Historical Results

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Running Target

   

Discontinued Events World Cups

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

1986-2017

2017 Gabala (AZE) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury (BLR) COX Lionel (BEL)
2017 Munich (GER) KIM Jonghyun (KOR) BOGAR Stian (NOR) MATHIS Thomas (AUT)
2017 New Delhi (IND) YAMASHITA Toshikazu (JPN) LIU Yukun (CHN) ROMANCZYK Daniel (POL)
2016 Baku (AZE) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) PARR Kenneth (GBR) GORSA Petar (CRO)
2016 Munich (GER) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2016 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) POTENT Warren (AUS) PLETIKOSIC Stevan (SRB)
2016 Bangkok (THA) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) POTENT Warren (AUS) PENI Istvan (HUN)
2015 Gabala (AZE) GRIGORIAN Kirill (RUS) EMMONS Matthew (USA) JERABEK Tomas (CZE)
2015 Munich (GER) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) GRAFF Cyril (FRA) BUBNOVICH Vitali (BLR)
2015 Fort Benning (USA) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) BRYHN Ole Kristian (NOR) NARANG Gagan (IND)
2015 Changwon (KOR) EMMONS Matthew (USA) KIM Hakman (KOR) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN)
2014 Beijing (CHN) HOU Kai (CHN) LAN Xing (CHN) ANDERSSON Sam (SWE)
2014 Maribor (SLO) LAN Xing (CHN) POTENT Warren (AUS) BUERGE Marcel (SUI)
2014 Munich (GER) ZHAO Shengbo (CHN) LIU Gang (CHN) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER)
2014 Fort Benning (USA) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) LIU Gang (CHN) MOWRER Nickolaus (USA)
2013 Granada (ESP) SCHMIRL Alexander (AUT) BRANDT Carsten (DEN) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER)
2013 Munich (GER) DHALLUIN Michael (FRA) MATHIS Thomas (AUT) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
2013 Fort Benning (USA) SAUVEPLANE Valerian (FRA) BRODMEIER Daniel (GER) VLASOV Fedor (RUS)
2013 Changwon (KOR) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) COX Lionel (BEL)
2012 Munich (GER) WANG Weiyi (CHN) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) DE NICOLO Marco (ITA)
2012 Milan (ITA) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) GRAFF Cyril (FRA) DE NICOLO Marco (ITA)
2012 London (GBR) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) MCPHAIL Michael (USA)
2011 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) NIELSEN Kenneth (DEN) BRODMEIER Daniel (GER)
2011 Fort Benning (USA) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja (SRB)
2011 Changwon (KOR) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) GRAFF Cyril (FRA)
2011 Sydney (AUS) WANG Weiyi (CHN) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER)
2010 Belgrade (SRB) MCPHAIL Michael (USA) STARIK Guy (ISR) PLANER Christian (AUT)
2010 Fort Benning (USA) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2010 Beijing (CHN) HEIN Joseph (USA) JUNGHAENEL Henri (GER) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA)
2010 Sydney (AUS) POTENT Warren (AUS) KARMAKAR Joydeep (IND) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR)
2009 Milan (ITA) POTENT Warren (AUS) BERG Vebjoern (NOR) DE NICOLO Marco (ITA)
2009 Munich (GER) STARIK Guy (ISR) EMMONS Matthew (USA) MCPHAIL Michael (USA)
2009 Beijing (CHN) POTENT Warren (AUS) HENRY Josselin (FRA) MCPHAIL Michael (USA)
2009 Changwon (KOR) POTENT Warren (AUS) HENRY Josselin (FRA) BAKKEN Ole Magnus (NOR)
2008 Milan (ITA) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) YAMASHITA Toshikazu (JPN) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2008 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) STIRTON Neil (GBR) POTENT Warren (AUS)
2008 Beijing (CHN) POTENT Warren (AUS) TAMAS Thomas (USA) MCPHAIL Michael (USA)
2008 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) PLETIKOSIC Stevan (SRB) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) POTENT Warren (AUS)
2007 Munich (GER) SIMKOVITCH Gil (ISR) EMMONS Matthew (USA) TAMAS Thomas (USA)
2007 Bangkok (THA) POTENT Warren (AUS) LEE Hyun Tae (KOR) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2007 Sydney (AUS) POTENT Warren (AUS) TAMAS Thomas (USA) SAUVEPLANE Valerian (FRA)
2007 Fort Benning (USA) EMMONS Matthew (USA) LUSCH Christian (GER) MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja (SRB)
2006 Milan (ITA) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav (RUS) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT)
2006 Munich (GER) SIDI Peter (HUN) STARIK Guy (ISR) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS)
2006 Resende (BRA) TAMAS Thomas (USA) STARIK Guy (ISR) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS)
2006 Guangzhou (CHN) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) STARIK Guy (ISR)
2005 Milan (ITA) LITVINCHUK Petr (BLR) JERABEK Tomas (CZE) FACHERIS Roberto (ITA)
2005 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT) TAMAS Thomas (USA)
2005 Fort Benning (USA) SAUVEPLANE Valerian (FRA) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) STARIK Guy (ISR)
2005 Changwon (KOR) HAN Jinseop (KOR) TAMAS Thomas (USA) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN)
2004 Milan (ITA) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT) GONCI Jozef (SVK)
2004 Athens (GRE) STARIK Guy (ISR) TAMAS Thomas (USA) LUSCH Christian (GER)
2004 Sydney (AUS) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) STENVAAG Harald (NOR)
2004 Bangkok (THA) SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury (BLR) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) LEE Hyun Tae (KOR)
2003 Changwon (KOR) BECVAR Vaclav (CZE) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) PLANER Christian (AUT)
2003 Munich (GER) STARIK Guy (ISR) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR)
2003 Zagreb (CRO) JERABEK Tomas (CZE) ANANIEV Andrei (RUS) PARK Bong Duk (KOR)
2003 Fort Benning (USA) UPTAGRAFFT Eric (USA) DE NICOLO Marco (ITA) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT)
2002 Milan (ITA) BABB Michael (GBR) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT) BECVAR Vaclav (CZE)
2002 Atlanta (USA) EDMAN Jonas (SWE) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) LUSCH Christian (GER)
2002 Shanghai (CHN) KLIMENKO Anatoli (BLR) STARIK Guy (ISR) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT)
2002 Sydney (AUS) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR) HIRVI Juha (FIN)
2001 Munich (GER) ROLFFS Ernst (NED) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2001 Milan (ITA) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) DE NICOLO Marco (ITA) SAUVEPLANE Valerian (FRA)
2001 Seoul (KOR) KNOEGLER Mario (AUT) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) JOHNSON Kenneth (USA)
2001 Atlanta (USA) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR)
2000 Atlanta (USA) BABB Michael (GBR) BERG-KNUTSEN Espen (NOR) BECVAR Vaclav (CZE)
2000 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) MIGALA Dawid (POL) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP)
2000 Milan (ITA) BAUER Christian (GER) BABB Michael (GBR) MIKHAILOV Oleg (UKR)
2000 Sydney (AUS) GONCI Jozef (SVK) KOVALENKO Sergei (RUS) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR)
1999 Atlanta (USA) BERG-KNUTSEN Espen (NOR) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) NEKHAEV Georgi (BLR)
1999 Milan (ITA) POLAK Boris (ISR) BAUER Christian (GER) SCHULLER Swen (GER)
1999 Munich (GER) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) BICHLER Hubert (GER)
1999 Seoul (KOR) KLIMENKO Anatoli (BLR) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) ECKHARDT Maik (GER)
1998 Buenos Aires (ARG) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) BURY Michel (FRA) NEKHAEV Georgi (BLR)
1998 Milan (ITA) KLEES Christian (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN)
1998 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) BECVAR Vaclav (CZE) HIRVI Juha (FIN)
1998 Atlanta (USA) ANANIEV Andrei (RUS) KLEES Christian (GER) BURGER Daniel (SUI)
1997 Milan (ITA) STARIK Guy (ISR) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) COUREL Jean-Charles (FRA)
1997 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) NEKHAEV Georgi (BLR) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG)
1997 Seoul (KOR) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) MEEK Bill (USA) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN)
1997 Havana (CUB) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) GRIMMEL Torben (DEN) FARNIK Thomas (AUT)
1996 Milan (ITA) GABRIELSSON Peter (SWE) RUECKER Bernd (GER) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ)
1996 Munich (GER) MARTYNOV Sergei (BLR) HESS Olaf (GER) DUBIS Glenn (USA)
1996 Atlanta (USA) MEEK Bill (USA) CZERWINSKI Tadeusz (POL) HIRVI Juha (FIN)
1996 Havana (CUB) BECVAR Vaclav (CZE) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) GONCI Jozef (SVK)
1995 Milan (ITA) ANANIEV Andrei (RUS) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) DUBIS Glenn (USA)
1995 Munich (GER) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) KOCH Kurt (SUI) GABRIELSSON Peter (SWE)
1995 Seoul (KOR) HARSKOV Jens (DEN) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) CHASSAT Roger (FRA)
1995 Hiroshima (JPN) BECVAR Vaclav (CZE) ZUMBACH Andreas (SUI) CHASSAT Roger (FRA)
1995 Havana (CUB) NOVAK Radim (CZE) YANAGIDA Masaru (JPN) MACH Milan (CZE)
1994 Barcelona (ESP) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) PLETIKOSIC Stevan (IOP) MAQUIN Dominique (FRA)
1994 Milan (ITA) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) HAAKEDAL Nils Petter (NOR) MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja (IOP)
1994 Beijing (CHN) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) BURY Michel (FRA)
1994 Havana (CUB) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (IOP) BURY Michel (FRA)
1994 Fort Benning (USA) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1993 Milan Ii (ITA) STERN Jonathan (GBR) LEE Eun Chul (KOR) KLEES Christian (GER)
1993 Milan (ITA) BURY Michel (FRA) HAAKEDAL Nils Petter (NOR) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1993 Munich (GER) KOUDELIN Alexander (RUS) SUKHORUKOV Yuriy (UKR) BICHLER Hubert (GER)
1993 Los Angeles (USA) PETIKYAN Hrachya (ARM) MEEK Bill (USA) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1993 Seoul (KOR) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) HARSKOV Jens (DEN) KOUDELIN Alexander (RUS)
1992 Milan (ITA) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) HOVILA Tero (FIN) WAIBEL Wolfram Sen (AUT)
1992 Munich (GER) GABRIELSSON Peter (SWE) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) ZLYDENNI Alexander (EUN)
1992 Suhl (GER) BICHLER Hubert (GER) PAELVE Jari (FIN) SCHNUERIGER Kurt (SUI)
1992 Los Angeles (USA) MEEK Bill (USA) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) TAMAS Thomas (USA)
1992 Mexico City (MEX) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) ILAN Menachem (ISR)
1991 Zurich (SUI) HARSKOV Jens (DEN) PLETIKOSIC Stevan (YUG) IVANOV Kirill (URS)
1991 Munich (GER) ZLYDENNI Alexander (URS) CHASSAT Roger (FRA) BUROCCHI Antonio (ITA)
1991 Zagreb (YUG) LILJA Bo Arne (DEN) VARGA Miroslav (TCH) YOO Byung Joo (KOR)
1991 Seoul (KOR) JIANG Rong (CHN) CHASSAT Roger (FRA) STURNY Norbert (SUI)
1991 Los Angeles (USA) BEARD William (USA) SCANLAN Philip (GBR) KLEES Christian (GER)
1991 Mexico City (MEX) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) PETIKYAN Hrachya (URS) ALEINIKOV Eugeni (URS)
1990 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) BIRINDELLI Massimo (ITA) HARSKOV Jens (DEN) RODRIGUEZ Arnaldo (CUB)
1990 Zurich (SUI) VARI Zsolt (HUN) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) BERECZKY Sandor (HUN)
1990 Munich (FRG) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) BICHLER Hubert (FRG) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA)
1990 Suhl (GDR) BURES Jaromir (TCH) IVANOV Kirill (URS) MARTYNOV Sergei (URS)
1990 Los Angeles (USA) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) GRUIA Paul (ROM) MEEK Bill (USA)
1990 Mexico City (MEX) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) LUSHIKOV Gennadi (URS) MARTYNOV Sergei (URS)
1989 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) IEMMA DI VASTOS Julio (ARG) ALVAREZ Jose Rosario (MEX) TARRAUBELLA Rodolfo (ARG)
1989 Zurich (SUI) FEDKIN Juri (URS) DEBEVEC Rajmond (YUG) KURKA Petr (TCH)
1989 Munich (FRG) STURGESS Barry (AUS) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) DEBEVEC Rajmond (YUG)
1989 Suhl (GDR) TAMAS Thomas (USA) MARTYNOV Sergei (URS) BUROCCHI Antonio (ITA)
1989 Zagreb (YUG) HARSKOV Jens (DEN) VITOBELLO Roberto (ITA) ASHCROFT Michael (CAN)
1989 Mexico City (MEX) FOTH Robert (USA) HERLUFSEN Joergen (DEN) NEKHAEV Georgi (URS)
1988 Moscow (URS) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) ZAPRIANOV Petar (BUL) THUNE Kurt (FIN)
1988 Munich (FRG) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) LVOV Vladimir (URS) ZAHONYI Attila (HUN)
1988 Suhl (GDR) LVOV Vladimir (URS) MOELLERVAERN Mikael (SWE) IVANOV Kirill (URS)
1988 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ALVAREZ Jose Rosario (MEX) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) RINCON Vicente (ESP)
1988 Mexico City (MEX) WIGGER Ronald (USA) TAMAS Thomas (USA) DEBEVEC Rajmond (YUG)
1987 Seoul (KOR) KOAK Jeong-Hoon (KOR) GONZALEZ Jordi (ESP) HEINE Michael (FRG)
1987 Zurich (SUI) KURKA Petr (TCH) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) LOEVBOM Stefan (SWE)
1987 Suhl (GDR) VARGA Miroslav (TCH) JAGODZINSKI Ireneusz (POL) XU Xiaoguang (CHN)
1987 Munich (FRG) SKIRBEKK Geir (NOR) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) BICHLER Hubert (FRG)
1987 Mexico City (MEX) IVANOV Kirill (URS) STURNY Norbert (SUI) KUEHNI Andre (SUI)
1987 Havana (CUB) HILLENBRAND Kurt (FRG) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) LVOV Vladimir (URS)
1986 Seoul (KOR) CHA Young Chul (KOR) XU Xiaoguang (CHN) ZHANG Yingzhou (CHN)
1986 Bucharest (ROM) PETIKYAN Hrachya (URS) CHRISTOFOR Florin (ROM) DUFAUX Pierre Alain (SUI)
1986 Zurich (SUI) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) ALLAN Alister (GBR) BROOK Donald (AUS)
1986 Munich (FRG) BROOK Donald (AUS) RAINER Hannes (AUT) JAGODZINSKI Ireneusz (POL)
1986 Suhl (GDR) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) VARGA Miroslav (TCH) VIKEN Kare Inge (NOR)
1986 Mexico City (MEX) ALVAREZ Jose Rosario (MEX) BURY Michel (FRA) CLOPATOFSKY Mario (COL)

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1986-2017

2017 Gabala (AZE) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) DIKEC Yusuf (TUR) MIKEC Damir (SRB)
2017 Munich (GER) JIN Jongoh (KOR) COSTA Joao (POR) GRGIC Dimitrije (SRB)
2017 New Delhi (IND) RAI Jitu (IND) SINGH Amanpreet (IND) GOLKHANDAN Vahid (IRI)
2016 Baku (AZE) JIN Jongoh (KOR) ZHANG Bowen (CHN) LEE Daemyung (KOR)
2016 Munich (GER) CARRERA Pablo (ESP) PANG Wei (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR)
2016 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) JIN Jongoh (KOR) WANG Zhiwei (CHN)
2016 Bangkok (THA) RAI Jitu (IND) PANG Wei (CHN) WANG Zhiwei (CHN)
2015 Gabala (AZE) MAI Jiajie (CHN) PARK Daehun (KOR) KIM Cheongyong (KOR)
2015 Munich (GER) COSTA Joao (POR) ZHANG Bowen (CHN) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN)
2015 Fort Benning (USA) MIKEC Damir (SRB) JIN Jongoh (KOR) HOANG Xuan Vinh (VIE)
2015 Changwon (KOR) ZHANG Bowen (CHN) PARK Daehun (KOR) HOANG Xuan Vinh (VIE)
2014 Beijing (CHN) WANG Zhiwei (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR) PU Qifeng (CHN)
2014 Maribor (SLO) MIKEC Damir (SRB) RAI Jitu (IND) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN)
2014 Munich (GER) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) WANG Zhiwei (CHN) CARRERA Pablo (ESP)
2014 Fort Benning (USA) GOURIANOV Anton (RUS) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB)
2013 Granada (ESP) JIN Jongoh (KOR) COSTA Joao (POR) PANG Wei (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB) MAI Jiajie (CHN) CARRERA Pablo (ESP)
2013 Fort Benning (USA) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2013 Changwon (KOR) WANG Zhiwei (CHN) MAI Jiajie (CHN) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN)
2012 Munich (GER) JIN Jongoh (KOR) MIKEC Damir (SRB) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2012 Milan (ITA) MIKEC Damir (SRB) ZHANG Tian (CHN) GIORDANO Giuseppe (ITA)
2012 London (GBR) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) ZHANG Tian (CHN)
2011 Munich (GER) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB) GIORDANO Giuseppe (ITA)
2011 Fort Benning (USA) JIN Jongoh (KOR) WU Xiao (CHN) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB)
2011 Changwon (KOR) BRUNO Francesco (ITA) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) LEE Daemyung (KOR)
2011 Sydney (AUS) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) BRUNO Francesco (ITA) PANG Wei (CHN)
2010 Belgrade (SRB) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) KOPP Pavol (SVK) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2010 Fort Benning (USA) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) SZARENSKI Daryl (USA) WU Jing (CHN)
2010 Beijing (CHN) SZARENSKI Daryl (USA) USTAOGLU Abdullah (GER) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR)
2010 Sydney (AUS) LIN Zhongzai (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR) SZARENSKI Daryl (USA)
2009 Milan (ITA) SHI Xinglong (CHN) YUNUSMETOV Rashid (KAZ) KUDRIYA Serhiy (UKR)
2009 Munich (GER) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS) MIKEC Damir (SRB) YUNUSMETOV Rashid (KAZ)
2009 Beijing (CHN) YUNUSMETOV Rashid (KAZ) KOPP Pavol (SVK) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2009 Changwon (KOR) JIN Jongoh (KOR) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS)
2008 Milan (ITA) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) COSTA Joao (POR)
2008 Munich (GER) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) PANG Wei (CHN) SCHMIDT Florian (GER)
2008 Beijing (CHN) LIN Zhongzai (CHN) YUNUSMETOV Rashid (KAZ) SZARENSKI Daryl (USA)
2008 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) BRUNO Francesco (ITA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
2007 Munich (GER) COSTA Joao (POR) YAMAMOTO Stenio (BRA) RYBOVALOV Ivan (UKR)
2007 Bangkok (THA) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) BAKHTAMYAN Norayr (ARM) KOKOREV Boris (RUS)
2007 Sydney (AUS) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) LEE Daemyung (KOR)
2007 Fort Benning (USA) LIN Zhongzai (CHN) SCHMID Christoph (SUI) SHI Xinglong (CHN)
2006 Milan (ITA) XU Kun (CHN) KOPP Pavol (SVK) PANICHPATIKUM Jakkrit (THA)
2006 Munich (GER) COSTA Joao (POR) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
2006 Resende (BRA) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
2006 Guangzhou (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR) COSTA Joao (POR) LORENZO Isidro (ESP)
2005 Milan (ITA) ZHANG Tian (CHN) TENK Martin (CZE) BRUNO Francesco (ITA)
2005 Munich (GER) LIN Zhongzai (CHN) DANILOV Alexander (ISR) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS)
2005 Fort Benning (USA) TAN Zongliang (CHN) TENK Martin (CZE) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS)
2005 Changwon (KOR) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) MAKAROV Victor (UKR)
2004 Milan (ITA) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS) JIN Jongoh (KOR) BONANDER Anders (SWE)
2004 Athens (GRE) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
2004 Sydney (AUS) TENK Martin (CZE) SHI Xinglong (CHN) REPACHOLI Daniel (AUS)
2004 Bangkok (THA) TAN Zongliang (CHN) XU Dan (CHN) DANILOV Alexander (ISR)
2003 Changwon (KOR) TENK Martin (CZE) GEORGAKOPOULOS Dionissios (GRE) JIN Jongoh (KOR)
2003 Munich (GER) BRUNO Francesco (ITA) WANG Yifu (CHN) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
2003 Zagreb (CRO) TENK Martin (CZE) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS) XU Dan (CHN)
2003 Fort Benning (USA) TENK Martin (CZE) MAKAROV Victor (UKR) DAUHAPOLAU Yury (BLR)
2002 Milan (ITA) XU Dan (CHN) DAUHAPOLAU Yury (BLR) BASINSKI Igor (BLR)
2002 Atlanta (USA) TENK Martin (CZE) LOU Xiangwu (CHN) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA)
2002 Shanghai (CHN) WANG Yifu (CHN) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS)
2002 Sydney (AUS) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) BABII Sorin (ROM) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2001 Munich (GER) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) TENK Martin (CZE) KNAPIK Wojciech (POL)
2001 Milan (ITA) BOROWICKI Pawel (POL) LUKASHYK Kanstantsin (BLR) KNAPIK Wojciech (POL)
2001 Seoul (KOR) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS) LI Huaiyu (CHN)
2001 Atlanta (USA) MUKHTAROV Dilshod (UZB) BASINSKI Igor (BLR) DANILOV Alexander (ISR)
2000 Atlanta (USA) BASINSKI Igor (BLR) FAIT Vigilio (ITA) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA)
2000 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
2000 Milan (ITA) DEMAREST William (USA) WANG Yifu (CHN) FAIT Vigilio (ITA)
2000 Sydney (AUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) PIETRZAK Jerzy (POL)
1999 Atlanta (USA) TENK Martin (CZE) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) BASINSKI Igor (BLR)
1999 Milan (ITA) FAIT Vigilio (ITA) TAN Zongliang (CHN) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN)
1999 Munich (GER) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) WANG Yifu (CHN) BABII Sorin (ROM)
1999 Seoul (KOR) BABII Sorin (ROM) XU Dan (CHN) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
1998 Buenos Aires (ARG) RUDOLPH Guido (GER) FAIT Vigilio (ITA) LUKASHYK Kanstantsin (BLR)
1998 Milan (ITA) BASINSKI Igor (BLR) AKHMEDOV Shukhrat (UZB) XU Dan (CHN)
1998 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) XU Dan (CHN) KOKOREV Boris (RUS)
1998 Atlanta (USA) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) FAIT Vigilio (ITA) TENK Martin (CZE)
1997 Milan (ITA) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) JIRKAL Stanislav (CZE)
1997 Munich (GER) FAIT Vigilio (ITA) BOSSI Giovanni (AUT) POTTECK Uwe (GER)
1997 Seoul (KOR) XU Dan (CHN) TAN Zongliang (CHN) WANG Yifu (CHN)
1997 Havana (CUB) GUCHSHA Vladimir (KAZ) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1996 Milan (ITA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) MAKAROV Victor (UKR)
1996 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) XU Dan (CHN) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS)
1996 Atlanta (USA) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) TENK Martin (CZE) XU Dan (CHN)
1996 Havana (CUB) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) TOBAR Bernardo (COL)
1995 Milan (ITA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) PIETRZAK Jerzy (POL) TENK Martin (CZE)
1995 Munich (GER) GEVORGJAN Artur (GER) DANILOV Alexander (RUS) WANG Yifu (CHN)
1995 Seoul (KOR) XU Dan (CHN) TRIPOLSKY Alex (ISR) BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Juergen (GER)
1995 Hiroshima (JPN) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) TENK Martin (CZE) XU Dan (CHN)
1995 Havana (CUB) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) JIRKAL Stanislav (CZE) DERR Gregory (USA)
1994 Barcelona (ESP) SEO In Taek (KOR) BASINSKI Igor (BLR) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1994 Milan (ITA) PIETRZAK Jerzy (POL) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA)
1994 Beijing (CHN) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) WANG Yifu (CHN) XU Dan (CHN)
1994 Havana (CUB) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) PIETRZAK Jerzy (POL) TENK Martin (CZE)
1994 Fort Benning (USA) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) BARZAGA Norbelis (CUB) KOPRINKOV Spas (BUL)
1993 Milan Ii (ITA) PYZHIANOV Sergei (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1993 Milan (ITA) XU Haifeng (CHN) PYZHIANOV Sergei (RUS) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1993 Munich (GER) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) DANILOV Alexander (RUS) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1993 Los Angeles (USA) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) KOPRINKOV Spas (BUL) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE)
1993 Seoul (KOR) YUE Yong (CHN) KOPRINKOV Spas (BUL) XU Haifeng (CHN)
1992 Milan (ITA) XU Haifeng (CHN) JIRKAL Stanislav (TCH) KOKOREV Boris (EUN)
1992 Munich (GER) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) PYZHIANOV Sergei (EUN)
1992 Suhl (GER) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) JIRKAL Stanislav (TCH) BABII Sorin (ROM)
1992 Los Angeles (USA) TOBAR Bernardo (COL) TU Tai Hsing (TPE) PALAZZANI Dario (ITA)
1992 Mexico City (MEX) KOPRINKOV Spas (BUL) TU Tai Hsing (TPE) COLWELL Rod (CAN)
1991 Zurich (SUI) POTTECK Uwe (GER) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) WANG Yifu (CHN)
1991 Munich (GER) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) BABII Sorin (ROM) YOUNG Darius (USA)
1991 Zagreb (YUG) KOPRINKOV Spas (BUL) INAGAKI Mamoru (JPN) GAULT Michael (GBR)
1991 Seoul (KOR) KOKOREV Boris (URS) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) TU Tai Hsing (TPE)
1991 Los Angeles (USA) BLIZNUCHENKO Oleksandr (URS) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) SANDSTROM Bengt (AUS)
1991 Mexico City (MEX) BLIZNUCHENKO Oleksandr (URS) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA)
1990 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) AMONETTE Ben (USA) BULJUNG Erich (USA) MC COY Jimmie (USA)
1990 Zurich (SUI) XU Haifeng (CHN) KOKOREV Boris (URS) YOUNG Darius (USA)
1990 Munich (FRG) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) EDER Gernot (GDR) BABII Sorin (ROM)
1990 Suhl (GDR) BASINSKI Igor (URS) SPILOTRO Vincenzo (ITA) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS)
1990 Los Angeles (USA) WANG Yifu (CHN) BABII Sorin (ROM) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE)
1990 Mexico City (MEX) BARMIN Sergei (URS) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) PALAZZANI Dario (ITA)
1989 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) SANZ CANCIO Francisco (ESP) GRUMBERG Gabriel (BRA) SUAREZ Fernando (MEX)
1989 Zurich (SUI) BARMIN Sergei (URS) PAASONEN Sakari (FIN) PIETRZAK Jerzy (POL)
1989 Munich (FRG) EDER Gernot (GDR) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN) POTTECK Uwe (GDR)
1989 Suhl (GDR) POTTECK Uwe (GDR) KOKOREV Boris (URS) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS)
1989 Zagreb (YUG) BULJUNG Erich (USA) GSELL Hansruedi (SUI) SZABO Laszlo (HUN)
1989 Mexico City (MEX) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE) OESTLUND Benny (SWE) TOKAREV Viacheslav (URS)
1988 Moscow (URS) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) BABII Sorin (ROM) EDER Gernot (GDR)
1988 Munich (FRG) BASINSKI Igor (URS) KARACSONY Gyula (HUN) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE)
1988 Suhl (GDR) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN) BOGAERTS Jean (BEL) MELENTIEV Alexsander (URS)
1988 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) BULJUNG Erich (USA) FERNANDEZ Angel Corsino (ESP) STISIN Alejandro (BRA)
1988 Mexico City (MEX) DIAKOV Ljubtcho (BUL) NYGORD Don (USA) RUZICKA Miroslav (TCH)
1987 Seoul (KOR) BASINSKI Igor (URS) WANG Yifu (CHN) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN)
1987 Zurich (SUI) BASINSKI Igor (URS) EDER Gernot (GDR) PAASONEN Sakari (FIN)
1987 Suhl (GDR) XU Haifeng (CHN) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN) LIU Jingsheng (CHN)
1987 Munich (FRG) PALAZZANI Dario (ITA) POTTECK Uwe (GDR) XU Haifeng (CHN)
1987 Mexico City (MEX) KOKOREV Boris (URS) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE)
1987 Havana (CUB) TOTH Tamas (HUN) PAPANITZ Zoltan (HUN) BULJUNG Erich (USA)
1986 Seoul (KOR) XU Haifeng (CHN) WANG Yifu (CHN) U Gilbert King Hung (HKG)
1986 Bucharest (ROM) PIETRZAK Jerzy (POL) BABII Sorin (ROM) HORA Carlos (PER)
1986 Zurich (SUI) POTTECK Uwe (GDR) PALOKANGAS Paavo (FIN) EDER Gernot (GDR)
1986 Munich (FRG) POTTECK Uwe (GDR) SKANAKER Ragnar (SWE) EDER Gernot (GDR)
1986 Suhl (GDR) BEUTLER Rolf (SUI) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) POTTECK Uwe (GDR)
1986 Mexico City (MEX) MELENTIEV Alexsander (URS) HARANG Remy (FRA) BASINSKI Igor (URS)

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top

1993-2017

2017 Larnaca (CYP) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) NEKRASOV Artem (RUS) GASPARINI Davide (ITA)
2017 Acapulco (MEX) MITTAL Ankur (IND) WILLETT James (AUS) QI Ying (CHN)
2017 New Delhi (IND) WILLETT James (AUS) MITTAL Ankur (IND) DEDMAN James (GBR)
2016 Baku (AZE) CHETCUTI William (MLT) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) MO Junjie (CHN)
2016 San Marino (SMR) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) LOEW Andreas (GER) PAN Qiang (CHN)
2016 Rio De Janeiro (BRA) WILLETT James (AUS) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) ELLER Walton (USA)
2016 Nicosia (CYP) CHIANESE Alessandro (ITA) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA) WILLETT James (AUS)
2015 Gabala (AZE) ELLER Walton (USA) SCOTT Steven (GBR) MOSIN Vasily (RUS)
2015 Larnaca (CYP) BARILLA Antonino (ITA) BROL Enrique (GUA) PAN Qiang (CHN)
2015 Al Ain (UAE) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) GASPARINI Davide (ITA)
2015 Acapulco (MEX) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA) HU Binyuan (CHN) HALDEMAN Derek (USA)
2014 Beijing (CHN) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) HU Binyuan (CHN) LEYBO Mikhail (RUS)
2014 Munich (GER) OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej (SVK) ELLER Walton (USA) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA)
2014 Almaty (KAZ) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) MOSIN Vasily (RUS)
2014 Tucson (USA) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS)
2013 Granada (ESP) GASPARINI Davide (ITA) WANG Hao (CHN) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS)
2013 Nicosia (CYP) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) BERNASCONI Emanuele (ITA) PAN Qiang (CHN)
2013 Al Ain (UAE) WILSON Peter Robert Russell (GBR) WANG Hao (CHN) GASPARINI Davide (ITA)
2013 Acapulco (MEX) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) PINERO Sergio (DOM) RUPERT Ian (USA)
2012 Lonato (ITA) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) MOSIN Vasily (RUS)
2012 London (GBR) LEYBO Mikhail (RUS) D ANIELLO Francesco (ITA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
2012 Tucson (USA) WILSON Peter Robert Russell (GBR) CHETCUTI William (MLT) RICHMOND Joshua (USA)
2011 Maribor (SLO) WILSON Peter Robert Russell (GBR) HU Binyuan (CHN) SODHI Ronjan (IND)
2011 Beijing (CHN) CHETCUTI William (MLT) SODHI Ronjan (IND) LI Jun (CHN)
2011 Sydney (AUS) FAULDS Richard (GBR) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) D ANIELLO Francesco (ITA)
2011 Concepcion (CHI) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) WILSON Peter Robert Russell (GBR) RICHMOND Joshua (USA)
2010 Lonato (ITA) SODHI Ronjan (IND) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
2010 Dorset (GBR) PAN Qiang (CHN) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA)
2010 Beijing (CHN) MO Junjie (CHN) MARK Russell (AUS) AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad S A (QAT)
2010 Acapulco (MEX) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA)
2009 San Marino (SMR) MO Junjie (CHN) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) RICHMOND Joshua (USA)
2009 Minsk (BLR) HU Binyuan (CHN) SODHI Ronjan (IND) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS)
2009 Munich (GER) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) FAULDS Richard (GBR) AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad S A (QAT)
2009 Cairo (EGY) D ANIELLO Francesco (ITA) AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad S A (QAT) GEREBICS Roland (HUN)
2008 Belgrade (SRB) SODHI Ronjan (IND) FAULDS Richard (GBR) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE)
2008 Suhl (GER) FAULDS Richard (GBR) HU Binyuan (CHN) GEREBICS Roland (HUN)
2008 Kerrville (USA) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) FAULDS Richard (GBR) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA)
2008 Beijing (CHN) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) ELLER Walton (USA) ALSHAMSY Saif (UAE)
2007 Maribor (SLO) D ANIELLO Francesco (ITA) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) ELLER Walton (USA)
2007 Lonato (ITA) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
2007 Changwon (KOR) ELLER Walton (USA) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) KEEVER Bill (USA)
2007 Santo Domingo (DOM) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) SODHI Ronjan (IND)
2006 Suhl (GER) HU Binyuan (CHN) FAULDS Richard (GBR) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS)
2006 Cairo (EGY) RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh (IND) HU Binyuan (CHN) ALMUTAIRI Mashfi (KUW)
2006 Kerrville (USA) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) FAULDS Richard (GBR)
2006 Qingyuan (CHN) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2005 Americana (BRA) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) WALTON Stevan (GBR) DAHLBY Hakan (SWE)
2005 Belgrade (SCG) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE) CHETCUTI William (MLT) MAKITALO Mikko (FIN)
2005 Rome (ITA) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) HU Binyuan (CHN) LI Bo (CHN)
2005 Changwon (KOR) ELLER Walton (USA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2004 Americana (BRA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA)
2004 Athens (GRE) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) WANG Zheng (CHN) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE)
2004 Cairo (EGY) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE) SPIROPOULOS Angelos (GRE) AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad S A (QAT)
2004 Sydney (AUS) RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh (IND) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) HABERMAN Steve (AUS)
2003 Lonato (ITA) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE) AL-ATHBA Rashid Hamad S A (QAT) FAULDS Richard (GBR)
2003 Granada (ESP) ELLER Walton (USA) MARK Russell (AUS) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2003 New Delhi (IND) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE) VELLA Adam (AUS) RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh (IND)
2003 Perth (AUS) MARK Russell (AUS) VELLA Adam (AUS) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2002 Santo Domingo (DOM) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) LI Shuangchun (CHN) LI Bo (CHN)
2002 Suhl (GER) ELLER Walton (USA) LI Shuangchun (CHN) KEEVER Bill (USA)
2002 Shanghai (CHN) SCHANZ Waldemar (GER) LI Shuangchun (CHN) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS)
2002 Sydney (AUS) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW) ALAFASI Hamad (KUW)
2001 Americana (BRA) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) REDDING Charles (USA) VELLA Adam (AUS)
2001 Lonato (ITA) LI Shuangchun (CHN) KAUPPILA Raimo (FIN) ALAFASI Hamad (KUW)
2001 Seoul (KOR) ELLER Walton (USA) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE)
2001 Nicosia (CYP) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) GEREBICS Roland (HUN) ALAFASI Hamad (KUW)
2000 Lonato (ITA) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) CENCI Mirco (ITA)
2000 Cairo (EGY) REDDING Charles (USA) ALMUTAIRI Mashfi (KUW) GEREBICS Roland (HUN)
2000 Sydney (AUS) MARK Russell (AUS) GROS Jean-Paul (FRA) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA)
2000 New Delhi (IND) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW) MARINI Luca (ITA) BERNASCONI Emanuele (ITA)
1999 Lonato (ITA) LI Bo (CHN) HU Binyuan (CHN) GAARD Ulf (SWE)
1999 Kumamoto City (JPN) GROS Jean-Paul (FRA) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA)
1999 Nicosia (CYP) INNOCENTI Marco (ITA) GEREBICS Roland (HUN) REDDING Charles (USA)
1999 Lima (PER) BERNASCONI Emanuele (ITA) GACH Jiri (CZE) MARINI Luca (ITA)
1998 Lonato (ITA) FAULDS Richard (GBR) GEREBICS Roland (HUN) ALCORIZA David (USA)
1998 Atlanta (USA) FAULDS Richard (GBR) REDDING Charles (USA) ERICKSON Bret (USA)
1998 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) SCHANZ Waldemar (GER) GRAZIOLI Dominic (USA)
1998 Cairo (EGY) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) ZHANG Bing (CHN) PINERO Sergio (ESP)
1997 Brisbane (AUS) MARINI Luca (ITA) REDDING Charles (USA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS)
1997 Seoul (KOR) VELLA Adam (AUS) PROCACCI Ugo (ITA) REDDING Charles (USA)
1997 Lonato (ITA) MEZZETTA Stefano (ITA) PERA Albano (ITA) ERICKSON Bret (USA)
1997 Nicosia (CYP) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) GACH Jiri (CZE) FRANZONI Claudio (ITA)
1996 Suhl (GER) PERA Albano (ITA) SCHANZ Waldemar (GER) DOUSEMONT Armand (LUX)
1996 Lonato (ITA) FRANZONI Claudio (ITA) KAUPPILA Raimo (FIN) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
1996 Atlanta (USA) OPPIO John (USA) BADE Lance (USA) MARK Russell (AUS)
1996 Lima (PER) PROCACCI Ugo (ITA) HERMAN Michael (USA) BOLL Rodney (CAN)
1995 Chiba (JPN) PERA Albano (ITA) CENCI Mirco (ITA) LI Bo (CHN)
1995 Seoul (KOR) SCHANZ Waldemar (GER) ERICKSON Bret (USA) GACH Jiri (CZE)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) DAVIES Martin (USA) KAUPPILA Raimo (FIN) CENCI Mirco (ITA)
1995 Lima (PER) PERA Albano (ITA) PROCACCI Ugo (ITA) GACH Jiri (CZE)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) CENCI Mirco (ITA) ROUSE Michael (GBR) OPPIO John (USA)
1994 Beijing (CHN) ZHANG Bing (CHN) BADE Lance (USA) PERA Albano (ITA)
1994 Havana (CUB) BOLL Rodney (CAN) FICHTNER Thomas (GER) OPPIO John (USA)
1994 Nicosia (CYP) GROS Jean-Paul (FRA) CENCI Mirco (ITA) PERA Albano (ITA)
1993 Fagnano (ITA) DIGWEED George (GBR) BADE Lance (USA) BUFFOLI Ercole (ITA)
1993 Suhl (GER) PAVONI Claudio (ITA) KAUPPILA Raimo (FIN) BUFFOLI Ercole (ITA)
1993 Los Angeles (USA) BALLARD Brian (USA) PEETERS Frans (BEL) GRAVES James (USA)
1993 Cairo (EGY) LAKATOS Joshua (USA) BADE Lance (USA) FRAPPORTI Vittorio (ITA)

10M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

1989-2004

2004 Milan (ITA) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav (UKR) SAATHOFF Adam (USA)
2004 Athens (GRE) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) BLINOV Alexander (RUS)
2004 Sydney (AUS) ANDERSSON Emil (SWE) BERGSTROEM Niklas (SWE) KURZER Manfred (GER)
2004 Bangkok (THA) KURZER Manfred (GER) YANG Ling (CHN) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
2003 Suhl (GER) SAATHOFF Adam (USA) BERGSTROEM Niklas (SWE) PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav (UKR)
2003 Changwon (KOR) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) ANDERSSON Emil (SWE) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
2003 Munich (GER) KURZER Manfred (GER) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS)
2003 Zagreb (CRO) KURZER Manfred (GER) LI Jie (CHN) JAKOSITS Michael (GER)
2002 Plzen (CZE) KOLESOV Igor (RUS) ERMOLENKO Juri (RUS) ZINENKO Alexander (UKR)
2002 Atlanta (USA) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) AYALA Armando (USA) BERGSTROEM Niklas (SWE)
2002 Shanghai (CHN) KURZER Manfred (GER) KOLESOV Igor (RUS) ZENG Guobin (CHN)
2002 Sydney (AUS) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) BLINOV Alexander (RUS)
2001 Munich (GER) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) KURZER Manfred (GER)
2001 Milan (ITA) KURZER Manfred (GER) PELACH Lubomir (SVK) BERGSTROEM Niklas (SWE)
2001 Seoul (KOR) BLINOV Alexander (RUS) TORRES VIDAL Andres Felipe (COL) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS)
2001 Atlanta (USA) KURZER Manfred (GER) SCHULZE Marko (GER) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN)
2000 Guatemala City (GUA) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) KURZER Manfred (GER) SOLTI Attila (GUA)
2000 Munich (GER) SOLTI Attila (GUA) ZINENKO Alexander (UKR) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN)
2000 Milan (ITA) YANG Ling (CHN) KURZER Manfred (GER) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
2000 Sydney (AUS) KURZER Manfred (GER) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) ZINENKO Alexander (UKR)
1999 Atlanta (USA) AYALA Armando (USA) WEDMAN Pasi (FIN) PELACH Lubomir (SVK)
1999 Milan (ITA) KURZER Manfred (GER) ANGYAN Jozsef (HUN) SOLTI Attila (GUA)
1999 Munich (GER) KURZER Manfred (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) SIKE Jozsef (HUN)
1999 Seoul (KOR) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) TORRES VIDAL Andres Felipe (COL) ZINENKO Alexander (UKR)
1998 Milan (ITA) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) ZENG Guobin (CHN) KURZER Manfred (GER)
1998 Munich (GER) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) ERMOLENKO Juri (RUS) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN)
1998 Atlanta (USA) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) YANG Ling (CHN) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
1998 Guatemala City (GUA) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) WEDMAN Pasi (FIN)
1997 Milan (ITA) NIU Zhiyuan (CHN) WEDMAN Pasi (FIN) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS)
1997 Munich (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) KOLESOV Igor (RUS) JOURASOV Jury (UKR)
1997 Seoul (KOR) KOLESOV Igor (RUS) SOLTI Attila (GUA) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS)
1997 Havana (CUB) SOLTI Attila (GUA) HERNANDEZ Jose (CUB) TORRES VIDAL Andres Felipe (COL)
1996 Milan (ITA) YANG Ling (CHN) TASI Tamas (HUN) XIAO Jun (CHN)
1996 Plzen (CZE) XIAO Jun (CHN) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) SIKE Jozsef (HUN)
1996 Atlanta (USA) LYKIN Dimitri (RUS) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
1996 Havana (CUB) TORRES VIDAL Andres Felipe (COL) SOLTI Attila (GUA) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA)
1995 Guatemala City (GUA) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) JANUS Miroslav (CZE)
1995 Milan (ITA) FAN Yanpu (CHN) MOLDOVAN Oleg (MDA) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE)
1995 Munich (GER) YANG Ling (CHN) ERMOLENKO Juri (RUS) SIKE Jozsef (HUN)
1995 Seoul (KOR) JANUS Miroslav (CZE) ASRABAEV Anatoli (RUS) JAKOSITS Michael (GER)
1994 Barcelona (ESP) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) BURKUS Tamas (HUN) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE)
1994 Milan (ITA) ZIMMERMANN Jens (GER) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) JAKOSITS Michael (GER)
1994 Beijing (CHN) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) MESERTH Peter (GER) YANG Ling (CHN)
1994 Guatemala City (GUA) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE) ELYAV Eduard (ISR)
1993 Milan (ITA) KURZER Manfred (GER) ELYAV Eduard (ISR) SOLTI Attila (HUN)
1993 Munich (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) RACANSKY Lubos (CZE) KURZER Manfred (GER)
1993 Los Angeles (USA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) ALLEN Francis (USA) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA)
1993 Seoul (KOR) XIAO Jun (CHN) ALLEN Francis (USA) SAUNDERS Lonn (USA)
1992 Milan (ITA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) RACANSKY Lubos (TCH) JANUS Miroslav (TCH)
1992 Munich (GER) ASRABAEV Anatoli (EUN) JANKOVSKI Viacheslav (EUN) ZIMMERMANN Jens (GER)
1992 Suhl (GER) JANUS Miroslav (TCH) KERMIET Jan (TCH) ZIMMERMANN Jens (GER)
1992 Los Angeles (USA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) SANDOVAL Julio (GUA) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA)
1992 Guatemala City (GUA) ELYAV Eduard (ISR) ALLEN Francis (USA) SOLTI Attila (HUN)
1991 Suhl (GER) RACANSKY Lubos (TCH) ANGYAN Jozsef (HUN) NEIDENBERGER Joerg (GER)
1991 Munich (GER) RACANSKY Lubos (TCH) MESERTH Peter (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER)
1991 Zagreb (YUG) MESERTH Peter (GER) JAKOSITS Michael (GER) KURZER Manfred (GER)
1991 Seoul (KOR) VASILYEU Andrei (URS) ALLEN Francis (USA) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA)
1991 Los Angeles (USA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) SWINNEY Scott (USA) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS)
1991 Guatemala City (GUA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) RIOS Jorge (CUB) DONNIANNI Valerio (ITA)
1990 Zurich (SUI) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG) HERRMANN Mike (GDR) KERMIET Jan (TCH)
1990 Munich (FRG) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) ANGYAN Jozsef (HUN) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG)
1990 Suhl (GDR) NEIDENBERGER Joerg (FRG) ASRABAEV Anatoli (URS) ANGYAN Jozsef (HUN)
1990 Los Angeles (USA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA)
1990 Mexico City (MEX) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG) COLOMBO Carlo (ITA) VASILYEU Andrei (URS)
1990 Guatemala City (GUA) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG) SOLTI Attila (HUN) MESERTH Peter (FRG)
1989 Munich (FRG) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS) JAKOSITS Michael (FRG) SOLTI Attila (HUN)
1989 Suhl (GDR) SIKE Jozsef (HUN) SOLTI Attila (HUN) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS)
1989 Guatemala City (GUA) SOLTI Attila (HUN) TRICOIRE Jean Luc (FRA) EDMONDSON David (USA)

50M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

1986-1988

1988 Moscow (URS) BODNAR Tibor (HUN) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS) DOLESCHALL Andras (HUN)
1988 Munich (FRG) LUZOV Sergei (URS) SOLTI Attila (HUN) KERMIET Jan (TCH)
1988 Suhl (GDR) LUZOV Sergei (URS) SOLTI Attila (HUN) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS)
1987 Seoul (KOR) AVRAMENKO Gennadi (URS) SOLTI Attila (HUN) BENSLEY Todd (USA)
1987 Suhl (GDR) SOLTI Attila (HUN) SVOBODA Jindrich (TCH) TRICOIRE Jean Luc (FRA)
1987 Mexico City (MEX) KONEV Sergei (URS) TRICOIRE Jean Luc (FRA) BENSLEY Todd (USA)
1986 Munich (FRG) PFEFFER Thomas (GDR) TESAR Libor (TCH) TRICOIRE Jean Luc (FRA)
1986 Suhl (GDR) LUZOV Sergei (URS) DOLESCHALL Andras (HUN) LAPIN Nicolai (URS)
1986 Mexico City (MEX) KADENATSI Juri (URS) BELLINGRODT Helmut (COL) RIOS Jorge (CUB)

DOUBLE TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

1993-2004

2004 Athens (GRE) WANG Jing Lin (CHN) LI Qingnian (CHN) HANSEN Pia (SWE)
2004 Sydney (AUS) ANTIKAINEN Noora (FIN) TRINDALL Susan (AUS) INOUE Megumi (JPN)
2003 Granada (ESP) WANG Jing Lin (CHN) RHODE Kimberly (USA) TRINDALL Susan (AUS)
2003 Perth (AUS) RHODE Kimberly (USA) LIN Yi Chun (TPE) STANTON Nadine (NZL)
2002 Suhl (GER) WANG Jing Lin (CHN) ZHANG Yafei (CHN) MEYER Cynthia (CAN)
2002 Shanghai (CHN) HANSEN Pia (SWE) ZHANG Yafei (CHN) DING Hongping (CHN)
2001 Lonato (ITA) HANSEN Pia (SWE) ZHANG Yafei (CHN) LI Qingnian (CHN)
2001 Seoul (KOR) BALOGH Suzanne (AUS) LEE Eun Sim (KOR) LIN Yi Chun (TPE)
2000 Lonato (ITA) DING Hongping (CHN) HANSEN Pia (SWE) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
2000 Sydney (AUS) NAKAYAMA Yukie (JPN) HANSEN Pia (SWE) ZHANG Yafei (CHN)
1999 Lonato (ITA) PASELLO Giovanna (ITA) DEWITT Theresa (USA) NAKAYAMA Yukie (JPN)
1999 Kumamoto City (JPN) WU Yunxia (CHN) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) ZHANG Yafei (CHN)
1998 Lonato (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) TKACH Elena (RUS)
1998 Cairo (EGY) RHODE Kimberly (USA) DING Hongping (CHN) FOCAN Anne (BEL)
1997 Brisbane (AUS) ROBERTS Ann Maree (AUS) GAO E (CHN) WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Deserie (AUS)
1997 Seoul (KOR) RHODE Kimberly (USA) SON Hye Kyoung (KOR) WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Deserie (AUS)
1997 Lonato (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) PASELLO Giovanna (ITA) KIRA Yoshiko (JPN)
1997 Nicosia (CYP) INNOCENTI Nadia (ITA) JULIN Pia (FIN) PUSILA Satu (FIN)
1996 Suhl (GER) MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari (FIN) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) GELISIO Deborah (ITA)
1996 Lonato (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) PUSILA Satu (FIN) SON Hye Kyoung (KOR)
1996 Atlanta (USA) MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari (FIN) DEWITT Theresa (USA) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
1996 Lima (PER) GAO E (CHN) PERILLI Arianna (ITA) WANG Yujin (CHN)
1995 Chiba (JPN) GAO E (CHN) WANG Yujin (CHN) MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari (FIN)
1995 Seoul (KOR) XU Xiang (CHN) MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari (FIN) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) INNOCENTI Nadia (ITA) USIETO Gema (ESP)
1995 Lima (PER) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) QUINTANAL Maria (ESP) PASELLO Giovanna (ITA)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) PUSILA Satu (FIN) DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria (ITA) PASELLO Giovanna (ITA)
1994 Beijing (CHN) WANG Yujin (CHN) GAO E (CHN) LIU Yingzi (CHN)
1994 Havana (CUB) INNOCENTI Nadia (ITA) LEGATE Shari (USA) JULIN Deena (USA)
1994 Nicosia (CYP) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari (FIN) PUSILA Satu (FIN)
1993 Fagnano (ITA) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) STRODTMAN Frances (USA) DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria (ITA)
1993 Suhl (GER) DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) HUESING Silke (GER)
1993 Los Angeles (USA) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) JULIN Deena (USA) BANKEY Terry (USA)
1993 Cairo (EGY) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria (ITA) RANTAPUU Sini (FIN)

 

Official Partners