America (USA)
    WANG NanALMAKTOUM AhmedHOLGUIN Jeffrey
    LI BoALKENDI AbdullaERICKSON Bret
    HU BinyuanALSHAMSY SaifELLER Walton
         
2003 Nicosia (CYP) United States of America (USA) Australia (AUS) Italy (ITA)
    ELLER WaltonMARK RussellDI SPIGNO Daniele
    HOLGUIN JeffreyVELLA AdamINNOCENTI Marco
    KEEVER BillHABERMAN SteveMARINI Luca
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Kuwait (KUW)
    BERNASCONI EmanueleHU BinyuanALAFASI Hamad
    DI SPIGNO DanieleLI BoALDEEHANI Fehaid
    INNOCENTI MarcoLI ShuangchunALMUTAIRI Mashfi
         
2001 Cairo (EGY) United States of America (USA) Kuwait (KUW) Italy (ITA)
    ALCORIZA DavidALAFASI HamadCENCI Mirco
    ELLER WaltonALDEEHANI FehaidDI SPIGNO Daniele
    HOLGUIN JeffreyALMUTAIRI MashfiINNOCENTI Marco
         
1999 Tampere (FIN) Italy (ITA) Sweden (SWE) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    DI SPIGNO DanielePERSSON ConnyHU Binyuan
    INNOCENTI MarcoDAHLBY HakanLI Bo
    MARINI LucaBERNDTSSON JonasWANG Hao
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Australia (AUS) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    VELLA AdamMARINI LucaHU Binyuan
    DIAMOND MichaelFRANZONI ClaudioLI Bo
    MARK RussellCENCI MircoZHANG Bing
         
1997 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) Australia (AUS) United States of America (USA)
    CENCI MircoDIAMOND MichaelALCORIZA David
    DI SPIGNO DanieleMARK RussellBADE Lance
    PERA AlbanoVELLA AdamREDDING Charles
         
1995 Nicosia (CYP) Italy (ITA) Australia (AUS) United States of America (USA)
    CENCI MircoHABERMAN SteveBADE Lance
    DI SPIGNO DanieleMARK RussellERICKSON Bret
    PERA AlbanoTILLEY CraigPULS Steve
         
1994 Fagnano (ITA) Great Britain (GBR) Australia (AUS) Italy (ITA)
    GRICE JohnKELLEY BenjaminBUFFOLI Ercole
    GILL KevinMARK RussellCENCI Mirco
    ROUSE MichaelTILLEY CraigPERA Albano
         
1993 Barcelona (ESP) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    BUFFOLI ErcoleBADE LanceBODO Zoltan
    CENCI MircoERICKSON BretGOMBOS Karoly
    PERA AlbanoLAKATOS JoshuaKRONOME Janos
         
1991 Perth (AUS) Great Britain (GBR) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    BODEN PeterCHORDASH RichardCASADEI Fabio
    CROFT PeterERICKSON BretSCALZONE Roberto
    GILL KevinWALDRON JayVENTURINI Marco
         
1990 Moscow (URS) France (FRA) Australia (AUS) Italy (ITA)
    BLONDEAU BernardDIAMOND MichaelCIONI Daniele
    GROS Jean-PaulMARK RussellPERA Albano
    TRONC YvesTILLEY CraigVENTURINI Marco
         
1989 Montecatini (ITA) Italy (ITA) Australia (AUS) Kuwait (KUW)
    CIONI DanieleMARK RussellALDEEHANI Fehaid
    PERA AlbanoMAXWELL JohnAL HAMMAD Ali
    VENTURINI MarcoRUMBEL TerryALRASHIDI Abdullah
         

SKEET MEN TEAM Back to Top

1958-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) France (FRA) Italy (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    PETIT EmmanuelFILIPPELLI RiccardoASTAKHOV Anton
    DELAUNAY EricROSSETTI GabrieleZEMLIN Alexander
    TERRAS AnthonyCASSANDRO TammaroSTARTSEV Yaroslav
         
2017 Moscow (RUS) Italy (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Czech Republic (CZE)
    ROSSETTI GabrieleTEPLYY NikolaySLAVICEK Milos
    CASSANDRO TammaroZEMLIN AlexanderZAMECNIK Jan
    FILIPPELLI RiccardoASTAKHOV AntonNYDRLE Tomas
         
2015 Lonato (ITA) France (FRA) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    TERRAS AnthonyROSSETTI GabrieleHANCOCK Vincent
    DELAUNAY EricLODDE LuigiPERRY Dustin David
    PETIT EmmanuelLUCHINI ValerioBAYER Thomas
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    LODDE LuigiHANCOCK VincentTERRAS Anthony
    FILIPPELLI RiccardoTHOMPSON FrankDELAUNAY Eric
    CASSANDRO TammaroPERRY Dustin DavidPETIT Emmanuel
         
2013 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) Czech Republic (CZE) Norway (NOR)
    TAZZA GiancarloNYDRLE TomasUNDSETH Ole Eilif
    FALCO EnnioSYCHRA JanJENSEN Tom Beier
    LODDE LuigiTOMECEK JakubBROVOLD Tore
         
2011 Belgrade (SRB) Russian Federation (RUS) Denmark (DEN) United Arab Emirates (UAE)
    SHOMIN ValeriyHOLMGAARD MartinBIN FUTAIS Saif
    ASTAKHOV AntonHANSEN JesperALMAKTOUM Saeed
    SERBIN EvgeniyGOLDING AndersAHMAD Mohamed
         
2010 Munich (GER) Cyprus (CYP) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    ANDREOU AntonakisFALCO EnnioTERRAS Anthony
    ACHILLEOS GeorgiosMOSCARIELLO AngeloDELAUNAY Eric
    CHRISTOFOROU KyriacosLUCHINI ValerioPOUMAILLOU Edouard
         
2009 Maribor (SLO) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Denmark (DEN)
    HANCOCK VincentKEMPPAINEN MarkoGOLDING Anders
    DULOHERY ShawnMERILUOTO HeikkiHANSEN Jesper
    THOMPSON FrankLESKINEN LauriNIELSEN Michael
         
2007 Nicosia (CYP) Cyprus (CYP) Czech Republic (CZE) United States of America (USA)
    ACHILLEOS GeorgiosHLAVACEK LeosHANCOCK Vincent
    CHRISTOFOROU KyriacosSYCHRA JanGRAVES James
    NIKOLAIDIS AntonisDOLECEK BretislavDULOHERY Shawn
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Italy (ITA) Czech Republic (CZE) Norway (NOR)
    LUCHINI ValerioSYCHRA JanBROVOLD Tore
    FALCO EnnioHUTAR AlesWATNDAL Erik
    BENELLI AndreaHLAVACEK LeosJENSEN Harald
         
2005 Lonato (ITA) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    BROVOLD ToreHANCOCK VincentFALCO Ennio
    WATNDAL ErikGRAVES JamesLUCHINI Valerio
    JENSEN HaraldWEEKS MarkBENELLI Andrea
         
2003 Nicosia (CYP) Cyprus (CYP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA)
    CHRISTOFOROU KyriacosJIN DiBENELLI Andrea
    NIKOLAIDIS AntonisQU RidongGENGA Pietro
    KOURTELLAS ChristosGAO XiguangFALCO Ennio
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    BECHYNSKY BronislavDULOHERY ShawnSHOMIN Valeriy
    HLAVACEK LeosGRAVES JamesSKOROBOGATOV Aleksey
    SYCHRA JanTREADWELL DavidTISHIN Oleg
         
2001 Cairo (EGY) Czech Republic (CZE) Cyprus (CYP) United States of America (USA)
    HLAVACEK LeosACHILLEOS GeorgiosBUFFA Joseph
    MALEK PetrANDREOU AntonakisDULOHERY Shawn
    SYCHRA JanCHRISTOFOROU KyriacosGRAVES James
         
1999 Tampere (FIN) Italy (ITA) Cuba (CUB) Kuwait (KUW)
    GENGA PietroTORRES Guillermo AlfredoALRASHIDI Abdullah
    BENELLI AndreaRODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan MiguelALMUTAIRI Salah
    FALCO EnnioPULDON ServandoALHAMMAD Anwer
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Finland (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE) Russian Federation (RUS)
    LAITINEN TimoBECHYNSKY BronislavVETOSH Alexey
    HIMANKA JanneSYCHRA JanTISHIN Oleg
    EKLUND JaniMALEK PetrTIOPLI Nikolai
         
1997 Lima (PER) United States of America (USA) Cuba (CUB) Russian Federation (RUS)
    BUFFA JosephPULDON ServandoSALMIN Nikolay
    DULOHERY ShawnRODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan MiguelTISHIN Oleg
    GRAVES JamesTORRES Guillermo AlfredoTIOPLI Nikolai
         
1995 Nicosia (CYP) Romania (ROM) Italy (ITA) Georgia (GEO)
    CIORBA Attila IosifBENELLI AndreaKVATADZE David
    MATEI MarinFALCO EnnioIMNAISHVILI Tamaz
    TOMAN IoanROSSETTI BrunoSHENGELIA Givi
         
1994 Fagnano (ITA) Italy (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Germany (GER)
    BENELLI AndreaAKSYUTIN SergeyHEINRICH Jan-Henrik
    FALCO EnnioCHERKASOV AlexanderHOCHWALD Bernhard
    ROSSETTI BrunoTISHIN OlegWEGNER Axel
         
1993 Barcelona (ESP) Italy (ITA) Denmark (DEN) United States of America (USA)
    BENELLI AndreaKROGNER KarstenCLARK Dean
    GIOVANNANGELO ClaudioNIELSEN FrankGRAVES James
    ROSSETTI BrunoRASMUSSEN Ole RiberROY William
         
1991 Perth (AUS) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    CLARK DeanCHERKASOV AlexanderADAMEC Lubos
    SCHMIDT Michael JunINESHIN AndreiHLAVACEK Leos
    ROY WilliamSOKOLOV VladimirMALEK Petr
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Soviet Union (URS) Cuba (CUB)
    BECHYNSKY BronislavIMNAISHVILI TamazPULDON Servando
    HLAVACEK LeosPAKK PeeterRODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel
    MALEK PetrTIMOKHIN ValeriTORRES Guillermo Alfredo
         
1989 Montecatini (ITA) Italy (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) Cuba (CUB)
    BENELLI AndreaGUSSEV VassiliPULDON Servando
    GIOVANNANGELO ClaudioSOKOLOV VladimirRODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel
    ROSSETTI BrunoTIMOKHIN ValeriTORRES Guillermo Alfredo
         
1987 Valencia (VEN) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Italy (ITA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    HOCHWALD BernhardBENELLI AndreaADAMEC Lubos
    REMTER TorstenGIARDINI CelsoBECHYNSKY Bronislav
    WEGNER AxelSCRIBANI ROSSI LucaHLAVACEK Leos
       
      Cuba (CUB)
      PULDON Servando
      RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel
      TORRES Guillermo Alfredo
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Italy (ITA) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Soviet Union (URS)
    BENELLI AndreaDUNKEL MatthiasIMNAISHVILI Tamaz
    GIARDINI CelsoHOCHWALD BernhardKOLOS Sergey
    SCRIBANI ROSSI LucaWEGNER AxelTIMOKHIN Valeri
         
1985 Montecatini (ITA) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    CLARK DeanBENELLI AndreaADAMEC Lubos
    DICKSON JosephGIARDINI CelsoBECHYNSKY Bronislav
    SCHMIDT Michael JunSCRIBANI ROSSI LucaKLOFANDA Stanislav
         
1983 Edmonton (CAN) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    CLARK DeanSHAKHVOROSTOV SergeiADAMEC Lubos
    DRYKE MatthewIMNAISHVILI TamazHULA Jan
    THOMPSON Michael E.ZHGENTI TarielKALIS Miloslav
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Italy (ITA)
    CARLISLE DanielCREPIN GerardCIANFARANI Italo
    CLARK DeanPENOT ElieGIARDINI Celso
    DRYKE MatthewROSSETTI BrunoSCRIBANI ROSSI Luca
    MULLINS AlgerTYSSIER StephaneVENTILATI Raffaele
         
1981 Tucuman (ARG) Italy (ITA) France (FRA) Soviet Union (URS)
    BENELLI AndreaPETITPIED Jean-FrancoisIMNAISHVILI Tamaz
    CIANFARANI ItaloPENOT EliePAKK Peeter
    GIARDINI CelsoROSSETTI BrunoSHAKHVOROSTOV Sergei
    SCRIBANI ROSSI LucaTYSSIER StephaneZHGENTI Tariel
         
1979 Montecatini (ITA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Italy (ITA)
    CLEMMONS JosephCHERKASOV AlexanderDOMINICI Lindo
    DRYKE MatthewIMNAISHVILI TamazGIARDINI Celso
    SATTERWHITE JohnMATOJAN TimurGARAGNANI Romano
    SIZEMORE JeffreySKUBAK AlexanderMECOCCI Giancarlo
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Italy (ITA) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    BRUNETTI LucianoCREPIN GerardBENGTSSON Gert-Ake
    DOMINICI LindoPETITPIED Jean-FrancoisGUSTAVSSON Kent Goran
    GARAGNANI RomanoPENOT ElieJOHNSSON Manne
    MECOCCI GiancarloROSSETTI BrunoKARLSSON Anders
         
1977 Antibes (FRA) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    CLEMMONS JosephBEASSE GilbertBENGTSSON Jan-Aake
    CARLISLE DanielCREPIN GerardKARLSSON Anders
    MULLINS AlgerPETITPIED Jean-FrancoisLAND Mats
    SIMMONS Bradley JayPENOT ElieOLSSON Lars Erik
         
1975 Munich (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Poland (POL) Denmark (DEN)
    BUCHHEIM MichaelGAWLIKOWSKI WieslawCHRISTENSEN Leo
    HOCHWALD BernhardNOWAKOWSKI PiotrJUSTESEN Ole
    KLAUS WolfgangSOCHARSKI AndrzejSTEFFENSEN Poul
    RESCHKE KlausTRZASKOWSKI JerzyRASMUSSEN Hans Kjeld
         
1974 Berne (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA)
    ALIEV AlikGAWLIKOWSKI WieslawBUNTROCK Allen
    ANDREYEV VladimirNOWAKOWSKI PiotrHARRIS Arthur
    TSURANOV JuryPAWLOWSKI HubertSATTERWHITE John
    ZHGENTI TarielTRZASKOWSKI JerzySLAHUCKA William
         
1973 Melbourne (AUS) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) Great Britain (GBR)
    ANDREYEV VladimirBENGTSSON Gert-AkeBONNETT Alec
    PETROV EvgeniCARLSSON JimmyHAWKE John
    ZHGENTI TarielKARLSSON AndersSEABROOK David
    TSURANOV JurySAMUELSSON KurtSEPHTON Colin John
         
1971 Bologna (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Italy (ITA)
    PETROV EvgeniBUCHHEIM MichaelBECCHERONI Loris
    ZHGENTI TarielKRUMPHOLZ KlausCASADIO Ercole
    SEDINKIN GennadyRESCHKE KlausDE ANGELI Floriano
    TSURANOV JurySCHULZE KlausGARAGNANI Romano
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    BENESH NikolaiGILBERT KennethGUADAGNINI Jean Claude
    PETROV EvgeniMORRISON AllenMELINETTE Robert
    SEROV ValeriRODALE Robert DavidPENOT Elie
    TSURANOV JuryTINER JamesSWEC Guy
         
1969 San Sebastian (ESP) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA)
    BENESH NikolaiDANEK WlodzimierzHERRING Earl Francis
    BULBA BorisGAWLIKOWSKI WieslawPROVENCE Philip
    PETROV EvgeniKOROLKIEWICZ Olgierd JanRODALE Robert David
    TSURANOV JuryROGOWSKI ArturSCHUEHLE Robert
         
1967 Bologna (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) Italy (ITA) Denmark (DEN)
    DURNEV NikolaiBECCHERONI LorisFOLTING O. W.
    KONDRATIEV EvgeniCHIONO GiancarloJENSEN Benny Peter
    PETROV EvgeniRIVOIRA LuigiPETERSEN K. E.
    TSURANOV JuryRIVOIRA SrefanoSEIFFERT Benny
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    HARRIS ArthurDURNEV NikolaiRETHWISCH Haymo
    HORNER GordonKONDRATIEV EvgeniSUPPLI Hans
    SUBER FrankPETROV EvgeniGRAF VON HOHENTHAL Peter
    SHUMATE StrotheTSURANOV JuryWIRNHIER Konrad
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE)
    CALHOUN EdwinTSURANOV JuryALWEN Claes
    HEFFRON ThomasDURNEV NikolaiKLINGSPOR Goesta
    PENDERGRASS KennethKAPLUN AriyRUNESSON Bo
    RODALE Robert DavidPETROV EvgeniSTANDAR Lennart
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Venezuela (VEN) Romania (ROM)
    ANTONOV BorisGARCIA JuanENACHE Gheorghe
    TSURANOV JuryCARDENAS IsmaelDUMITRESCU Ion
    DURNEV NikolaiRINCONES ArnaldoFLORESCU George
    KAPLUN AriyPLAZA MARQUEZ CarlosPOPOVICI Stefan
         

TRAP WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1975-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Italy (ITA) Spain (ESP) United States of America (USA)
    STANCO SilvanaMARTINEZ BeatrizBROWNING Kayle
    ROSSI JessicaGALVEZ FatimaCARROLL Ashley
    IEZZI AlessiaMUNOZ DE LEON MORAL FranciscaSKINNER Aeriel Alease
         
2017 Moscow (RUS) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Italy (ITA)
    CARROLL AshleySALMI MarikaROSSI Jessica
    BARNEY WEINHEIMER CaitlinMAKELA-NUMMELA SatuSTANCO Silvana
    COGDELL CoreyVEROMAA MopsiIEZZI Alessia
         
2015 Lonato (ITA) Great Britain (GBR) Finland (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    KERWOOD CharlotteSALMI MarikaTKACH Elena
    BARR KirstyANTIKAINEN NooraRABAYA Ekaterina
    LING AbbeyMAKELA-NUMMELA SatuBARSUK Tatiana
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) Italy (ITA) Spain (ESP)
    QUOOSS KatrinGELISIO DeborahGALVEZ Fatima
    BECKMANN JanaROSSI JessicaCLEMENTE Eva Maria
    GOEHRING ChristianeSTANCO SilvanaQUINTANAL ZUBIZARRETA Maria
         
2013 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Australia (AUS)
    ROSSI JessicaTKACH ElenaBALOGH Suzanne
    CAPORUSCIO FedericaLARICHEVA IrinaSKINNER Catherine
    STANCO SilvanaBARSUK TatianaSCANLAN Laetisha
         
2011 Belgrade (SRB) Russian Federation (RUS) France (FRA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    TKACH ElenaSAUZET MarinaLIU Yingzi
    LARICHEVA IrinaRACINET DelphineGAO E
    BARSUK TatianaNEAU StephanieWU Cuicui
         
2010 Munich (GER) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) San Marino (SMR)
    ROSSI JessicaLIU YingziSANTOLINI Marina
    GELISIO DeborahGAO EPERILLI Alessandra
    IANNOTTI GiuliaLU XingyuDEL DIN Daniela
         
2009 Maribor (SLO) Italy (ITA) Great Britain (GBR) San Marino (SMR)
    ROSSI JessicaMARSHALL ShonaPERILLI Alessandra
    GELISIO DeborahKERWOOD CharlotteDEL DIN Daniela
    IANNOTTI GiuliaBURTON AbbeySPADONI Francesca
         
2007 Nicosia (CYP) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Germany (GER)
    GELISIO DeborahLIU YingziSCHEIBL Sonja
    IANNOTTI GiuliaCHEN LiKIERMAYER Susanne
    PERILLI AriannaGAO EBECKMANN Jana
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Great Britain (GBR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    CHEN LiGODDARD LesleyTKACH Elena
    ZHU MeiKERWOOD CharlotteLARICHEVA Irina
    GAO EMARSHALL ShonaBARSUK Tatiana
         
2005 Lonato (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    LARICHEVA IrinaGELISIO DeborahMA Huike
    TKACH ElenaGIANSANTI RominaGAO E
    RABAIA ElenaIANNOTTI GiuliaWANG Yiwen
         
2003 Nicosia (CYP) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Spain (ESP)
    PELOSI RobertaGAO ELEON Vanessa
    IANNOTTI GiuliaWANG YujinQUINTANAL Maria
    SANTASILIA Maria SoleLIU YingziMAJUELO Vanesa
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) Spain (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    LARICHEVA IrinaLEON VanessaGAO E
    TKACH ElenaMAJUELO VanesaMA Huike
    ZUB MariaQUINTANAL MariaWANG Yujin
         
2001 Cairo (EGY) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Australia (AUS)
    LARICHEVA IrinaGAO EBALOGH Suzanne
    TKACH ElenaGUO HuaBAYNES Deserie
    ZUB MariaLIU YingziJENKINS Nessa
         
1999 Tampere (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) France (FRA) Italy (ITA)
    HAN FangRACINET DelphineBOCCA Cristina
    CHEN LiRENAUD GiseleIANNOTTI Giulia
    GAO EVIDAL YolandePELOSI Roberta
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Germany (GER)
    CHEN LiMINYARD DeenaSCHEIBL Sonja
    GUO HuaGENTRY CindyHUESING Silke
    GAO EDEWITT TheresaKIERMAYER Susanne
         
1997 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    BOCCA CristinaKOCH-PARAMORE CarolynLARICHEVA Irina
    PELOSI RobertaMENDICINO DeenaRABAIA Elena
    TATTINI PaolaNOVINSKI JoettaVOLKOVA Maria
         
1995 Nicosia (CYP) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) Finland (FIN)
    JULIN DeenaBOCCA CristinaMAKELA Satu
    MORRISON DenisePELOSI RobertaPUSILA Satu
    STRODTMAN FrancesTATTINI PaolaVILJANEN Tiina
         
1994 Fagnano (ITA) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) Germany (GER)
    CAPONI EmanuelaJULIN DeenaHUESING Silke
    PELOSI RobertaMORRISON DeniseKIERMAYER Susanne
    TATTINI PaolaWENTZEL TheresaKNETEMANN Petra
         
1993 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Germany (GER) Spain (ESP)
    GAO EHUESING SilkePALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores
    WANG YujinKIERMAYER SusanneTEROL Mari Luz
    YIN WeipingKNETEMANN PetraUSIETO Gema
         
1991 Perth (AUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA)
    LI LiCHUYKO VictoriaBERNARD Muriel
    WANG YujinSHISHIRINA ElenaCOLAVITO Mauricette
    YIN WeipingTKACH ElenaRENAUD Gisele
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Italy (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    TATTINI PaolaGUBIEVA MayaLU Ruizhen
    BALDISSERRI PiaLARICHEVA IrinaWANG Yujin
    PELOSI RobertaSHISHIRINA ElenaYIN Weiping
         
1989 Montecatini (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) Spain (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    GUDZINEVICIUTE DainaPALAZON HURTADO Maria DoloresGAO E
    LAZAREVA SvetlanaQUINTANAL MariaLU Ruizhen
    SHISHIRINA ElenaUSIETO GemaYIN Weiping
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA)
    LAZAREVA SvetlanaGAO EGENTILETTI Wanda
    MICHAILOVA MarinaLI LiMORARA Roberta
    SHISHIRINA ElenaYIN WeipingBALDISSERRI Pia
         
1985 Montecatini (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA) Canada (CAN)
    GAO ETATTINI PaolaNATTRASS Susan
    LI LiBALDISSERRI PiaMC GARVEY Anne
    WANG YujinGENTILETTI WandaSALT Lisa
         
1983 Edmonton (CAN) United States of America (USA) Spain (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    DELANEY LoralGARCIA DE CUBAS Maria CarmenGAO E
    STRODTMAN FrancesGONZALEZ DE RIONDA Maria PilarLI Li
    TOMSOVIC ConniePALAZON HURTADO Maria DoloresXU Yali
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) United States of America (USA) Spain (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    MC CLURE CarolGARCIA DE CUBAS Maria CarmenGAO E
    STRODTMAN FrancesMUNOZ Maria TeresaLI Li
    TOMSOVIC ConniePALAZON HURTADO Maria DoloresXU Yali
         
1981 Tucuman (ARG) Spain (ESP) United States of America (USA)
    GARCIA DE CUBAS Maria CarmenGROSCH Audrey 
    GONZALEZ DE RIONDA Maria PilarSTARK Glenda 
    MUNOZ Maria TeresaSTRODTMAN Frances 
         
1979 Montecatini (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    TUSHKINA LarisaAVRILE GUIDUCCI BinaHOYLE Connie
    HLEBNIKOVA ValentinaGENTILETTI WandaJOHNSON Valeria
    KLEKOVA JuliaROLANDI EldaSTRODTMAN Frances
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Italy (ITA) Spain (ESP) United States of America (USA)
    GENTILETTI WandaGARCIA DE CUBAS Maria CarmenDELANEY Loral
    AVRILE GUIDUCCI BinaGONZALEZ DE RIONDA Maria PilarGROSCH Audrey
    HANSBERG Bianca RosaMUNOZ Maria TeresaJOHNSON Valeria
         
1977 Antibes (FRA) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA) Spain (ESP)
    AVRILE GUIDUCCI BinaGROSCH AudreyGARCIA DE CUBAS Maria Carmen
    GENTILETTI WandaDELANEY LoralGONZALEZ DE RIONDA Maria Pilar
    ROLANDI EldaSTRODTMAN FrancesMUNOZ Maria Teresa
         
1975 Munich (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA)
    GERASINA ValentinaCASPARY MarleneGROSCH Audrey
    KLEKOVA JuliaROSELIUS BeateSEDLECKY Kathleen
    UKOLOVA NataliaVON SODEN ElisabethSTRODTMAN Frances
         

DOUBLE TRAP WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1990-2003

2003 Nicosia (CYP) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    LI QingnianRHODE KimberlyRABAIA Elena
    WANG Jing LinDEMENT JoettaDUDNIK Elena
    CHEN FangHOGAN KyndraKHOKHLOVA Liudmila
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Chinese Taipei (TPE)
    DING HongpingDEMENT JoettaLIN Yi Chun
    WANG Jing LinDEWITT TheresaWEN Kai Lu
    ZHANG YafeiRHODE KimberlyWU Meng Ying
         
2001 Cairo (EGY) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Chinese Taipei (TPE)
    DING HongpingHOGAN KyndraLIN Yi Chun
    LI QingnianRHODE KimberlyWEN Kai Lu
    ZHANG YafeiSCHAD ElizabethWU Meng Ying
         
1999 Tampere (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Japan (JPN) Finland (FIN)
    ZHANG YafeiMIURA YoshikoJULIN Pia
    GAO ENAKAYAMA YukiePUSILA Satu
    DING HongpingTAHARA AkaneMURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    RHODE KimberlyZHU MeiSON Hye Kyoung
    MINYARD DeenaGAO ELEE Eun Sim
    GENTRY CindyDING HongpingJIN Hyun Ok
         
1997 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    GELISIO DeborahDING HongpingKRAVTCHOUK Elena
    INNOCENTI NadiaJIANG XiaoguangRABAIA Elena
    PERILLI AriannaWU YunxiaTKACH Elena
         
1995 Nicosia (CYP) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    GELISIO DeborahDING HongpingJULIN Deena
    INNOCENTI NadiaWANG YujinRHODE Kimberly
    PASELLO GiovannaXU XiangWENTZEL Theresa
         
1994 Fagnano (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Finland (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    DEMINA SvetlanaMAKELA SatuGAO E
    LARICHEVA IrinaMURTONIEMI Riitta-MariLIU Yingzi
    SHISHIRINA ElenaPUSILA SatuWANG Yujin
         
1993 Barcelona (ESP) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BANKEY TerryDI GIOVANNI Anna MariaGAO E
    JULIN DeenaGELISIO DeborahWANG Yujin
    STRODTMAN FrancesRATEK ZdenkaYIN Weiping
         
1991 Perth (AUS) Soviet Union (URS) People's Republic of China (CHN) France (FRA)
    CHUYKO VictoriaLI LiBERNARD Muriel
    SHISHIRINA ElenaWANG YujinCOLAVITO Mauricette
    TKACH ElenaYIN WeipingRENAUD Gisele
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    GUBIEVA MayaLU RuizhenGEPHART Carol
    LARICHEVA IrinaWANG YujinGROSCH Audrey
    SHISHIRINA ElenaYIN WeipingMORRISON Denise
         

SKEET WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1975-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) Cyprus (CYP)
    ENGLISH AmberSPADA KatiusciaELEFTHERIOU Andri
    RHODE KimberlyBACOSI DianaNIKOLAOU Konstantia
    CONNOR CaitlinCAINERO ChiaraANDREOU Panagiota
         
2017 Moscow (RUS) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    RHODE KimberlyBACOSI DianaSHAKIROVA Albina
    VIZZI Dania JoSPADA KatiusciaKONOVALOVA Nadezda
    CONNOR CaitlinSCOCCHETTI SimonaKRAKHMALEVA Anastasia
         
2015 Lonato (ITA) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    CRAFT MorganSPADA KatiusciaWEI Ning
    CONNOR CaitlinBACOSI DianaWEI Meng
    RHODE KimberlyCAINERO ChiaraLIN Piao Piao
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Great Britain (GBR) Slovakia (SVK) United States of America (USA)
    ALLEN ElenaBARTEKOVA DankaDROZD Brandy N.
    HILL AmberSTRANOVSKA AndreaRHODE Kimberly
    GRAY SarahSTIBRAVA MonikaDUNN Haley
         
2013 Lima (PER) Italy (ITA) Great Britain (GBR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    BACOSI DianaHILL AmberPANARINA Olga
    SCOCCHETTI SimonaALLEN ElenaKVARTALOVA Landish
    SPADA KatiusciaLE GRELLE PinkyKONOVALOVA Nadezda
         
2011 Belgrade (SRB) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA) Slovakia (SVK)
    WEI NingSPADA KatiusciaBARTEKOVA Danka
    ZHANG ShanCAINERO ChiaraSTRANOVSKA Andrea
    ZHANG DonglianSCOCCHETTI SimonaZEMKOVA Monika
         
2010 Munich (GER) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Slovakia (SVK)
    RHODE KimberlyWEI NingBARTEKOVA Danka
    DUNN HaleyZHANG ShanBARTEKOVA Lenka
    ENGLISH AmberZHANG HengZEMKOVA Monika
         
2009 Maribor (SLO) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA) Slovakia (SVK)
    PANARINA OlgaSPADA KatiusciaBARTEKOVA Danka
    DEMINA SvetlanaCAINERO ChiaraZEMKOVA Monika
    KONOVALOVA NadezdaVITALI CristinaBARTEKOVA Lenka
         
2007 Nicosia (CYP) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    WEI NingDUNN HaleyCAINERO Chiara
    YU XiuminRHODE KimberlySPADA Katiuscia
    ZHANG ShanSMOTEK ConnieVITALI Cristina
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    SMOTEK ConnieAVETISYAN YerjanikCAINERO Chiara
    NEAL BrandieDEMINA SvetlanaSPADA Katiuscia
    DUNN HaleyPANARINA OlgaVITALI Cristina
         
2005 Lonato (ITA) Italy (ITA) Slovakia (SVK) United States of America (USA)
    VITALI CristinaBARTEKOVA DankaDUNN Haley
    SPADA KatiusciaSTRANOVSKA AndreaSMOTEK Connie
    CAINERO ChiaraBARTEKOVA LenkaNEAL Brandie
         
2003 Nicosia (CYP) United States of America (USA) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    SMOTEK ConnieDEMINA SvetlanaSPADA Katiuscia
    NEAL BrandieAVETISYAN YerjanikVITALI Cristina
    LEGATE ShariPANARINA OlgaCAINERO Chiara
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Hungary (HUN)
    CHEN ZhenruAVETISYAN YerjanikGOBOLOS Ibolya
    SHI Hong YanDEMINA SvetlanaIGALY Diana
    WEI NingPANARINA OlgaVASVARI Erzsebet
         
2001 Cairo (EGY) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA)
    AVETISYAN YerjanikCHEN ZhenruCAINERO Chiara
    DEMINA SvetlanaWEI NingNARDINI Sabrina
    PANARINA OlgaZHANG ShanVITALI Cristina
         
1999 Tampere (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Great Britain (GBR)
    AVETISYAN YerjanikZHANG ShanELVIN Kelly
    DEMINA SvetlanaCHEN ZhenruBRAMLEY Susan
    ANTOCHINA LarisaNIE ChangLITTLE Elena
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    LIAO HaiyanTARASEVICH MarinaBOLIS Daniela
    ZHANG ShanDEMINA SvetlanaPARRINI Antonella
    CHEN ZhenruAVETISYAN YerjanikNARDINI Sabrina
         
1995 Nicosia (CYP) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN) Italy (ITA)
    RHODE KimberlyGOBOLOS IbolyaBOLIS Daniela
    SCHILLER ConnieIGALY DianaVITALI Cristina
    RUMORE ColleenVASVARI ErzsebetZAINO Antonietta
         
1994 Fagnano (ITA) Hungary (HUN) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    GOBOLOS IbolyaBANKEY TerryBOLIS Daniela
    IGALY DianaLEGATE ShariNARDINI Sabrina
    VASVARI ErzsebetSCHILLER ConniePARRINI Antonella
         
1991 Perth (AUS) Democratic People's Republic of Korea (PRK) People's Republic of China (CHN) Hungary (HUN)
    KIM Myong HwaSHAO WeipingGOBOLOS Ibolya
    LI Hyon OkWU LanyingIGALY Diana
    PAK Jong RanZHANG ShanVASVARI Erzsebet
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Hungary (HUN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Soviet Union (URS)
    GOBOLOS IbolyaSHAO WeipingDEMINA Svetlana
    IGALY DianaWU LanyingMEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira
    VASVARI ErzsebetZHANG ShanPUSHINA Elena
         
1989 Montecatini (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    FENG MeimeiFLUKER ConnieIGALY Jozsefne
    WU LanyingRAAHAUGE CindyIGALY Diana
    ZHANG ShanVANDENTOP Dorie AnnVASVARI Erzsebet
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL)
    FENG MeimeiDEMINA SvetlanaBEDNARCZUK Elzbieta
    LIU LingMEFTAKHETDINOVA ZemfiraCHYTROWSKA MIKA Dorota
    SHAO WeipingPUSHINA ElenaWILCZYNSKA Alicja
         
1985 Montecatini (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    LIU LingCARLISLE TerryBERNARDINI Rossane
    SHAO WeipingDRYKE EllenGARAGNANI Sonja
    WU JieFUNES EvaHANSBERG Bianca Rosa
         
1983 Edmonton (CAN) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    FENG MeimeiCARLISLE TerryJANSSON Ylva
    SHAO WeipingHILL IlaMAGNUSSON Kate
    WU LanyingSCHILLER ConnieSAMUELSSON Ulla
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    FENG MeimeiCARLISLE TerryJANSSON Ylva
    WU LanyingDRYKE EllenMAGNUSSON Kate
    SHAO WeipingSCHILLER ConnieSAMUELSSON Ulla
         
1981 Tucuman (ARG) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    WU LanyingDRYKE EllenBLOT Jeanne
    FENG MeimeiHILL IlaDELBES Martine
    SHAO WeipingCARLISLE TerryLESPRIT Daniele
         
1979 Montecatini (ITA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    KUZMENKO NataliaBANKEY TerryBLOT Jeanne
    YAKIMOVA SvetlanaELKINS JoanDELBES Martine
    GURVICH LarisaHILL IlaLESPRIT Daniele
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    BRIXNER SaskiaBANKEY TerryCHA Keun Sil
    VON KANITZ ClaudiaFUNES EvaPARK Sam Lim
    JORDAN RuthHILL IlaSHIM Hyun Dug
         
1977 Antibes (FRA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    BRIXNER SaskiaELKINS JoanBLOT Jeanne
    VON KANITZ ClaudiaFUNES EvaBRETAULT Odile
    JORDAN RuthHILL IlaLESPRIT Daniele
         
1975 Munich (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Belgium (BEL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    GURVICH LarisaFONTAINE Anne MarieBRIXNER Saskia
    KONEEVA PelagejaLE GRELLE PinkyJORDAN Ruth
    ZAKORDONETS ValentinaMICHEL OdetteVON KANITZ Claudia
         

TRAP MIXED TEAM Back to Top

2017-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Slovakia (SVK) Russian Federation (RUS) Great Britain (GBR)
    REHAK STEFECEKOVA ZuzanaRABAYA EkaterinaBARR Kirsty
    VARGA ErikALIPOV AlexeyHEADING Aaron
         
2017 Moscow (RUS) Australia (AUS) Spain (ESP) United States of America (USA)
    SMITH PennyMARTINEZ BeatrizCARROLL Ashley
    GRICE Thomas DerekBAILON AntonioHALDEMAN Derek
         

WCH 1981 Tucuman (ARG): No BRONZE medal in "TRAP WOMEN TEAM"
WCH 1987 Valencia (VEN): 2 BRONZE medals in "SKEET MEN TEAM" - Czechoslovakia (TCH) and Cuba (CUB)
BANKEY Terry (USA) - maiden name: CARLISLE
DEMENT Joetta (USA) - maiden name: NOVINSKI
DEMINA Svetlana (URS) - maiden name: YAKIMOVA
DEWITT Theresa (USA) - maiden name: WENTZEL
DUDNIK Elena (RUS) - married name: KRAVTCHOUK
LING Abbey (GBR) - maiden name: BURTON
MINYARD Deena (USA) - maiden name: JULIN (also: MENDICINO)
RABAIA Elena (RUS/URS) - maiden name: SHISHIRINA
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
SMOTEK Connie (USA) - maiden name: SCHILLER (also: FLUKER)
TOMSOVIC Connie (USA) - maiden name: HOYLE
VOLKOVA Maria (RUS) - married name: ZUB