Historical Results

Multi-Medalists Olympic Games MEN individual

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Disciplines Events
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 2004;2008;2012;2016 4 2   6 Pistol AP60;FP
2 SCHUMANN Ralf GER/GDR 1988;1992;1996;2004;2008 3 2   5 Pistol RFP
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 2012;2016 3 1   4 Rifle AR60;FR3X40
4 HANCOCK Vincent USA 2008;2012;2021 3     3 Shotgun SK125
5 WANG Yifu CHN 1984;1992;1996;2000;2004 2 3 1 6 Pistol AP60;FP
6 LINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio Aleksi FIN 1956;1960;1964 2 1   3 Pistol FP;RFP
6 WIGGER Lones USA 1964;1972 2 1   3 Rifle 300FR3X40;FR3X40;FR60PR
8 KIRIAKOV Tanyu BUL 1988;1996;2000 2   1 3 Pistol AP60;FP
8 LANE Alfred P USA 1912;1920 2   1 3 Pistol FP;RFP
8 OLSEN Otto Martin NOR 1920;1924 2   1 3 Rifle/Running Deer 100RDSS;300ARPR
11 ANDERSON Gary USA 1964;1968 2     2 Rifle 300FR3X40
11 BOGDANOV Anatoli URS 1952;1956 2     2 Rifle 300FR3X40;FR3X40
11 COLAS Paul Rene FRA 1912 2     2 Rifle 300FR3X40;600ARAP
11 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1984;1988 2     2 Rifle FR3X40
11 DIAMOND Michael AUS 1996;2000 2     2 Shotgun TR125
11 FISHER Morris USA 1920;1924 2     2 Rifle 300800FRAP;300FR3X40
11 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 1980;1984 2     2 Shotgun TR
11 LILLOE-OLSEN Ole Andreas NOR 1920;1924 2     2 Running Deer 100RDDS
11 TAKACS Karoly HUN 1948;1952 2     2 Pistol RFP
11 YANG Ling CHN 1996;2000 2     2 Running Target 10RT
11 ZAPEDZKI Jozef POL 1968;1972 2     2 Pistol RFP
22 OSBURN Carl Townsend USA 1912;1920;1924 1 3   4 Rifle 300800FRAP;300AR2X10;300ARST;600ARAP
23 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 1972;1984;1988;1992 1 2 1 4 Pistol FP
24 MADSEN Lars Joergen DEN 1900;1912;1920 1 2   3 Rifle 300ARST;300FR3X40;300FR40ST
25 BORISOV Vassily URS 1956;1960 1 1 1 3 Rifle 300FR3X40;FR60PR
25 EMMONS Matthew USA 2004;2008;2012 1 1 1 3 Rifle FR3X40;FR60PR
25 HAMMERL Laszlo Dr HUN 1964;1968 1 1 1 3 Rifle FR3X40;FR60PR
25 PHRANGOUDIS Ioannis GRE 1896 1 1 1 3 Pistol/Rifle 300FR40AP;FP;RFP
25 SWAHN Alfred Gomer SWE 1912;1920;1924 1 1 1 3 Running Deer 100RDDS;100RDSS
30 BASSHAM Lanny USA 1972;1976 1 1   2 Rifle FR3X40
30 CARLBERG Wilhelm SWE 1912;1924 1 1   2 Pistol/Rifle 25FR40APDT;RFP
30 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 2016 1 1   2 Pistol AP60;FP
30 ION Corneliu ROM 1980;1984 1 1   2 Pistol RFP
30 KELLENBERGER Emil SUI 1900 1 1   2 Rifle 300FR3X40;300FR40KN
30 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1996;2000 1 1   2 Rifle AR60
30 KOSTELECKY David CZE 2008;2021 1 1   2 Shotgun TR125
30 KUZMINS Afanasijs LAT/URS 1988;1992 1 1   2 Pistol RFP
30 LUNDEBERG Ake SWE 1912 1 1   2 Running Deer 100RDDS;100RDSS
30 MARK Russell AUS 1996;2000 1 1   2 Shotgun DT150
30 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 2004 1 1   2 Pistol AP60;FP
30 ORPHANIDES Georgios GRE 1896 1 1   2 Pistol/Rifle 300FR40AP;RFP
30 PAINE Sumner USA 1896 1 1   2 Pistol ARMYPIST;FP
30 PAROCHE Achille FRA 1900 1 1   2 Pistol/Rifle 300FR40PR;FP
30 PETROV Evgeni URS 1968;1972 1 1   2 Shotgun SK
30 PUPO Leuris CUB 2012;2021 1 1   2 Pistol RFP
30 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 2016;2021 1 1   2 Pistol RFP
30 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 1956;1960 1 1   2 Shotgun TR
30 WRITER John USA 1968;1972 1 1   2 Rifle FR3X40
30 ZHU Qinan CHN 2004;2008 1 1   2 Rifle AR60
50 ALDEEHANI Fehaid IOA/KUW 2000;2012;2016 1   2 3 Shotgun DT150;TR125
50 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 2000;2008;2012 1   2 3 Rifle FR3X40;FR60PR
50 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 2000;2004;2012 1   2 3 Rifle FR60PR
50 PANG Wei CHN 2008;2016;2021 1   2 3 Pistol AP60
50 SWAHN Oscar Gomer SWE 1908;1912 1   2 3 Running Deer 100RDDS;100RDSS
50 ULLMAN Torsten Elis SWE 1936;1948 1   2 3 Pistol FP;RFP
56 ALIFIRENKO Sergei RUS 2000;2004 1   1 2 Pistol RFP
56 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 2004;2008 1   1 2 Shotgun TR125
56 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 1996 1   1 2 Rifle AR60;FR3X40
56 BABII Sorin ROM 1988;1992 1   1 2 Pistol AP60;FP
56 BENELLI Andrea ITA 1996;2004 1   1 2 Shotgun SK125
56 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 1996 1   1 2 Pistol AP60;FP
56 GAZOV Alexander URS 1976;1980 1   1 2 Running Target 50RT
56 NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam USA 1920 1   1 2 Rifle 300ARST;FR40ST
56 REITZ Christian GER 2008;2016 1   1 2 Pistol RFP
56 ROEGEBERG Willy NOR 1936;1948 1   1 2 Rifle 300FR3X40;FR30PR
56 STAEHELI Konrad SUI 1900 1   1 2 Pistol/Rifle 300FR40KN;FP
56 VAN ASBROECK Paul BEL 1900;1908 1   1 2 Pistol/Rifle 300FR3X40;FP
56 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 1968;1972 1   1 2 Shotgun SK
56 XU Haifeng CHN 1984;1988 1   1 2 Pistol AP60;FP
70 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 2004 1     1 Shotgun DT150
70 ARIE Mark Peter USA 1920 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 2008 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 BAILEY Henry Marvin USA 1924 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 BENNER Huelet Leo USA 1952 1     1 Pistol FP
70 BINDRA Abhinav IND 2008 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 BOLES John Keith USA 1924 1     1 Running Deer 100RDSS
70 BRAITHWAITE John GBR 1968 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 CAI Yalin CHN 2000 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 CARNELL Arthur Ashton GBR 1908 1     1 Rifle 50+100FRPR40
70 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 2012 1     1 Shotgun TR125
70 COOK Arthur Edwin USA 1948 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 COQUELIN DE LISLE Pierre FRA 1924 1     1 Rifle FR40ST
70 DE BARBARIN Roger FRA 1900 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 DRYKE Matthew USA 1984 1     1 Shotgun SK
70 DUMITRESCU Ion ROM 1960 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 2000 1     1 Pistol AP60
70 EDMAN Jonas SWE 2000 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 ELLER Walton USA 2008 1     1 Shotgun DT150
70 ETZEL Edward USA 1984 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 EWING Walter Henry CAN 1908 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 FALCO Ennio ITA 1996 1     1 Shotgun SK125
70 FAULDS Richard GBR 2000 1     1 Shotgun DT150
70 FEDKIN Juri EUN 1992 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 FLEMING John Francis GBR 1908 1     1 Rifle 25FRPRMT
70 FOROUGHI Javad IRI 2021 1     1 Pistol AP60
70 FREDERICK Karl Telford USA 1920 1     1 Pistol FP
70 GENEREUX George CAN 1952 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 2016 1     1 Shotgun TR125
70 GRAHAM James R USA 1912 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 GRUENIG Emil SUI 1948 1     1 Rifle 300FR3X40
70 GUSTCHIN Alexei URS 1960 1     1 Pistol FP
70 HALASY DR Gyula HUN 1924 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 HALDEMAN Donald USA 1976 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 HAMMERER Hubert AUT 1960 1     1 Rifle 300FR3X40
70 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 1984 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 HEIESTAD Tor NOR 1988 1     1 Running Target 50RT
70 HELGERUD Albert NOR 1908 1     1 Rifle 300FR3X40
70 HIRD Frederick S USA 1912 1     1 Rifle FRPR
70 HRDLICKA Petr TCH 1992 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 JAKOSITS Michael GER 1992 1     1 Running Target 10RT
70 JIA Zhanbo CHN 2004 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 JOHANSSON Carl Hugo SWE 1920 1     1 Rifle 600ARPR
70 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 2016 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 KAMACHI Takeo JPN 1984 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 KARASEVDAS Pantelis GRE 1896 1     1 Rifle 200FR40AP
70 KLAAR Norbert GDR 1976 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 KLEES Christian GER 1996 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 KLINGNER Bernd FRG 1968 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 KOHNKE Peter EUA 1960 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 KOKOREV Boris RUS 1996 1     1 Pistol FP
70 KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern NOR 1952 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 KOSYCH Grigori URS 1968 1     1 Pistol FP
70 KURKA Jan TCH 1968 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 KURZER Manfred GER 2004 1     1 Running Target 10RT
70 LARROUY Maurice FRA 1900 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 LARSEN John Harry NOR 1952 1     1 Running Deer 100RDSS+DS
70 LEE Eun Chul KOR 1992 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 LI Ho Jun PRK 1972 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 LI Yuwei CHN 1984 1     1 Running Target 50RT
70 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 2021 1     1 Shotgun TR125
70 LUKASHYK Kanstantsin EUN 1992 1     1 Pistol FP
70 MAKSIMOVIC Goran YUG 1988 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 MARKKANEN Vaino FIN 1964 1     1 Pistol FP
70 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 1964 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 MC MILLAN William USA 1960 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 1980 1     1 Pistol FP
70 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 2000 1     1 Shotgun SK125
70 MILLNER Jerry Kearney GBR 1908 1     1 Rifle 1000YFRPR
70 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 2012 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 MONAKOV Dmytro URS 1988 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 MORIGI Renzo ITA 1932 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 OUELLETTE Gerald CAN 1956 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 PAINE John Bryant USA 1896 1     1 Pistol ARMYPIST
70 PANACEK Josef TCH 1976 1     1 Shotgun SK
70 PARAENSE Guilherme BRA 1920 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 PETIKYAN Hrachya EUN 1992 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 PETRESCU Stefan ROM 1956 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 2008 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 POTTECK Uwe GDR 1976 1     1 Pistol FP
70 PROKOPP Sandor HUN 1912 1     1 Rifle 300AR2X10
70 QIU Jian CHN 2008 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 RASMUSSEN Hans Kjeld DEN 1980 1     1 Shotgun SK
70 RODERER Conrad Karl SUI 1900 1     1 Pistol FP
70 ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm SWE 1932 1     1 Rifle FR30PR
70 ROMANENKO Vitaly URS 1956 1     1 Running Deer 100RDSS+DS
70 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 2016 1     1 Shotgun SK125
70 SARBU Iosif ROM 1952 1     1 Rifle FR40PR
70 SCALZONE Angelo ITA 1972 1     1 Shotgun TR
70 SHAMBURKIN Victor URS 1960 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 SHANER William USA 2021 1     1 Rifle AR60
70 SMIESZEK Karlheinz FRG 1976 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 SOKOLOV Igor URS 1980 1     1 Running Target 50RT
70 STYLES William Kensett GBR 1908 1     1 Rifle 25FRPRDT
70 VAN OYEN Cornelius GER 1936 1     1 Pistol RFP
70 VARGA Karoly HUN 1980 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 VARGA Miroslav TCH 1988 1     1 Rifle FR60PR
70 VAZQUEZ CAM Edwin PER 1948 1     1 Pistol FP
70 VLASOV Viktor URS 1980 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 WEGNER Axel GDR 1988 1     1 Shotgun SK
70 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 2012 1     1 Shotgun DT150
70 WINANS Walter USA 1908 1     1 Running Deer 100RDDS
70 ZHANG Changhong CHN 2021 1     1 Rifle FR3X40
70 ZHELEZNIAK Yakov URS 1972 1     1 Running Target 50RT
174 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 2000;2004;2008;2016   3 1 4 Shotgun TR125
175 NIELSEN Anders Peter DEN 1900   3   3 Rifle 300FR3X40;300FR40KN;300FR40PR
176 BASINSKI Igor BLR/URS 1988;1996;2000   2 2 4 Pistol AP60;FP
177 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 1968;1976;1980   2 1 3 Pistol FP
178 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 1972;1984   2   2 Running Target 50RT
178 BELYAYEV Sergey KAZ 1996   2   2 Rifle FR3X40;FR60PR
178 HAX Heinz GER 1932;1936   2   2 Pistol RFP
178 KAMENSKIY Sergey ROC/RUS 2016;2021   2   2 Rifle FR3X40
178 KIM Jonghyun KOR 2012;2016   2   2 Rifle FR3X40;FR60PR
178 MACKWORTH-PRAED Cyril Winthrop GBR 1924   2   2 Running Deer 100RDDS;100RDSS
178 RANKEN Thomas GBR 1908   2   2 Running Deer 100RDDS;100RDSS
178 SKOELDBERG Per Olof SWE 1952;1956   2   2 Running Deer 100RDSS+DS
178 UMAROV Makhmud URS 1956;1960   2   2 Pistol FP
178 WIEFEL Juergen GDR 1976;1980   2   2 Pistol RFP
188 LARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev DEN 1912;1920;1924   1 2 3 Rifle 300800FRAP;300FR3X40
188 OESTMO Ole NOR 1900   1 2 3 Rifle 300FR3X40;300FR40PR;300FR40ST
190 ALLAN Alister GBR 1984;1988   1 1 2 Rifle FR3X40
190 ANDREJEV Boris URS 1952   1 1 2 Rifle FR3X40;FR40PR
190 HUANG Shiping CHN 1984;1988   1 1 2 Running Target 50RT
190 NIELSEN Holger Louis DEN 1896   1 1 2 Pistol FP;RFP
190 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1992;2000   1 1 2 Rifle FR3X40;FR60PR
190 VON HOLST Johann Huebner SWE 1912   1 1 2 Pistol/Rifle 25FR40APDT;RFP
190 WAIBEL Wolfram Jun AUT 1996   1 1 2 Rifle AR60;FR3X40
190 YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari FIN 1952;1956   1 1 2 Rifle 300FR3X40;FR3X40
198 ANSERMET Michel SUI 2000   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 ANTI Michael USA 2004   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 ASRABAEV Anatoli EUN 1992   1   1 Running Target 10RT
198 AUER Victor USA 1972   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 BADIOU Franck FRA 1992   1   1 Rifle AR60
198 BEATTIE George CAN 1908   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 BEDNARIK Miroslav TCH 1988   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 BENEDICKS Edward SWE 1912   1   1 Running Deer 100RDDS
198 BERTHELOT Nicolas FRA 1988   1   1 Rifle AR60
198 BERZSENYI DR Ralph HUN 1936   1   1 Rifle FR30PR
198 BLINOV Alexander RUS 2004   1   1 Running Target 10RT
198 BOZA Francisco PER 1984   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 BRACKEN Raymond Cope USA 1920   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 BROVOLD Tore NOR 2008   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 BUERCHLER Robert SUI 1952   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 BULJUNG Erich USA 1988   1   1 Pistol AP60
198 BURY Michel FRA 1984   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 CARLSSON Lars-Goran SWE 1980   1   1 Shotgun SK
198 CARREGA Michel FRA 1972   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 CASEY Kellogg Kennon Venable USA 1908   1   1 Rifle 1000YFRPR
198 CHA Young Chul KOR 1988   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 CHERKASSOV Evgeni URS 1956   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 CHOI Young Rae KOR 2012   1   1 Pistol FP
198 CHRISTOV Velitchko Velitchkov BUL 1964   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 COX Lionel BEL 2012   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 D ANIELLO Francesco ITA 2008   1   1 Shotgun DT150
198 DA COSTA Afranio Antonio BRA 1920   1   1 Pistol FP
198 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 2012   1   1 Shotgun DT150
198 DE IRUARRIZAGA Alfonso CHI 1988   1   1 Shotgun SK
198 DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE Carlos Enrique ARG 1948   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 DINWIDDIE Marcus William USA 1924   1   1 Rifle FR40ST
198 DOLFEN Peter USA 1912   1   1 Pistol FP
198 ERDMAN Allan URS 1956   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 ERIKSSON Mauritz SWE 1920   1   1 Rifle 600ARPR
198 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 2012   1   1 Shotgun TR125
198 FALTA Ladislav TCH 1972   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 FOTH Robert USA 1992   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 GARAGNANI Romano ITA 1968   1   1 Shotgun SK
198 GARRIGUS Thomas USA 1968   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 GIHA Juan PER 1992   1   1 Shotgun SK
198 GOELDEL Alfred GER 1912   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 GOLDING Anders DEN 2012   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 GREEN Franklin USA 1964   1   1 Pistol FP
198 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 2000   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 GUYOT Rene FRA 1900   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 HANSEN Jesper DEN 2021   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 1980   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 HAWKINS Harold Ingleby GBR 1908   1   1 Rifle 25FRPRDT
198 HEILFORT Hellfried GDR 1980   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 HILL James Enoch USA 1960   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 HIRVI Juha FIN 2000   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 HOLMQVIST Knut SWE 1952   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 HORINEK Otakar TCH 1956   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 HUBER Konrad Walentin FIN 1924   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 HUET Gustavo MEX 1932   1   1 Rifle FR30PR
198 HUMBY Harry Robinson GBR 1908   1   1 Rifle 50+100FRPR40
198 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 2016   1   1 Shotgun DT150
198 IUGA Dan ROM 1972   1   1 Pistol FP
198 JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli FIN 1948   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 JOHNSON Leon FRA 1920   1   1 Rifle 300ARPR
198 KEDIAROV Alexander URS 1976   1   1 Running Target 50RT
198 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 2004   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 KORNEV Valentin URS 1968   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 KREMPEL Erich GER 1936   1   1 Pistol FP
198 KRONTHALER Andreas AUT 1984   1   1 Rifle AR60
198 KULISH Serhiy UKR 2016   1   1 Rifle AR60
198 KUMAR Vijay IND 2012   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 KUN Szilard HUN 1952   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 KVELIASHVILI Shota URS 1964   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 LAKATOS Joshua USA 1996   1   1 Shotgun TR125
198 LANDELIUS P Fredric SWE 1920   1   1 Running Deer 100RDDS
198 LEON DE GONZALO Angel ESP 1952   1   1 Pistol FP
198 LI Jie CHN 2004   1   1 Rifle AR60
198 LIND Ulrich FRG 1976   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 LUSCH Christian GER 2004   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 MALEK Petr CZE 2000   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 MARQUES DA SILVA Armando POR 1976   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 MATTHEWS Maurice Kershaw GBR 1908   1   1 Rifle 25FRPRMT
198 MELNIK Boris URS 1972   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 MERTEL Heinz FRG 1968   1   1 Pistol FP
198 MIKEC Damir SRB 2021   1   1 Pistol AP60
198 MILEV Emil BUL 1996   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 MILNE William GBR 1912   1   1 Rifle FRPR
198 MOLDOVAN Oleg MDA 2000   1   1 Running Target 10RT
198 MOREAUX Leon FRA 1900   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 NIPKOW Daniel SUI 1984   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 NIYAZOV Marat URS 1960   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 PALEN A G Paul SWE 1912   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 PAVLIDIS Pavlos GRE 1896   1   1 Rifle 200FR40AP
198 PEEL Ian GBR 2000   1   1 Shotgun TR125
198 PERA Albano ITA 1996   1   1 Shotgun DT150
198 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 1980   1   1 Running Target 50RT
198 POLIAKOV Sergei RUS 2004   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 PYZHIANOV Sergei EUN 1992   1   1 Pistol AP60
198 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 1984   1   1 Shotgun SK
198 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 2004   1   1 Shotgun DT150
198 ROSCA Marcel ROM 1968   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 ROTHROCK Arthur D USA 1920   1   1 Rifle FR40ST
198 RZEPKOWSKI Miroslav POL 1996   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 SCHNYDER Rudolf SUI 1948   1   1 Pistol FP
198 SENICHEV Pavel URS 1964   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 SHENG Lihao CHN 2021   1   1 Rifle AR60
198 SIMON Harry USA 1908   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 SMELCZYNSKI Adam POL 1956   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 SPILLMANN Hans Rudolf SUI 1960   1   1 Rifle 300FR3X40
198 STORMS Reginald BEL 1908   1   1 Pistol FP
198 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 2008   1   1 Rifle FR3X40
198 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 2016   1   1 Shotgun SK125
198 SWINKELS Eric NED 1976   1   1 Shotgun SK
198 TAN Zongliang CHN 2008   1   1 Pistol FP
198 TESCONI Luca ITA 2012   1   1 Pistol AP60
198 TOMSEN Walter USA 1948   1   1 Rifle FR60PR
198 TRIPSA Ion ROM 1964   1   1 Pistol RFP
198 TROEH Frank M USA 1920   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 WATANABE Kazumi JPN 1992   1   1 Shotgun TR
198 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 2016   1   1 Pistol AP60
198 XIAO Jun CHN 1996   1   1 Running Target 10RT
198 YAMBULATOV Rustam URS 1980   1   1 Shotgun TR
316 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW/IOA 2016;2021     2 2 Shotgun SK125
316 DOLLINGER Rudolf AUT 1972;1976     2 2 Pistol FP
316 GONCI Jozef SVK 1996;2004     2 2 Rifle AR60;FR60PR
316 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 2004;2008     2 2 Pistol AP60;FP
316 LI Yuehong CHN 2016;2021     2 2 Pistol RFP
316 LICHIARDOPOL Gheorghe ROM 1952;1956     2 2 Pistol RFP
316 RIEDERER Johann GER/FRG 1988;1992     2 2 Rifle AR60
316 VOKHMIANIN Vladimir KAZ/EUN 1992;1996     2 2 Pistol RFP
316 YOSHIKAWA Yoshihisa JPN 1960;1964     2 2 Pistol FP
325 AL-ATTIYA Nasser QAT 2012     1 1 Shotgun SK125
325 ALEINIKOV Eugeni RUS 2000     1 1 Rifle AR60
325 AMOORE Edward John GBR 1908     1 1 Rifle 25FRPRDT
325 AVRAMENKO Gennadi URS 1988     1 1 Running Target 50RT
325 BADE Lance USA 1996     1 1 Shotgun TR125
325 BALDI Ubaldesco ITA 1976     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 BALLINGER Ian Roy NZL 1968     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 BALME Eugene FRA 1900     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 BALOGH Ambrus HUN 1952     1 1 Pistol FP
325 BARNES George GBR 1908     1 1 Rifle 50+100FRPR40
325 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 1972     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 BIES Rauno FIN 1984     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 BLAU Harry RSS 1912     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 BLOOD Maurice GBR 1908     1 1 Rifle 1000YFRPR
325 BOA Gilmour Stuart CAN 1956     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 BUCHHEIM Michael GDR 1972     1 1 Shotgun SK
325 BURT Harry GBR 1912     1 1 Rifle FRPR
325 CARLISLE Daniel USA 1984     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 CASTRILLO GARCIA Roberto Marcelo CUB 1980     1 1 Shotgun SK
325 CICERI Allessandro ITA 1956     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 2021     1 1 Shotgun TR125
325 CZEKALLA Kurt GDR 1968     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 DAGGER Barry GBR 1984     1 1 Rifle AR60
325 DAMME Joerg GDR 1980     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 DE CLARY Justinien FRA 1900     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 DES JAMONNIERES Andre J Charles FRA 1936     1 1 Pistol FP
325 DIAKOV Ljubtcho BUL 1980     1 1 Pistol FP
325 DING Feng CHN 2012     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 ERICSSON Gideon Levi SWE 1912     1 1 Rifle 25FR40APDT
325 FENTON Dennis USA 1920     1 1 Rifle FR40ST
325 FERRARIS Roberto ITA 1976     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 FORCELLA PELLICCIONI Enrico VEN 1960     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw POL 1976     1 1 Shotgun SK
325 GORMAN James Edward USA 1908     1 1 Pistol FP
325 GRAVES James USA 2000     1 1 Shotgun SK125
325 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 1976     1 1 Running Target 50RT
325 GRIGORIAN Kirill RUS 2016     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 GUARDIOLA Jorge ESP 1988     1 1 Shotgun SK
325 GUNNARSSON Martin USA 1964     1 1 Rifle 300FR3X40
325 HAKKINEN Henri FIN 2008     1 1 Rifle AR60
325 HANNELIUS Lennart Vilhelm FIN 1924     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 HARTMANN Josias SUI 1924     1 1 Rifle FR40ST
325 HRADETZKY SOOS-RUSZKA Zoltan HUN 1932     1 1 Rifle FR30PR
325 HU Binyuan CHN 2008     1 1 Shotgun DT150
325 HUGHES Frank H USA 1924     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 IVANOV Kirill URS 1988     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 JACKSON Arthur Charles USA 1952     1 1 Rifle FR40PR
325 JACKSON John USA 1912     1 1 Rifle 600ARAP
325 JANUS Miroslav CZE 1996     1 1 Running Target 10RT
325 JENSEN ROWING Alexander Viggo DEN 1896     1 1 Rifle 300FR40AP
325 JOHANSSON Sven SWE 1980     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 JONSSON Jonas SWE 1948     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 KALININ Sergei URS 1960     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 KARAS Wladyslaw POL 1936     1 1 Rifle FR30PR
325 KIM Jong Su PRK 2004     1 1 Pistol FP
325 KIM Song Guk PRK 2016     1 1 Pistol FP
325 KOBA Ryohei JPN 1992     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 KOVACS Zoltan HUN 1988     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 KUCHEN Fritz SUI 1920     1 1 Rifle 300ARPR
325 KYNOCH John GBR 1972     1 1 Running Target 50RT
325 LIBERG Einar NOR 1920     1 1 Running Deer 100RDDS
325 LILJEDAHL Hans SWE 1952     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 LING Edward GBR 2016     1 1 Shotgun TR125
325 LIPPOLDT Werner GDR 1972     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 LUNDQUIST Sven SWE 1948     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 LUSHIKOV Gennadi URS 1976     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 2004     1 1 Running Target 10RT
325 MAEKI Tauno FIN 1952     1 1 Running Deer 100RDSS+DS
325 MARSDEN William B GBR 1908     1 1 Rifle 25FRPRMT
325 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 2016     1 1 Rifle AR60
325 MATTEUCCI Domenico ITA 1932     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 MAUNDER Alexander GBR 1908     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 MORAKIS Nikolaos GRE 1896     1 1 Pistol ARMYPIST
325 MORRIS William USA 1964     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 MOSIN Vasily RUS 2012     1 1 Shotgun DT150
325 MUELLER Kurt SUI 1968     1 1 Rifle 300FR3X40
325 NACOVSKY Lubomir TCH 1964     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 NARANG Gagan IND 2012     1 1 Rifle AR60
325 NATVIG Harald NOR 1920     1 1 Running Deer 100RDSS
325 NIU Zhiyuan CHN 2000     1 1 Running Target 10RT
325 OESTENSEN Oesten NOR 1920     1 1 Rifle 300FR3X40
325 PAPP Lajos HUN 1972     1 1 Rifle 300FR3X40
325 PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali URS 1968     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles BEL 1900     1 1 Rifle 300FR40ST
325 PEETERS Frans BEL 1988     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 PETRITSCH Gerhard AUT 1980     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 PINION Offutt USA 1956     1 1 Pistol FP
325 PLANER Christian AUT 2004     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 PLETIKOSIC Stevan IOP 1992     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 POOL Tommy USA 1964     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 POTENT Warren AUS 2008     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 RACANSKY Lubos TCH 1992     1 1 Running Target 10RT
325 RAICEA Iulian ROM 2000     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 2016     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel CUB 2004     1 1 Shotgun SK125
325 ROGERS Alexander Elliott GBR 1908     1 1 Running Deer 100RDSS
325 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 1992     1 1 Shotgun SK
325 ROTARU Nicolae ROM 1972     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 SAETHER Ole Andreas NOR 1908     1 1 Rifle 300FR3X40
325 SCOTT Steven GBR 2016     1 1 Shotgun DT150
325 SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca ITA 1984     1 1 Shotgun SK
325 SEBIC Milenko SRB 2021     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 SEIBOLD Werner FRG 1976     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 SEVRIUGIN Vladimir URS 1956     1 1 Running Deer 100RDSS+DS
325 SKOGEN Embret Engebret NOR 1912     1 1 Rifle 300AR2X10
325 SPOONER Lloyd Spencer USA 1920     1 1 Rifle 600ARPR
325 STEWART Charles Edward GBR 1912     1 1 Pistol FP
325 SULEIMANOV Renart URS 1968     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 SULLIVAN Michael GBR 1984     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 SUNDBERG Nils Johan SWE 1956     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 TENK Martin CZE 2000     1 1 Pistol FP
325 TERRAS Anthony FRA 2008     1 1 Shotgun SK125
325 TOIVONEN Nestor FIN 1912     1 1 Running Deer 100RDSS
325 TORSHIN Victor URS 1972     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 TRIKOUPIS Nicolaos GRE 1896     1 1 Rifle 200FR40AP
325 TURNER Jason USA 2008     1 1 Pistol AP60
325 VAINSHTEIN Lev URS 1952     1 1 Rifle 300FR3X40
325 VELLA Adam AUS 2004     1 1 Shotgun TR125
325 VENTURINI Marco ITA 1992     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 WANG Zheng CHN 2004     1 1 Shotgun DT150
325 WANG Zhiwei CHN 2012     1 1 Pistol FP
325 WRIGHT Frank S USA 1920     1 1 Shotgun TR
325 YANG Haoran CHN 2021     1 1 Rifle AR60
325 ZABELIN Alexander URS 1960     1 1 Pistol RFP
325 ZAEHRINGER Klaus EUA 1960     1 1 Rifle FR3X40
325 ZAHONYI Attila HUN 1988     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 ZAPRIANOV Petar BUL 1980     1 1 Rifle FR60PR
325 ZHANG Bing CHN 1996     1 1 Shotgun DT150
325 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 2012     1 1 Pistol AP60
325 ZULAUF Fritz SUI 1920     1 1 Pistol RFP
        199 200 200 599

OG 1900 Paris (FRA): 2 BRONZE medals in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN" - OESTMO Ole (NOR) and VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL)
OG 1900 Paris (FRA): 2 SILVER medals in "300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN" - KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) and NIELSEN Anders Peter (DEN)
OG 1900 Paris (FRA): No BRONZE medal in "300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN"
OG 1976 Montreal (CAN): SILVER medal to female shooter MURDOCK Margaret (USA) in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN" (open)
OG 1992 Barcelona (ESP): GOLD medal to female shooter ZHANG Shan (CHN) in "SKEET MEN" (open)
EUA - United Team of Germany
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union
IOA - Independent Olympic Athletes
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants
ROC - Russian Olympic Committee
RSS - Russia

 

Official Partners